Long Beach Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: SoCal
South Coast
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Afzelius, Simon Freshman
Amyx, Jarrod Sophomore
Amyx, Josh Freshman
Angelo, Marquel Freshman
Apelar, Jeriel Freshman
Bramasco, Ruben Freshman
Cardinal, Jaivion Freshman
Cho, Joseph Sophomore
Cooley, Raymond Freshman
Galvan, Victor Sophomore
Gonzalez, Rafael Freshman
Harris, Darnelle Freshman
Jones, Mark Freshman
Knight, Jacob Freshman
Lewis, Semaj Freshman
Logan, Dominic Freshman
Mageo, Isaiah Freshman
Marquez, Moises Freshman
Martinez-Torres, Alexander Freshman
McElrath, Chris Freshman
Mitchell, M'Sai Freshman
Piearson, Terion Freshman
Pilorge, Stanley Sophomore
Pool, Thomas Freshman
Ruger, Jeremiah Freshman
Salazar, Peter Freshman
Sithole, Tom Freshman
Slack, Tyler Freshman
Steels, Willie Freshman
Tolentino, Jason Freshman
Villareal, Victor Freshman
Wallace, Tyler Freshman
Zavala, Donovan Freshman
Latest Results
Meet
2018 Pomona-Pitzer Collegiate All Comers
CCCAA California State Championships
California Community College State Championships
CCCAA Southern California Regional Prelims and Championships
South Coast Conference Prelims and Championships
Cal State L.A. Twilight Open
Cerritos Invitational
39th Annual Aztec Open
Northridge Invitational
2017 Occidental Distance Carnival Spring Break Classic
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02/23 - 02/24/18 Cerritos Open and Combined Events
02/24/18 22nd Rossi Relays
03/02 - 03/03/18 Cal State LA Invitational
03/02/18 Moorpark Season Opener
03/02/18 Moorpark Season Opener
03/02 - 03/03/18 Beach Opener
03/03/18 El Camino College Invitational
03/03/18 2018 American River Beaver Relays
03/10/18 CSUN All Comers
03/16 - 03/17/18 2018 Arizona State Baldy Castillo Invitational (TEAM REG)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Burns, Damond SO 10.98
200m Outdoor Burns, Damond SO 21.68
400m Outdoor Burns, Damond SO 49.78
800m Outdoor Powell, Phillip SO 1:54.83
1,500m Outdoor Powell, Phillip SO 4:09.06
3,000m Outdoor Galvan, Elias SO 9:40.25
5,000m Outdoor Galvan, Elias SO 16:49.13
10,000m Outdoor Galvan, Elias SO 35:01.51
400m H Outdoor Howland, Amari FR 59.24
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Vasquez, Harold SO 10:57.21
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:34.33
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:23.53
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:39.02
Long Jump Outdoor Burns, Damond SO 6.16m
Shot Put Outdoor Amyx, Jarrod FR 13.36m
Discus Throw Outdoor Ecsedy, Aaron SO 39.10m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Ecsedy, Aaron SO 28.51m
Javelin Outdoor Ecsedy, Aaron SO 33.77m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002