Iowa Western CC Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NJCAA
NJCAA Division I
NJCAA (All)
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Agee, Jacobi
Ayanlowo, Daniel
Baker, Keshaun
Brink, Josh
Brourges, Francis
Burns, Jaquon
Burton, Kenyon
Consbruck, Luke
Deacon, Shamar
Downing, Denzel
Gamble, David
Hanson, Chevannie
Hare-Ellis, Davon
Hoskins, Coty
Jean-Jacques, Johnie
Jefferson, Cowayne
Kibet, Kassim
Klein, Gavin
Magnuson, Brandon
Paster, Andrew
Porter, Evan
Redd, Malik
Scott, Khalil
Smith, Sydney
Thompson, Sa'Von
Tomlinson, Imar
Warren, Robert
Westmoreland, Aarron
Whitcomb, Jonathan
Zavala, Aldo
Latest Results
Meet
NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Region XI Championships
2019 Viking Classic
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
Jim Dutcher Memorial
Jim Dutcher Memorial
Kansas Relays
Wichita State KT Woodman Classic
Friends University Spring Open
2019 Emporia State Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/31-02/01/20 Black and Gold Premier
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic
05-08-20 2020 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Flagler, Tremayne SO-2 6.77
100m Outdoor Gordon, Vincent FR-1 10.29
200m Outdoor Gordon, Vincent FR-1 20.66
200m Indoor Gordon, Vincent FR-1 21.49
400m Outdoor Wilson, Renardo FR-1 47.21
400m Indoor Klein, Marcus FR-1 49.93
600m Indoor Tate, Paul FR-1 1:20.53
600 yd Indoor Wilson, Renardo FR-1 1:11.98
800m Outdoor Oyet, Bill SO-2 1:55.07
800m Indoor Berry, Chaz SO-2 1:59.54
1,000m Indoor Walters, Herick SO-2 2:40.79
1,500m Outdoor Oyet, Bill SO-2 3:59.64
1 Mile Outdoor Kibowen, Dennis FR-1 4:41.07
1 Mile Indoor Garcia, Fabian FR-1 4:38.78
3,000m Indoor Kibowen, Dennis FR-1 9:27.50
5,000m Outdoor Garcia, Fabian FR-1 15:41.93
5,000m Indoor Garcia, Fabian FR-1 16:27.04
60m H Indoor Flagler, Tremayne SO-2 7.94
110m H Outdoor Flagler, Tremayne SO-2 13.93
400m H Outdoor Klein, Marcus FR-1 55.35
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Schaben, Blake FR-1 11:16.17
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   39.97
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:16.20
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:18.50
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:55.26
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:21.88
High Jump Outdoor Fernander, Blayre FR-1 2.05m
High Jump Indoor Fernander, Blayre FR-1 1.94m
Pole Vault Outdoor Corralero Dominguez, Andres FR-1 4.07m
Pole Vault Indoor Corralero Dominguez, Andres FR-1 4.30m
Long Jump Outdoor Ejumeta, David FR-1 7.62m
Long Jump Indoor Ejumeta, David FR-1 7.08m
Triple Jump Outdoor Ejumeta, David FR-1 14.93m
Triple Jump Indoor Ejumeta, David FR-1 14.89m
Shot Put Outdoor Williams-McLaurin, Nadir SO-2 13.84m
Shot Put Indoor Kurtz, Joseph SO-2 13.37m
Discus Throw Outdoor Jones, Jalen FR-1 40.96m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Kurtz, Joseph SO-2 46.56m
Weight Throw Indoor Kurtz, Joseph SO-2 15.14m
Javelin Outdoor Villanueva, Christian SO-2 50.26m
Heptathlon Indoor Klein, Marcus FR-1 4241
Decathlon Outdoor Klein, Marcus FR-1 6270
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008