Revere Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, Lynzie SR
Avdic, Melisa SR
Barbosa, Luana SR
Bennett, Carly JR
Bensadok, Rania SR
Bensadok, Rim SR
Bernier, Marie SR
Bettero, Carolina JR
Bonilla, Joselin SR
Burke, Allanah SO
Burns, Rose SR
Canales, Jerelys JR
Cesic, Leila SR
Cheever, Erika SR
Christopher, Erin SR
Cincinnato, Giulia SR
Delaney, Kyra SO
DellaIacono, Lily SR
DeMauro, Emily SR
Demir, Anela SR
DeSimone, Skyla JR
Esteves, Tiffany SO
Filho, Nubya SR
Fitzpatrick, Hannah SR
Ganoza, Yaritza SR
Garcia, Arielys SR
Gezehagn, Salome SR
Giordano, Chloe SR
Giordano, Chloe SR
Giuffre-Catalano, Taylor SR
Gomez, Emily SR
Gonzalez, Liza SR
Guisser, Ghizlane SR
Hartout, Fatima JR
Hincapie, Mariana SR
Jones, Jamie SR
Jones, Jesse SO
Keohane, Arianna SO
Khalil, Latifa SR
Kharbouch, Lamyae SO
Lakacha, Azra SR
Le, Trish SR
Le, Vivian SR
Lerari, Nadia SR
Lerari, Nadia SR
Louis, Majiadah SR
Lynzie, Anderson SR
Maggioli, Natalie SR
Maguire, Meghan SR
Mahoney, Gianna JR
Mellone, Isabella SR
Mogavero, Gabby JR
Moy, Valerie SR
Myrtil, Samantha SR
Napolitano, Kiana SR
Napolitano, Kiana SR
Necira, Jamella SO
Novoselsky, Olivia SR
Penn, Allegra SR
Perez, Helen SR
Posada, Monica SR
Ramos, Sydney SR
Ramos, Thalia SR
Revere, Girls SR
Revere, Girls 6
Robinson, Marina SR
Rodriguez, Kyara SO
Santana, Yulissa SR
Shanbar, Rachel SR
So, Janine SR
Stasio, Caroline SR
Sujko, Taylor SR
Tafesse, Hilina SR
Torres, Maria SR
Tran, Lorina JR
Umanzor, Astrid SR
Umanzor, Kathy SR
Valente, Crystal SR
Valente, Crystal SR
Vasquez, Claritza SR
Vazquez, Claritza SR
Vo, Jessica SR
Vu, Stephanie SR
Wells, Jenna SR
Yuong, Soleil SR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Indoor Division 1 Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Last Chance
Greater Boston League TF Champoinship
MIAA East Outdoor Division 1 Championships
MIAA Div 1 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Northeast Conference
MSTCA James Kalperis Indoor 1 Relays
Northeast Conference Sprint Speed Classic
Northeast Conference
MIAA Div 1 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Canales, Jerelys SO 7.96
200m Indoor Jones, Jesse FR 31.02
300m Indoor Delaney, Kyra FR 46.48
400m Indoor Esteves, Tiffany FR 1:12.16
600m Indoor Umanzor, Astrid SR 1:55.15
800m Indoor Rodriguez, Kyara FR 2:56.74
1,000m Indoor Rodriguez, Kyara FR 3:49.50
1 Mile Indoor Burke, Allanah FR 6:15.47
55m H Indoor Bettero, Carolina SO 9.20
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:55.51
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:33.58
High Jump Indoor Barbosa, Luana SR 4'  8"
Long Jump Indoor Barbosa, Luana SR 15'  9.25"
Shot Put Indoor Gezehagn, Salome SR 20'  5.75"