Western Colorado Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
Rocky Mountain AC
DII South Central Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Anselmo, Dominic
Apps, Nick SO
Atkin, Jared SO
Baroumbaye, Kelita SO
Boydstun, Riley SO
Brown, Sam
Butcher, Graham
Chavez, Kevin
Cooper, Zach
Culhane, Conner
Davis, Blake
Diaz, Juan
Diefenbach, Thomas SO
Dixon, Evan SO
Donaldson, Jarin
Downey, Kyle
Ebby, Samuel
Ell, Hayden
Ellis, Tim SO
Esqueda, Ricky
Evanoff, Everett Sophomore
Ewer, Wyatt SO
Fike, Eric SO
Gill, Miles
Grabowski, Michael
Hesse, Albert
Howard, Riley
Huffman, Riley
Husch, Ross
Iribe, Adrian
Jama, Ahmed
James, Kahlil
Jaquette, Cole
Johnson, William
Jorgenson, Andrew
Kelati, Simon
Kizewski, Bryce SO
Kraft, John
Martinez, Kennedy SO
Mayo, Gage
Merritt, Dakota SO
Miller, Zach SO
Murray-Wood, Woodrow
Nicosia, Sean SO
Niksic, Shane
O'Neill, Braydon
Omi, Jayden SO
Outler, Ryan
Richardson, Connor
Ryba, Rhys
Sanders, Carson
Sawyer, Max
Scheuring, Collin
Schmidt, Brian
Smart, Tyman
Specht, Jonathan
Stack, Taylor
Steininger, Spencer SO
Stice, Colton
Stroup, Jacob
Sutherland, Evan SR
Sweeney, Charlie
Vanlandingham, Parker
Wedemeyer, Jacobo
Wuesthoff, Luke
Latest Results
Meet
RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Western Colorado Alumni Open
GVSU Big Meet (Saturday)
2020 Husky Classic (College)
GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)
2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic
Mountain Lion Open
Mines Winter Classic Invitational
2020 Power 5
2019 UCCS Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Baker, Justin 6.87
100m Outdoor Hayes, Simon FR-1 11.10
200m Outdoor Roberts, Avery FR-1 22.91
200m Indoor Baker, Justin 22.81
300m Indoor Lawrence, Brandon FR-1 36.35
400m Outdoor Butler, Robin SO-2 48.44
400m Indoor Butler, Robin SO-2 49.25
800m Outdoor Butler, Robin SO-2 1:48.50
800m Indoor Szczepinski, Krzysztof JR-3 1:59.11
1,000m Indoor Hayes, Simon FR-1 3:08.97
1,500m Outdoor Johnson, Keifer FR-1 3:53.71
1 Mile Outdoor Van De Velde, Samuel JR-3 4:22.51
1 Mile Indoor Olstad, Vegard SO-2 4:21.41
3,000m Indoor Johnson, Keifer FR-1 8:07.79
5,000m Outdoor Johnson, Keifer FR-1 14:19.62
5,000m Indoor Butler, Ian JR-3 15:20.02
10,000m Outdoor Butler, Ian JR-3 29:49.66
60m H Indoor Hayes, Simon FR-1 8.42
110m H Outdoor Wood, Zach JR-3 15.02
400m H Outdoor Erps, Anthony SO-2 55.08
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Sinda, Adam JR-3 9:01.14
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   43.21
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:19.55
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:23.49
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   9:56.18
High Jump Outdoor Kirkwood, Bennie JR-3 2.12m
High Jump Indoor Kirkwood, Bennie JR-3 2.11m
Pole Vault Outdoor Berkery, Colton JR-3 4.70m
Pole Vault Indoor Berkery, Colton JR-3 4.57m
Long Jump Outdoor Hayes, Simon FR-1 7.24m
Long Jump Indoor Frison, TJ JR-3 6.91m
Triple Jump Outdoor Awounou, Lois SO-2 14.79m
Triple Jump Indoor Awounou, Lois SO-2 14.81m
Shot Put Outdoor Hayes, Simon FR-1 12.14m
Shot Put Indoor Boozel, Sean SO-2 12.99m
Discus Throw Outdoor Magnuson, Ryan SO-2 45.40m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Boozel, Sean JR-3 51.73m
Weight Throw Indoor Boozel, Sean JR-3 15.17m
Javelin Outdoor Boozel, Sean JR-3 56.53m
Heptathlon Indoor Hayes, Simon FR-1 4777
Decathlon Outdoor Hayes, Simon FR-1 6340
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2002