Wyoming Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Mountain West
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Brown, Hunter
Bruxvoort, Seth
Carrillo, Daniel
Coventry, Sage
Dahl, Tyler
Danso, Jefferson
DeRock, Mikey
Downey, Michael
Engebretson, Bryson
Ewing, Harry
Frketich, Hap SR
Hageman, Sam
Harthun, Jacob
Henry, Christopher
Henry, Philip
Hintz, Daniel
Hubert, Blake
Johnson, McCade
Kirkeide, Sam
Marx, Jace
McComb, Caige
McGuire, Brandon
Mead, Pete
Moore, Wyatt
Moulai, Tom
Nolan, William
Paller, Colton
Persin, Will
Richardson, Alec
Roberts, Paul
Rodgers, Josh
Schneider, Samuel
Shannon, Reece
Smith, Roman
Steiner, Albert
Taylor, Jerald
Unland, Kirk SR
Wetzel, Asefa
Zydek, Connor
Latest Results
Meet
Mountain West Indoor Championships
Air Force Collegiate Open
2020 Husky Classic (College)
Texas Tech Shootout
Mountain Lion Open
Colorado Invitational
Air Force Invitational
2020 Jim Green Invitational
University of Colorado Potts Open
Mines Alumni Classic & Multi
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Michel, Stephen SR 6.31
60m Indoor Michel, Stephen SR 6.78
100m Outdoor Michel, Stephen SR 10.46
200m Outdoor Harris, Mario 20.98
200m Indoor Brauneis, Keith SR-4 22.82
400m Outdoor Harris, Mario 48.41
400m Indoor Harris, Mario 48.03
600 yd Indoor Lane, Ken SR 1:16.62
800m Outdoor Lane, Ken SR 1:56.55
800m Indoor Lane, Ken SR 1:56.84
1,000m Indoor Petsch, Jay SR-4 2:52.05
1,500m Outdoor Lane, Ken SR 4:13.62
1 Mile Outdoor Miller, Greg SR 4:24.54
1 Mile Indoor Miller, Greg SR 4:24.54
3,000m Outdoor Kelting, Taylor SR 8:48.50
3,000m Indoor Miller, Greg SR 8:19.97
5,000m Outdoor Kelting, Taylor SR 14:53.66
5,000m Indoor Miller, Greg SR 14:53.13
10,000m Outdoor Griesbach, Ryan SR 34:11.75
55m H Indoor Douglass, Brandon 7.62
60m H Indoor Douglass, Brandon 8.26
110m H Outdoor Douglass, Brandon 14.75
400m H Outdoor Chavez, Kekoa SR-4 50.74
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Deininger, Nik 10:00.72
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   40.54
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:15.68
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:14.75
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   3:19.62
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:44.88
4,400 yd Distance Medley Indoor   11:13.09
High Jump Outdoor Skinner, Tyler 2.03m
High Jump Indoor Skinner, Tyler 2.08m
Pole Vault Outdoor Douglass, Brandon 4.60m
Pole Vault Indoor Douglass, Brandon 4.75m
Long Jump Outdoor Leonce, Lenyn 7.58m
Long Jump Indoor James, Jeremiah SR 7.60m
Triple Jump Outdoor James, Jeremiah SR 16.11m
Triple Jump Indoor James, Jeremiah SR 16.00m
Shot Put Outdoor Lambert, Sam SR-4 16.03m
Shot Put Indoor Sparks, Mark 15.89m
Discus Throw Outdoor Plante, Joe SR 57.33m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Lambert, Sam SR-4 59.89m
Weight Throw Indoor Plante, Joe SR 18.91m
Javelin Outdoor Petsch, Jay SR-4 49.79m
Heptathlon Indoor Petsch, Jay SR-4 5081
Decathlon Outdoor Petsch, Jay SR-4 7112
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002