Acton-Boxborough Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Women's Swimming
Men's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Acton, Boxborough SR
Ahern, Sam SR
Bambery, Sean SR
Barnett, Aeden SO
Bettencourt, Robert JR
Bischoff, Hayden SR
Bruce, Andrew SR
Byrne, Jonathan SO
Cao, Alvan SO
Cao, Patrick SR
Carimosino, Nick SR
Casalena, Jacob SO
Cetin, Eren SO
Chernin, Jake SR
Cho, Ryan SO
Clayton, Tyler SO
Corkery, Casey SO
Czarnecki, Nathan JR
Dailey, Sean JR
Driscoll, Oliver SO
Driscoll, Owen SR
Early, Biniam SR
Fallah, Gus JR
Fallica, Joseph SR
Flaum, Michael SR
Flynn, Liam SO
Ford, Adam SR
Forrest, Ryan SR
Garg, Aarush SO
Garro, Hugo SR
Gearey, Ethan SR
Haile, Adonai SO
Harris, Cole SR
Harting, Evan JR
Hatton, Colin SR
Hennessey, John SR
Hickey, Vincent SO
Huang, Felix SR
Jeon, Joshua JR
Ji, Eric SR
Kalae, Youssef SO
Kao, Jacob SR
Koirala, Bimal JR
Landry, Alex SO
Li, Jeffery JR
Liu, Alex SO
Liu, William SO
Logue, Joseph SR
Lundy, Ian JR
Lung, John JR
Magyar, Mark SO
Mahapatra, Ayush SR
Mamoon, Aaron SR
Martineau, Andrew JR
Matarese, Andrew SO
Maxwell, Charlie SO
McKnight, Cameron JR
Moore, Nicholas SO
Mpanga, Imadaline SR
Nambiar, Aditya JR
Nguyen, Justin SO
Nyaga, Cephus SR
O'hara, Max SR
Olayiwole, Zachary JR
Oliveria, Lucas JR
Pan, Samuel JR
Pandi, Inesh SR
Paone, Justin JR
Poulin, Jack SO
Pucillo, Nick SR
Romeo, Owen JR
Ryan, Sean SO
Saad, Zoraiz SR
Shaffer, Michael SR
Sirsikar, Anuj SR
Son, Jimmy SO
Song, David SR
Straayer, Caleb JR
Terry, Nicholas JR
Thhimma, Nikhil JR
Thompson, Winston SR
Torma, Dylan JR
Verner, Ben SR
Wang, Brendt SR
Wu, Tristan SO
Xu, Kenneth JR
Zhang, Jacob JR
Zhu, Alexander SO
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Indoor Division 1 Track & Field Championship
Dual County League Indoor TF Championship
Dual County League Meet#5
Dual County League meet #4
Dual County League Meet #3
Dual County League Meet #2
Dual County League Meet #1
MIAA East Outdoor Division 1 Championships
ANDOVER BOOSTERS
MIAA Div 1 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Kao, Jacob JR 6.60
300m Indoor Kao, Jacob JR 35.06
600m Indoor O'hara, Max JR 1:25.13
1,000m Indoor Straayer, Caleb SO 2:36.42
1 Mile Indoor Thompson, Winston SR 4:32.75
2 Mile Indoor Sirsikar, Anuj JR 9:51.37
55m H Indoor Harris, Cole JR 8.02
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:29.54
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:26.93
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:13.21
High Jump Indoor Lung, John SO 6'  3"
Long Jump Indoor Nyaga, Cephus JR 20'  5.25"
Shot Put Indoor Bischoff, Hayden SR 42'  6.5"