Orange Coast Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: SoCal
Orange Empire
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Angel, Adam Freshman
Berry, Khalope Sophomore
Blade, Chase Freshman
Carrera, Kevin Freshman
Clark, Chett Sophomore
Deng, Scott Freshman
Desembrana, Tad Freshman
Do, Alex Freshman
Espana, Hector Sophomore
Fegal, Ashton Sophomore
Fontaeus, Felix Sophomore
Garcia, August Sophomore
Gavia, Fabian Freshman
Gibbs, Anthony Sophomore
Gonzalez, Emiliano Freshman
Hass, Jeffery Sophomore
Horton, Joseph Freshman
Jackson, Jamari Freshman
Kelly, Raoul Freshman
Kershaw, Brandon Sophomore
Knudson, Maximus Sophomore
LaClaire, Cody Sophomore
Lang, Zach Freshman
Lang, Zack Freshman
Lee, Shang-Eh Freshman
Loth, Caydon Freshman
Luong-Khan, Vincent Freshman
Mejorada, Joshua Sophomore
Meyer, Gavin Freshman
Moreno, Adrian Sophomore
Nguyen, Ronald Freshman
O'Brien, Conner Freshman
Pacheco, Alex Freshman
Ramos, Carlos Freshman
Ridenour, Cole Freshman
Shields, Thomas Freshman
Sisneros, Eli Freshman
Soriano-Guzman, Brian Sophomore
Steinkircher, Dylan Sophomore
Suzuki, Kai Freshman
Vicencio, Jason Sophomore
Wondercheck, Chenaniah Freshman
Woolard, Brittan Freshman
Young, Zach Freshman
Zarco, Miguel Freshman
Latest Results
Meet
2022 CCCAA State Championships
2022 CCCAA Southern California Prelims and Championships
2022 Orange Empire Conference Prelims and Championships
2022 Vaquero Classic Invitational
2022 CCCAA SoCal Regional Multi Championships
2022 6-Way Meet
2022 Orange Coast Classic
Ben Brown Invite/AstroAI Distance Classic
2022 Orange Empire Conference Multi Championships
Beach Opener 2022
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-03-23 2023 OCC Indoor/Outdoor Meet
02-10-23 2023 RCC Early Bird
02/23-02/24/23 2023 Ron Kamaka Combined Events Challenge
02-25-23 2023 Ron Kamaka Open
03-04-23 2023 Saddleback Invitational
03/10-03/11/23 Ben Brown Invite/AstroAI Distance Classic (College Entries)
03/17-03/18/23 2023 Bakersfield Relays
03-31-23 Arnie Robinson Invite
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Domingue, Paul SO 10.94
200m Outdoor Rivituso, Ryan FR 21.98
400m Outdoor Rivituso, Ryan FR 48.14
800m Outdoor Muniz, Dylan FR 2:00.85
1,500m Outdoor Muniz, Dylan FR 4:06.41
3,000m Outdoor Franco, Kade FR 9:06.77
5,000m Outdoor Ridenour, Cole FR 15:48.41
10,000m Outdoor Ridenour, Cole FR 32:15.91
110m H Outdoor Young, Tyler SO 15.68
400m H Outdoor Young, Tyler SO 55.83
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Clark, Chett FR 10:34.39
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   42.32
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:16.30
High Jump Outdoor Young, Tyler SO 1.73m
Pole Vault Outdoor Young, Tyler SO 4.35m
Long Jump Outdoor Slack, Jonah SO 6.62m
Triple Jump Outdoor Domingue, Paul SO 14.61m
Shot Put Outdoor Moreno, Adrian FR 14.49m
Discus Throw Outdoor Moreno, Adrian FR 37.83m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Mejorada, Joshua FR 39.01m
Javelin Outdoor Mejorada, Joshua FR 56.40m
Decathlon Outdoor Young, Tyler SO 5967
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002