Leominster Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor C/W D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Ahmer, Hazkeel JR
Bechtholdt, Ryan JR
Budd, Richard SR
Cohen, Matthew JR
Conlan, Patrick SR
Curley, Shaun JR
Curtin, Liam SR
DelGreco, Conner JR
DelGreco, Marcus SR
DeOliviera, Terry SR
Eiroa, David SR
Fournier, Conner JR
Gianakis, Liam SR
Goldman, Robert SR
Harper, Luke JR
Healy, Matthew JR
Hume, Darryn SR
Jordan, Mitchell SR
Joyce, Brendan SR
Keefe, David SR
Kiely, Jacob JR
Koduah, Ivan JR
Leominster, Boys 0
Mahijibhai, Jamool JR
Meek, Prince JR
Moran, Zachary SR
Nevarez, Anthony SR
Nuamah, Francis SR
Nyarko, Ernest SR
Peznola, Timothy SR
Picard, Samuel SR
Poitras, Matthew JR
Polanco Soto, Ivan SR
Polanco Soto, Jonathan SR
Powers, Jake JR
Rochette, Michael SR
Ryan, Kai SR
Siaw, Edward SR
Spear, Brady JR
Spear, Colby SR
Spylios, Peter SR
Vargas, Johnander SR
Vasquez, Christian SO
Latest Results
Meet
2021 MIAA Central/West Division 1 Championships
59th Annual Fred Warren District E
MIAA Indoor Division 1 Track & Field Championship
Division 1 Forty Second Annual Gerry Frew
Midland Wachusett Division A League Meet
MIAA C/W Outdoor Division 1 Championships
Midland Wachusett Division A League Meet
58th Annual Fred Warren District E
43rd Annual Bob Duncan Boy's Relay Meet
MIAA Div 1 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-29-22 MSTCA Coaches Invitational Large Schools
02-05-22 Midland Wachusett Division B League Meet
02-12-22 MSTCA Last Chance to Qualify
02-12-22 43rd Annual District E Gerry Frew Indoor Invitational
02-15-22 1st Annual Rising Championship
02-19-22 MIAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Championship
02-20-22 MIAA Division 2 Indoor Track & Field Championship
02-26-22 MIAA All State Super Max Qualifers
02/28-03/01/22 MSTCA Boys & Girls Pentathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Vargas, Johnander JR 6.80
300m Indoor Polanco Soto, Ivan JR 39.24
600m Indoor Polanco Soto, Jonathan SR 1:23.99
1,000m Indoor Budd, Richard SR 3:06.20
1 Mile Indoor Budd, Richard SR 5:05.77
55m H Indoor Nuamah, Francis SR 8.29
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:37.20
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:32.43
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   3:50.37
4 x 880 yd Relay Indoor   9:49.81
High Jump Indoor Vargas, Johnander JR 5'  6"
Shot Put Indoor Curtin, Liam SR 42'  1.25"