Xaverian Brothers Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abruzese, Luke FR
Abruzese, Will 8
Almeda, Daniel SO
Aramayo, Albert SO
Aranguena, Diego FR
Armstrong, Brady FR
Armstrong, Ryan SO
Barr, Alex JR
Barr, Eric SR
Barros, Tyler JR
Barry, Josh FR
Basile, Jack SR
Basso, Rocco SR
Biswas, Aditya JR
Black, Jimmy SR
Bourn, Ian FR
Boyle, James SR
Briggs, Justin 8
Brogan, Tiernan SR
Brosmith, Kevin SR
Budka, Will SO
Burton, Joe FR
Butler, Matt SR
Calderon, Orlando FR
Canty, Cole SO
Carter, Dylan JR
Chadha, Jai SO
Cline, Gabriel 8
Coenraets, Noah FR
Collins, Mike SR
Corrou, Stephen SO
Croke, Jack SR
Cucinotta, Jack FR
Cullinane, Aidan SR
DeGloria, Anthony SO
DeGloria, Mike SR
Doherty, Sean SR
Dolan, Shane SR
Donegan, Patrick JR
Doyle, Eddie SO
Dufault, Andrew FR
Duhamel, Dylan SO
Duhamel, Logan SR
Elie, Christian 8
Erickson, Tyler SO
Ewanchuk, Jonathan JR
Falvey, Colin SR
Faria, Nathan JR
Ferraro, Michael FR
Foley, Conor SR
Foley, Matthew SO
Fonte, Michael SR
Fox, Matt SR
Funke, Jack JR
Furey, Jack SO
Ganley, Michael SO
Gannon, Luke JR
Gardner, Mike JR
Garland, Thomas SR
Gelso, Phil SR
Gillis, Warren SO
Gioioso, Anthony SO
Goel, Maanas SO
Hanafin, Aidan SR
Harding, Keven SR
Hicks, Kevin SR
Hogan, Sam SR
Hogan, Samuel FR
Hogan, Scott SR
Hogan, Thomas JR
Holloway, Tyler 8
Hoover, Will SR
Hourihan, Patrick SR
Irving, Jack JR
Irwin, Liam SO
Ivatts, Trevor SR
Izquierdo, Brando JR
Johnsen, KJ SR
Jutras, Danny JR
Karasko, Ben SR
Keady, Colin SR
Kelly, Alex SR
Kelly, Broden SR
Kelly, Sean JR
Kenney, Eamon JR
Kern, Matt SR
Kilduff, Colin SR
Kiley, Bryce SR
Killinger, James FR
Larmond, Michael SO
Lee, Travis FR
Lewis, Garrett SO
Lomberto, Alex JR
Luzietti, Luke SO
Lynch, Brian SR
MacIsaac, AJ SR
MacKenzie, Ryan JR
MacLachlan, Gannon SO
MacNeil, Chris SO
Maguire, Kieran FR
Maguire, Liam JR
Maloof, Sam SR
Manago, Dom SR
Matuszko, Ryan FR
Mazzocca, Mike SR
McCarthy, Matthew FR
McDonald, Kyle JR
McGrath, Matt SR
McGuire, Noah SR
Mihopoulos, Nick SR
Miller, Josh JR
Moattari, Cyrus SR
Molinario, Tyler SO
Mungovan, Finn JR
Murphy, Brendan SO
Murphy, Peter JR
O'Callaghan, Mike SO
O'Connor, Frankie SO
O'Connor, Ian JR
O'Neill, Liam SR
Oates, Mike SO
Palmieri, Joe SO
Pearce, Barrett SR
Polles, Brendan SR
Raimondi, Matthew SR
Raja, Abishek JR
Rampure, Adheep SO
Russell, Matt FR
Santos, Andrew SR
Saunders, Alex SO
Sbordon, Ryan SR
Shah, Krish JR
Sharma, Tanmay JR
Sherma, Tanmay JR
Shuley, Will SR
Sidhu, Arin SO
Stearns, Tyler JR
Sullivan, Sean SR
Todd, Matt JR
Toomey, Shane SO
Vecchione, Nick SR
Viens, Riley SR
Villalba, Colin SO
Vrees, Peter SR
Weinberg, Ben SO
Williams, Gavin SR
Wilson, Liam SR
Wilson, Noah SR
Wright, Tim SO
Xavier, Andrew JR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Indoor Division 1 Track & Field Championship
MIAA East Outdoor Division 1 Championships
MSTCA F.A.T. Last Chance meet at Bishop Feehan
MIAA Div 1 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Tri County Track & Field League
MSTCA Large Schools Boys and Girls INVITATIONAL
East Coast Meet- Youth/Open/Masters Events
East Coast Meet - High School Events
MSTCA James Kalperis Indoor 1 Relays
Red Aurebach Freshman Sophomore Large Schools
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Oates, Mike FR 6.81
2 Mile Indoor Hogan, Sam SR 10:07.61
55m H Indoor Mazzocca, Mike SR 7.79
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:40.40
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:38.18
High Jump Indoor Mazzocca, Mike SR 6'  6"
Long Jump Indoor Basile, Jack JR 19'  6.5"
Shot Put Indoor Maloof, Sam JR 51'  10.25"