Moravian College XC Invitational Date: 09-16-16   Venue: Moravian - Bethlehem, PA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 6k Run CC
Women 6k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:57:26 23:29 31 1 3 4 11 12 17 18
2 1:59:31 23:54 40 2 5 9 10 14 15 25
3 2:03:18 24:39 61 6 7 13 16 19 20 21
4 2:12:32 26:30 118 8 22 26 29 33 35 37
5 2:11:46 26:21 132 23 24 27 28 30 31 32
6 2:33:57 30:47 187 34 36 38 39 40 41  
Women 6k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Brockett, Meg SR-4 Moravian 5:55.4 22:05.1 1
2 Pacilio, Jamie JR-3 Muhlenberg 6:00.1 22:22.8 2
3 Hughes, Sarah SR-4 Moravian 6:06.2 22:45.5 3
4 Mayer, Katie FR-1 Moravian 6:23.2 23:48.8 4
5 Zouras, Santina FR-1 Muhlenberg 6:24.3 23:53.0 5
6 Sacks, Claudia FR-1 Juniata 6:26.7 24:01.7 6
7 Kopera, Allyson JR-3 Juniata 6:30.3 24:15.3 7
8 Thaler, Victoria JR-3 Caldwell 6:30.7 24:16.8 8
9 McCarty, Kimberly SR-4 Muhlenberg 6:30.8 24:17.3 9
10 Davidson, Emily JR-3 Muhlenberg 6:31.0 24:18.0 10
11 Danoski, Carly FR-1 Moravian 6:32.5 24:23.4 11
12 Rohrer, Ashley FR-1 Moravian 6:32.6 24:24.0 12
13 Kalil, Azia FR-1 Juniata 6:36.7 24:39.2 13
14 Shemeluk, Erin JR-3 Muhlenberg 6:37.2 24:41.0 14
15 Curtis, Alyssa FR-1 Muhlenberg 6:38.4 24:45.5 15
16 Collado, Yanibel SO-2 Juniata 6:39.1 24:48.2 16
17 Strycharz, Larissa SR-4 Moravian 6:39.9 24:51.0 17
18 Burgoyne, Jane FR-1 Moravian 6:50.6 25:30.9 18
19 Limbaugh, Alyssa SO-2 Moravian 6:50.7 25:31.5  
20 Chizmar, Chelsea SR-4 Juniata 6:51.6 25:34.5 19
21 Stewart, Meaghen SO-2 Juniata 6:53.0 25:40.0 20
22 Herwig, Rebecca FR-1 Juniata 6:53.2 25:40.6 21
23 Morreale, Lila JR-3 Caldwell 6:53.6 25:42.3 22
24 McNulty, Erin JR-3 Catholic 6:55.3 25:48.5 23
25 Matula, Theresa SO-2 Catholic 6:56.9 25:54.3 24
26 Johnson, Kelly SO-2 Goucher 6:58.3 25:59.6  
27 Goldrich, Soliana JR-3 Goucher 6:59.7 26:04.9  
28 Ng, Stephanie FR-1 Muhlenberg 7:03.7 26:19.9 25
29 Hornbaker, Marlee FR-1 Moravian 7:05.1 26:25.0  
30 Mikols, Rachel FR-1 Moravian 7:06.2 26:29.3  
31 Knowles, Paiton FR-1 Caldwell 7:06.7 26:30.9 26
32 Chominski, Becky JR-3 Catholic 7:07.6 26:34.2 27
33 Hallowell, Meg ? Unattached 7:08.1 26:36.1  
34 Piraino, Justine JR-3 Catholic 7:08.3 26:37.1 28
35 Barreto, Megan FR-1 Caldwell 7:08.5 26:37.8 29
36 Baker, Cassandra SR-4 Muhlenberg 7:09.2 26:40.3  
37 Synder, Emily FR-1 Catholic 7:12.6 26:53.0 30
38 McNally, Shayne FR-1 Moravian 7:13.7 26:57.3  
39 Hood, Jamee JR-3 Muhlenberg 7:15.3 27:03.0  
40 Schbert, Emily FR-1 Catholic 7:17.9 27:12.8 31
41 Freimuth, Julia FR-1 Juniata 7:18.9 27:16.4  
42 Filiault, Alexander FR-1 Catholic 7:19.8 27:19.7 32
43 Goulden, Allison SO-2 Juniata 7:20.2 27:21.4  
44 Zimmerman, Carolina SO-2 Catholic 7:20.5 27:22.4  
45 Ullmann, Alyssa FR-1 Moravian 7:21.5 27:26.1  
46 Shephard, Ellen JR-3 Muhlenberg 7:23.0 27:31.7  
47 Travitz, Kelly SO-2 Muhlenberg 7:23.1 27:32.1  
48 Lebo, Kirsten JR-3 Moravian 7:24.7 27:38.3  
49 Abdeljabbar, Dina SR-4 Drew 7:25.3 27:40.2  
50 Brogan, Hannah SO-2 Goucher 7:26.0 27:43.1  
51 Muhs, Lindsay SR-4 Muhlenberg 7:27.3 27:47.7  
52 Palmer, Jonelle SR-4 Goucher 7:36.6 28:22.5  
53 Hurst, Vanessa JR-3 Juniata 7:39.0 28:31.4  
54 Duffey, Erin SO-2 Catholic 7:41.1 28:39.3  
55 Cabellos, Victoria FR-1 Muhlenberg 7:50.0 29:12.3  
56 Polcaro, Lauren SR-4 Muhlenberg 7:53.1 29:24.2  
57 Holmes, Markiah FR-1 Caldwell 7:53.4 29:25.1 33
58 Heishman, Lydia SO-2 Juniata 7:53.9 29:26.9  
59 Sampson, Hali SR-4 Cedar Crest 7:55.2 29:32.0 34
60 Giambattista, Elizabeth FR-1 Caldwell 7:56.8 29:38.0 35
61 Mann, Amanda FR-1 Cedar Crest 7:56.9 29:38.1 36
62 Troisi, Jillian JR-3 Moravian 8:00.1 29:50.3  
63 Strokis, Madeleine FR-1 Catholic 8:00.5 29:51.7  
64 Hughes, Zoe SR-4 Drew 8:02.5 29:58.9  
65 Guida, Chiara SR-4 Caldwell 8:03.1 30:01.2 37
66 Cuth, Tiffany SO-2 Cedar Crest 8:22.4 31:13.2 38
67 Bonser, Brittney SO-2 Cedar Crest 8:22.6 31:13.9 39
68 Emm, Victoria SR-4 Drew 8:25.8 31:25.8  
69 Replogle, Kirsten FR-1 Cedar Crest 8:40.4 32:20.5 40
70 Butera, Emily FR-1 Caldwell 9:01.6 33:39.4  
71 Powell , Stephanie SO-2 Caldwell 9:02.0 33:41.0  
72 Desir, Fedialine FR-1 Caldwell 9:27.9 35:17.6  
73 Connell, Amanda FR-1 Cedar Crest 9:50.9 36:43.4 41
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:14:15 26:51 34 1 2 3 7 21 26 28
2 2:16:13 27:14 58 4 6 14 16 18 19 20
3 2:17:12 27:26 71 8 11 13 17 22 23 24
4 2:22:23 28:28 97 9 10 15 29 34 35 36
5 2:24:17 28:51 107 5 12 27 31 32 37 38
6 2:39:05 31:49 167 25 30 33 39 40 41  
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Flank, Jaryd SR-4 Muhlenberg 5:12.6 25:54.3 1
2 Lutcza, Matt ? Unattached 5:15.7 26:09.7  
3 Mullins, Corey SO-2 Muhlenberg 5:19.3 26:27.5 2
4 Calantoni, Anthony JR-3 Muhlenberg 5:22.6 26:43.8 3
5 Dimond, Conor SR-4 Juniata 5:24.5 26:53.0 4
6 COMSTOCK, RYAN FR-1 Caldwell 5:24.9 26:55.1 5
7 Simpson, Nicholas SR-4 Juniata 5:26.0 27:00.7 6
8 Richwall, Jason FR-1 Muhlenberg 5:26.1 27:01.1 7
9 Jaindl, Greg FR-1 Moravian 5:26.2 27:01.6 8
10 Kuchler, Kevin SO-2 Catholic 5:26.3 27:02.2 9
11 Jones, Patrick JR-3 Catholic 5:26.5 27:03.2 10
12 Kemery, Gavin FR-1 Moravian 5:26.7 27:04.0 11
13 DURKIN, FRANK FR-1 Caldwell 5:28.9 27:14.9 12
14 Beasley-Turner, Justin FR-1 Moravian 5:29.0 27:15.4 13
15 O'Donovan, Desmond FR-1 Juniata 5:29.1 27:16.3 14
16 LaPointe, Joey FR-1 Catholic 5:31.0 27:25.8 15
17 Ulrich, Evan FR-1 Juniata 5:31.4 27:27.5 16
18 Harris, Devon SO-2 Moravian 5:31.9 27:30.1 17
19 D'Amico, Peter FR-1 Juniata 5:33.2 27:36.3 18
20 MacMullin, Evan SO-2 Juniata 5:35.8 27:49.4 19
21 Sokirniy, Petro SR-4 Juniata 5:38.8 28:04.1 20
22 Meci, Andrew SO-2 Juniata 5:39.2 28:06.2  
23 Jones, Alexander FR-1 Juniata 5:39.3 28:06.6  
24 Funge, Christopher SO-2 Muhlenberg 5:39.8 28:09.3 21
25 Smith, Ben SO-2 Moravian 5:42.3 28:21.5 22
26 Milewski, Peter SO-2 Moravian 5:42.4 28:22.2 23
27 Donatelli, Anthony FR-1 Moravian 5:46.7 28:43.4 24
28 Simpson, Lucas JR-3 Juniata 5:49.1 28:55.7  
29 Higginbotham, Jason FR-1 Goucher 5:49.7 28:58.6 25
30 Martin, Ben JR-3 Juniata 5:49.9 28:59.3  
31 Fogel, Devon FR-1 Moravian 5:50.0 29:00.2  
32 Parenti, Christian SO-2 Drew 5:50.2 29:01.1  
33 Tursi, Alex FR-1 Moravian 5:51.5 29:07.6  
34 Bibeau, Stuart SO-2 Muhlenberg 5:51.6 29:08.2 26
35 Glodek, Steven FR-1 Juniata 5:51.9 29:09.3  
36 Obrien, Shaun SO-2 Caldwell 5:52.3 29:11.3 27
37 Mitchell, Andrew JR-3 Moravian 5:53.3 29:16.3  
38 Siguenza, Anthony SO PSU-Lehigh Valley 5:56.0 29:30.1  
39 Zelesky, Kent SR-4 Juniata 5:56.7 29:33.4  
40 Mitchell, Andrew SO-2 Muhlenberg 5:56.9 29:34.5 28
41 Irwin, Connor FR-1 Moravian 5:59.4 29:46.9  
42 Gunden, Michael FR-1 Catholic 6:03.5 30:07.1 29
43 Kopach, Michael JR-3 Moravian 6:04.9 30:14.0  
44 O'Flaherty, Sean SO-2 Goucher 6:06.3 30:21.3 30
45 Villalta, Kevin JR-3 Caldwell 6:07.1 30:25.2 31
46 Colbert, Tony SO-2 Drew 6:08.1 30:29.9  
47 HARRISON, DAVID FR-1 Caldwell 6:08.4 30:31.4 32
48 Nadler, Joel FR-1 Goucher 6:08.5 30:31.8 33
49 Tokarz, Corey FR-1 Drew 6:09.1 30:34.8  
50 Saxon, Jacob SO-2 Muhlenberg 6:09.7 30:38.1  
51 Binck, Peter SO-2 Catholic 6:11.3 30:45.9 34
52 Hofmann, Aaron SO-2 Moravian 6:12.8 30:53.6  
53 Corado, Michael SO-2 Catholic 6:16.3 31:10.6 35
54 Zucker, Aaron JR-3 Muhlenberg 6:17.3 31:15.7  
55 Taylor, Michael SR-4 Catholic 6:17.3 31:15.9 36
56 McCarthy, Henry SO-2 Muhlenberg 6:20.4 31:31.0  
57 LATTUGA, DEVIN FR-1 Caldwell 6:20.9 31:33.8 37
58 Williams, Keshawn SO-2 Caldwell 6:22.2 31:40.3 38
59 Kvartunas, Michael SR-4 Catholic 6:28.3 32:10.5  
60 Meyer, Jonathon SO PSU-Lehigh Valley 6:38.3 32:59.9  
61 Dowling, Brendan SO-2 Catholic 6:46.6 33:41.3  
62 Coggeshall, Justin FR-1 Goucher 6:55.7 34:26.6 39
63 Clarkin-Wright, Collin JR-3 Goucher 7:00.0 34:47.8 40
64 Tranauskos, Jarret FR PSU-Lehigh Valley 7:05.8 35:17.0  
65 Liriano, Pedro SO-2 Caldwell 7:14.9 36:02.3  
66 Baskin, Justice SO-2 Caldwell 7:21.9 36:37.2  
67 Gyimesi, John SO-2 Goucher 8:09.4 40:33.0 41