Seacoast Scramble Date: 10-14-06   Venue: Exeter High School - Exeter, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
Mixed 5k Run CC JV Team Scores
Mixed 5k Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Barvenik, Katherine SR Winnacunnet 7:02.3 21:52.1  
1 Gagnon, Colin SR Winnacunnet 5:51.4 18:11.9 1
2 Seacrist, Sandra SR Exeter 7:02.8 21:53.8  
2 Flinn, Colin SR Timberlane 5:57.8 18:31.7 2
3 Prendergast, Jacqueline SR Exeter 8:06.0 25:10.2  
3 Huber, Josh SR Winnacunnet 6:14.2 19:22.8 3
4 Neale, Melinda SR Timberlane 8:17.9 25:47.2  
4 Robinson, Dylan SR Exeter 6:15.1 19:25.6 4
5 Hurley, Brian SR Winnacunnet 6:17.1 19:31.6 5
5 Skewes, Eva SR Exeter 9:03.2 28:08.0  
6 Oates, Danielle SR Timberlane 11:27.5 35:36.2  
6 Keefe, Eric SR Exeter 6:19.7 19:39.8 6
7 Andrews, Eric SR Winnacunnet 6:24.2 19:53.7 7
7 Janvrin, Kate SR Timberlane 13:28.4 41:52.1  
8 Petrosino, Cody SR Timberlane 6:25.8 19:58.8 8
9 Brown, Samuel SR Winnacunnet 6:26.1 19:59.6 9
10 Kerins, Jeremy SR Exeter 6:32.4 20:19.4 10
11 Caswell, John SR Exeter 6:34.6 20:26.2 11
12 Campbell, Tim SR Exeter 6:37.8 20:36.2 12
13 Stanek, Joe SR Exeter 6:38.1 20:37.1 13
14 Charmanski, Kyle SR Timberlane 6:41.3 20:47.0 14
15 Ramsey, Brad SR Exeter 6:43.2 20:52.9 15
16 Wingate, Peter SR Exeter 6:46.5 21:03.0  
17 Wentworth, Wesley SR Dover 6:46.9 21:04.4 16
18 Darcy, Daniel SR Dover 6:47.9 21:07.5 17
19 Mercer, Dave SR Winnacunnet 6:56.0 21:32.6 18
20 Alston, Tom SR Winnacunnet 6:57.7 21:37.9 19
21 Keith, Robert SR Exeter 6:57.9 21:38.4  
22 hubbard, justin SR Exeter 6:58.3 21:39.7  
23 Silva, Ryan SR Timberlane 7:03.6 21:56.2 20
24 LeCours, Eric SR Timberlane 7:11.3 22:20.2 21
25 DeBoisbriand, Ben SR Exeter 7:13.8 22:28.0  
26 Merrill, Larry SR Exeter 7:26.7 23:08.2  
27 Merrill, Doug SR Exeter 7:27.6 23:10.9  
28 Shea, Zach SR Dover 7:29.1 23:15.6 22
29 Janvrin, Josh SR Timberlane 7:29.6 23:17.1 23
30 Chin, Russel SR Exeter 7:33.3 23:28.6  
31 Bohn, Phil SR Dover 7:34.8 23:33.3 24
32 Donahue, Brian SR Dover 8:05.8 25:09.6 25
33 Gunzelmann, Matt SR Winnacunnet 8:14.1 25:35.2  
34 Johnson, John SR Exeter 8:16.1 25:41.4  
35 Beaulieu, Brian SR Timberlane 8:16.9 25:44.1 26
36 Hazekamp, Tyler SR Exeter 8:22.5 26:01.4  
37 Labua, Mark SR Winnacunnet 8:29.0 26:21.7  
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:40 20:44 27 2 3 4 7 11 19 23
2 1:50:34 22:06 51 5 8 10 13 15 16 18
3 1:53:47 22:45 66 1 6 17 20 22    
4 2:00:56 24:11 80 9 12 14 21 24    
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Desharnais, Kelly SR Timberlane 6:14.1 19:22.4 1
2 Travers, Alison SR Exeter 6:24.5 19:54.6 2
3 Foster, Emily SR Exeter 6:31.0 20:14.9 3
4 Twombly, Anne SR Exeter 6:32.8 20:20.6 4
5 Kennedy, Kristin SR Winnacunnet 6:33.7 20:23.3 5
6 Fleming, Michaela SR Timberlane 6:39.5 20:41.3 6
7 vigars, raven SR Exeter 6:45.0 20:58.4 7
8 Huebner, Meghan SR Winnacunnet 6:58.9 21:41.6 8
9 LaFleur, Brittany SR Dover 7:01.7 21:50.2 9
10 Trainor, Kaitlyn SR Winnacunnet 7:06.5 22:05.2 10
11 O'hurley, michelle SR Exeter 7:08.6 22:11.8 11
12 Myers, Lauren SR Dover 7:19.9 22:47.0 12
13 DelloRusso, Cara SR Winnacunnet 7:24.4 23:00.8 13
14 Brennan, Sarah SR Dover 7:24.7 23:01.8 14
15 McKernan, Meaghan SR Winnacunnet 7:31.8 23:23.7 15
16 Pender, Abigail SR Winnacunnet 7:31.9 23:24.0 16
17 Kinsuater, Mikayla SR Timberlane 7:40.1 23:49.8 17
18 Boduch, Abigail SR Winnacunnet 7:47.9 24:13.8 18
19 sorcar, nemesia SR Exeter 7:50.6 24:22.3 19
20 Lovely, Kayleigh SR Timberlane 7:58.1 24:45.7 20
21 Deplanche, Samantha SR Dover 8:01.8 24:57.1 21
22 Ahearn, Lindsey SR Timberlane 8:05.5 25:08.7 22
23 Brenner, Sarah SR Exeter 8:13.5 25:33.5 23
24 Herterich, Kim SR Dover 9:07.2 28:20.2 24
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:46 17:33 30 2 3 4 9 12 21 23
2 1:29:22 17:52 57 1 10 11 17 18 19 20
3 1:30:05 18:01 66 7 8 14 15 22 24 25
4 1:30:45 18:09 66 5 6 13 16 26 27 28
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Tsentalovich, Igor SR Timberlane 5:28.0 16:59.3 1
2 Cullinane, Conor SR Winnacunnet 5:33.0 17:14.7 2
3 Butterworth, Corey SR Winnacunnet 5:35.7 17:23.0 3
4 Drake, Dylan SR Winnacunnet 5:37.6 17:28.9 4
5 Eldridge, Chris SR Dover 5:38.6 17:32.1 5
6 Wallis, Stephen SR Dover 5:41.7 17:41.7 6
7 Chesno, Nate SR Exeter 5:41.8 17:42.0 7
8 Plue, Jeff SR Exeter 5:42.0 17:42.7 8
9 Breen, Kevin SR Winnacunnet 5:43.9 17:48.7 9
10 Fram, Craig SR Timberlane 5:44.4 17:50.0 10
11 Trumper, William SR Timberlane 5:44.6 17:50.7 11
12 Kimball, Brian SR Winnacunnet 5:44.8 17:51.2 12
13 Wallis, Ben SR Dover 5:45.7 17:54.1 13
14 coffey, matt SR Exeter 5:48.0 18:01.4 14
15 Hsieh, Christopher SR Exeter 5:48.5 18:03.0 15
16 Leighton, Scotty SR Dover 5:53.7 18:19.1 16
17 Saviano, Louie SR Timberlane 5:54.2 18:20.6 17
18 Wells, Cameron SR Timberlane 5:54.6 18:21.9 18
19 Trumper, Paul SR Timberlane 5:54.9 18:22.8 19
20 Toohey, Brian SR Timberlane 5:58.3 18:33.3 20
21 Munson, Phill SR Winnacunnet 5:58.5 18:34.0 21
22 Atsalis, John SR Exeter 5:59.4 18:36.7 22
23 Berry, Ryan SR Winnacunnet 6:00.4 18:39.7 23
24 rothchild, Alex SR Exeter 6:04.7 18:53.2 24
25 brenner, sam SR Exeter 6:06.1 18:57.7 25
26 Mareck, Ethan SR Dover 6:12.9 19:18.7 26
27 Littlefield, Cole SR Spaulding 6:28.8 20:08.2  
28 Clancy, Sean SR Dover 6:35.2 20:28.0 27
29 Chase, Ben SR Spaulding 6:45.8 21:00.8  
30 Kelsey, Andrew SR Dover 6:53.6 21:25.3 28
31 Cande, Jeremy SR Spaulding 6:55.2 21:30.3