IHSAA Regional 8 Sport: Track & Field   
Teams
Men's Teams Women's Teams
Barr-Reeve Barr-Reeve
Boonville Boonville
Borden Borden
Castle Castle
Christian Academy of Indiana Christian Academy of Indiana
Clarksville Clarksville
Corydon Central Corydon Central
Crawford County Crawford County
Evansville Bosse Evansville Bosse
Evansville Central Evansville Central
Evansville Christian Evansville Christian
Evansville Day Evansville Day
Evansville F.J. Reitz Evansville F.J. Reitz
Evansville Harrison Evansville Harrison
Evansville Mater Dei Evansville Mater Dei
Evansville North Evansville North
Evansville Reitz Memorial Evansville Reitz Memorial
Floyd Central Floyd Central
Forest Park Forest Park
Gibson Southern Gibson Southern
Heritage Hills Heritage Hills
Jasper Jasper
Lanesville Lanesville
Loogootee Loogootee
Mt. Vernon (Posey County) Mt. Vernon (Posey County)
New Albany New Albany
North Daviess North Daviess
North Harrison North Harrison
North Knox North Knox
North Posey North Posey
Northeast Dubois Northeast Dubois
Perry Central Perry Central
Pike Central Pike Central
Princeton Community Princeton Community
Providence Providence
Shoals Shoals
Signature Signature
South Central (Elizabeth) South Central (Elizabeth)
South Knox South Knox
South Spencer South Spencer
Southridge Southridge
Tecumseh Tecumseh
Tell City Tell City
Vincennes Lincoln Vincennes Lincoln
Vincennes Rivet Vincennes Rivet
Washington Washington
Washington Catholic Washington Catholic
Wood Memorial Wood Memorial
Latest Results
Meet
Indiana Runner Indoor Sprint Showcase
Indiana Runner Indoor Distance Showcase
Indiana Runner Indoor Opener - High School Meet
IHSAA Girls State Final Track & Field Championships
IHSAA Boys State Final Track & Field Championships
IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys)
IHSAA Regional 8 (Girls)
IHSAA Sectional 29 (Boys)
IHSAA Sectional 30 (Boys)
IHSAA Sectional 31 (Boys)
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-24-24 Midwest High Performance Series #3 @ Indiana Tech
02-28-24 Bloomington North Invite 1
03-02-24 2024 WL Individuals
03-02-24 Indiana State HSR Qualifier #1
03-02-24 Red Devil Classic HSR Qualifier @ UIndy
03-06-24 Bloomington North Invite 2
03-06-24 Warren Central HSR Qualifier #1
03-07-24 2024 West Lafayette HSR Qualifier
03-08-24 Whiteland HSR Qualifier #2 2024
03-09-24 IWU HSR Qualifier #3