Fitchburg St. Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
NEICAAA
DIII New England Region
MASCAC
New England Alliance
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Asare, Joseph
Atemkeng, Joshua
Auston, Shaki
Barber-Amado, Zion
Bernadeau, Beau
Brol, Zachary
Buckland, Zach
Carter, Ryan
Casale, James
Catarius, Matt
Collins, Zanthius
Dandy, Conor
Davis, Cameron
Digman, Adam
DiGregorio, Brandon
Dossantos, Edgard
Edgegbe, Anselm
Fabre, Romeo
Felix, Nate
Fields, Trevor
Flint, Samuel
Hill, Andrew
Ilori, Josh
Joseph, Zachary
LaBombard, Tyssen
LaFlam, Jacob
Loyd, Alexander
Lucchesi, Christian
Martins, Cory
Masterson, Mik
McGrath, Cameron
McNeil, Brandon
McWhinnie-Armstead, Christian
Monteiro, Asante
Monteiro, Joel
Morales, Chris
Movsessian, Jacob
O’Sullivan, Brian
Patanao, Brandon
Perez, Miguel
Pierre, Wilkenson
Poyant, Ian
Rafferty, Shane
Sachetta, Nick
Sacramone, Ben
Sheehy, Tim
Shimiyimana, Eric
Simpson, Jalen
Soderlund, Cody
Tate, Tamil
Viana, Eric
Weston, Joe
Latest Results
Meet
Tufts National Qualifying Meet
DIII New England Mens Indor Track & Field Championship
2020 USATF New England Indoor Championships
2020 MASCAC Indoor Championship
Billy Brockmueller Invitational
Wesleyan University Invitational
Tufts Branwen Smith-King Invitational
Art Farnham Invitational
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic
2020 Greater Boston Track Club Invitational (GBTC)
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Monteiro, Asante JR-3 7.16
200m Indoor Monteiro, Asante JR-3 23.47
400m Indoor Morales, Chris FR-1 52.18
600m Indoor Fields, Trevor SO-2 1:24.88
800m Indoor Fields, Trevor SO-2 2:02.32
1,000m Indoor Sachetta, Nick SO-2 2:39.72
1 Mile Indoor Sheehy, Tim JR-3 4:28.47
3,000m Indoor Movsessian, Jacob JR-3 9:11.55
5,000m Indoor Movsessian, Jacob JR-3 15:35.04
60m H Indoor Digman, Adam FR-1 8.63
4 x 220 yd Relay Indoor   1:36.34
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:33.99
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:34.89
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:30.29
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:48.12
High Jump Indoor McWhinnie-Armstead, Christian JR-3 2.05m
Pole Vault Indoor Soderlund, Cody SO-2 3.55m
Long Jump Indoor Shimiyimana, Eric FR-1 6.16m
Triple Jump Indoor Shimiyimana, Eric FR-1 13.33m
Shot Put Indoor Bernadeau, Beau FR-1 14.07m
Weight Throw Indoor Asare, Joseph FR-1 9.96m
Heptathlon Indoor Digman, Adam FR-1 4162
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005