Ramapo College XC Season Opener Date: 09-02-16   Venue: Ramapo College - Mahwah, NJ
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
College Men 5000 Meter Run College Women 5000 Meter Run
College Men 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:17 16:39 18 1 2 3 5 7 10 12
2 1:26:44 17:20 50 6 8 9 11 16 17 28
3 Bergen CC 1:33:53 18:46 120 22 23 24 25 26 32 34
4 1:40:30 20:06 137 4 13 33 42 45    
5 1:38:40 19:44 141 19 21 30 31 40 46 54
6 1:41:37 20:19 158 14 27 35 38 44    
7 1:45:20 21:04 163 15 20 37 39 52    
8 1:49:57 21:59 203 29 36 43 47 48    
9 1:55:29 23:05 209 18 41 49 50 51 53  
College Men 5000 Meter Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hernandez, Jeremy JR-3 Ramapo 5:12.4 16:10.7 1
2 Tuohy, Matt SO-2 Ramapo 5:16.4 16:23.0 2
3 DeLaCruz, Jose FR-1 Ramapo 5:25.1 16:50.2 3
4 Secreti, Mike SR-4 Felician 5:25.9 16:52.6 4
5 Moore, Tom SR-4 Ramapo 5:26.7 16:55.2 5
6 Nazario, Maurisio SO-2 Bloomfield 5:27.0 16:56.0 6
7 Geraghty, Quinn SO-2 Ramapo 5:27.7 16:58.3 7
8 Curbelo, Isaiah FR-1 Bloomfield 5:30.7 17:07.5 8
9 Menendez, James JR-3 Bloomfield 5:34.8 17:20.1 9
10 VanDerWilt, Erik JR-3 Ramapo 5:35.8 17:23.2 10
11 Lugo, Marc FR-1 Bloomfield 5:36.5 17:25.6 11
12 McCoy, WIlliam SO-2 Ramapo 5:37.9 17:30.0 12
13 Stephenson, Chris FR-1 Ramapo 5:38.0 17:30.1  
14 Francisco, Andre SO-2 Felician 5:39.6 17:35.3 13
15 Guzman, Darren SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 5:41.0 17:39.4 14
16 Torres, Daniel JR-3 Ramapo 5:41.5 17:41.2  
17 Fridman, Brian JR-3 Arcadia 5:43.7 17:48.0 15
18 Aracena, Giovanni FR-1 Bloomfield 5:46.0 17:55.2 16
19 Spies, Robert FR-1 Raritan Valley CC 5:46.8 17:57.6  
20 Dugan, Christopher JR-3 Ramapo 5:48.7 18:03.4  
21 DeReumante, Andree FR-1 Bloomfield 5:49.5 18:06.0 17
22 Esler, Michael JR-3 Ramapo 5:49.9 18:07.2  
23 Argueta, Anthony FR Berkeley (NY) 5:51.9 18:13.3 18
24 Jackson, Terrell SO-2 FDU-Florham 5:52.4 18:14.9 19
25 Landrieu, Patrick FR-1 Arcadia 5:53.8 18:19.3 20
26 McTigue, Andrew FR-1 FDU-Florham 5:56.7 18:28.4 21
27 Olivas, Porfiro SO Bergen CC 5:58.5 18:34.0 22
28 McGillick, Connor SO Bergen CC 5:59.0 18:35.3 23
29 Coleman, Jake FR-1 Ramapo 5:59.7 18:37.5  
30 Silver, Daniel SO Bergen CC 6:04.1 18:51.4 24
31 MacDonald, Gus JR-3 Ramapo 6:04.8 18:53.4  
32 Cruz, Hector FR Bergen CC 6:05.4 18:55.4 25
33 Lopez, Joe FR Bergen CC 6:06.0 18:57.3 26
34 DeYoung, Gavin Unattached 6:08.0 19:03.5  
35 Diedhiou, Collin FR-1 Raritan Valley CC 6:14.0 19:22.2  
36 Souza, Andrew FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 6:14.4 19:23.4 27
37 Reilly, Noah FR-1 Ocean County College 6:17.0 19:31.4  
38 Carcich, Christopher SO-2 Ramapo 6:17.6 19:33.3  
39 Watson, Zion FR-1 Bloomfield 6:18.2 19:35.2 28
40 White, Taylor SO-2 Union CC 6:18.9 19:37.3 29
41 Rooney, John JR-3 FDU-Florham 6:21.1 19:44.2 30
42 Texiria, Luiliam JR-3 Bloomfield 6:22.6 19:48.9  
43 Deen, Walker FR-1 Ramapo 6:23.5 19:51.5  
44 Illick, Michael FR-1 FDU-Florham 6:23.5 19:51.6 31
45 Reyes, Nikko FR Bergen CC 6:27.2 20:03.1 32
46 Gomez, Fernando JR-3 Felician 6:32.5 20:19.7 33
47 Almanzar, Steven FR Bergen CC 6:34.6 20:26.1 34
48 Florvil, Rollens FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 6:36.4 20:31.6 35
49 Henkel, John SO-2 Union CC 6:38.5 20:38.1 36
50 Vyas, Malhar FR Bergen CC 6:39.3 20:40.8  
51 Aguilar, Edgar SR-4 Bloomfield 6:39.4 20:40.9  
52 Ramirez, Xavier FR-1 Ocean County College 6:41.2 20:46.5  
53 Hamilton, Thomas JR-3 Arcadia 6:44.0 20:55.3 37
54 Vaught, Christopher SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 6:45.6 21:00.2 38
55 Carvente, Eduardo FR-1 Ocean County College 6:48.3 21:08.5  
56 Peller, Isaiah FR Bergen CC 6:56.0 21:32.5  
57 Lamberti, Sam FR-1 Ocean County College 7:02.8 21:53.6  
58 Inoa, Kevin SR-4 Arcadia 7:08.5 22:11.5 39
59 Marquis, Jack SO-2 FDU-Florham 7:11.6 22:21.2 40
60 Andrade, Alfred FR Berkeley (NY) 7:16.8 22:37.2 41
61 Whaley, Mark FR-1 Felician 7:17.4 22:39.0 42
62 Crawford, Daivon FR-1 Union CC 7:21.4 22:51.4 43
63 Kiplagat, Leonard JR-3 Dominican (N.Y.) 7:25.2 23:03.3 44
64 Gillespie, Connor SR-4 Felician 7:25.3 23:03.5 45
65 Pungello, Dan JR-3 FDU-Florham 7:26.5 23:07.4 46
66 Capistrano, Josh SO-2 Union CC 7:28.4 23:13.4 47
67 Abdur-Razzaq, Mustafa FR-1 Union CC 7:36.2 23:37.5 48
68 Prada- Ojeda, Juan FR-1 Raritan Valley CC 7:44.2 24:02.4  
69 Griffith, Aaron FR Berkeley (NY) 7:46.2 24:08.5 49
70 Jeantly, Stanley FR Berkeley (NY) 7:56.1 24:39.4 50
71 Sanchez, Xavier SO Berkeley (NY) 8:19.3 25:51.4 51
72 Gonzalez, Christian SO-2 Arcadia 8:24.1 26:06.4 52
73 Jordan, Albert FR Berkeley (NY) 8:24.8 26:08.6 53
74 Santiago, Robert FR-1 FDU-Florham 9:17.9 28:53.5 54
75 Mozart, Zachary FR-1 Ocean County College SCR  
75 Raymond, Godson FR-1 Union CC SCR  
75 Loughman, Christopher FR Bergen CC SCR  
75 Jeffers, David FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) SCR  
75 Reamon, Charles FR-1 Bloomfield SCR  
75 Piscopo, Zachary FR-1 Ocean County College SCR  
75 Estriplet, Sebastian SO-2 Union CC SCR  
75 Harb, Hussein SR-4 Bloomfield SCR  
75 Jaipersaud, Andy FR Bergen CC SCR  
75 Battista, Mark JR-3 Ramapo SCR  
75 Martinez, Juancarlos FR-1 Ocean County College SCR  
75 Dhulekar, Raoul SO-2 Arcadia SCR  
75 Contreras, Leandro SO Berkeley (NY) SCR  
75 Mu, Deng FR-1 Bloomfield SCR  
75 Rivera, Daniel SR-4 Arcadia SCR  
75 Washington, Derrick FR-1 Felician SCR  
75 Bermudez, Christian SO-2 Ocean County College SCR  
75 Rodriguez, Isaac SR-4 Bloomfield SCR  
75 Scott, Maurice SR-4 Arcadia SCR  
75 McPhee, Thomas SO-2 Ramapo SCR  
College Women 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:48:08 21:37 43 1 4 5 13 20 23 25
2 1:49:52 21:58 51 3 6 8 16 18 19 24
3 1:55:09 23:01 91 2 10 17 28 34 36  
4 1:57:17 23:27 106 9 15 21 30 31 37 39
5 1:56:33 23:18 107 11 14 26 27 29 32 38
6 2:10:36 26:07 149 7 12 40 43 47    
7 2:11:39 26:19 175 22 33 35 41 44 45 48
8 2:52:08 34:25 238 42 46 49 50 51    
College Women 5000 Meter Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hughes, Paris JR-3 Ramapo 6:27.7 20:04.5 1
2 Conca, Justine FR Bergen CC 6:43.6 20:54.0  
2 Brown, D'liyah JR-3 Bloomfield 6:43.6 20:54.0 2
4 Hagerty, Katie JR-3 Montclair State 6:46.2 21:02.0 3
5 Polo, Jennifer FR-1 Ramapo 6:50.0 21:13.9 4
6 O'Brien, Jill FR-1 Ramapo 6:52.9 21:22.8 5
7 Hinchen, Jodi FR-1 Montclair State 6:53.9 21:26.0 6
8 Roldan, Sabrina SR-4 Felician 6:54.8 21:28.7 7
9 Mycek, Allison SR-4 Montclair State 6:59.0 21:42.0 8
10 Connor, Kaitlynn FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 7:03.0 21:54.4 9
11 Ayres, Bobbi FR-1 Bloomfield 7:03.7 21:56.5 10
12 Luthcke, Jacqueline SR-4 Arcadia 7:04.8 21:59.9 11
13 Rohsler, Kate SR-4 Felician 7:06.9 22:06.3 12
14 Kyros, Alex FR-1 Ramapo 7:11.5 22:20.6 13
15 Vicente, Leanne SR-4 Arcadia 7:11.5 22:20.8 14
16 Lopez, Emily SR-4 Dominican (N.Y.) 7:11.9 22:21.9 15
17 Guida, Amanda SO-2 Ocean County College 7:13.0 22:25.3  
18 Funcheon, Mia FR-1 Montclair State 7:17.8 22:40.4 16
19 Garcia, Jarline FR-1 Bloomfield 7:19.0 22:44.0 17
20 Ryan, Molly FR-1 Montclair State 7:24.9 23:02.3 18
21 Zelenin, Anastasia FR-1 Montclair State 7:24.9 23:02.5 19
22 O'Brien, Elizabeth JR-3 Ramapo 7:26.1 23:06.2 20
23 Graci, Jessica SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 7:28.1 23:12.4 21
24 Boucher, Corinne SO-2 FDU-Florham 7:29.5 23:16.8 22
25 Gessner, Jenny SO-2 Ramapo 7:31.4 23:22.6 23
26 Wallace, Caity SO-2 Montclair State 7:35.2 23:34.4 24
27 Escobar, Yesenia FR-1 Ramapo 7:35.9 23:36.6 25
28 Miller, Samantha FR-1 Montclair State 7:36.5 23:38.4  
29 Carocci, Nicole FR-1 Arcadia 7:37.0 23:40.1 26
30 Koss, Kelly SR-4 Ramapo 7:39.1 23:46.6  
31 McGrogan, Jennifer SR-4 Arcadia 7:39.6 23:48.2 27
32 Duran, Amanda SO Bergen CC 7:42.8 23:57.9  
33 Rosenberg, Rachel JR-3 Ramapo 7:46.8 24:10.5  
34 Peschel, Lucy JR-3 Ramapo 7:49.4 24:18.4  
35 Swain, Dominique JR-3 Montclair State 7:51.8 24:26.0  
36 Felice, Vanessa FR-1 Bloomfield 7:51.9 24:26.4 28
37 Jimenez, Diana FR-1 Raritan Valley CC 7:53.9 24:32.6  
38 Malone, Bailey SO-2 Ocean County College 7:55.9 24:38.6  
39 Colavita, Jamie FR-1 Montclair State 7:56.4 24:40.3  
40 DeForest, Shannon FR-1 Arcadia 7:57.6 24:44.0 29
41 Martingano, Jen SO-2 Montclair State 7:58.3 24:46.2  
42 Moroney, Allison FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 8:00.3 24:52.5 30
43 Heller, Jennifer SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 8:01.6 24:56.5 31
44 Evola, Cortney SO-2 Arcadia 8:03.0 25:00.8 32
45 Turner, Cassidy FR-1 FDU-Florham 8:04.2 25:04.5 33
46 Castro, Leslie SO-2 Bloomfield 8:05.5 25:08.6 34
47 Baxter, Olivia FR-1 FDU-Florham 8:06.7 25:12.4 35
48 Erdal, Ilyada FR-1 Montclair State 8:07.4 25:14.3  
49 Campoverde, Brianna FR-1 Montclair State 8:09.2 25:20.0  
50 Gomes, Natalie FR-1 Bloomfield 8:09.9 25:22.2 36
51 Burgos, Christina SR-4 Dominican (N.Y.) 8:10.5 25:24.2 37
52 Duran, Melissa SO Bergen CC 8:21.8 25:59.3  
53 Zambrano, Maria FR-1 Montclair State 8:27.9 26:18.1  
54 Faulkner, Hannah FR-1 Arcadia 8:33.0 26:33.9 38
55 Fostok, Faega FR Bergen CC 8:35.1 26:40.5  
56 Curatolo, Mary SR-4 Dominican (N.Y.) 8:37.7 26:48.5 39
56 Pellegrino, Sara SR-4 Montclair State 8:37.7 26:48.5  
56 Nesheiwat, Samantha SO-2 Montclair State 8:37.7 26:48.5  
59 Murphy, Kelly JR-3 Felician 8:41.0 26:59.0 40
60 Glenning, Amber SR-4 Arcadia 8:42.0 27:02.1  
61 Ludovico, Angela JR-3 Arcadia 8:44.1 27:08.5  
62 Dimler, Jessica FR-1 Ocean County College 8:49.8 27:26.1  
63 Monarski, Katya FR-1 Arcadia 8:54.2 27:40.0  
64 Bao, Tian SR-4 FDU-Florham 8:57.4 27:49.8 41
65 Andrade, Pamela FR Berkeley (NY) 9:00.8 28:00.5 42
66 Monegro, Chantel FR-1 Felician 9:04.4 28:11.7 43
67 Miller, Libby JR-3 Arcadia 9:09.2 28:26.5  
68 Haines, Kelly FR-1 Arcadia 9:10.5 28:30.5  
69 Rispoli, Micaela JR-3 Dominican (N.Y.) 9:21.3 29:04.2  
70 Jacoby, Kiara FR-1 Arcadia 9:34.1 29:43.9  
71 Ugarte, Annie SO-2 Arcadia 9:38.8 29:58.4  
72 Ogbevire, Mudia FR-1 FDU-Florham 9:44.6 30:16.4 44
73 Dell Cioppia, Cara FR-1 FDU-Florham 9:47.8 30:26.3 45
74 Ekornes, Amanda SO Berkeley (NY) 10:02.2 31:11.2 46
75 Ceide, Arshlene FR-1 Felician 10:14.9 31:50.7 47
76 Castane, Kiersten JR-3 FDU-Florham 10:21.9 32:12.4 48
77 Acevedo, Kimberly FR Berkeley (NY) 11:36.6 36:04.4 49
78 Nana, Albertine FR Berkeley (NY) 11:42.4 36:22.7 50
79 Boyer, Brianna SR-4 Montclair State 12:32.5 38:58.4  
80 Cordero, Osmairy SO Berkeley (NY) 13:01.8 40:29.2 51
81 Christie, Sarah SR-4 Arcadia SCR  
81 Sullivan, Anne Marie JR-3 Arcadia SCR  
81 Quinn, Kirsten SO-2 Arcadia SCR  
81 Reyes, Jessica FR Bergen CC SCR  
81 Galati, Kelli SO Bergen CC SCR  
81 Montanez, Megan SR Berkeley (NY) SCR  
81 Redmond, Felicia FR-1 Bloomfield SCR  
81 Fate, Ayanna FR-1 Bloomfield SCR  
81 Cuaycong, Stephanie Bloomfield SCR  
81 Baker, Alanna FR-1 Bloomfield SCR  
81 Akinjinmi, Olamide SO-2 FDU-Florham SCR  
81 Arace, Korrinne SO-2 FDU-Florham SCR  
81 Squassoni-Jachimczuk, Elizabeth JR-3 FDU-Florham SCR  
81 Bassolino, Alise FR-1 FDU-Florham SCR  
81 Fedoroff, Juliette FR-1 FDU-Florham SCR  
81 Gonzalez, Laura Valentina FR-1 Felician SCR  
81 Bruton, Jasmine FR-1 Felician SCR  
81 Maldonado, Orquidea FR-1 Felician SCR  
81 Taylor, Destiny Mahogany FR-1 Felician SCR  
81 Jones, Alexis JR-3 Felician SCR  
81 Graham, Ceelea SR-4 Montclair State SCR  
81 Tighe, Mia SO-2 Montclair State SCR  
81 Bono, Kaury SO-2 Montclair State SCR  
81 Gourdine, Imani SR-4 Montclair State SCR  
81 Rodriguez, Allison FR-1 Montclair State SCR  
81 Adamson, Cailey FR-1 Montclair State SCR  
81 Francis, Adelia FR-1 Montclair State SCR  
81 Madden, Taiyana SR-4 Montclair State SCR  
81 DeMatteo, Hanna SR-4 Montclair State SCR  
81 Alfawair, Heba FR-1 Montclair State SCR  
81 Patel, Misty FR-1 Ocean County College SCR  
81 Hurle, Maria FR-1 Ocean County College SCR  
81 Coleman, Mia SO-2 Ramapo SCR  
81 Croonquist, Emily SO-2 Ramapo SCR