Boston Latin School Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Men's T&F
Women's XC
Men's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abdow, Lucy SR
Ahearn, Sophie JR
Breen, Mina 8
Buckley, Cecelia SO
Butler, Lillian FR
Cerqueira, Talia FR
Chahwan, Joy JR
Crown, Emily JR
Cusack, Rose SR
Dam-Nguyen, Valerie FR
Derby, Corrine SO
Dooley, Maia JR
Dorigan, Lucy 8
Dorvelus, Tarna JR
Dulin, Angie SR
Everett, Samantha SR
Gillis, Emily SO
Goodfield, Ellie SR
Grace, Vitkasky 8
Guarnotta, Silvia JR
Haigney, Ellie SO
Hamway, Brigid JR
Hashem, Tia JR
Hassan, Olamide SR
Hayes Tierney, Catherine JR
Hein, Rebecca FR
Hollins, Laila SO
Houton, Veronica FR
Huang, Lily SO
Jackson, Annie SR
Jackson, Joanna SO
Kazi, Maisha JR
Kim, Rachel SR
Lee, Jasmine JR
Lieb, Sara SO
Lowery, Juliette SR
Maab, Mariel JR
Matthews, Xenia 8
McDonnell, Sarah JR
Melville, Maddie FR
Mendoza, Megan FR
Mulaney, Devin FR
Mullroy, Clarice SR
Mura, Ariel SO
Murthy, Meera SO
Ngo, Ashley 8
Ngo, Ashley SO
Nyhan, Laurel SO
O'Brien, Ciara SO
Ogungbeni, Estther JR
Passacantillo, Adriana FR
Pelletier, Romeo SO
Percac, Marija JR
Petrella, Jayna SR
Pinchera, Robin JR
Popa, Vivian FR
Poyat, Catherine SO
Previte, Liliana FR
Quirk, Alanna JR
Rauseo, Anna SO
Reidy, Corrine SR
Rouse, Katie JR
Slater, Maia SR
Taleb, V SR
Tang, Jessica JR
Tang, Selina SO
Temple, Sophia SR
Terrey, Kathleen SO
Thai, Lena 8
Tnnh, Tiffany JR
Verreault, Rebbecca FR
Wallace, Laura SR
Walsh, Emma FR
Wang, Catherine SO
Wang, Jenny SR
Yu, Mira SO
Zhong, Julia SR
Zulpa, Lola JR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Indoor Division 1 Track & Field Championship
Dual County League Indoor TF Championship
Dual County League Meet#5
Dual County League meet #4
Dual County League Meet #3
Dual County League Meet #2
Dual County League Meet #1
MIAA East Outdoor Division 1 Championships
ANDOVER BOOSTERS
MIAA Div 1 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Hansen, Mackenzie SR 8.07
300m Indoor Garvey, Audra SR 42.87
600m Indoor Abdow, Lucy JR 1:38.84
1,000m Indoor Jackson, Annie SR 3:00.75
1 Mile Indoor Jackson, Annie SR 5:17.93
2 Mile Indoor Hein, Rebecca 8 11:47.60
55m H Indoor Lowery, Juliette JR 10.63
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:56.31
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:16.07
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:38.89
High Jump Indoor Garvey, Audra SR 4'  10"
Long Jump Indoor Tang, Selina FR 13'  2.25"
Shot Put Indoor Kim, Rachel JR 21'  10.5"