2019 Missouri HS (MSHSAA) Girls Swimming Class 2 Sport: Swimming and Diving   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
* MSHSAA Girls Qualifying Standard

Conversion Symbols:
400 Converted from 400 Freestyle
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
50 Freestyle (Women)
Athlete Year Team Raw Converted Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Yu, Amanda JR Marquette 25.30 25.30 Marquette Relays 12/01/18 12/03/18
* 2 Dillon, Ainsley FR Liberty North 25.41 25.41 Lee's Summit 12/04/18 12/08/18
* 3 Stoneman, Olivia SR Nixa 25.48 25.48 dual meet 12/04/18 12/10/18
* 4 Easley, Payton SO Lee's Summit West 25.54 25.54 Raypec vs LSW 12/05/18 12/05/18
* 5 Vanbiljon, Claire JR Lafayette (Wildwood) 25.59 25.59 vs Parkway Central 12/06/18 12/11/18
* 6 Bryan, Meghan JR Nerinx Hall 25.66 25.66 vs Cor Jesu 12/06/18 12/06/18
* 7 Raziq, Gwen SO Fort Zumwalt North 25.68 25.68 Washington/Hannibal 11/28/18 11/29/18
* 8 Pierce, Brooklynn SR Park Hill 25.74 25.74 Platte County 12/04/18 12/05/18
* 9 Hwang, Christine SO Park Hill South 25.78 25.78 Staley/OP/NKC 12/04/18 12/04/18
* 10 Read, Shaedyn SR Blue Springs 25.85 25.85 WHS @ BSHS 11/30/18 12/06/18
100 Freestyle (Women)
Athlete Year Team Raw Converted Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Traube, Emily SO Nerinx Hall 54.15 54.15 Ladue Invitational 12/01/18 12/02/18
* 2 Dillon, Ainsley FR Liberty North 54.21 54.21 Winnetonka Invite 12/08/18 12/09/18
* 3 Stoneman, Olivia SR Nixa 54.67 54.67 dual meet 12/08/18 12/10/18
* 4 Harmon, Molly SR Lee's Summit West 55.52 55.52 Raypec vs LSW 12/05/18 12/05/18
* 5 Moehn, Anna FR Cor Jesu Academy 55.92 55.92 Ursuline/St. Josephs Aca... 11/27/18 11/29/18
* 5 Read, Shaedyn SR Blue Springs 55.92 55.92 Joplin,GV,StT,StM,CJ,Smi... 12/01/18 12/06/18
* 7 Huyser, Kate JR Liberty North 56.25 56.25 Winnetonka Invite 12/08/18 12/09/18
* 8 Cosman, Carsyn FR Marquette 56.32 56.32 Lindbergh 12/06/18 12/06/18
* 9 Easley, Payton SO Lee's Summit West 56.34 56.34 BSSHS vs LSW 11/27/18 11/28/18
* 10 Pierce, Brooklynn SR Park Hill 56.40 56.40 Kickapoo 12/08/18 12/10/18
200 Freestyle (Women)
Athlete Year Team Raw Converted Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Yu, Amanda JR Marquette 2:00.11 2:00.11 Fort Zumwalt West 12/04/18 12/04/18
* 2 Zweifel, Taryn SR Marquette 2:00.17 2:00.17 Kirkwood 12/11/18 12/11/18
* 3 Dillon, Ainsley FR Liberty North 2:00.52 2:00.52 Lee's Summit 12/04/18 12/09/18
* 4 Cosman, Carsyn FR Marquette 2:00.58 2:00.58 Kirkwood 12/11/18 12/11/18
* 5 Traube, Emily SO Nerinx Hall 2:00.74 2:00.74 vs Cor Jesu 12/06/18 12/06/18
* 6 Huyser, Kate JR Liberty North 2:02.02 2:02.02 Winnetonka Invite 12/08/18 12/09/18
* 7 Behl, Cate SR Lafayette (Wildwood) 2:02.18 2:02.18 Marquette Relays 12/01/18 12/03/18
* 8 Moehn, Anna FR Cor Jesu Academy 2:02.20 2:02.20 Nerinx 12/06/18 12/06/18
* 9 Knapp, Katie SR Nerinx Hall 2:02.80 2:02.80 vs Visitation 12/04/18 12/04/18
* 10 Rosson, Sarah SR Marquette 2:02.88 2:02.88 Lindbergh 12/06/18 12/06/18
500 Freestyle (Women)
Athlete Year Team Raw Converted Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Punnewaert, Brooke FR Nerinx Hall 5:18.63 5:18.63 vs Cor Jesu 12/06/18 12/06/18
* 2 Yu, Amanda JR Marquette 5:19.81 5:19.81 Lindbergh 12/06/18 12/06/18
* 3 Bomball, Abby JR Marquette 5:22.44 5:22.44 Kirkwood 12/11/18 12/11/18
* 4 Zweifel, Taryn SR Marquette 5:23.86 5:23.86 Kirkwood 12/11/18 12/11/18
* 5 Mather, Maddie SR Cor Jesu Academy 5:24.57 5:24.57 Notre Dame 11/29/18 11/29/18
* 6 Stafford, Lilly SO St. Teresa's Academy 5:25.00 5:25.00 BSSHS 12/04/18 12/04/18
* 7 Huyser, Kate JR Liberty North 5:28.62 5:28.62 Lee's Summit 12/04/18 12/09/18
* 8 Read, Shaedyn SR Blue Springs 5:30.20 5:30.20 WHS @ BSHS 11/30/18 12/06/18
* 9 Richards, Hailey JR Central (Springfield) 5:32.91 5:32.91 Parkview 12/01/18 12/02/18
* 10 Hagan, Melissa SR Liberty North 5:33.11 5:33.11 Winnetonka Invite 12/08/18 12/09/18
100 Butterfly (Women)
Athlete Year Team Raw Converted Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Franz, Karisa SR Cor Jesu Academy 58.22 58.22 Ursuline/St. Joseph Acad... 11/27/18 11/28/18
* 2 Yu, Amanda JR Marquette 59.73 59.73 Kirkwood 12/11/18 12/11/18
* 3 Pierce, Brooklynn SR Park Hill 1:00.37 1:00.37 PH South 12/01/18 12/03/18
* 4 Rosson, Sarah SR Marquette 1:00.62 1:00.62 Fort Zumwalt West 12/04/18 12/04/18
* 5 Dorsey, Molly FR Lindbergh 1:00.74 1:00.74 Marquette 12/06/18 12/07/18
* 6 Traube, Emily SO Nerinx Hall 1:00.77 1:00.77 vs Visitation 12/04/18 12/04/18
* 7 Hei, Amanda SR Hazelwood Central 1:01.05 1:01.05 Ladue Invitational 12/01/18 12/01/18
* 8 Dillon, Ainsley FR Liberty North 1:01.14 1:01.14 Lee's Summit 12/04/18 12/09/18
* 9 Knapp, Katie SR Nerinx Hall 1:01.19 1:01.19 Ladue Invitational 12/01/18 12/02/18
* 10 Flores, Jenny JR Marquette 1:01.76 1:01.76 Fort Zumwalt West 12/04/18 12/04/18
100 Backstroke (Women)
Athlete Year Team Raw Converted Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Clark, Georgia SR Park Hill South 59.61 59.61 PHS Relays 12/01/18 12/03/18
* 2 Stafford, Lilly SO St. Teresa's Academy 59.63 59.63 Blue Springs High School 12/01/18 12/03/18
* 3 Pearl, Ella SO Kirkwood 1:00.30 1:00.30 Webster Groves 11/28/18 11/28/18
* 4 Harrell, Lily JR Eureka 1:01.30 1:01.30 Marquette Relays 12/01/18 12/05/18
* 5 Palatt, Maddie SO Cor Jesu Academy 1:01.42 1:01.42 Marquette Relays 12/01/18 12/02/18
* 6 Higgins, Sarah JR Lafayette (Wildwood) 1:01.61 1:01.61 Marquette Relays 12/01/18 12/03/18
* 7 Stoneman, Olivia SR Nixa 1:01.68 1:01.68 dual meet 12/08/18 12/10/18
* 8 Knapp, Katie SR Nerinx Hall 1:01.86 1:01.86 vs Cor Jesu 12/06/18 12/06/18
* 9 Berning, Lauren SR Marquette 1:02.30 1:02.30 Kirkwood 12/11/18 12/11/18
* 10 Punnewaert, Brooke FR Nerinx Hall 1:02.42 1:02.42 vs Visitation 12/04/18 12/04/18
100 Breaststroke (Women)
Athlete Year Team Raw Converted Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Nebot, Abigail SR Marquette 1:09.60 1:09.60 Kirkwood 12/11/18 12/11/18
* 2 Harmon, Molly SR Lee's Summit West 1:09.86 1:09.86 BSSHS vs LSW 11/27/18 11/28/18
* 3 Sewell, Karli SR Lindbergh 1:10.01 1:10.01 Marquette 12/06/18 12/07/18
* 4 Punnewaert, Brooke FR Nerinx Hall 1:10.29 1:10.29 vs Cor Jesu 12/06/18 12/06/18
* 5 Benting, Hailey SO Marquette 1:10.38 1:10.38 Kirkwood 12/11/18 12/11/18
* 6 Hei, Amanda SR Hazelwood Central 1:10.59 1:10.59 Ladue Invitational 12/01/18 12/01/18
* 7 Mather, Maddie SR Cor Jesu Academy 1:10.78 1:10.78 Nerinx 12/06/18 12/06/18
* 8 Rehbein, Annemarie SO Blue Springs 1:11.86 1:11.86 Joplin,GV,StT,StM,CJ,Smi... 12/01/18 12/06/18
* 9 Heveroh, Meg SO Oakville 1:12.23 1:12.23 Ladue Invite 12/01/18 12/07/18
* 10 Kelsey, Sydney FR Fort Zumwalt North 1:12.47 1:12.47 Washington/Hannibal 11/28/18 11/29/18
200 IM (Women)
Athlete Year Team Raw Converted Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Traube, Emily SO Nerinx Hall 2:10.31 2:10.31 Ladue Invitational 12/01/18 12/02/18
* 2 Franz, Karisa SR Cor Jesu Academy 2:12.32 2:12.32 Marquette Relays 12/01/18 12/02/18
* 3 Nebot, Abigail SR Marquette 2:13.72 2:13.72 Kirkwood 12/11/18 12/11/18
* 4 Stafford, Lilly SO St. Teresa's Academy 2:14.16 2:14.16 BSSHS 12/04/18 12/04/18
* 5 Punnewaert, Brooke FR Nerinx Hall 2:15.25 2:15.25 Ladue Invitational 12/01/18 12/02/18
* 6 Pearl, Ella SO Kirkwood 2:15.26 2:15.26 Webster Groves 11/28/18 11/28/18
* 7 Dillon, Ainsley FR Liberty North 2:15.34 2:15.34 Winnetonka Invite 12/08/18 12/09/18
* 8 Benting, Hailey SO Marquette 2:15.52 2:15.52 Kirkwood 12/11/18 12/11/18
* 9 Clark, Georgia SR Park Hill South 2:15.76 2:15.76 Staley/OP/NKC 12/04/18 12/04/18
* 10 Harmon, Molly SR Lee's Summit West 2:15.80 2:15.80 Raypec vs LSW 12/05/18 12/05/18
200 Freestyle Relay (Women)
Team Raw Converted Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Marquette 1:43.50 1:43.50 Marquette Relays 12/01/18 12/03/18
* 2 Eureka 1:44.00 1:44.00 Marquette Relays 12/01/18 12/05/18
* 3 Nerinx Hall 1:44.42 1:44.42 vs Visitation 12/04/18 12/04/18
* 4 Park Hill South 1:45.04 1:45.04 Staley/OP/NKC 12/04/18 12/04/18
* 5 Lee's Summit West 1:45.42 1:45.42 BSSHS vs LSW 11/27/18 11/28/18
* 6 Liberty North 1:45.50 1:45.50 Lee's Summit 12/04/18 12/09/18
* 7 Parkway South 1:46.08 1:46.08 Marquette Relays 12/01/18 12/10/18
* 8 Blue Springs 1:47.25 1:47.25 Joplin,GV,StT,StM,CJ,Smi... 12/01/18 12/06/18
* 9 Fort Zumwalt West 1:47.86 1:47.86 vs. SJA 12/10/18 12/11/18
* 10 Lafayette (Wildwood) 1:48.34 1:48.34 vs kirkwood 12/04/18 12/05/18
400 Freestyle Relay (Women)
Team Raw Converted Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Cor Jesu Academy 3:42.61 3:42.61 Marquette Relays 12/01/18 12/02/18
* 2 Liberty North 3:45.38 3:45.38 Winnetonka Invite 12/08/18 12/09/18
* 3 Nerinx Hall 3:49.04 3:49.04 Ladue Invitational 12/01/18 12/02/18
* 4 Park Hill South 3:51.07 3:51.07 PHS Relays 12/01/18 12/03/18
* 5 Marquette 3:51.39 3:51.39 Marquette Relays 12/01/18 12/03/18
* 6 Lee's Summit West 3:51.49 3:51.49 PHS relay meet 12/01/18 12/01/18
* 7 Kirkwood 3:51.90 3:51.90 Kirkwood Quad 11/30/18 12/03/18
* 8 Park Hill 3:53.71 3:53.71 Kickapoo 12/08/18 12/10/18
* 9 Lafayette (Wildwood) 3:53.89 3:53.89 vs Kirkwood 12/04/18 12/05/18
* 10 Parkway South 3:53.90 3:53.90 Marquette Relays 12/01/18 12/10/18
200 Medley Relay (Women)
Team Raw Converted Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Cor Jesu Academy 1:51.75 1:51.75 Marquette Relays 12/01/18 12/02/18
* 2 Nerinx Hall 1:52.40 1:52.40 vs Cor Jesu 12/06/18 12/07/18
* 3 Lafayette (Wildwood) 1:53.98 1:53.98 Marquette Relays 12/01/18 12/03/18
* 4 Marquette 1:54.18 1:54.18 Marquette Relays 12/01/18 12/03/18
* 5 Park Hill South 1:55.32 1:55.32 Staley/OP/NKC 12/04/18 12/04/18
* 6 Kirkwood 1:55.74 1:55.74 Kirkwood Quad 11/30/18 12/03/18
* 7 Staley 1:56.52 1:56.52 Tonka Invite 12/08/18 12/11/18
* 8 Lindbergh 1:56.74 1:56.74 Marquette 12/06/18 12/07/18
* 9 Blue Springs 1:57.31 1:57.31 Joplin,GV,StT,StM,CJ,Smi... 12/01/18 12/06/18
* 10 Lee's Summit West 1:57.65 1:57.65 PHS relay meet 12/01/18 12/01/18