UMass Amherst Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Atlantic 10
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alves, Kelly
Armenakyan, Voski
Arroyo, Ashley
Bettencourt, Alexsandra
Blair, Kayla
Blow, Taylor
Casciano, Sophia
Chapman, Nicolet
Christie, Ariel
Clark, Caroline
Clary, Sydney
Collins, Abigail
Collins, Delaney
Conant, Sarah
Cowan, Emilie SR
Curtin, Catherine
Danielsen, Courtney
DeGrandpre, Ella
Douglas, Patricia
Dronzek, Jessica
Este-McDonald, Isabella
Flanagan, Sydney
Gillece, Sarah
Golden, Molly
Gonet, Alexandra
Green, Jessica
Hardy, Kaela
Harris, Jada
Hauer, Sabrina
Hoenes, Elizabeth
Hurley, Alexina
James, Rebekah
Jones, Emma
Keefe, Julia
Kingsley, Jensen
Kolarik, Kristen
Kopec, Kira
LaBonte, Rachel
LaDere, Lauren
Lamarre, Jordan
Madden, Kaci
McAndrew, Shannon
McDonald, Emily
Notarfrancesco, Danielle
Nyemeck, Ivana
O'Leary, Colette
Orlandella, Tyler
Pettengill, Grace
Pierre, Daniella
Poku, Grace
Reicherts, Danielle
Reis, Jessica
Rivers, Bryanna
Robinson, Lily
Robison, Charlotte SR
Schissel, Caroline
Schwers, Samantha
Swanton, Maeve
Tarbox, Audrey
Thompson, Samantha
Ward, Caroline
Williams, Caroline
Witt, Lindsay
Witt, Madison
Latest Results
Meet
IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Atlantic 10 Indoor Championships
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
2020 Dartmouth Indoor Invitational
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic
URI Sorlien Invitational
Harvard Multi Meet
Beantown Challenge
Brown Alden Invitation
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Witt, Lindsay JR-3 7.80
100m Outdoor Collins, Abigail SO-2 12.13
200m Outdoor Cowan, Emilie JR-3 24.27
200m Indoor Cowan, Emilie JR-3 24.27
300m Indoor Cowan, Emilie JR-3 39.82
400m Outdoor Cowan, Emilie JR-3 54.06
400m Indoor Cowan, Emilie JR-3 54.06
500m Indoor Cowan, Emilie JR-3 1:11.28
800m Outdoor Pettengill, Grace FR-1 2:11.17
800m Indoor Rivers, Bryanna SO-2 2:12.16
1,000m Indoor Hurley, Alexina FR-1 2:55.42
1,500m Outdoor O'Leary, Colette FR-1 4:34.36
1 Mile Outdoor Curtin, Catherine SO-2 5:12.42
1 Mile Indoor Curtin, Catherine SO-2 5:12.42
3,000m Outdoor Livingstone, Alexa SR-4 10:19.29
3,000m Indoor Livingstone, Alexa SR-4 10:19.29
5,000m Outdoor Blow, Taylor SO-2 18:20.46
5,000m Indoor Blow, Taylor SO-2 18:23.88
10,000m Outdoor Blow, Taylor JR-3 40:02.65
60m H Indoor Harris, Jada JR-3 8.45
100m H Outdoor Harris, Jada JR-3 13.41
400m H Outdoor Deveau, Bridget SR-4 1:00.16
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Chapman, Nicolet JR-3 12:02.17
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   47.11
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:52.55
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:52.73
4 x 440 yd Relay Outdoor   4:19.02
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   4:19.02
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:00.82
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:16.29
4 x 880 yd Relay Indoor   9:44.92
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:28.22
High Jump Outdoor Harris, Jada JR-3 1.75m
High Jump Indoor Harris, Jada JR-3 1.73m
Pole Vault Outdoor Flanagan, Sydney JR-3 3.41m
Pole Vault Indoor Rorke, Kayla SR-4 3.40m
Long Jump Outdoor Deveau, Bridget SR-4 5.76m
Long Jump Indoor Reicherts, Danielle JR-3 5.59m
Triple Jump Outdoor McDonald, Emily FR-1 11.72m
Triple Jump Indoor McDonald, Emily FR-1 11.72m
Shot Put Outdoor Notarfrancesco, Danielle SO-2 15.01m
Shot Put Indoor Notarfrancesco, Danielle SO-2 14.32m
Discus Throw Outdoor Alves, Kelly SO-2 40.03m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Notarfrancesco, Danielle SO-2 50.97m
Weight Throw Indoor Notarfrancesco, Danielle SO-2 16.20m
Javelin Outdoor Deveau, Bridget SR-4 40.29m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Deveau, Bridget SR-4 3869
Heptathlon Outdoor Deveau, Bridget SR-4 5324
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2003