Winchester Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 3
Middlesex League
MIAA Outdoor East D2
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Mourier, Thomas JR
Bason, Dylan SR
Bernstein , Owen FR
Boksanski, Ted SO
Burke , William SO
Casebeer, Mason JR
Chamberlain , David SO
Chien , Jonathan JR
Farra, Jadd SR
Feng, Jason SO
Gatto, Logan JR
Geyer, Evan JR
Gosselin, Andrew SR
Hamilton , Timothy SO
Hoogendoorn, Charles JR
Johnson , Tyler SO
Kaukas-Quinn, Wesley SO
Kaya, Kuzey JR
Kensicki, Jason SR
Keough, Bronner SO
Keough , Dillon SO
Khanal, Saugat FR
Killian , Daniel FR
Kim, Jungmin JR
Kolias, Gianni JR
Korotkin, Chase FR
Langridge, Brian FR
Lepore , Jason SO
Li, Boshen SR
Luthern, Brett JR
Marquardt , William FR
McCallion, Doug JR
McDonagh, Daniel JR
Mcdowell , Ryan SO
Montgomery , Jerome FR
Murray, Quinn SO
Naykene, Natan FR
Perrone, Dante JR
Quave, Tyler FR
Renshaw, Fabian FR
Richardson , Will FR
Schlesinger, Will JR
Scott, Jade JR
Shimada-Cirnigliaro, Akira JR
Su, Nathaniel SO
Suderman, Napoleon SR
Tan, Easton SR
Tan, Jeff SR
Tavana, Bradley JR
Ulicny, Luke SR
Walker , Nicholas FR
Watson, Gabe JR
Wethly, James JR
Wong , Kenny FR
Yazici, James FR
Yoon-Kim , Zachary SO
Latest Results
Meet
Sheldon Invite
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
MIAA Division 2 Indoor Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #5
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #4
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #3
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #2
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #1
MIAA North DI Outdoor Track & Field Champion
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05-19-22 ML-12 Spring Championship
05-21-22 MSTCA South Shore Twilight Invitational
05-27-22 MIAA Division 2 Pentathlon
05/27-05/29/22 MIAA Division 2 Track & Field Championship
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA North Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon North 2022
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon South 2022
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA South Heptathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Wentworth, Michael SR 6.78
200m Indoor Wentworth, Michael SR 23.66
300m Indoor Sui, David JR 37.48
600m Indoor Coakley, William SR 1:29.35
800m Indoor Li, Boshen SO 2:16.76
1,000m Indoor Coakley, William SR 2:39.83
1 Mile Indoor Coakley, William SR 4:31.17
2 Mile Indoor White, Noah JR 10:45.40
55m H Indoor Tan, Easton SO 7.55
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:34.06
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:45.12
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:34.36
High Jump Indoor Campbell, Ian JR 5'  6"
Long Jump Indoor Shakeel, Bilal SR 21'  1"
Shot Put Indoor Kombouras, Peter SR 39'  3.5"