Acton-Boxborough Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Women's Swimming
Men's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abdelkhalek, Bassil FR
Acton, Boxborough SR
Adamchek, Christopher SO
Ali, Hamad JR
Barnett, Aeden JR
Barnett, Beckett FR
Burlak, Leonid SO
Cao, Alvin JR
Cetin, Eren JR
Chamberas, Thomas SO
Chaves, Gabriel SO
Corbett, Finn JR
Cronin, Anthony SO
Crutchfield-Jones, Jacob SR
Czarnecki, Nathan SR
Dailey, Sean SR
Dhiman, Vansh FR
Driscoll, Oliver JR
Dwivedi, Shubh SO
Fallah, Gus SR
Figueiredo, Daniel SO
Fiore, Robby SO
Flumo, Dominic SR
Fong, Hamilton JR
Fox, Oliver JR
Franzoni, Tommaso SO
Friedman, Noah FR
Garg, Aarush JR
Gatesman, Emerson SO
Girish, Madhav FR
Haile, Adonai JR
Harris, Diego FR
Harris, Matthew SO
Hickey, Vincent JR
Hicks, Justice SR
Hollett, John SR
Hurlbut-Lesk, William FR
Izzo, Jack FR
Jeon, Joshua SR
Kamara, Ahmed JR
Kinobe, Collett FR
Kukarni, Madav SO
Kulsick, San SO
Kvalsvik, Matias FR
Landry, Alex JR
Leo, Connor FR
LeSorti, Colton JR
Li, Jeffery SR
Li, Victor SO
Lin, Chris FR
Liu, Alex JR
Liu, William JR
Lu, Benjamin SR
Lung, John SR
Magyar, Mark JR
Mahajan, Shubh JR
Mann, Clark SO
Maqtedar, Akhilesh FR
Martineau, Andrew SR
Michaelidis, Paul SR
Narayanan, Saket SO
Nguyen, Justin JR
O'Neil, Owen JR
Olayiwole, Zachary SR
Oliveira, Lucas SR
Osselmann Chai, Christoph SO
Pan, Samuel SR
Panchu, Sidharth FR
Panchu, Yash SO
Parados, Zachary SO
Pell, Eris JR
Pharo, William JR
Pierre, Freud JR
Pignato Loop, John SO
Pires, Matheus SR
Poisson, Mitchell JR
Quirk, Dylan SR
Raina, Ajay SO
Raymondeau, Eliott FR
Richardson, Andrew SR
Robinson, Colin SO
Sabatelli, Giovanni SO
Schick, Jonathan FR
Simon, Steiner JR
Sreeamaiah, Mohan FR
Ssengonzi, Lyle SO
Stegmeier, Noah SO
Straayer, Caleb SR
Sullivan, Jackson JR
Tu, Nathan JR
Vasan, Atul SO
Verner, Kyle SO
Withington, George FR
Withington, Matthew FR
Wu, Tristan JR
Xiao, Frank SR
Xu, Kenneth SR
Yan, Ivan SO
Zhang, Jacob SR
Zhong, Ethan SR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Division 1 Track & Field Championship
Dual County League Championship Meet
MSTCA Coaches Invitational
MSTCA Lou Tozzi Freshman Sophomore Invitational
MSTCA Division 1 Relays
MIAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Dual County League Indoor TF Championship
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
Dual County League Meet #2
Boston Holiday Challenge
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Kao, Jacob JR 6.60
300m Indoor Kao, Jacob JR 35.06
600m Indoor O'hara, Max JR 1:25.13
1,000m Indoor Straayer, Caleb SO 2:36.42
1 Mile Indoor Thompson, Winston SR 4:32.75
2 Mile Indoor Sirsikar, Anuj JR 9:51.37
55m H Indoor Harris, Cole JR 8.02
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:29.54
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:26.93
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:13.21
High Jump Indoor Lung, John SO 6'  3"
Long Jump Indoor Nyaga, Cephus JR 20'  5.25"
Shot Put Indoor Bischoff, Hayden SR 42'  6.5"