Boston College High Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Almeda, Arthur SR
Amado, Christian JR
Arruda, Brian SR
Ball, Henry SR
Bbosa, Jason JR
BC High, Boys SR
Benjamin, Ethan SR
Benson, Sean SR
Bertone, Richard JR
Blaho, Anton SR
Bolivar, Nicholas SR
Bradley, William JR
Broderick, Joseph JR
Brodin, Jack JR
Brown, Damian JR
Bycinte, Jiovanni JR
Cabral, Amilcar SR
Cajuste, Gemsly JR
Calderon, Alejandro SR
Calderon, Andres SR
Callahan, Patrick SR
Callow, Nolan SR
Canavan, Jack JR
Cartales, Theodore SR
Carter, Shawn SR
Cassamajor, Brendan SR
Cene, Christopher SR
Chase, Joseph SR
Church, Alexander JR
Cleary, Nolan JR
Clougher, Patrick SR
Cofie, Denzel SO
Cole, Andrew SR
Cole-French, William SR
Collins, John SO
Condon, John SR
Cooper, Greg JR
Coraluppi, Giacomo SR
Coraluppi, Giovanni SR
Corra, Michael SR
Crocini, Carlo SO
Crowley, Stephen SR
Dargie, Kyle SO
Dasco, Kevin SO
Dear, Ryan JR
Delaney, James JR
Depina, Kyrell SR
DePinho, Leandro SR
Devine, Bryce SO
Donis, Andrew SR
Donovan, Luke SR
Dres, Peter SR
Duggan, Owen SR
Elenbaas, Benjamin SR
Ellis, Frank SR
Evee, Benjamin JR
Exantus, Joshua SR
Flaherty, Malcolm JR
Forry, John JR
Forti, Timothy SR
Fox, Patrick JR
Freeman, John SR
Freeman, Malik SR
Gallager, John SR
Garbe, Carvens SR
Golden, Michael SR
Golemme, Cooper JR
Gordon, Ethan SR
Gottlieb, Amani SR
Greene, Aidan SR
Guerrero, Leo SR
Guerrier, Isaac SR
Harrison, Damien SO
Hatfield, Zachary SR
Hauck, Evan JR
Henderson, Keith SR
Hettinger, Hunter SR
Holland, Liam SR
Horton, Vincent JR
Hu, Harrison SR
Hu, Yixin SR
Jalloh, Mohamed SR
Jardim, Pedro SR
Jean Louis, Roody SR
Jennings, Avery SR
Jordan, Alexander SO
Kalva, Praveen SR
Kannalath, Alvin SR
Kates, Paul SR
Kierce, Aidan SR
Kirby, Aidan SR
Kirby, Myles JR
Lambe, Patrick SR
Lau, William SR
Le, Marvin SO
LeBrun, Ryan SR
Lespasio, Marcus SR
Locke, William SO
Lok, Aden JR
Martens, Bear SR
Mastrocola, Colin JR
Mastrocola, Corey SR
McDonald, William JR
McDougall, Peter SR
McLaughlin, Owen SR
Mclaughlin, Paul SO
Melo, Arcel JR
Mercer, Maxwell SR
Merchan, Daniel SO
Mitton, Tristan SR
Mitton, William SO
Mullally, Michael SR
Murphy, Colin SR
Murray, James JR
Nguyen, Andrew JR
Nguyen, Brian SR
Norton, Jack SR
Norton, Ryan JR
Noury-Ello, Aldo SR
O'Donnell, Luke SR
Ohuabunwa, Isaiah JR
Oluboje, Osasere SR
Owens, Osa SR
Panaro, Jack SR
Perez, Jacob SR
Petrik, Timothy JR
Petrik, William JR
Pilgrim, Kaden SO
Pinarchick, Alex SR
Pucci, Caleb JR
Puente, Francis SR
Pulizzi, Leo SR
Putman, Ethan SO
Rabschnuk, Alexander SR
Reetz, John SR
Regan, Denis SR
Riley, John SR
Robertson, Ian SR
Roche, Steven SR
Roper, Matthew SR
Rothman, Benjamin SR
Russell, Erik SR
Ryan, Dylan JR
Ryan, William SR
Schiffmann, William SR
Shea, Jon SR
Shea, Ken SR
Shoneye, Matthew SR
Snow, Chris SR
Sullivan, Andrew SR
Taylor, Harrison JR
Thomas, Rashard SO
Trapilo, Ozzy SR
Tuzik, Will SR
Vernet, Derrick SR
Voyentzie, Alexander JR
Wahlberg, Daniel SR
Ward, Myles SR
Willett, Joe SR
Yan, Jimmy SO
Young, Eamonn SO
Zapata-Ochoa, Sebastian JR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Indoor Division 1 Track & Field Championship
MIAA East Outdoor Division 1 Championships
MIAA Div 1 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Tri County Track & Field League
MSTCA Large Schools Boys and Girls INVITATIONAL
MSTCA James Kalperis Indoor 1 Relays
Red Aurebach Freshman Sophomore Large Schools
2018 New England Interscholastic Championships
13th Annual Last Chance to Qualify Meet
MIAA Div 1 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Almeda, Arthur JR 6.88
300m Indoor Carter, Shawn SR 36.17
600m Indoor Martens, Bear SR 1:26.29
1 Mile Indoor Gallager, John SR 4:37.97
2 Mile Indoor Hu, Yixin SR 10:21.61
55m H Indoor Exantus, Joshua JR 9.10
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:34.16
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:28.75
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:28.98
Long Jump Indoor Evee, Benjamin SO 19'  11"