Walker Shootout 2016 Date: 10/14-10/15/16   Venue: Sidney Hutchinson Park - Walker, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kelly, Peter JR Episcopal 5:38.5 11:17.0  
2 Herasymiuk, Walter JR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 5:46.5 11:33.0  
3 McDonald, John Walker Dunham 5:51.3 11:42.6  
4 Goudeau, Todd SO Northwestern Middle School 6:03.3 12:06.6  
5 Barbe, Wyatt JR West Feliciana 6:08.8 12:17.5  
6 Langley, Rhen FR Copper Mill Elementary 6:14.6 12:29.1  
7 Jimison, Clayton JR Northwestern Middle School 6:16.1 12:32.2  
8 Warren, Carson SO Most Blessed Sacrament School 6:16.7 12:33.4  
9 Seiler, Timmy St. Thomas More 6:17.6 12:35.2  
10 Leger, Logan JR Most Blessed Sacrament School 6:18.4 12:36.8  
11 Bankston, Cooper FR Most Blessed Sacrament School 6:22.0 12:43.9  
12 Garon, Jesse Fox JR Episcopal 6:23.1 12:46.2  
13 Austin, Tre 8 Parkview Baptist School 6:23.6 12:47.2  
14 Simpson, Corey JR Northwestern Middle School 6:24.8 12:49.6  
15 Moraes, Sean JR Episcopal 6:25.1 12:50.1  
16 Horn, Julian JR West Feliciana 6:25.6 12:51.1  
17 Latona, Dawson SO Runnels 6:25.9 12:51.7  
18 Treuil, Blaison JR Holy Family School 6:26.1 12:52.1  
19 Rourke, Cole JR West Feliciana 6:26.3 12:52.5  
20 Whipp, Wyatt SO Parkview Baptist School 6:26.4 12:52.8  
21 Romano, Julian SO Episcopal 6:26.6 12:53.2  
22 Nizzo, William FR Most Blessed Sacrament School 6:26.8 12:53.5  
23 LeBlanc, Logan JR Episcopal 6:27.0 12:54.0  
24 Rider, Easton JR Northwestern Middle School 6:30.1 13:00.2  
25 Perkins, Cade SO Denham Springs Junior High 6:30.5 13:01.0  
26 Stoeckle, Preston FR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:30.8 13:01.6  
27 Savario, Seth SO Northwestern Middle School 6:31.9 13:03.8  
28 Mitchell, Kaleb SO Denham Springs Junior High 6:32.7 13:05.3  
29 Bennett, Kyle JR Northwestern Middle School 6:35.2 13:10.4  
30 Stoeckle, Dawson 7 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:35.6 13:11.2  
31 Mitchell, Kyle SO Denham Springs Junior High 6:36.0 13:12.0  
32 Price, Larkin JR Northwestern Middle School 6:36.5 13:12.9  
33 Hunter, Ethan FR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:36.7 13:13.3  
34 Cifreo, Joseph JR Westside Gators 6:36.9 13:13.8  
35 Coleman, Imani FR West Feliciana 6:40.6 13:21.1  
36 McClinton, Grant SO Most Blessed Sacrament School 6:41.4 13:22.8  
37 Spitzer, Joshua JR Westside Gators 6:43.0 13:25.9  
38 Rourke, Tyler SO West Feliciana 6:43.6 13:27.1  
39 Milton, James Dunham 6:44.1 13:28.1  
40 Hansbrough, Thomas SO Episcopal 6:46.5 13:32.9  
41 King, Parker Dunham 6:46.7 13:33.3  
42 Rippel, William St. Thomas More 6:46.9 13:33.8  
43 Diaz, Jesse JR Westside Gators 6:47.1 13:34.2  
44 Goza, Alex 8 Parkview Baptist School 6:50.0 13:39.9  
45 Smith, Mason FR Parkview Baptist School 6:50.3 13:40.6  
46 Cifreo, Samuel FR Westside Gators 6:51.1 13:42.2  
47 Swartz, Cameron SO Denham Springs Junior High 6:51.8 13:43.5  
48 Whipp, Caleb 8 Parkview Baptist School 6:53.4 13:46.8  
49 Fontenot, Braden FR STEM Magnet Academy 6:55.0 13:49.9  
50 Findley, Gunter SO Denham Springs Junior High 6:55.2 13:50.4  
51 Green, Justin JR Westside Gators 6:56.2 13:52.4  
52 Barton, Ben Dunham 6:56.9 13:53.7  
53 Conger, William JR Episcopal 6:57.9 13:55.8  
54 Myer, Thomas SO Episcopal 6:58.2 13:56.4  
55 Messina, Ben JR St. Jean Vianney School 6:58.9 13:57.8  
56 Vosburg, Aaron FR St. Jean Vianney School 7:00.1 14:00.2  
57 Hollier, Alex FR Episcopal 7:01.1 14:02.1  
58 Broussard, Kayden SO Parkview Baptist School 7:01.8 14:03.6  
59 Sclafani, Stephen St. Thomas More 7:02.6 14:05.2  
60 Barbe, Blake FR West Feliciana 7:03.1 14:06.1  
61 Chenevert, Wyatt St. Thomas More 7:03.9 14:07.7  
62 Hester, Turner 8 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:04.4 14:08.7  
63 Wall, Tucker JR Northwestern Middle School 7:05.9 14:11.8  
64 Scott, Devin JR Northwestern Middle School 7:06.6 14:13.2  
65 Jackson, John FR West Feliciana 7:08.7 14:17.4  
66 Stevens, Austin Dunham 7:10.8 14:21.5  
67 Collett, Parker JR Runnels 7:13.6 14:27.1  
68 Chittom, Jack St. Thomas More 7:14.9 14:29.7  
69 Capron, Cade JR Episcopal 7:15.0 14:30.0  
70 Kennedy, Joshua JR Westside Gators 7:15.9 14:31.7  
71 Adams, Hunter SO Denham Springs Junior High 7:18.1 14:36.2  
72 Weber, Rley SO Parkview Baptist School 7:20.5 14:40.9  
73 Baio, Jonathon FR Denham Springs Junior High 7:23.4 14:46.8  
74 Watson , Kody 8 Copper Mill Elementary 7:23.8 14:47.6  
75 Belou, Robert JR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:24.6 14:49.1  
76 Andre, Ashton SO STEM Magnet Academy 7:25.8 14:51.5  
77 Marionneaux, Dylan FR Copper Mill Elementary 7:30.9 15:01.8  
78 Thompson, Nehemiah FR Copper Mill Elementary 7:32.0 15:04.0  
79 Whitney, Jacob St. Thomas More 7:36.9 15:13.7  
80 Patton, Courtland FR West Feliciana 7:38.3 15:16.5  
81 Boucher, Trey JR Parkview Baptist School 7:38.5 15:17.0  
82 Thevenot, Hayden SO Denham Springs Junior High 7:38.8 15:17.6  
83 Adams, Damon SO Denham Springs Junior High 7:39.1 15:18.1  
84 Harper, jonathan FR Runnels 7:40.3 15:20.6  
85 Perrault, Edwin 8 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:41.0 15:21.9  
86 Horton, Preston St. Thomas More 7:44.4 15:28.7  
87 Baio, Hayden FR Denham Springs Junior High 7:44.5 15:29.0  
88 Aackman, Caleb SO Northwestern Middle School 7:45.9 15:31.7  
89 Danielson, Aaron 7 St. Jean Vianney School 7:46.8 15:33.5  
90 Moore, Brooks JR Parkview Baptist School 7:47.0 15:33.9  
91 Wallace , Talan 8 Copper Mill Elementary 7:47.8 15:35.5  
92 Moya, Jonathan JR St. Jean Vianney School 7:48.1 15:36.1  
93 Martin, Cole SO Christian Life 7:48.2 15:36.4  
94 Crochet, Cameron JR Holy Family School 7:49.6 15:39.1  
95 Lancaster, Ty SO West Feliciana 7:50.1 15:40.1  
96 Larimore, Holden SO STEM Magnet Academy 7:51.3 15:42.6  
97 Mascari, Peter FR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:51.8 15:43.6  
98 Fambro , Dewan FR Copper Mill Elementary 7:52.0 15:43.9  
99 Bush, Brody FR West Feliciana 7:52.4 15:44.7  
100 Perrault, David 6 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:52.5 15:45.0  
101 Sturiale, CJ St. Thomas More 7:56.6 15:53.2  
102 Kennedy, Jacob FR Westside Gators 7:58.4 15:56.7  
103 McCormick, Dayton SO Westside Gators 8:00.0 15:59.9  
104 Lockhart, Austin FR Westside Gators 8:01.5 16:02.9  
105 Snyder, Andrew St. Thomas More 8:02.5 16:04.9  
106 Guidry, Tyler SO St. Jean Vianney School 8:05.1 16:10.2  
107 Guitreau, Dakota SO Maurepas 8:07.6 16:15.1  
108 Fenton, Cameron 8 Christian Life 8:08.0 16:15.9  
109 Penalber, Colby SO Maurepas 8:08.8 16:17.5  
110 Goodson, Timothy SO Christian Life 8:09.1 16:18.1  
111 Bowden, Sid FR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:10.0 16:19.9  
112 Cox, Chris FR Runnels 8:10.4 16:20.8  
113 Marchand, Dalton SO Christian Life 8:11.5 16:22.9  
114 Bueche, Evan 8 Most Blessed Sacrament School 8:12.3 16:24.5  
115 Luke, Aiden 8 Most Blessed Sacrament School 8:14.1 16:28.2  
116 Hartman, Avery SO Christian Life 8:14.5 16:29.0  
117 Foil, Colin Dunham 8:18.2 16:36.4  
118 Rodriguez, Alex FR St. Jean Vianney School 8:18.8 16:37.5  
119 Francois, Alex SO Westside Gators 8:25.2 16:50.3  
120 Hugenroth, Dolph St. Thomas More 8:26.4 16:52.7  
121 Madison, Cole FR Copper Mill Elementary 8:28.1 16:56.1  
122 Rogers , Jaylen 8 Copper Mill Elementary 8:28.4 16:56.7  
123 Whitty , James 8 Copper Mill Elementary 8:30.3 17:00.5  
124 Folse , Geoffrey 8 Copper Mill Elementary 8:31.1 17:02.1  
125 McLeod, Michael 7 St. Jean Vianney School 8:38.3 17:16.5  
126 Hanna, Joshua SO Maurepas 8:41.3 17:22.5  
127 Watts, Andrew 8 St. Jean Vianney School 8:44.6 17:29.2  
128 Bergeron, John Austin North Corbin 8:47.1 17:34.1  
129 Boniol, Drew 8 Holy Family School 8:49.5 17:39.0  
130 Cagle , Thomas 8 Holy Family School 8:51.5 17:43.0  
131 Thacker, Karson SO Maurepas 8:54.2 17:48.4  
132 Diamond, Ethan 8 Christian Life 8:54.5 17:49.0  
133 Danielson, David 8 St. Jean Vianney School 8:56.0 17:52.0  
134 Anderson, Landon SO Maurepas 8:58.3 17:56.5  
135 Fargason, Jake FR St. Jean Vianney School 9:19.2 18:38.3  
136 Andre, Gabe SO STEM Magnet Academy 9:23.9 18:47.7  
137 Ellsworth, Sam SO Runnels 9:44.1 19:28.2  
138 Shaneyfelt, Evan FR Runnels 9:44.4 19:28.7  
139 Diaz, Conner 8 Christian Life 9:51.4 19:42.7  
140 Diamond, Zach SO Christian Life 9:51.7 19:43.4  
141 Papizan, Ben SO Christian Life 9:52.9 19:45.8  
142 LeBlanc, Will SO STEM Magnet Academy 9:55.3 19:50.5  
143 Delatte, Coy SO Maurepas 10:03.0 20:06.0  
144 Phillips, Andrew 8 Christian Life 10:19.5 20:39.0  
145 Naquin, Jaiden SO STEM Magnet Academy 10:23.7 20:47.3  
146 Morales, Seth 8 Holy Family School 10:49.8 21:39.5  
147 Bergeron, Bryce 8 Holy Family School 11:32.2 23:04.4  
148 Bovia, Thomas SO Maurepas 11:33.9 23:07.7  
149 Forbes, Samuel JR Maurepas 11:51.0 23:42.0  
150 Dorgan, Elijah FR STEM Magnet Academy 12:24.9 24:49.8  
151 Latona, John FR Runnels 12:46.1 25:32.2