Bow Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NHIAA Class I
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, Rose JR
Arce, Laurel JR
Bernard, Sabrina FR
Boisvert, Autumn SR
Boisvert, Leah JR
Brochu, Delia SO
Brochu, Maya SO
Carey, Loiusa SR
Cayabyab, Rizella FR
Guerette, Sarah JR
Hood, Vanessa SO
Kimball, Maia FR
Konstantakos, Sage SO
Krause, Julia JR
Lafreniere, Carmen SR
Libby, Eve FR
Mason, Sierra JR
Murphy, Cassie JR
Neff, Grace Mei SO
Orzechowski, Anya SO
Pelletier, Rachel SO
Pizza, Kristina SR
Roberge, Madison JR
Roberge, Sydney FR
Rook, Eva JR
Sargent, Alessandra SO
Stirewalt, Anne JR
Tarsa, Juliette FR
Towne, Rachel JR
Van Ham, Emma SR
Zahn, Susanna SO
Latest Results
Meet
2020 NHIAA Division II State Championship & Battlenotes
WTL Morning at UNH - 2/2/20
WTL Afternoon at UNH - 1/26/20
WTL Afternoon at UNH - 1/12/20
WTL at Plymouth - 12/28
WTL at Plymouth - 01/21/19
WTL at Phillips Exeter - 12/14/19
Decathlon-Heptathlon 2019
2019 Outdoor Meet of Champions
2019 NHIAA Div II Outdoor Battlenotes & State Meet Entries
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04-16-21 Mini Elite #1 @ Portsmouth
04-23-21 Mini Elite #2 @ Oyster River
04-24-21 Pembroke Academy Home Meet
05-01-21 Mini Elite #3 @ Portsmouth
05-07-21 Mini Elite #4 @ Coe-Brown
05-14-21 Mini Elite #5 @ Oyster River
05-21-21 Mini Elite #6 @ Coe-Brown
05-22-21 Bow vs. John Stark
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Waddell, Julia JR 7.90
300m Indoor Waddell, Julia JR 46.30
600m Indoor Forey, Keelan SO 1:51.30
1,000m Indoor Reed, Elodie SR 3:12.87
1,500m Indoor Reed, Elodie SR 5:09.29
3,000m Indoor Reed, Elodie SR 11:21.10
55m H Indoor McManus, Katherine SO 9.20
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:57.02
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:33.10
High Jump Indoor McManus, Katherine SO 4'  10"
Long Jump Indoor Gallerani, Sam JR 15'  11.5"
Shot Put Indoor LaBonte, Cassandra SO 23'  1.75"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2003