Swampscott Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 4
MIAA Outdoor East D4
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Alex, Zachary SO
Alzaeem, Peter FR
Anderson, Torin SR
Angersbach, Cameron SO
Angersbach, Ethan SR
Bachman, Sebastian SR
Begin, Owen FR
Bereaud, Lucas JR
Beuttler, Henry SO
Bilodeau, Carter SR
Bombardier, Russell FR
Boys, Swampscott SR
Brogna, Will SO
Brown, Simon FR
Brown, Simon FR
Bush, Will FR
Codispoti, Jason SR
Costa Creveling, Isiah FR
Davis, Nakeylen SO
De La Puente, Matthew JR
Del Cid, Lucas SR
Ferragamo, Chris SR
Freed, Ryan FR
Freger, Andrew SR
Freger, Vincent SR
Gee, Ethan SR
Giraldo-Velez, Francisco SO
Godwin, Colby SR
Grooms, Michael FR
Groothuis, Nolan SR
Hazel, Vaughn FR
Henry, Braedon JR
Hersey, Hunter SO
Hosking, George JR
Kearney, Sam SR
Kimbro, James SO
Lau, Carson SO
Leopoldo, Caleb JR
Leopoldo, Noah SO
Mahler, Nathaniel SO
Mailhot, George SR
Masucci, Colin SR
Murphy, Joshua JR
Nichols, Anthony JR
Orozco, Wesley FR
Pica, Andy FR
Pittman, Matthew SO
Pulaski, Elliot SO
Ramos, Henry FR
Reames, Spencer SO
Roddie, Andrew SR
Ryan, John SR
Shekhel, Brian SO
Spear, Jack FR
Stadtlander, Elijah SO
Swampscott, Boys SR
Taylor, Jacob SR
Vander Linden, Henry SR
Wabno, Szymon SR
Wood, Ryan SR
Latest Results
Meet
Northeast Conference Meet #2
MSTCA Division 5 James Kalperis Relays
Northeast Conference Freshman/Sophomore Championship
Northeast Conference Meet #1
MIAA Division 5 Track & Field Championship
Northeast Conference
MSTCA Coaches Invitational
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
MIAA Division 5 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Northeast Conference Championship
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-04-23 NEC Championship
02-11-23 MSTCA Last Chance
02-14-23 MSTCA Rising Championships
02-16-23 MIAA Division 5 Indoor Track & Field Championship
02-25-23 MIAA Meet of Champions
02-28-23 MSTCA Girls Indoor Pentathalon
03-01-23 MSTCA Boys Indoor Pentathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Henry, Najique SR 6.62
200m Indoor Henry, Najique SR 23.27
300m Indoor Henry, Najique SR 36.75
600m Indoor Brawley, Dylan SO 1:30.24
1,000m Indoor Brawley, Dylan SO 2:44.18
1 Mile Indoor Howe, Leland SO 5:35.33
2 Mile Indoor Bilodeau, Carter FR 12:22.23
55m H Indoor McMaster, Aidan JR 8.53
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:37.89
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:53.88
High Jump Indoor McMaster, Aidan JR 5'  4"
Long Jump Indoor Bascon, Xaviah SO 18'  5.5"
Shot Put Indoor Vasquez, Anton SR 48'  9"