Harvard Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Heptagonals
Ivy League
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Agyare-May, Rodney
Alber, Michael
Baker, Colin
Battershill, Will
Bennett, Samuel
Brown, Maxwell
Crisp, Will
Daniel, Lorenzo
Das, Sameer
Davis, Charlie
DeNitto, Anthony
Donhauser, Wesley
Duffy, Erick
Ellis, Chet
Englander, Kyle
Evertsen, Blake
Fullen, Collin
Glauser, Josh
Hartvigsen, Ben
Hollingsworth, Tre
Iverson, Acer
Kolesnikoff, Alexander
Kolor, Michael
Kruse, Kaeo
Lapit, Gregory
Laverdiere, Luke
Lego, Charles
Mahon, Donagh
McDonough, Jack
McLennan, Jacob
Melville, David
Miles, Noah
Miliaras, George
Milner, Hugo
Minicus, John
Moore, Caleb
Murphy, Kyle
Park, Simon
Pereira, Matthew
Pereira, Sebastian
Rodriguez, Mason
Serrano-Wu, Max
Shirley, Aaron
Thrush, Ryan
Tuntivate, Kieran
Wassell, Kahlil
Welsh, Samuel
Wertheimer, Jacob
Williamson, Jovahn
Wright, Samuel
Latest Results
Meet
Ivy League Indoor Track & Field Championship
Tiger Paw Invitational
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
H-Y-P
Boston University Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invite
Crimson Elite
Dr. Sander Columbia Challenge
Boston University Multi-Team Meet
2020 Clemson Invitational
Beantown Challenge
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Wilson, Damani 6.79
100m Outdoor McCarthy, Connor 10.72
200m Outdoor Wilson, Damani 21.97
200m Indoor Meminger, Jonathan SR 21.98
400m Outdoor Dingus, John SR 48.14
400m Indoor Dingus, John SR 49.09
500m Indoor Dingus, John SR 1:04.00
600m Outdoor Reck, Connor 1:20.59
800m Outdoor Wilson, Darcy SR 1:49.98
800m Indoor Wilson, Darcy SR 1:49.98
1,000m Indoor Wilson, Darcy SR 2:26.63
1,500m Outdoor Cotton, Adam SO 3:47.28
1 Mile Outdoor Gilmour, Jeremy 4:09.43
1 Mile Indoor Gilmour, Jeremy 4:09.43
3,000m Outdoor Leakos, James JR 8:24.47
3,000m Indoor Leakos, James JR 8:19.14
5,000m Outdoor Leakos, James JR 13:56.93
5,000m Indoor Lindaas, Jakob 14:48.69
10,000m Outdoor Leakos, James JR 29:37.17
60m H Indoor Harris, Jarvis 8.11
110m H Outdoor Harris, Jarvis 14.60
400m H Outdoor Paris, Robbie SR 56.05
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Lindaas, Jakob 9:10.85
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.39
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:14.17
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:17.30
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   3:18.35
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:31.89
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:31.89
4 x 880 yd Relay Indoor   7:50.79
1,600m Sprint Medley Outdoor   3:28.93
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   10:10.26
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:01.61
4,400 yd Distance Medley Indoor   10:06.01
High Jump Outdoor Sparks, Jonathan 2.04m
High Jump Indoor Sparks, Jonathan 1.99m
Pole Vault Outdoor Weiler, Nico SR 5.50m
Pole Vault Indoor Weiler, Nico SR 5.30m
Long Jump Outdoor Barjon, Jacques SR 6.90m
Long Jump Indoor Gyuylay, Colton 6.48m
Triple Jump Outdoor Harris, Jarvis 14.58m
Triple Jump Indoor Harris, Jarvis 14.42m
Shot Put Outdoor Glauser, Ben 18.07m
Shot Put Indoor Glauser, Ben 18.07m
Discus Throw Outdoor Liokumovich, Igor 51.34m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Glauser, Ben 60.02m
Weight Throw Indoor Glauser, Ben 17.93m
Javelin Outdoor Sullivan, Dean 67.00m
Heptathlon Indoor Lemons, Spencer 4112
Decathlon Outdoor Barjon, Jacques SR 6108
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002