Iona Prep Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NY Catholic (CHSAA)
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Albert, John JR
Anderson, Jack SR
Arcuri, Nicholas JR
Battiste, Marcus JR
Baumann, Robert SO
Bennett, Isaiah SO
Berger, Gavin SR
Bertorelli, Stephen SR
Best, Christian JR
Bogdanowicz, Johnny JR
Boyce, Jefferson JR
Bravo, Antonio SO
Bravo, Pedro SR
Brennan, Ryan SO
Brewster, Daniel SO
Buquet, Micael JR
Buquet, Mikey JR
Cai, Kaidi SR
Caiola, Benny JR
Callari, Nicholas SO
Cannistraci, Nicholas SR
Casas, Matthew SO
Casey, Liam SO
Chaparro, Leonel JR
Ciafone, Joseph SR
Ciccarelli, Alex JR
Citrone, Joseph SO
Connors, Michael JR
Cox, Ian SR
Cox, Nicholas SR
Crea, Damian SR
D'Ambrosio, Matthew SR
Danial, Christian JR
DelToro, Giulo SO
DeMarinis, Nicola JR
DePierro, Albert SR
DeRosa, Nicholas SO
Destasio, Michael SR
Doran, Brendan SR
Eccleston, Paul SR
Falero, Daniel JR
Feehan, James SO
Flynn, Tommy FR
Fox, William SR
Franceschini, Kevin SR
Futrell, Marshall SR
Gentolia, Christian SO
Gillenwater, Caleb SO
Gitter, Jake SR
Giuliano, Anthony SO
Gojani, Alexander SO
Gomez, Sebastian JR
Griffin, Charlie SR
Gruber, Pat SO
Hall, Carlton SO
Hargraves, Jordan JR
Hargraves, Justin FR
Harris, Marcellus JR
Henao, Sebastian SO
Hijazin, Michael SO
Hooper, Peter JR
Humer, Ryan JR
Iannotti, Christopher JR
Jevtovic, Nikola JR
Johnson, Sean JR
Kabemba, Xavier SR
Kent, CJ JR
Khader, John JR
Kindberg III, David JR
Leo, Nicholas JR
Lombardo, Chase SR
Mahony, Connor SR
Marley, Ben JR
Martire, Marco SO
Martire, Michael SR
Maurad, Gabriel JR
McCauley, Christopher SO
McDermott, Aiden SR
McFadden, Franklin SR
McGrath, Matt SO
McIntyre, Kaloni JR
Mendoza, David SO
Milillo, Christopher JR
Mone, AJ SO
Mora, Santiago SO
Morea, Frank SR
Mulvany, Brendan SR
Murdock, Daniel SO
Nahim, Marcus SO
Negro, Francesco SR
O'Connell, Keelen JR
O'Garro, Colin SO
Ocasio, Diego SO
Orellana, Elias SO
Orr, Colin SR
Peralta, Pedro SO
Phibbs, Ciaran SO
Pino, Chris SO
Polanco, Mateo SO
Powell, Jaden SO
Ramirez, Matthew JR
Rice, Gavin JR
Rivello, CJ SR
Rodriguez, Anthony SO
Rosario, Adam SO
Rosario, Dylan SR
Rotella-White, Jalen SR
Ruiz, Jose JR
Sanford, Kenneth SR
Sanko, John SO
Sanzo, Robert JR
Sharps, Ian SR
Shea, Kyle SO
Sidoti, Matthew JR
Spencer, James SO
Stewart, Kyle SO
Stinga, Luke JR
Taylor, Jason SO
Torres, Christopher SR
Torres, Eddie JR
Tuton, Avery SR
Varames, Louis JR
von Hoene, Jack SO
Wallace-Messam, Xavier SO
Weigand, William SR
Wilson, Darius SR
Wilson, Kai SO
Yeung, Matthew SR
Latest Results
Meet
CHSAA Intersectional Championship
CHSAA Freshmen & Sophomore Boys Intersectional Championship
CHSAA BQ/NY Freshmen & Sophomore Sectional Championship
CHSAA Weight Division & Novice Intersectional Championship
Boston Holiday Challenge
108th NYRR Millrose Games
2015 Armory Track Invitational
61th Annual Bishop Loughlin 2014 Games
2014 CHSAA Intersectional Relay Carnival
2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05/06-05/08/21 2021 Loucks Games
Top Performances