Norwood Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 4
MIAA Outdoor East D3
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Women's Swimming
Men's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Alves, Matthew JR
Barry, Joseph SR
Boenhofer, Jacob JR
Briggs, Sean SR
Burke, Adam SR
Burke, Jonathan SR
Bussiere, Robert SR
Carr, Daniel SR
Chisholm, Sean SR
Colosimo, Luca SR
Condon, Thomas SR
Connors, Vincent SR
Cropper, Max SR
DeAngelis, Anthony SR
Dhakal, Subodh JR
Doyle, Jonathan JR
Fanfan, Patrice SR
Fehm, Thomas SR
Flaherty, Aidan SR
Fogarty, Liam SR
Forrest, Paul SR
Francis, Brandon JR
Getgano, Neo JR
Gold, Mason SR
Gold, Mason SR
Gomes, Tiago SR
Gorine, Adam SR
Gruber, Daniel SR
Huha, Michael SR
Irving, Kyle SR
Isidore, Dorian SR
Kane, Max SR
Kerns, Noah SR
Khalil, Abdallah SR
King, Solomon SR
Kohlsaat, Declan SR
Lamy, Rudy-Schiender SR
Logan, Jacob SR
LoPiccolo, Riley SR
Mahmoudi, Sammy SR
Mason, George SR
Matovu, Jordan SR
Matovu, Jordan SR
McCarthy, Jake SR
McCloud, Abdur-Rahman JR
McLeer, Liam SR
Mosca, William SR
Motta, Ryan SR
Mulligan, Aidan SR
Murray, Aidan SR
Noonan, Robert SR
Norris, Matthew SR
Norwood, Boys SR
Obour-Bekoe, Kenneth SR
O’Brien, Dylan SO
Palumbo, Jonathan SR
Palumbo, Marc SR
Perry, Andrew SR
Pfingston, Maxwell SR
Philips, Joseph SR
Plasko, Colin SR
Pratt, Jacob SR
Puckerine, Mikail SR
Pugatch, Daniel SR
Pugatch, Daniel SR
Pugatch, Sean SR
Reardon, Aidan SR
Relangi, Rajeev SR
Reynaud, Dorian SR
Reynaud, Olyver SR
Riley, Craig SR
Rose, Timothy SR
Ryan, Jake SR
Sawyer, Nicolas SR
Shoop, Connor SR
Sisk, Kevin SR
Stanley, Ryan SR
Stanton, Brady SR
Tomasello, William SR
Venuto, Anthony SR
West, Elias JR
Woodley, Lorenzo JR
Yuen, Alex SR
Zaki, Tarek SR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Indoor Division 4 Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Last Chance
Tri Valley Indoor Showcase Meet
Tri Valley Spring Championship
Tri Valley League
Red Aurebach Freshman Sophomore Small Schools
MSTCA Division 3 Relays
MIAA Div 4 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Bay State Conf Championship
M.S.T.C.A James Kalperis Indoor Division 4 Relays
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor King, Solomon SR 6.61
200m Indoor King, Solomon SR 22.83
300m Indoor King, Solomon SR 36.16
600m Indoor Forrest, Paul SR 1:27.55
1,000m Indoor McCarthy, Jake JR 2:53.66
1 Mile Indoor O’Brien, Dylan FR 5:10.29
2 Mile Indoor LoPiccolo, Riley JR 11:28.50
55m H Indoor Reynaud, Dorian SR 9.35
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:40.18
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:33.66
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:04.61
1,600m Sprint Medley Indoor   3:46.51
Shot Put Indoor Fanfan, Patrice SR 36'  2"