East Bridgewater Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 5
MIAA Outdoor East D4
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aly, Yaseen SO
Barry, Logan 8
Blandin, Nick SR
Bopp, Lincoln 8
Brown, Max SR
Brown, Mike SR
Brown, Sean JR
Capocci, Ben SR
Capocci, Nick JR
Corlis, Edward FR
Cronin, Jonah SR
DeChambeau, Colin JR
Depina, Addilson JR
Dernberger, Gavyn JR
DiCicco, Andrew SR
Elliott, Dustin SR
Evora-Rosa, Naython SR
Federico, Noah FR
Flaherty, Aiden JR
Floeck, Mathias SR
Floryanzia, Jalen SO
Frew, Hayden SR
Frost, Shane 8
Greene, Nicholas FR
Gurney, Sean JR
Hall, Alex SR
Heath, Tim JR
Hennessey, Patrick JR
Higgins, Zach SR
Keene, Gavin SR
Kelleher, Seamus FR
Kingman, Kaden SR
LaValle, Thomas SR
Leonard, Chris SR
Leonard, Corey 8
Levesque, Ben 8
Lizie, Orson FR
Lonergan, Rory SR
Long, Will SR
Mackinaw, Declan SR
Madden, James FR
Maguire, Logan SR
Mason, Lucas SR
Matott, Matt SR
McCarthy, Coleman FR
McDermott, Jack FR
McLaughlin, Aiden 8
McLoud, Gavin JR
Mirrone, Gio SR
Mirrone, Nicoli SO
Mondesir, Michel SR
Mondesir, Michel SR
Morton, Caycen 8
Nelson, Emmanuel SO
Oman, Chris JR
Oman, Mike SR
Orafino, Spenser SR
Pak, Brodie FR
Prescott, Connor SR
Puliafico, Aiden SR
Purcell, Aiden SR
Riley, Nathan SR
Rix, Jackson JR
Roper, Cormac SR
Russo, Chase SR
Sebastyn, Matt SR
Serus, Brandon 8
Shea, Brennan JR
Simon, Brady JR
Thompson, Ryan SR
Toomey, Aiden JR
Triandafilos, Tommy FR
Trombley, Grady FR
Uzzo, Nick SR
Williams, Gary SR
Wilson, Jayden FR
Wood, Gavin 8
Woodward, Colin FR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Division 5 Track & Field Championship
South South League
MSTCA South Shore Twilight Invitational
MSTCA Coaches Invitational
MIAA Division 5 Indoor Track & Field Championship
South Shore League
South Shore League Meet #1
MIAA South DII Track & Field Championship
South Shore League Championship
MIAA Indoor Division 5 Track & Field Championship
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-10-22 MSTCA Winter Festival Small School
12-12-22 South Shore League Meet #1
12-18-22 MSTCA Speed Classic Small School
12-19-22 South Shore League Meet #2
01-09-23 South Shore League Meet #3
01-23-23 South Shore league Meet #4
01-30-23 South Shore League Meet #5
02-16-23 MIAA Division 5 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Moore, Dylan JR 6.88
300m Indoor McDermott, Nicholas SR 37.43
600m Indoor Aylward, Kalan JR 1:31.49
1,000m Indoor Sebastyn, Matt SO 2:52.38
1 Mile Indoor Evora-Rosa, Naython SO 5:03.96
2 Mile Indoor Uzzo, Nick FR 11:17.94
55m H Indoor Cronin, Jayden JR 8.60
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:36.26
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:35.17
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:03.85
High Jump Indoor Breneville, Luciano SR 5'  8"
Long Jump Indoor Aylward, Kalan JR 20'  9.5"
Shot Put Indoor Dawson, Luke SR 46'  5"