Canton Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 4
MIAA Outdoor East D3
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Bennett, Kenzie SO
Bouwmeester, Johanna SR
Brathwaite, Jessica SR
Cabral, Jocanda SR
Camille, Lianna JR
Canton, Girls SR
Celestin, Joemalle JR
Celestine, Joemaelle JR
Chin, Abigail SR
DeLello, Kelsey JR
Dempster, Sarah SR
Dervan, Margaret JR
Driscoll, Madeleine FR
Duong, Lily SO
Durham, Kailyn SO
Falcucci, Annika JR
Findlen, Jasmine SO
Giannacopoulos, Nora FR
Giglio, Rose SR
Gildenberg, Zoya FR
Golden, Daphne SO
Ho, Alyssa FR
Johnson, Honesty FR
Keefe, Kristina SR
Kelley, Emily SR
Kernen, Taylor SR
King, Hannah SO
Klidas, Ava SO
Malafronte, Alyssa SO
Martin, Emerson FR
Massih, Emma SR
McCready, Margaret JR
McCruse, Syriah SR
Mendlowitz, Camryn SO
Morris, Jada SO
Norton, Raegan SR
Odivin, Annie JR
Oliver, Katherine JR
Piazza, Alexa FR
Poole, Catherine SO
Proffit, Jayda SO
Redquest, Klara SO
Sambo, Saadatu SO
Sanchez, Isabella FR
Scibelli, Zoe SO
Sheil, Katherine SO
Sweenie, Samantha SO
Tambi, Diana JR
Thiboutot, Maggie SO
To, Athena FR
Weaver, Tahlia SO
Won, Sarah FR
Wong, Allie SR
Latest Results
Meet
MSTCA Division 3 James Kalperis Relays
Hockomock League Meet #5
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
Hockomock League Meet #4
Hockomock League Meet #3
MSTCA Boston Holiday Challenge
Hockomock League Meet #2
MSTCA Winter Festival Small School
Hockomock League Meet #1
MIAA 4 Division Track & Field Championship
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-11-23 MSTCA Qualifier Meet
02-14-23 MSTCA Rising Championships
02-19-23 MIAA Division 3 Indoor Track & Field Championship
02-25-23 MIAA Meet of Champions
02-28-23 MSTCA Girls Indoor Pentathalon
03-01-23 MSTCA Boys Indoor Pentathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Hanlon, Kiley SO 7.98
300m Indoor Cho, Rosana SR 46.78
600m Indoor Sullivan, Lauren JR 1:56.04
1,000m Indoor Wong, Kayla SR 3:30.51
1 Mile Indoor Kelleher, Kathleen SR 6:35.22
55m H Indoor Taylor, Jayda SO 11.10
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:55.23
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   11:34.30
High Jump Indoor Murphy, Leah JR 4'  6"
Long Jump Indoor Cho, Rosana SR 14'  7"
Shot Put Indoor Mahoney, Bronwyn SR 35'  0"