2016 Haverford Invitational Date: 10-21-16   Venue: Widener - Chester, PA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 4 Mile Run Women's 3 Mile Run
Men's 4 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:46:06 21:13 20 1 2 4 5 8 20  
2 1:47:23 21:28 40 3 7 9 10 11 12 13
3 1:51:50 22:22 68 6 14 15 16 17 18 19
4 2:16:24 27:16 115 21 22 23 24 25 26  
Men's 4 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Steele, Nick Unattached 5:07.0 20:28.0  
2 Morro, Rob Unattached 5:10.8 20:43.1  
3 Garrity, Mike Unattached 5:14.6 20:58.4  
4 Hallly, Andrew FR-1 Penn 5:16.3 21:05.2 1
5 Poynter, Mitchell FR-1 Penn 5:16.4 21:05.5 2
6 Barr, Martin Unattached 5:17.2 21:08.5  
7 Jauregui-Volpe, Marcelo JR-3 Haverford 5:17.5 21:10.0 3
8 Nichols, Paul Unattached 5:17.7 21:10.6  
9 Klopf, Robert SO-2 Penn 5:18.7 21:14.5 4
10 Gaines, Isaiah FR-1 Penn 5:19.3 21:17.1 5
11 Thomas, Greg SO-2 Eastern 5:19.8 21:19.1 6
12 Kurtz, Peter SO-2 Haverford 5:20.1 21:20.1 7
13 Chazin, Joshua FR-1 Penn 5:21.1 21:24.3 8
14 Hamilton, Evan SR-4 Haverford 5:22.6 21:30.3 9
15 Vazquez, Louis FR-1 Villanova 5:23.5 21:33.8  
16 Satterthwaite, Lincoln JR-3 Haverford 5:24.3 21:37.2 10
17 Schneider, Julian SR-4 Haverford 5:26.6 21:46.3 11
18 Schach, Michael SO-2 Haverford 5:28.9 21:55.5 12
19 McCalpin, Sam FR-1 Haverford 5:28.9 21:55.6 13
20 Fong, Tyler JR-3 Haverford 5:30.0 22:00.0  
21 Henry, Bryton FR-1 Eastern 5:30.7 22:02.7 14
22 Perales, Simon FR-1 Haverford 5:31.1 22:04.1  
23 Siqueiros, Ben Unattached 5:31.5 22:05.7  
24 Boyle, Joseph SO-2 Haverford 5:32.9 22:11.3  
25 Goings, Chris SO-2 Haverford 5:33.8 22:15.1  
26 Watt, David FR-1 Haverford 5:33.9 22:15.6  
27 Bender, Clayton JR-3 Eastern 5:36.4 22:25.3 15
28 Garges, John JR-3 Eastern 5:37.1 22:28.1 16
29 Arrivo, Lucas FR-1 Villanova 5:40.9 22:43.4  
30 Kawakatsu, Hiro FR-1 Haverford 5:41.9 22:47.3  
31 Stovall, Sean FR-1 Widener 5:43.8 22:55.1  
32 Barker, James FR-1 Haverford 5:45.2 23:00.7  
33 Bassett, Liam JR-3 Haverford 5:49.6 23:18.2  
34 Pettit, Nick JR-3 Widener 5:51.2 23:24.8  
35 Madden, Conor FR-1 Haverford 5:53.3 23:33.0  
36 Forino, Brandon SO-2 Eastern 5:53.9 23:35.6 17
37 Woodhouse, Ian SO-2 Haverford 5:56.3 23:44.9  
38 Heerema, Carter FR-1 Eastern 5:56.8 23:46.9 18
39 Nguyen, Tim FR-1 Eastern 6:00.6 24:02.3 19
40 Novak, Joe SO-2 Penn 6:00.8 24:02.9 20
41 Chang, Arthur SO-2 Haverford 6:02.2 24:08.6  
42 Hoffman, Cody FR-1 Eastern 6:03.3 24:13.2  
43 Flynn, Thomas FR-1 Eastern 6:03.9 24:15.3  
44 Gan, Steve FR-1 Haverford 6:04.6 24:18.4  
45 Li, John SR PSU-Brandywine 6:08.0 24:31.9 21
46 Kelly, Brian FR-1 Widener 6:18.3 25:13.0  
47 Frye, Joshua SO-2 Haverford 6:18.4 25:13.4  
48 Troncelliti, Alex SR PSU-Brandywine 6:29.6 25:58.1 22
49 Small, Jacob FR-1 Widener 6:43.0 26:51.8  
50 Thomas, Jon JR-3 Eastern 6:45.6 27:02.4  
51 Barilo, Charles FR-1 Philadelphia U. 6:46.2 27:04.6  
52 Traboulsi, Saaeddine JR-3 Philadelphia U. 7:01.8 28:07.1  
53 Naughty, Raheem SR PSU-Brandywine 7:05.7 28:22.8 23
54 Lee, Henry SR PSU-Brandywine 7:05.9 28:23.3 24
55 Gordon, Isaiah SR PSU-Brandywine 7:17.2 29:08.7 25
56 Uyanna, James SR PSU-Brandywine 8:22.2 33:28.7 26
57 Ortiz, Seth JR-3 Eastern DNF  
57 Baldassarre, Alex JR-3 Eastern DNF  
57 Montoro, Robert SR-4 Widener DNF  
57 Sanders, John SR-4 Eastern DNF  
57 Lapsley, Noah UNA-Eastern DNF  
57 Batykefer, Rusty FR-1 Eastern DNF  
57 Managini, Clark SR-4 Penn DNF  
57 Morbeck, Brad JR-3 Haverford DNF  
57 Graca, Elias SO-2 Penn DNF  
57 Mulroy , Thomas JR-3 Penn DNF  
57 Wiseman, Jeffrey JR-3 Penn DNF  
57 Finney, Dan SO-2 Widener DNF  
57 Fixl, Alec JR-3 Philadelphia U. DNF  
57 Burnside, Jhaunell FR-1 Eastern DNF  
Women's 3 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:00 18:36 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 1:46:47 21:21 55 8 9 11 13 14 18 19
3 1:50:20 22:04 70 10 12 15 16 17 20 21
Women's 3 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Armstrong, Nicole JR-3 Villanova 5:56.0 17:47.8  
2 Russo, Alex SR-4 Villanova 5:59.8 17:59.4  
3 Riffenburgh, Kelly Unattached 6:00.9 18:02.7  
4 Wurth, Ella SR-4 Penn 6:02.1 18:06.1 1
5 Smith, Jacquelyn Unattached 6:10.3 18:30.7  
6 Kohli, Juliet FR-1 Penn 6:11.5 18:34.5 2
7 Villaba, Madeline FR-1 Penn 6:12.6 18:37.7 3
8 Keegan, McKenna Unattached 6:14.9 18:44.5  
9 Onque-Shabazz, Amari Unattached 6:14.9 18:44.6  
10 Akins, Nia FR-1 Penn 6:15.4 18:46.2 4
11 Del Rossi, Rebecca JR-3 Villanova 6:17.8 18:53.4  
12 Connolly-Sporing, Hannah SO-2 Penn 6:18.9 18:56.5 5
13 Alm, Gina JR-3 Penn 6:19.3 18:57.7 6
14 Bernotas, Megan FR-1 Eastern 6:24.3 19:12.8  
15 Schneider, Mikayla FR-1 Penn 6:24.7 19:13.9 7
16 DeVore, Katherine FR-1 Penn 6:37.2 19:51.5  
17 Cardone , Sarah SO-2 Widener 6:46.8 20:20.2  
18 Stremme, Rachel SO-2 Penn 6:50.3 20:30.8  
19 Englert, Brianna SR-4 Widener 6:52.7 20:38.1  
20 Stough, Nicole FR-1 Philadelphia U. 6:53.7 20:40.9 8
21 Scharf, Naomi SR-4 Philadelphia U. 6:59.7 20:59.0 9
22 Sperstad, Kinbrae SO-2 Bryn Mawr 7:01.4 21:04.2 10
23 Cooper, Gypsy Blue SO-2 Philadelphia U. 7:06.4 21:19.1 11
24 Mayes, Madeline JR-3 Widener 7:07.0 21:20.8  
25 Williams, Emily FR-1 Bryn Mawr 7:12.1 21:36.1 12
26 Myers, Pamela FR-1 Eastern 7:14.0 21:42.0  
27 Young, Erin FR-1 Philadelphia U. 7:15.3 21:45.7 13
28 Santangelo, Maria SO-2 Philadelphia U. 7:21.1 22:03.3 14
29 Webb, Sophie SO-2 Bryn Mawr 7:23.4 22:10.0 15
30 Fordenbacher, Cara FR-1 Eastern 7:27.7 22:23.0  
31 Kim, Hannah SO-2 Bryn Mawr 7:33.8 22:41.2 16
32 Inman, Nina FR-1 Bryn Mawr 7:36.3 22:48.8 17
33 Reilly, Meghan SR-4 Philadelphia U. 7:37.5 22:52.5 18
34 Hale, Samiya SO-2 Philadelphia U. 7:39.7 22:59.1 19
35 Hairston, Dyani FR-1 Philadelphia U. 7:42.4 23:07.0  
36 Chang, Hannah FR-1 Bryn Mawr 7:51.1 23:33.3 20
37 Hochuli, Victoria SO-2 Philadelphia U. 8:00.4 24:01.1  
38 Carchietta, Victoria SR-4 Philadelphia U. 8:12.6 24:37.6  
39 Fisher, Shannon FR-1 Bryn Mawr 8:38.4 25:55.1 21
40 Maier, Maddie SO-2 Bryn Mawr 8:42.7 26:08.1  
41 Theveny, Brooke SR PSU-Brandywine 9:07.3 27:21.9  
42 Braught, Megan FR-1 Bryn Mawr 9:34.6 28:43.6  
43 Simpson, Meridith SR PSU-Brandywine 12:13.0 36:39.0  
44 Fitzpatrick, Maura SR-4 Bryn Mawr DNF  
44 Wright, Elizabeth JR-3 Eastern DNF  
44 Schenzle, Alyssa UNA-Eastern DNF  
44 Xiang, Karen JR-3 Penn DNF  
44 Boyles, Elainah FR-1 Eastern DNF  
44 Jones, Hope FR-1 Bryn Mawr DNF  
44 Campbell, Ann Unattached DNF  
44 Tyler, Anya SR PSU-Brandywine DNF  
44 Ciluffo, Kaley SO-2 Villanova DNF  
44 Maves, Sydney JR-3 Bryn Mawr DNF  
44 Schmitt, Hannah JR-3 Eastern DNF  
44 Carvell, Jordan FR-1 Eastern DNF  
44 McCann, Elise FR-1 Widener DNF  
44 Bodine, Kayla JR-3 Widener DNF  
44 Rivers, Angelica SR PSU-Brandywine DNF  
44 Jaskot , Erin SO-2 Villanova DNF  
44 Robinson, Lizzie JR-3 Bryn Mawr DNF  
44 LiVoti, Marisa FR-1 Eastern DNF  
44 King, Ashlie FR-1 Eastern DNF  
44 Koehler, Clarice SO-2 Eastern DNF  
44 Heitzer, Monica SR PSU-Brandywine DNF  
44 Fisher, Emily JR-3 Penn DNF  
44 Aragon, Khloe JR-3 Eastern DNF  
44 Zack, Kierra SO-2 Eastern DNF