2016 Main Line Invitational Date: 09-16-16   Venue: Widener - Chester, PA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 4 Mile Run Women's 3 Mile Run
Men's 4 Mile Run Team Scores

Division 3

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:04 20:36 24 2 4 5 6 7 8 10
2 1:47:57 21:35 55 1 3 14 18 19 20  
3 1:47:44 21:32 60 9 11 12 13 15 16 17
Men's 4 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Pitone, Ernie SR-4 Widener 4:50.9 19:23.3 1
2 Ferruzzi, Fran Unattached 4:57.5 19:49.7  
3 Heuer, Brad Unattached 4:58.2 19:52.5  
4 Steele, Nick Unattached 4:59.7 19:58.5  
5 Woods, Henry JR-3 Haverford 5:00.7 20:02.5 2
6 Barr, Martin Unattached 5:02.9 20:11.5  
7 Morro, Rob Unattached 5:05.6 20:22.3  
8 Livolsi, Franklin FR-1 Widener 5:08.3 20:33.0 3
9 Herlihy, Ryan SO-2 Haverford 5:10.2 20:40.8 4
10 Gorman, Jimmy SR-4 Haverford 5:10.9 20:43.6 5
11 Peet, Graham SO-2 Haverford 5:11.4 20:45.4 6
12 Morgan, Greg SO-2 Haverford 5:13.1 20:52.3 7
13 Gearinger, Dylan SO-2 Haverford 5:14.8 20:59.0 8
14 Nichols, Paul Unattached 5:15.4 21:01.5  
15 Gagnon, John SR-4 Swarthmore 5:16.0 21:03.7 9
16 Schach, Michael SO-2 Haverford 5:16.6 21:06.3 10
17 Hale, Charlie SR-4 Haverford 5:16.9 21:07.6  
18 Willig, Matt JR-3 Haverford 5:17.5 21:09.8  
19 Stadler, James JR-3 Haverford 5:17.8 21:11.2  
20 Jauregui-Volpe, Marcelo JR-3 Haverford 5:18.5 21:13.9  
21 Kurtz, Peter SO-2 Haverford 5:19.2 21:16.7  
22 Schneider, Julian SR-4 Haverford 5:21.5 21:25.8  
23 Branch, Corey SR-4 Swarthmore 5:22.0 21:28.0 11
24 Perales, Simon FR-1 Haverford 5:22.3 21:28.9  
25 Parts, Vaughn FR-1 Swarthmore 5:22.8 21:30.9 12
26 Fong, Tyler JR-3 Haverford 5:24.8 21:38.9  
27 Sullivan, Will SR-4 Swarthmore 5:25.0 21:39.7 13
28 Goings, Chris SO-2 Haverford 5:25.1 21:40.2  
29 Rastatter, Ryan SO-2 Widener 5:27.7 21:50.8 14
30 Hamilton, Evan SR-4 Haverford 5:28.0 21:51.9  
31 Satterthwaite, Lincoln JR-3 Haverford 5:28.2 21:52.8  
32 Morbeck, Brad JR-3 Haverford 5:28.3 21:53.0  
33 McCalpin, Sam FR-1 Haverford 5:28.4 21:53.4  
34 Boyle, Joseph SO-2 Haverford 5:29.1 21:56.2  
35 Hughes, Billly Villanova Club 5:30.0 21:59.8 15
36 Heinzerling, Lucas FR-1 Swarthmore 5:30.7 22:02.5 15
37 Gandolfo-Lucia, Chris SO-2 Haverford 5:32.1 22:08.3  
38 Barker, James FR-1 Haverford 5:32.5 22:10.0  
39 Prior, Andrew JR-3 Swarthmore 5:35.4 22:21.5 16
40 Kenny, Frank FR-1 Swarthmore 5:35.8 22:23.1 17
41 Watt, David FR-1 Haverford 5:36.0 22:23.9  
42 Kawakatsu, Hiro FR-1 Haverford 5:38.6 22:34.2  
43 Piekos, Nathaniel FR-1 Widener 5:39.3 22:37.2 18
44 Colgan, William SO-2 Swarthmore 5:40.7 22:42.5  
45 Newman, Oliver JR-3 Swarthmore 5:40.9 22:43.3  
46 Bassett, Liam JR-3 Haverford 5:41.5 22:45.7  
47 Pugliano, Nick FR-1 Swarthmore 5:42.3 22:49.2  
48 Doskoch, Graham FR-1 Swarthmore 5:43.4 22:53.4  
49 Klema, Mitchell Villanova Club 5:43.6 22:54.4 20
50 Madden, Conor FR-1 Haverford 5:44.5 22:57.9  
51 Rippel, Tyler Unattached 5:45.9 23:03.5  
52 Chen, Eric FR-1 Swarthmore 5:48.8 23:15.0  
53 Baker, Evan FR-1 Swarthmore 5:49.6 23:18.3  
54 Oates, Tyler FR-1 Widener 5:53.3 23:33.2 19
55 Robey, Alex JR-3 Swarthmore 5:53.5 23:34.0  
56 Schmetterling, Daniel Villanova Club 5:54.0 23:36.0 22
57 Woodhouse, Ian SO-2 Haverford 5:56.5 23:46.0  
58 Gan, Steve FR-1 Haverford 5:58.0 23:51.7  
59 Gilman, Wyatt Villanova Club 6:00.8 24:03.0 23
60 Zhang, Henry SR-4 Swarthmore 6:01.5 24:05.9  
61 Arbuckle, Stuart SR-4 Swarthmore 6:03.8 24:14.9  
62 Stefanski, Joe JR-3 Widener 6:07.3 24:29.2 20
63 Chang, Arthur SO-2 Haverford 6:14.5 24:57.9  
64 Frye, Joshua SO-2 Haverford 6:30.4 26:01.5  
65 McTeague, Dan Villanova Club 6:59.6 27:58.2 25
66 Kostiw, Nick Villanova Club 7:35.4 30:21.6 26
106 Reid, Philip SO-2 Haverford DNF  
106 Warren, Benjamin SO-2 Swarthmore DNF  
106 Velleca, Anthony SO-2 Swarthmore DNF  
106 Rozinski, Thomas FR-1 Widener DNF  
106 Garba, Saadiq SO-2 Swarthmore DNF  
106 Hillegas, Will FR-1 Haverford DNF  
106 Montoro, Robert SR-4 Widener DNF  
106 McDermott, Will SR-4 Widener DNF  
106 Muhammad, Ishmael Unattached DNF  
106 Alexander, Alberti Villanova Club DNF  
106 Ilik, Drew Villanova Club DNF  
106 Kelly, James Villanova Club DNF  
106 Brower, Jack SO-2 Haverford DNF  
106 Pester, Kamrin Villanova Club DNF  
106 Stovall, Sean FR-1 Widener DNF  
Women's 3 Mile Run Team Scores

Division 3

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:38 18:19 28 1 2 5 9 11 13 15
2 1:32:31 18:30 28 3 4 6 7 8 12 16
3 1:41:45 20:21 78 10 14 17 18 19 20 21
Women's 3 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sullivan, Katie JR-3 Haverford 5:51.0 17:32.8 1
2 Giannetti, Nicole JR-3 Haverford 5:55.7 17:47.1 2
3 Reid-Shaw, Indy SR-4 Swarthmore 6:01.7 18:05.1 3
4 Smith, Jacqueline Unattached 6:04.8 18:14.4  
5 Bukharin, Irina JR-3 Swarthmore 6:08.9 18:26.7 4
6 Cavanaugh, Mary JR-3 Haverford 6:11.0 18:33.0 5
7 McLaughlin, Natalie SR-4 Swarthmore 6:11.1 18:33.1 6
8 Price, Lilly FR-1 Swarthmore 6:12.7 18:38.0 7
9 Wei, Tess SR-4 Swarthmore 6:16.3 18:48.8 8
10 Keyser-Gibson, Amelia JR-3 Haverford 6:17.1 18:51.3 9
11 Spicer , Shae SR-4 Widener 6:17.9 18:53.5 10
12 Doroshow, Abigail FR-1 Haverford 6:18.3 18:54.9 11
13 Hannah, Kate SR-4 Swarthmore 6:19.7 18:58.9 12
14 Krall, McKenna FR-1 Haverford 6:30.6 19:31.8 13
15 Cardone , Sarah SO-2 Widener 6:32.3 19:36.9 14
16 Drew, Sophia SO-2 Haverford 6:34.7 19:44.1 15
17 Love, Alison JR-3 Haverford 6:35.3 19:45.8  
18 Serbin, Bret JR-3 Swarthmore 6:37.3 19:51.9 16
19 Zeng, Xiaojing SO-2 Swarthmore 6:37.8 19:53.3  
20 Fain, Susan JR-3 Swarthmore 6:38.0 19:54.0  
21 Dobbs, Sarah JR-3 Swarthmore 6:38.9 19:56.7  
22 Smith, Julia SO-2 Haverford 6:40.1 20:00.2  
23 Gutow, Hannah FR-1 Swarthmore 6:42.1 20:06.2  
24 Mulcahy, Kelly Villanova Club 6:43.9 20:11.7 17
25 Gelb, Blair JR-3 Widener 6:45.2 20:15.6 17
26 Arditi, Zoe FR-1 Haverford 6:47.7 20:22.9  
27 Hacker, Alison SR-4 Haverford 6:48.3 20:24.7  
28 Glavin, Amanda SR-4 Haverford 6:50.0 20:29.9  
29 Coletti, Mary Villanova Club 6:50.4 20:31.2 19
30 Wade, Sarah JR-3 Haverford 6:53.3 20:39.8  
31 Scott, Veronica Unattached 6:54.3 20:42.9  
32 Alves, Liana JR-3 Haverford 6:59.9 20:59.6  
33 Champagne, Alison FR-1 Haverford 7:01.6 21:04.8  
34 Jaycobs, Jolie FR-1 Haverford 7:05.3 21:15.9  
35 Huffman, Sam Villanova Club 7:05.4 21:16.0 20
36 Hall, Kimberly JR-3 Widener 7:08.5 21:25.5 18
37 Eigenbrot, Samantha JR-3 Widener 7:11.5 21:34.3 19
38 Bodine, Kayla JR-3 Widener 7:13.9 21:41.5 20
39 Swope , Emily SO-2 Widener 7:16.3 21:48.7 21
40 Mariana, Ramirez FR-1 Haverford 7:18.1 21:54.1  
41 Luu, Michelle FR-1 Haverford 7:28.7 22:26.1  
42 Lotterer, Emily Villanova Club 7:34.6 22:43.7 25
43 Krautman, Gillian Villanova Club 7:36.5 22:49.5 26
44 Fitzpatrick , Caroline SO-2 Widener 7:36.8 22:50.4  
45 Promrat, Chalita SO-2 Swarthmore 7:51.0 23:32.9  
46 Gelpi, Lee FR-1 Swarthmore 7:55.5 23:46.4  
47 Chen, Jessica SR-4 Swarthmore 8:04.8 24:14.3  
87 Conley , Marissa SR-4 Widener DNF  
87 Moxham, Sarah Villanova Club DNF  
87 Shread, Evangela FR-1 Swarthmore DNF  
87 Walker , Rachelle SO-2 Widener DNF  
87 Mayes, Madeline JR-3 Widener DNF  
87 Schappelle, Jessica JR-3 Widener DNF  
87 Henig, Ariel SR-4 Swarthmore DNF  
87 Love , Rebecca SO-2 Widener DNF  
87 Harrison, Abigail SO-2 Haverford DNF  
87 Durnin , Brooke SR-4 Widener DNF  
87 Poretti, Kelly JR-3 Widener DNF  
87 Erickson, Isabel JR-3 Swarthmore DNF  
87 Tobias, Lili SO-2 Swarthmore DNF  
87 Rosa-Perez, Kim JR-3 Swarthmore DNF  
87 Whiteside, Phoebe FR-1 Swarthmore DNF  
87 Henry, Caroline SO-2 Haverford DNF  
87 Personius, Ashden Villanova Club DNF  
87 Sung-Clarke, Serena SO-2 Swarthmore DNF  
87 Correia, Kathryn FR-1 Haverford DNF