Westborough Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 3
MIAA Outdoor C/W D1
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Anantemi, Maya SO
Antoine, Kayla SO
Basta, Sophia FR
Bedar, Talia JR
Bhatnagar, Ishanvi FR
Biancheri, Ava SR
Blum, Cadence JR
Blum, Cady JR
Boateng, Yaa FR
Boazman, Melrose FR
Boyd, Sophie JR
Donahue, Olivia SO
Donohue, Olivia SO
Duan, Grace SO
Durnan, Mary SO
Estaphan , Paige SR
Fernandes, Alaina SR
Frogel, Rebecca SR
Furman, Elisa JR
Gallimore, Sienna FR
Geiman, Chloe FR
Gopinath, Uma JR
Gurajala, Sravya FR
Haagensen, Melinda SR
Hogan, Steph SR
Jayavendra, Neena JR
Jeevanantham, Hasini FR
Kelley, Meredith SO
Klein, Lauren FR
Levesque, Corinne JR
Mazur, Maya FR
O'Hara, Mia FR
Palayoor, Nalika SR
Palayoor, Rekha FR
Palayoor, Rekha FR
Panwar, Nikita SO
Patel, Shaivi SO
Pendeti, Tanu SO
Prabakar, Rachel SO
Prabakar, Rachel SO
Qazi, Hadeeqah JR
Rajasekar, Trisha SR
Rajesh, Aditi JR
Savoie, Lauren FR
Sullivan, Regan SO
Telajala, Hasa FR
Telajala, Nitya FR
Vallee, Delaney JR
Vallee, Nora FR
Vaughan, Lily SR
Vel, Ananya SO
Wahn, Sylvia FR
Walsh, Marissa SR
Watson, Abigail FR
Westborough, Girls SR
Winchester, Katelyn JR
Xia, Katie FR
Young, Julia JR
Latest Results
Meet
MSTCA Division 3 James Kalperis Relays
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Large School Championships
MSTCA Distance Classic
MSTCA Boston Holiday Challenge
MSTCA Speed Classic Large School
MSTCA Winter Festival Large School
Midland Wachusett Division A League Meet 2022
District E Division 1 Championship
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-04-23 Midland Wachusett Division A League Meet
02-11-23 MSTCA Last Chance
02-11-23 Division 1 Forty Fourth Annual Gerry Frew
02-14-23 MSTCA Rising Championships
02-19-23 MIAA Division 3 Indoor Track & Field Championship
02-25-23 MIAA Meet of Champions
02-28-23 MSTCA Girls Indoor Pentathalon
03-01-23 MSTCA Boys Indoor Pentathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Gallimore, Shane SO 7.92
300m Indoor Mumby, Emma JR 43.29
600m Indoor Connelly, Samantha SO 1:50.32
800m Indoor Phelps, Emma SR 2:41.69
1,000m Indoor Johnson, Abigail JR 3:16.86
1 Mile Indoor Pittorino, Jane JR 6:00.35
2 Mile Indoor McLaren, Mira FR 13:01.87
55m H Indoor Phelps, Emma SR 8.46
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:59.82
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:15.75
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   4:50.91
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:44.78
4 x 880 yd Relay Indoor   11:27.57
High Jump Indoor Phelps, Emma SR 5'  4"
Long Jump Indoor Paras, Meghana SR 15'  4"
Shot Put Indoor Phelps, Emma SR 32'  7.75"