Mt. SAC Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: SoCal
South Coast
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aguirre, Brianna Sophomore
Avila, Viviana Sophomore
Batchelor, Hannah Sophomore
Bradford, Lonsha Sophomore
Brooks, Brittnee Freshman
Campos, Amy Freshman
Castello, Maria Sophomore
Castillo, Teresa Sophomore
Celis, Montserrath Freshman
Curry, Alyssa Sophomore
Day, Jhaleh Sophomore
Diaz, Andrea Freshman
Diaz, Laura Sophomore
Forkner, Senna Freshman
Gardner, Teuila Sophomore
Gomez, Brenda Freshman
Griffin, Lenaya Sophomore
Ibarra, Julianne Freshman
Jaurique, Alyssa Freshman
Juhasz, Tiffany Freshman
Lawson-Freeman, Callie Freshman
Long, Shian Sophomore
McCants, Aleah Sophomore
Mitchell, Brittany Sophomore
Patterson, Caira Sophomore
Perez, Julianne Sophomore
Pooler, Tatyana Freshman
Ramos, Yareny Sophomore
Ruiz, Rebecca Freshman
Sanchez, Riel Freshman
Shepherd, Laurel Freshman
Solorio, Kimberly Sophomore
Terry, Shemanette Freshman
Tsabadze, Sophy Sophomore
Valadez, Terra Sophomore
Valencia, Patricia Sophomore
Valentin, Tahlia Freshman
White, Kyra Sophomore
Wilson, Mikael Freshman
Wisham, Nadya Sophomore
Woodson, Chelsey Freshman
Latest Results
Meet
CCCAA California State Championships
CCCAA Southern California Regional Prelims and Championships
South Coast Conference Prelims and Championships
Mt. SAC Relays
Rafer Johnson & Jackie Joyner-Kersee Invitational
Arnie Robinson Invitational
Stanford Invitational
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
Redlands Invitational
Oxy Distance Carnival Spring Break Classic
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Bradford, Lonsha SO 7.64
100m Outdoor Pooler, Tatyana FR 11.69
200m Outdoor Pooler, Tatyana FR 23.70
200m Indoor Woodson, Chelsey FR 26.02
400m Outdoor Bradford, Lonsha SO 55.09
600m Indoor Mitchell, Brittany SO 1:40.36
800m Outdoor Gardner, Teuila SO 2:15.21
800m Indoor Wisham, Nadya SO 2:44.69
1,500m Outdoor Castillo, Teresa SO 4:48.08
3,000m Outdoor Tsabadze, Sophy SO 10:28.05
5,000m Outdoor Ruiz, Rebecca FR 18:14.25
10,000m Outdoor Ruiz, Rebecca FR 38:44.24
60m H Indoor Valadez, Terra SO 9.23
100m H Outdoor Mitchell, Brittany SO 14.07
400m H Outdoor Mitchell, Brittany SO 59.81
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Solorio, Kimberly SO 11:44.78
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   46.26
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:45.23
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   12:55.49
High Jump Outdoor Wisham, Nadya SO 1.57m
Pole Vault Outdoor Aguirre, Brianna SO 3.40m
Pole Vault Indoor Campos, Amy FR 3.22m
Long Jump Outdoor Long, Shian SO 5.24m
Long Jump Indoor Wisham, Nadya SO 4.72m
Triple Jump Outdoor Wisham, Nadya SO 11.32m
Shot Put Outdoor Patterson, Caira SO 11.36m
Shot Put Indoor Patterson, Caira SO 9.95m
Discus Throw Outdoor Patterson, Caira SO 38.76m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Patterson, Caira SO 48.33m
Javelin Outdoor Forkner, Senna FR 37.91m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002