Colorado Mines Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
Rocky Mountain AC
DII South Central Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Arterbury, Emma
Baker, Zoe
Beach, Allee
Brown, Kennede
Carlo, Krista
Clark, Courtney
Coleman, Gina
Collins, Sophia
DellaRova, Cierra
Duck, Mackenzie
Eberle , Brook
Endsley , Melina
Fesenmeyer , Sydney
Geesen , Madeline
Gibb, Ella
Griner, Gabrielle
Higashi, Randi
Kelly, Lauren
Keniry , Heather
Maccagnan, Megan
Maksin, Molly
Manfre, Miranda
Martin, Hannah
Miller, Hannah
Molesworth, Morgan
Moriarty, Layla
Moser, Holly
Nelson, Amena
Pollock, Natalie
Raichart , Alex
Solheim , Peyton
Strouse, Brin
Tomon, Kathleen
Varela, Gabbi
West, Reilly
Williams, Sydney
Wood, Lexye
Wright, Aryelle
Zeman, Shea
Latest Results
Meet
RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Mines Friday Night Invite
Texas Tech Shootout
Mountain Lion Open
Mines Winter Classic Invitational
University of Colorado Potts Open
GVSU Holiday Open
Mines Alumni Classic & Multi
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Oxy Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Benson, Kiera SR 7.53
100m Outdoor Benson, Kiera SR 11.85
200m Outdoor Benson, Kiera SR 24.87
200m Indoor Benson, Kiera SR 25.14
400m Outdoor Hurst, Hilary SR 58.24
400m Indoor Rinedollar, Kristen SR 57.71
600m Indoor Suppes, Briana SR 1:41.20
800m Outdoor Patton, Marie SR 2:12.66
800m Indoor Suppes, Briana SR 2:18.26
1,500m Outdoor Patton, Marie SR 4:42.98
1 Mile Outdoor Patton, Marie SR 5:06.13
1 Mile Indoor Patton, Marie SR 5:06.13
3,000m Outdoor Laws, Sydney SR-4 10:29.19
3,000m Indoor Patton, Marie SR 10:21.69
5,000m Outdoor Laws, Sydney SR-4 17:51.88
5,000m Indoor Patton, Marie SR 16:56.40
10,000m Outdoor Laws, Sydney SR-4 35:56.88
60m H Indoor Beach, Erin JR 9.23
100m H Outdoor Beach, Erin JR 15.24
400m H Outdoor Hurst, Hilary SR 1:04.54
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Patton, Marie SR 10:28.49
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   48.96
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:50.99
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:11.24
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:04.93
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   4:07.61
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:05.16
High Jump Outdoor Bacovcin, Nicole JR 1.60m
High Jump Indoor Bacovcin, Nicole JR 1.55m
Pole Vault Outdoor Rhodes, Melissa SR-4 3.28m
Pole Vault Indoor Suppes, Briana SR 3.37m
Long Jump Outdoor Benson, Kiera SR 5.71m
Long Jump Indoor Keiser, Lauren JR 4.48m
Triple Jump Outdoor Benson, Kiera SR 11.37m
Triple Jump Indoor Benson, Kiera SR 11.24m
Shot Put Outdoor Afoa, Savannah SR-4 12.81m
Shot Put Indoor Ratzlaff, Casie JR 11.01m
Discus Throw Outdoor Afoa, Savannah SR-4 45.55m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Bernau, Lisa SR 42.40m
Weight Throw Indoor Bernau, Lisa SR 13.12m
Javelin Outdoor Nervik, Kelsi 31.78m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2002