Dennis-Yarmouth Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Eastern Section
MIAA Indoor Division 4
MIAA Outdoor East D3
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Alexander, Bella FR
Anderson, Liliana JR
Azoff, Chloe JR
Barnicle, Sahsha SR
Braham, Breanna SO
Campbell, Jennifer SR
Campbell, Lauren SR
Castano, Elaina SR
Castano, Vivian SO
Cerqueira, Nadia FR
Conover, Abby FR
Daignault, Ashley JR
De Souza, Giovanna SR
DePuy, Sophia SO
Dolan, Maeve SO
DY, Girls SR
Edwards, Allison SR
Edwards, Maddie SR
Francis, Danielle JR
Gallagher, Emma SO
Gannon, Isabella SR
Gardiner, Brooke SO
Gardiner, Emerson SO
Hanniford, Brianna JR
Holloman, Ashley SR
Jacques, Tiana SO
Joachim, Rose Anna JR
Johnson, Zoe SO
Joseph, Jenny SR
Karow, Rose SR
Katchmar, Lilia SO
Kvietok, Ava SO
Lauze, Siena SO
LePain, Grace SR
Mahoney, Gabriella SO
Mallane, Elizabeth SR
McDowell, Megan SO
McFarlan, Ronique SR
O'Reilly, Isabella SR
Pendleton, Olivia SO
Pires, Jaylene SO
Popovich, Kate FR
Power, Isabella SO
Presswood, Grace SR
Raneo, Emma FR
Roman, Gaberiela FR
Ryan, Niamh SO
Shenk, Irelynn SO
Stewart, Maddy SO
Suarez, Sophia SO
Teague, Aimee SO
Theloma, Kirsen FR
Weatherbee, Emily SR
Webber, Madeline SR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Division 5 Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Lou Tozzi Freshman Sophomore Invitational
MIAA Division 5 Indoor Track & Field Championship
MIAA South DII Track & Field Championship
MIAA Indoor Division 4 Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Last Chance
Atlantic Coast League
MSTCA Small Schools Boys and Girls INVITATIONAL
ACL/SSL Meet #4
ACL/SSL Meet #3
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-10-22 MSTCA Winter Festival Small School
12-18-22 MSTCA Speed Classic Small School
12-27-22 MSTCA Boston Holiday Challenge
12-28-22 MSTCA Distance Classic
01-08-23 Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Small School Championships
01/13-01/15/23 MSTCA Northeast Invitational
01-21-23 MSTCA Division 5 James Kalperis Relays
01-28-23 MSTCA Coaches Invitational Small School
02-11-23 MSTCA Last Chance
02-14-23 MSTCA Rising Championships
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
600m Indoor Edwards, Maddie FR 1:52.02
55m H Indoor Edwards, Emily SR 9.25
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   11:04.59
High Jump Indoor Edwards, Emily SR 5'  0"
Shot Put Indoor Gooden, Kewanna JR 28'  9.25"