Salem Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 4
MIAA Outdoor East D3
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abboud, Michael SR
Amin, Roy SR
Baletsa, Nick SR
Barahona, Angel JR
Barnes, Christopher SR
Bautista, Melkin SR
Beaudoin, Trevor SR
Beauregard, William SR
Beckford, Mathyas JR
Benitez DeJesus, Bryan SR
Boardway, Patrick SR
Bouldry, Will SR
bowker, colin JR
Bowker, Colin JR
Chowdhury, Nadim SR
Christoforos, Val SR
Clyne, Conor SR
Con, Pat JR
De La Cruz, Roniele SR
Del Valle, Jariel SR
DeLeon, Saul SR
Diefenbach, Alex SR
Edge, Aaron SR
Edwards, Malcom JR
Fernandez, Eros SR
Fernandez, Oscar FR
Ferreira-Green, Edward SR
Fitch, Jack SR
Fitch, Max SR
Frenandez, Alex JR
Galeota, Noah SR
Hightower, Jamont SR
King, Aidan SR
Lim, Seth SR
Lopez, Anthony SR
Martin, Calvin SR
Mayer, Dwight SR
Mcclain, Eden FR
Mercedes, Jomar SR
Nguyen, Ryamond SO
O'Shea, Ryan SR
Ortiz, Edwin SR
Ouellette, Michael SR
Palacios, Robert SR
Pan, Raymond SR
Pena, Radhlen SR
Ready, Michael SR
Reed, Alex SR
Reynolds, Nathaniel SO
Riadi, Sammy SR
Rivera, Xavier SR
Rodney, Adam SR
Roper, Dante SR
Roper, Nicolas SR
Roses, Ethan 8
Round, Jesse JR
Rowley, Eddie SR
Ryan, Austin JR
Ryan, Colby SR
Ryan, Gavin FR
Sarea, Sauleh SR
Sargsyan, Adonis SO
Simons , Nathaniel SO
Simons, Nathaniel SO
Solano, Osman SR
Sullivan, Riley SR
Sumner, Michael SR
Titong, Elijah SR
Wong, Joseph SR
Workan, Brooks FR
Workman, Rylan FR
Latest Results
Meet
Northeast Conference Meet #2
Northeast Conference Freshman/Sophomore Championship
Northeast Conference Meet #1
Northeast Conference
MIAA Division 4 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Northeast Conference Championship
M.I.A.A. North 2 Track & Field Championship
Northeast Conference
Northeast Conference
Northeast Conference
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-04-23 NEC Championship
02-11-23 MSTCA Last Chance
02-14-23 MSTCA Rising Championships
02-18-23 MIAA Division 2 Indoor Track & Field Championship
02-25-23 MIAA Meet of Champions
02-28-23 MSTCA Girls Indoor Pentathalon
03-01-23 MSTCA Boys Indoor Pentathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor De La Cruz, Roniele JR 7.97
300m Indoor Lim, Seth JR 44.39
600m Indoor Ready, Michael SO 1:40.83
1,000m Indoor Riadi, Sammy SR 2:58.91
1 Mile Indoor Wong, Joseph JR 5:05.58
2 Mile Indoor Fitch, Max JR 11:02.49
55m H Indoor Rodney, Adam FR 11.26
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:46.92
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:00.74
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:01.21
High Jump Indoor Beaudoin, Trevor JR 5'  4"
Shot Put Indoor Boardway, Patrick JR 29'  11"