Oak Hill Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-06-16   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
JH Boys HS Girls
HS Boys JH Girls
HS Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:55:01 23:00 22 1 2 3 6 10 14  
2 2:10:10 26:02 67 7 9 12 19 20 23 30
3 2:15:51 27:10 80 4 8 15 22 31 36  
4 2:15:43 27:08 83 5 11 16 25 26 27 35
5 2:28:09 29:37 118 13 21 24 28 32 33 39
6 2:34:48 30:57 135 17 18 29 34 37 38  
HS Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gamble, Mollie SR Oak Hill 6:39.4 20:41.1 1
2 Hart, Savannah SR Oak Hill 7:12.2 22:23.1 2
3 Taylor, Camille SR Oak Hill 7:15.6 22:33.5 3
4 Richardson, Jaelin SR Peru 7:23.1 22:56.9  
5 Aker, Mallory SR Southern Wells 7:25.3 23:03.7  
6 Fisher, Aurora SR Mississinewa 7:25.6 23:04.7 4
7 Lane, Kaylee SR Elwood Community 7:33.6 23:29.5 5
8 Dodson, Ireland SR Oak Hill 7:44.9 24:04.7 6
9 Phillips, Gracie SR Tipton 7:53.8 24:32.3 7
10 Kunkler, Erika SR Jay County 7:57.7 24:44.4  
11 Fones, Carli SR Mississinewa 7:59.5 24:49.9 8
12 Benefiel, Audrey SR Tipton 8:06.5 25:11.8 9
13 Kabel, Kate SR Oak Hill 8:08.9 25:19.1 10
14 Powell, Karsyn SR Elwood Community 8:09.9 25:22.4 11
15 Aker, Lindsay SR Southern Wells 8:14.1 25:35.4  
16 Ison, Shaylee SR Tipton 8:16.1 25:41.7 12
17 Watkins, Carly SR Carroll (Flora) 8:18.4 25:48.6 13
18 Austen, Maggie SR Oak Hill 8:27.5 26:17.1 14
19 Mary, Zerbe SR Mississinewa 8:28.6 26:20.5 15
20 Todd, Courtney SR Elwood Community 8:30.2 26:25.5 16
21 Kunkler, Gabby SR Jay County 8:38.7 26:51.8  
22 King, Madeline SR Alexandria 8:42.7 27:04.2 17
23 Zent, Madisen SR Alexandria 8:47.2 27:18.2 18
24 Kendall, Callie SR Tipton 8:47.6 27:19.5 19
25 Riddle, Meghan SR Tipton 8:49.7 27:25.9 20
26 Sabinske, Lily SR Southern Wells 9:01.0 28:01.2  
27 Bayless, Jazzmyan SR Peru 9:09.3 28:27.0  
28 McGill, Molly SR Carroll (Flora) 9:16.6 28:49.5 21
29 Saylor, Chloe SR Mississinewa 9:24.3 29:13.4 22
30 Bradfield, Hayley SR Tipton 9:31.5 29:36.0 23
31 Wright, Macy SR Carroll (Flora) 9:33.7 29:42.7 24
32 Taylor, Sherrie SR Elwood Community 9:37.6 29:54.9 25
33 Coats, Mercy SR Elwood Community 9:49.4 30:31.5 26
34 Cole, Kimmee SR Elwood Community 9:54.2 30:46.4 27
35 Horsley, Faith SR Southern Wells 9:56.9 30:54.7  
36 Forrest, Shelby SR Carroll (Flora) 10:04.3 31:17.8 28
37 Hunter, Chelsea SR Alexandria 10:05.5 31:21.4 29
38 Muncie, A.J. SR Tipton 10:18.1 32:00.7 30
39 McKee, Sidney SR Mississinewa 10:25.2 32:22.8 31
40 Mooney, Leanne SR Madison-Grant 10:27.5 32:30.0  
41 Dreadfulwater, Sydney SR Carroll (Flora) 10:27.9 32:31.2 32
42 Dreadfulwater, Sadie SR Carroll (Flora) 10:43.0 33:17.9 33
43 Kelly-Rigney, Isabelle SR Alexandria 10:47.2 33:31.2 34
44 Walls, Teah SR Elwood Community 10:53.5 33:50.8 35
45 Fowler, Cristina SR Peru 10:58.6 34:06.5  
46 Dawson, Jenna SR Mississinewa 10:58.9 34:07.3 36
47 Wake, Logan SR Madison-Grant 11:02.6 34:18.8  
48 Walters, Kiara SR Jay County 11:06.5 34:30.9  
49 Kunkler, Vivienne SR Jay County 11:11.1 34:45.5  
50 Ziegler, Katriel SR Alexandria 11:26.6 35:33.4 37
51 Alcala, Ellie SR Madison-Grant 11:54.4 36:59.8  
52 Allison, Lauren SR Tipton 12:49.9 39:52.4  
53 Burnett, Abby SR Alexandria 12:59.2 40:21.2 38
54 Dyke, Madison SR Carroll (Flora) 15:49.5 49:10.3 39
JH Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:06:17 13:15 33 1 5 6 8 13 19 27
2 1:10:08 14:01 63 9 11 12 14 17 25 37
3 1:12:48 14:33 108 4 15 28 30 31 44 48
4 1:13:37 14:43 110 10 18 22 24 36 39 50
5 1:13:51 14:46 119 3 20 23 33 40 41 42
6 1:14:44 14:56 145 2 21 26 45 51 52 62
7 1:19:46 15:57 217 32 35 38 55 57 59 67
8 1:25:16 17:03 224 16 29 43 64 72 74  
9 1:29:44 17:56 247 7 34 63 70 73    
10 1:22:40 16:32 256 46 47 49 56 58 65 69
11 1:26:38 17:19 294 53 54 60 61 66 68 71
JH Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Robey, Kinzie JR Oak Hill Junior High School 6:23.0 11:54.1 1
2 Kantz, Ella JR Eastern Middle School 6:41.9 12:29.3 2
3 Stinson, Reanna SO ALEX 7:05.2 13:12.7 3
4 Kratzer, Brieann JR Southern Wells Junior High 7:08.0 13:17.9 4
5 Geller, Grace SO Oak Hill Junior High School 7:10.4 13:22.5 5
6 Jackson, Selah JR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:11.1 13:23.8 6
7 Slentz, Ruby SO Blackford 7:15.0 13:31.0 7
8 Hornocker, Kate JR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:19.8 13:39.9 8
9 Manning, Rachel JR Panthers 7:22.5 13:45.1 9
10 Shanks, Arianna SO Western Middle School 7:23.1 13:46.2 10
11 McKim, Sehdah FR Panthers 7:27.9 13:55.1 11
12 Foulk, Sarah JR Panthers 7:28.4 13:56.0 12
13 Cheek, Mallory SO Oak Hill Junior High School 7:29.1 13:57.4 13
14 Howell, Olivia 8 Panthers 7:31.2 14:01.2 14
15 Scott, Maddy 8 Southern Wells Junior High 7:37.5 14:13.0 15
16 Lancaster, Mya JR Peru Junior High School 7:41.1 14:19.7 16
17 Craw, Laynie JR Panthers 7:47.4 14:31.4 17
18 Lechner, Karly FR Western Middle School 7:49.4 14:35.1 18
19 Leak, Audrey JR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:49.5 14:35.4 19
20 Bodie, Jordan JR ALEX 7:51.6 14:39.3 20
21 Soderlund, Lucia SO Eastern Middle School 7:56.7 14:48.9 21
22 Washington, Anissa JR Western Middle School 7:57.7 14:50.6 22
23 Swango, Mackenzie JR ALEX 7:58.3 14:51.8 23
24 Ford, Alivia JR Western Middle School 7:59.1 14:53.3 24
25 Hammond, Rebecca SO Panthers 7:59.2 14:53.5 25
26 McClain , Gracie SO Eastern Middle School 8:01.0 14:56.7 26
27 Gamble, Claire FR Oak Hill Junior High School 8:01.5 14:57.8 27
28 Leas, Cambri 8 Southern Wells Junior High 8:03.4 15:01.3 28
29 Gray, Molly JR Peru Junior High School 8:06.0 15:06.1 29
30 McMillan, Kaitlynn FR Southern Wells Junior High 8:06.6 15:07.2 30
31 Walker, Hannah FR Southern Wells Junior High 8:07.8 15:09.5 31
32 Greene, Daya FR Madison-Grant JR High School 8:08.5 15:10.7 32
33 Long, Morgan JR ALEX 8:16.1 15:24.9 33
34 Caldwell, Cami FR Blackford 8:16.6 15:25.9 34
35 Simpson, Cheyenne SO Madison-Grant JR High School 8:18.8 15:30.0 35
36 Connolly, Madisyn SO Western Middle School 8:20.2 15:32.6 36
37 Crouch, Ella FR Panthers 8:20.9 15:33.8 37
38 Mayfield, Mary SO Madison-Grant JR High School 8:22.0 15:36.0 38
39 Dill, Ari JR Western Middle School 8:24.6 15:40.9 39
40 Kelly-Rigney, Lucy SO ALEX 8:25.9 15:43.3 40
41 Thomas, Lilly FR ALEX 8:26.2 15:43.9 41
42 Crum, Cali FR ALEX 8:27.4 15:46.0 42
43 Holler, Chloe FR Peru Junior High School 8:30.2 15:51.2 43
44 Coffel, Kyla JR Southern Wells Junior High 8:35.6 16:01.2 44
45 Mcdaniel, Chloe SO Panthers 8:39.2 16:07.9  
46 Mckim, Sedah Unattached 8:39.2 16:08.0  
47 Mckim, Sedah Unattached 8:39.2 16:08.0  
48 McKim, Sedah FR Panthers 8:39.2 16:08.0  
49 Matheny, Erin JR Eastern Middle School 8:39.6 16:08.7 45
50 Hyde, Aurora 8 McCulloch Junior High 8:41.8 16:12.9 46
51 Gillette, Jasmin 8 McCulloch Junior High 8:41.9 16:13.1 47
52 McFarren, Sydney 8 Southern Wells Junior High 8:43.8 16:16.7 48
53 Luckey, Emily 8 McCulloch Junior High 8:43.9 16:16.7 49
54 Packard, Naomi FR Western Middle School 8:46.2 16:21.0 50
55 Strunk, Lily SO Eastern Middle School 8:46.3 16:21.3 51
56 Slaughter, Emily SO Eastern Middle School 8:46.6 16:21.9 52
57 Freeman, Gracie SO Western Middle School 8:51.0 16:30.0  
58 White, Mallory SO Western Middle School 8:53.5 16:34.7  
59 Hulka, Jenna JR Western Middle School 8:53.9 16:35.3  
60 Kahn, Emma JR Western Middle School 8:54.0 16:35.6  
61 Luedtke, Jordan JR RJ Baskett Middle School 8:55.5 16:38.5 53
62 Williams, Anika JR RJ Baskett Middle School 8:55.6 16:38.5 54
63 Mayfield, Lacey JR Madison-Grant JR High School 8:56.4 16:40.1 55
64 Persinger, Lucia JR McCulloch Junior High 8:57.4 16:41.9 56
65 Martin , Jessie SO Madison-Grant JR High School 9:01.5 16:49.6 57
66 Edgell, Shea JR ALEX 9:06.9 16:59.6  
67 Fry, Redi 8 The King's Academy 9:13.8 17:12.6  
68 Yencer, Jadyn FR Southern Wells Junior High 9:13.8 17:12.6  
69 Lechner, Kourtney FR Western Middle School 9:15.2 17:15.1  
70 Daehn, Tori JR McCulloch Junior High 9:15.9 17:16.5 58
71 Douglas, Ashlyn SO Oak Hill Junior High School 9:17.0 17:18.4  
72 Simpson, Austin JR Madison-Grant JR High School 9:18.0 17:20.3 59
73 Young, Lynnzey JR RJ Baskett Middle School 9:18.6 17:21.4 60
74 Clouse, Makennah FR Southern Wells Junior High 9:21.9 17:27.7  
75 Fry, Savannah JR Oak Hill Junior High School 9:24.0 17:31.6  
76 Morrical, Ashlyn JR RJ Baskett Middle School 9:24.1 17:31.7 61
77 Franks , Makayla SO Eastern Middle School 9:24.8 17:33.0 62
78 Westerfield, Khaira JR Oak Hill Junior High School 9:29.0 17:40.8  
79 Storey, Suzanne FR The King's Academy 9:30.9 17:44.3  
80 Meeks, Grace FR Southern Wells Junior High 9:37.1 17:56.0  
81 Closser, Tinsley FR ALEX 9:41.0 18:03.2  
82 Coppock, Veronique FR Blackford 9:47.7 18:15.8 63
83 Thompson, Emma SO Western Middle School 9:49.7 18:19.5  
84 Russell, Makayla JR Peru Junior High School 9:51.3 18:22.4 64
85 Vermilion, Gracia JR The King's Academy 9:51.9 18:23.6  
86 Aguila, Carynna JR McCulloch Junior High 9:52.6 18:24.9 65
87 Rogers, Zoe JR RJ Baskett Middle School 9:54.6 18:28.5 66
88 Ealy, Katelin SO Western Middle School 9:55.9 18:31.1  
89 Cass, Riley SO Madison-Grant JR High School 9:57.0 18:33.1 67
90 White, Taylah FR Madison-Grant JR High School 10:11.5 19:00.1  
91 Fleming, Lauren FR Western Middle School 10:13.3 19:03.4  
92 Dawson, Kara SO RJ Baskett Middle School 10:13.5 19:03.9 68
93 Hubbard, Abby JR Panthers 10:13.8 19:04.4  
94 Wilcox, Brenah FR Madison-Grant JR High School 10:16.0 19:08.4  
95 Mooney, Emma FR Madison-Grant JR High School 10:17.7 19:11.7  
96 Swisher, Montana FR Western Middle School 10:20.1 19:16.1  
97 Womack, Madelyn 8 The King's Academy 10:20.4 19:16.6  
98 Thompson, Ella SO Western Middle School 10:33.0 19:40.2  
99 Rogers, Hailey SO Southern Wells Junior High 10:33.6 19:41.3  
100 , Unattached 10:35.4 19:44.6  
101 Larson, Halle 8 McCulloch Junior High 10:35.4 19:44.7 69
102 Coker, Macey SO McCulloch Junior High 10:39.1 19:51.5  
103 Jacobs, Allison FR Blackford 10:42.9 19:58.7 70
104 Hubbard, Ani 8 Panthers 10:43.2 19:59.2  
105 Wigner, Abby SO McCulloch Junior High 10:54.7 20:20.7  
106 Rushing, Sarah JR Eastern Middle School 10:57.6 20:26.0  
107 Grieve, Bayley JR McCulloch Junior High 10:58.4 20:27.6  
108 Wyrick, Audrey JR Eastern Middle School 10:59.8 20:30.1  
109 McClain, Sereena 8 Panthers 11:02.2 20:34.6  
110 Filler, Jade 8 McCulloch Junior High 11:05.6 20:41.0  
111 Steenbergh, Molley 8 McCulloch Junior High 11:08.6 20:46.6  
112 Westfall, Krista SO Southern Wells Junior High 11:17.4 21:02.9  
113 Flowers, Kailyn 8 ALEX 11:28.0 21:22.8  
114 Gulley, Delilah SO McCulloch Junior High 11:29.9 21:26.3  
115 Oiler, Abby JR RJ Baskett Middle School 11:31.1 21:28.5 71
116 May, Samantha SO Peru Junior High School 11:35.5 21:36.8 72
117 Dewitt, Emma SO Western Middle School 11:36.4 21:38.5  
118 Kepner, Kennedy SO Eastern Middle School 11:37.5 21:40.4  
119 Buckler, Bella 8 McCulloch Junior High 11:39.8 21:44.8  
120 Downam, Lexi FR Madison-Grant JR High School 11:40.5 21:46.1  
121 Gaiser, Wynter FR ALEX 11:50.7 22:05.1  
122 McKim, Estah 8 Panthers 11:55.7 22:14.3  
123 Daugherty, Emma FR ALEX 11:56.8 22:16.5  
124 Grieve, Savanah FR McCulloch Junior High 11:58.9 22:20.3  
125 Lessly, Cameron JR RJ Baskett Middle School 12:00.6 22:23.6  
126 Cale, Leah FR Blackford 12:05.7 22:33.0 73
127 Dumoulin, Gabbie SO Madison-Grant JR High School 12:16.9 22:53.9  
128 Morgan, Justine FR McCulloch Junior High 12:18.7 22:57.2  
129 Westerfield, Tori SO Madison-Grant JR High School 12:22.7 23:04.7  
130 Riggs, Faith FR McCulloch Junior High 12:51.5 23:58.5  
131 Jones, Kayden 8 ALEX 13:00.7 24:15.6  
132 O'Neill, Alexa SO McCulloch Junior High 13:10.6 24:34.0  
133 Stupples, Brook JR Panthers 13:33.7 25:17.1  
134 Phillips, Analey FR Peru Junior High School 14:01.2 26:08.4 74
135 Martin, Riley 8 ALEX 14:11.9 26:28.3  
136 Rex, Lauren FR Oak Hill Junior High School 14:23.6 26:50.2  
JH Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:01:01 12:12 62 2 8 11 16 25 38 62
2 1:02:06 12:25 76 6 14 17 18 21 39 50
3 1:03:09 12:37 93 4 7 26 27 29 37 55
4 1:03:23 12:40 95 9 12 22 24 28 33 36
5 1:05:37 13:07 151 13 20 30 42 46 59 80
6 1:05:35 13:07 164 1 5 44 48 66 70 87
7 1:05:34 13:06 166 3 32 34 43 54 65 67
8 1:07:28 13:29 193 19 23 41 53 57 64 77
9 1:09:46 13:57 233 15 47 51 52 68 69 71
10 1:19:34 15:54 284 10 31 78 81 84 85  
11 1:13:37 14:43 289 40 56 58 63 72    
12 1:15:21 15:04 304 35 60 61 73 75 79  
13 1:19:10 15:50 326 45 49 74 76 82 83 86
JH Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Vogl, Caleb JR Eastern Middle School 5:52.3 10:56.8 1
2 Brown, Grant JR Madison-Grant JR High School 5:55.0 11:01.8 2
3 Jenkins, Avree JR ALEX 5:57.8 11:07.1 3
4 Bradshaw, Pete SO Western Middle School 6:13.6 11:36.5 4
5 Richmond , Brayden JR Eastern Middle School 6:13.6 11:36.6 5
6 Luchetti, Zach SO RJ Baskett Middle School 6:16.4 11:41.8 6
7 Curnutt, Brayden JR Western Middle School 6:26.8 12:01.2 7
8 Hasty, Cole JR Madison-Grant JR High School 6:27.7 12:02.8 8
9 Ashley, Landon FR Oak Hill Junior High School 6:29.7 12:06.6 9
10 Rangel, Ruben JR The King's Academy 6:29.9 12:06.9 10
11 Wilson, Lance JR Madison-Grant JR High School 6:34.8 12:16.0 11
12 O'Blenis, Solomon SO Oak Hill Junior High School 6:35.9 12:18.2 12
13 Kennedy, Logan SO Panthers 6:39.4 12:24.6 13
14 O'Connell, Josh JR RJ Baskett Middle School 6:39.9 12:25.6 14
15 Jimenez, Braxton JR Peru Junior High School 6:41.2 12:28.0 15
16 Howell, Kaden JR Madison-Grant JR High School 6:43.7 12:32.6 16
17 Fisher, Phoenix SO RJ Baskett Middle School 6:44.8 12:34.8 17
18 Workman, Seth SO RJ Baskett Middle School 6:46.7 12:38.2 18
19 Chance, Martin FR Elwood Junior High School 6:49.8 12:44.1 19
20 Hayes, Sam JR Panthers 6:51.2 12:46.6 20
21 Parish, Tony JR RJ Baskett Middle School 6:51.3 12:46.8 21
22 Geller, Garrett SO Oak Hill Junior High School 6:51.7 12:47.5 22
23 Reese, Jayden FR Elwood Junior High School 6:53.0 12:50.0 23
24 Stevens, Sam JR Oak Hill Junior High School 6:57.7 12:58.7 24
25 Kelich, Gavin SO Madison-Grant JR High School 7:02.8 13:08.4 25
26 Turner, Adam FR Western Middle School 7:03.1 13:08.9 26
27 Miller, Tyler FR Western Middle School 7:04.3 13:11.0 27
28 Strange, Matthew FR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:04.9 13:12.2 28
29 Cline, Zac JR Western Middle School 7:05.0 13:12.4 29
30 McKim, Jake JR Panthers 7:05.1 13:12.6 30
31 Fry, Hudson FR The King's Academy 7:06.0 13:14.2 31
32 Martin, Hayden SO ALEX 7:09.6 13:20.9 32
33 Beigel, Landon FR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:09.8 13:21.3 33
34 Stansberry, Jayden JR ALEX 7:10.0 13:21.7 34
35 Aker, Andrew 8 Southern Wells Junior High 7:10.6 13:22.9 35
36 Ormsby, Logan SO Oak Hill Junior High School 7:11.3 13:24.1 36
37 Calloway, Cayden FR Western Middle School 7:12.8 13:26.9 37
38 Miller, Myer SO Madison-Grant JR High School 7:13.3 13:27.8 38
39 Alsup, Jon JR RJ Baskett Middle School 7:14.8 13:30.7 39
40 Teer, Dylan FR Blackford 7:15.4 13:31.9 40
41 Lane, Logan FR Elwood Junior High School 7:15.5 13:31.9 41
42 Collins, Xavier SO Panthers 7:16.6 13:33.9 42
43 Ward, James 8 ALEX 7:17.6 13:35.8 43
44 Mink, Evan JR Eastern Middle School 7:17.8 13:36.3 44
45 Vice, Jackson JR McCulloch Junior High 7:19.9 13:40.2 45
46 McKim, Sam 8 Panthers 7:20.0 13:40.4 46
47 Gatliff, Logan FR Peru Junior High School 7:20.5 13:41.2 47
48 Hewitt, Brody FR Eastern Middle School 7:26.0 13:51.5 48
49 Magers, Ja'Shon FR McCulloch Junior High 7:26.6 13:52.6 49
50 Sizemore, Cameron JR RJ Baskett Middle School 7:27.6 13:54.5 50
51 Thomas, Brayden JR Peru Junior High School 7:29.4 13:57.9 51
52 Bockover, Brayden JR Peru Junior High School 7:30.7 14:00.2 52
53 Payton, Jadin JR Elwood Junior High School 7:32.2 14:03.1 53
54 Martin, Michael FR ALEX 7:35.6 14:09.4 54
55 Shock, Cade JR Western Middle School 7:35.7 14:09.6 55
56 Kitterman, Noah SO Blackford 7:37.8 14:13.5 56
57 Monoz, Alex FR Elwood Junior High School 7:40.9 14:19.2 57
58 Stewart, Kegan SO Blackford 7:41.1 14:19.6 58
59 Swan, Jaedon SO Oak Hill Junior High School 7:41.5 14:20.3  
60 Syswerda, Thane JR Panthers 7:42.2 14:21.7 59
61 Foss, James SO Southern Wells Junior High 7:43.0 14:23.3 60
62 Tonner, Blain JR Southern Wells Junior High 7:55.0 14:45.7 61
63 Conkle, Charlie FR Western Middle School 7:56.5 14:48.5  
64 Rogers, Charlie FR Western Middle School 8:00.3 14:55.5  
65 Aaron, Simon FR Western Middle School 8:01.8 14:58.4  
66 Packard, Joseph JR Western Middle School 8:01.9 14:58.5  
67 Taylor, Zeb JR Madison-Grant JR High School 8:02.0 14:58.7 62
68 Swisher, Maverick FR Western Middle School 8:02.2 14:59.0  
69 Harbert, Chad SO Madison-Grant JR High School 8:03.8 15:02.0  
70 Manry, Sam JR RJ Baskett Middle School 8:04.7 15:03.6  
71 Thurston, Ian FR Western Middle School 8:05.1 15:04.5  
72 Pulverenti, Gianni SO Western Middle School 8:05.7 15:05.6  
73 Hightower, Dylan FR Western Middle School 8:05.9 15:06.0  
74 Crisp, Isaiah FR RJ Baskett Middle School 8:06.0 15:06.1  
75 Caldwell, Drew JR Blackford 8:11.5 15:16.3 63
76 Tackett, Cameron SO Elwood Junior High School 8:16.8 15:26.2 64
77 Stone, Jonathon JR ALEX 8:21.3 15:34.6 65
78 Brovont, Porter SO Eastern Middle School 8:21.3 15:34.7 66
79 Zent, Mason FR ALEX 8:21.6 15:35.3 67
80 Ormsby, Landon SO Oak Hill Junior High School 8:22.9 15:37.6  
81 Wright, Brody SO Peru Junior High School 8:23.8 15:39.4 68
82 Price, Soren FR Madison-Grant JR High School 8:29.3 15:49.6  
83 Neff, Levi 8 ALEX 8:31.4 15:53.5  
84 Baldwin, Cooper FR Peru Junior High School 8:34.6 15:59.5 69
85 Hertzog, Elijah JR Eastern Middle School 8:36.2 16:02.4 70
86 White, Chad SO Madison-Grant JR High School 8:36.7 16:03.4  
87 Scalf, Andrew FR Oak Hill Junior High School 8:38.0 16:05.8  
88 Schulte, David JR Peru Junior High School 8:38.6 16:07.0 71
89 Sinkfield, Simh JR Western Middle School 8:38.7 16:07.1  
90 Jones, Caleb SO Peru Junior High School 8:40.8 16:10.9  
91 Gilman, Jace JR Madison-Grant JR High School 8:42.0 16:13.3  
92 Bernius, Todd SO RJ Baskett Middle School 8:43.4 16:15.9  
93 Coons, Taylor SO Blackford 8:43.5 16:16.0 72
94 Fouts, Noah JR Western Middle School 8:44.7 16:18.2  
95 Bricker, Joshua 8 Southern Wells Junior High 8:46.6 16:21.8 73
96 Smithley, Rylan 8 McCulloch Junior High 8:47.2 16:23.0 74
97 Sonnenberg, Sean FR Western Middle School 8:48.5 16:25.3  
98 Lozoya, Nick FR Southern Wells Junior High 8:50.2 16:28.6 75
99 Smith, Conner 8 McCulloch Junior High 8:52.4 16:32.5 76
100 Hood, Zack SO Elwood Junior High School 8:53.9 16:35.4 77
101 Hull, Clayton FR Madison-Grant JR High School 8:55.3 16:38.0  
102 Gray, Jakob FR Peru Junior High School 8:57.2 16:41.6  
103 Rockey, Caleb FR The King's Academy 9:01.0 16:48.7 78
104 Garrett, Potter FR Southern Wells Junior High 9:03.4 16:53.2 79
105 Fetterhoff, Ian JR RJ Baskett Middle School 9:13.9 17:12.8  
106 Legg, Cody FR Peru Junior High School 9:16.7 17:18.0  
107 Hasty, Lucas FR Oak Hill Junior High School 9:19.4 17:22.9  
108 House, Dakoda SO Panthers 9:27.3 17:37.8 80
109 Rayl, Jace FR Western Middle School 9:28.1 17:39.2  
110 Spiegel, Ethan FR The King's Academy 9:28.9 17:40.8 81
111 Dubois, Mason FR Oak Hill Junior High School 9:38.0 17:57.6  
112 Cretsinger, Alex JR Madison-Grant JR High School 9:46.5 18:13.4  
113 McFarland, Mahreon 8 McCulloch Junior High 10:02.0 18:42.4 82
114 Hamilton, Andrew 8 Madison-Grant JR High School 10:04.2 18:46.4  
115 Snyder, Nicholas SO Peru Junior High School 10:05.3 18:48.6  
116 Eastburn, Derek SO Madison-Grant JR High School 10:05.8 18:49.4  
117 Jimenez, Mario FR McCulloch Junior High 10:14.8 19:06.3 83
118 Tatman, Jackson JR ALEX 10:23.3 19:22.1  
119 Jenkins, Atticus FR Western Middle School 10:34.4 19:42.7  
120 Elisha, Womack SO The King's Academy 10:35.3 19:44.5 84
121 Stepp, Drake JR RJ Baskett Middle School 10:45.1 20:02.7  
122 Herron, Ben 8 The King's Academy 10:48.2 20:08.6 85
123 Finn, Berkeley 8 Madison-Grant JR High School 10:51.4 20:14.5  
124 Meeks, Corbin 8 ALEX 10:54.8 20:20.8  
125 Yeakle, Kadin FR RJ Baskett Middle School 10:55.8 20:22.7  
126 Tarpein, Jack FR RJ Baskett Middle School 11:02.2 20:34.6  
127 Lewis, Maven SO McCulloch Junior High 11:25.3 21:17.7 86
128 Bradford, Levi SR Eastern Middle School 11:58.4 22:19.5 87
129 Key, Greyson FR Western Middle School 12:22.3 23:03.9  
130 Adejokun, Samuel FR Peru Junior High School 13:05.5 24:24.4  
131 Hancock, Liam 8 Panthers 14:08.2 26:21.3  
HS Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:15 18:27 21 2 3 4 5 7 10 13
2 1:42:50 20:34 101 1 15 23 30 32 40 55
3 1:45:13 21:02 110 14 20 21 27 28 37 45
4 1:47:52 21:34 126 12 16 17 35 46 53  
5 1:48:57 21:47 145 18 19 34 36 38 41 47
6 1:50:30 22:06 150 8 22 24 42 54 56 57
7 1:51:22 22:16 155 9 11 43 44 48 58  
8 1:51:32 22:18 156 6 29 31 39 51 52 59
9 1:55:35 23:07 183 25 26 33 49 50    
HS Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Butche, Brennan SR Mississinewa 5:28.8 17:01.7 1
2 Johnson, Tahj SR Oak Hill 5:49.8 18:06.9 2
3 Fry, Raffi SR Oak Hill 5:53.5 18:18.5 3
4 Vermilya, Silas SR Oak Hill 5:56.8 18:28.6 4
5 Garcia, Julian SR Oak Hill 5:58.4 18:33.6 5
6 Smith, Alec SR Carroll (Flora) 6:02.8 18:47.2 6
7 Harts, Colin SR Oak Hill 6:03.0 18:47.8 7
8 Garner, Adam SR Peru 6:05.4 18:55.4 8
9 Creamer, Greyden SR Elwood Community 6:07.1 19:00.8 9
10 Mitchell, Dillon SR Oak Hill 6:12.7 19:18.0 10
11 Elder, Garrett SR Elwood Community 6:17.7 19:33.5 11
12 Mula, Austin SR Tipton 6:23.7 19:52.2 12
13 Cheek, Macallister SR Oak Hill 6:26.3 20:00.2 13
14 Harris, Carson SR Southern Wells 6:32.4 20:19.4 14
15 Ehmer, Jacob SR Mississinewa 6:35.0 20:27.5 15
16 Dubois, Kody SR Oak Hill 6:35.4 20:28.7  
17 Teuscher, Jacob SR Tipton 6:35.6 20:29.1 16
18 Money, Dalton SR Tipton 6:36.3 20:31.3 17
19 Nally, Danny SR Oak Hill 6:36.9 20:33.4  
20 LeMaster, Alex SR Jay County 6:38.0 20:36.7 18
21 Myers, Skyler SR Jay County 6:39.1 20:40.0 19
22 Childers, Nick SR Southern Wells 6:40.3 20:43.7 20
23 Lozoya, Nathan SR Southern Wells 6:40.8 20:45.3 21
24 Stewart, Dillon SR Oak Hill 6:40.8 20:45.3  
25 Cunningham, Levi SR Peru 6:45.0 20:58.4 22
26 Robinson, Sam SR Mississinewa 6:46.2 21:02.0 23
27 Hollis, Isaiah SR Peru 6:48.6 21:09.6 24
28 Johnsen, Kevin SR Madison-Grant 6:53.7 21:25.6 25
29 Marshall, Joey SR Madison-Grant 6:56.0 21:32.6 26
30 Clouser, Landon SR Oak Hill 6:57.0 21:35.7  
31 Coffel, Logan SR Southern Wells 6:57.6 21:37.6 27
32 Paxson, Bryce SR Southern Wells 7:01.0 21:48.2 28
33 Plank, Truman SR Carroll (Flora) 7:02.7 21:53.6 29
34 Page, Corbin SR Mississinewa 7:05.1 22:00.8 30
35 Brewington, Brice SR Carroll (Flora) 7:07.3 22:07.9 31
36 Tucker, Johnathan SR Mississinewa 7:10.7 22:18.4 32
37 Amburgey, Parker SR Madison-Grant 7:12.5 22:23.9 33
38 Winner, Mason SR Jay County 7:12.9 22:25.1 34
39 Mahaney, Nate SR Tipton 7:13.2 22:26.1 35
40 Strausburg, Ben SR Jay County 7:14.8 22:30.9 36
41 Koreiba, Alex SR Southern Wells 7:18.3 22:42.0 37
42 Smeltzer, Tayler SR Jay County 7:19.4 22:45.2 38
43 Sewell, Malachi SR Carroll (Flora) 7:28.6 23:14.1 39
44 Quinn, Jared SR Alexandria 7:38.1 23:43.5  
45 Crisp, Elijah SR Mississinewa 7:38.4 23:44.3 40
46 Mathias, Kevin SR Oak Hill 7:38.7 23:45.2  
47 Hedges, Candler SR Jay County 7:39.3 23:47.3 41
48 Hanaway, Kelly SR Peru 7:41.9 23:55.3 42
49 Hawes, Andrew SR Elwood Community 7:42.6 23:57.4 43
50 Foga, Nathan SR Elwood Community 7:42.9 23:58.3 44
51 Garrett, Jay SR Southern Wells 7:47.0 24:11.2 45
52 Stults, Isaac SR Southern Wells 7:47.5 24:12.7  
53 Miller, Gregory SR Tipton 7:54.4 24:34.1 46
54 Day, Nathanael SR Jay County 7:58.6 24:47.1 47
55 Tackett, Clayton SR Elwood Community 8:00.5 24:53.0 48
56 Elkins, Clayton SR Madison-Grant 8:03.1 25:01.2 49
57 Veach, Christian SR Madison-Grant 8:06.7 25:12.3 50
58 Parker, Logan SR Carroll (Flora) 8:12.5 25:30.3 51
59 Johnson, Gavin SR Carroll (Flora) 8:12.7 25:30.9 52
60 Thompson, Steven SR Tipton 8:13.0 25:31.9 53
61 Sturgill, Trey SR Peru 8:13.1 25:32.3 54
62 Minnich, Matthew SR Jay County 8:14.1 25:35.4  
63 Harvey, Elijah SR Mississinewa 8:16.1 25:41.4 55
64 McCain, Ben SR Peru 8:18.4 25:48.8 56
65 Butcher, Landon SR Alexandria 8:18.5 25:48.9  
66 Moore, Nathan SR Peru 8:25.6 26:11.1 57
67 Hosier, MJ SR Alexandria 8:39.6 26:54.5  
68 Nash, Bryce SR Mississinewa 8:45.2 27:11.8  
69 Reynolds, Gage SR Elwood Community 8:47.0 27:17.4 58
70 Rosencrans, Lliam SR Alexandria 9:08.4 28:24.1  
71 Rich, Clark SR Carroll (Flora) 9:11.5 28:33.6 59