Grafton Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 4
MIAA Outdoor C/W D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Alderton, James SR
Ashmore, Caden SO
Berube, Cooper JR
Brenner, Joe SR
Carpenter-Hill, Alonzo SR
Chen, Jayden JR
Chiu, Wes SR
Doiron, Al SR
Dorazio, Chase FR
Flanagan, Paul FR
Galvis, Jhonyel JR
Galvis, Jhonyel JR
Gilbert, Ryan SO
Grafton, Boys SR
Gulledge, Jake SR
Hammer, Bobby SR
Hammer, Bobby SR
Hammer, Robert SR
Herren, Luke JR
Hillerstrom, Adam SR
Inciong, Alex FR
Jamoko, Calvary FR
Kaki, Aditya JR
Kaki, Aditya SO
Kelley, Glen FR
Kelley, Nevan SR
Kelly, Nevan SR
Khan, Nameer SR
Knowlton, Marshall SR
Lam, Anthony JR
Lettery, Daniel SR
Mayo, Logan FR
Miller, Aiden FR
Montvitt, Marco JR
Paranjape, Rohan SR
Paranjape, Rohan SR
Pothineni, Srivanth JR
Proulx, Zachary FR
Remillard, Nate SR
Riddle, Christian FR
Samaha, Andrew SR
Sarwar, Raheel JR
Schiappa, Ryan SR
Shaw, Xavier JR
Shea, Jackson JR
Sood, Abhinav SO
St. George, Nicholas SO
Tatsis, Charles SR
Taylor, Alex SR
Thomas, Trey SR
Veech, Myles FR
Walker, Aiden SR
Wang, Ivan SR
Latest Results
Meet
SWCL Boy's League Meet
District E Division 1 Championship
MSTCA Division 4 Relays
MSTCA Warrior Invitational
MIAA Division 4 Indoor Track & Field Championship
43rd Annual District E Gerry Frew Indoor Invitational
S.W.C.L. Boys Championship
MIAA Indoor Division 4 Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Last Chance
Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05-26-22 MIAA 4 Pentathlon
05/26-05/28/22 MIAA 4 Division Track & Field Championship
06-04-22 MIAA Meet of Champions Super Max Qualifiers
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA North Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon North 2022
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon South 2022
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA South Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Western MA Heptathlon & Decathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Fiore, Josh SR 7.07
300m Outdoor Brennan, John-Paul SR 40.12
600m Outdoor Logan, Grayson SO 1:34.71
600m Indoor Logan, Grayson SO 1:38.79
1,000m Outdoor Gilmore, Aidan SR 2:48.65
1,000m Indoor Gilmore, Aidan SR 2:36.98
1 Mile Outdoor Gilmore, Aidan SR 4:47.83
2 Mile Outdoor Kelly, Nevan SO 11:39.99
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:46.49
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:43.17
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:42.80
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   10:08.96
High Jump Outdoor Soth, Nimith SR 5'  0"
Shot Put Outdoor Wilcox, Hunter SR 40'  4.5"