Medfield Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 4
MIAA Outdoor East D3
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Allenby, Carrigan FR
Barr, Andrew JR
Bolduc, Matt FR
Boxmeyer, Will FR
Brunelli, Aidan SO
Carpenter, William SR
Cole, Parker SO
Corbett, Logan SO
Corrodi, Aidan SR
Coughlin, Shea SO
Daley, Jack FR
Daley, Luke SR
Daley, Max FR
Donahue, Isaiah JR
Dowling, Seamus SR
Driscoll, Sean SR
Flamand, Sam JR
Gallagher, Ryan SR
Gatti, Lucas FR
Gelormini, Jason SO
Gobin, Max SR
Grodzicki, Travis FR
Hatch, Colby JR
Howley, Alex FR
Hudson, Kyle FR
Iannone, Michael SO
Joline, Spencer SO
Jones, Sean SR
Katsikaris, Charlie SR
Kirchhoff, Carl FR
Kraemer, Kyle FR
Lawson, Wes SR
LeVangie, Kyle JR
Lindgren, Aidan JR
Linehan, Kaisei JR
Malvese, Nathan JR
Manuel, Oliver FR
McAuliffe, Casey SO
Medfield, Boys SR
Morello, Luca SO
Morrissey, Jack JR
Nickerson, Joseph SR
Oteri, Max FR
Ozgul, Sina SR
Passas, Jan SR
Ram-Tylerbest, Julian SO
Roberts, Fisher FR
Rosen, Tyler SO
Roth, Michael FR
Ryan, Aidan FR
Schoenfeld, Roman SO
Shaffer, Austin FR
Solomon, Jacob FR
Solomon, Max SR
Tierney, Ryan SR
Unger, Shane FR
Vazquez, William SR
Wilson, Noah SR
Latest Results
Meet
TVL Championships
MSTCA Lou Tozzi Freshman Sophomore Invitational
MSTCA Division 4 Relays
MIAA Division 4 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Tri Valley Championship
Tri Valley League - Reggie Meet2
MSTCA Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Small Schools
Tri Valley - Reggie Meet1
MIAA South DII Track & Field Championship
Tri Valley League Championship
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05-26-22 MIAA 4 Pentathlon
05/26-05/28/22 MIAA 4 Division Track & Field Championship
06-04-22 MIAA Meet of Champions Super Max Qualifiers
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA North Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon North 2022
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon South 2022
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA South Heptathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor McNeil, John SR 6.79
300m Indoor McNeil, John SR 36.92
600m Indoor Morgan, Matt SR 1:31.35
1,000m Indoor Barrette, Andrew JR 2:54.80
1 Mile Indoor Wilson, Noah SO 5:19.80
2 Mile Indoor Benson, Colin JR 9:58.93
55m H Indoor Lau, Nigel JR 8.56
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:39.51
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:45.45
High Jump Indoor McNeil, John SR 6'  9"
Shot Put Indoor Previte, Ben JR 36'  10.25"