34th Brown University High School Championship XC Meet Date: 10-15-16   Venue: Goddard Park - Warwick, RI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Elston, Olivia SR Goshen 5:46.9 17:57.9 1
2 Zitzmann, Kate SR Barrington 6:00.1 18:38.9 2
3 Pfennig, Melanie SR Mattituck 6:00.9 18:41.4 3
4 Hanlon, Claire SR St. Mary Bay View 6:02.5 18:46.2 4
5 Serkes, Morgan SR Goshen 6:06.0 18:57.3 5
6 Gallagher, Lindsey SR Shelter Island 6:07.3 19:01.2 6
7 Maddaloni, Payton SR Mattituck 6:11.9 19:15.4 7
8 Kenny, Katherine SR Poly Prep Country Day 6:13.8 19:21.5 8
9 Harrigan, Miranda SR Stony Brook School 6:14.0 19:22.2  
10 Harbaugh, Germaine SR Miller Place 6:14.2 19:22.8 9
11 BUTTERFIELD, KAITLYN SR Mercy 6:16.3 19:29.4 10
12 Sullivan, Haley SR Pope Francis 6:16.5 19:30.0 11
13 Larson, Julia SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 6:16.8 19:30.7 12
14 Calcagnini, Fiona SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 6:17.3 19:32.4 13
15 Bishoop, Tea SR Barrington 6:18.7 19:36.8 14
16 Curran, Olivia SR Hackley School 6:19.3 19:38.4 15
17 Rose, Danelle SR Miller Place 6:19.5 19:39.2 16
18 Stevenson, Caroline SR Hackley School 6:21.0 19:43.7 17
19 Denaver, Jenna SR Poly Prep Country Day 6:21.8 19:46.4 18
20 Vanderlaan, Kali SR South Kingstown 6:22.0 19:47.0 19
21 Conroy, Kylie JR Mattituck 6:22.3 19:47.9 20
22 Shaw, Emma SR St. Mary Bay View 6:22.6 19:48.7 21
23 Gasparis, Kalliopi SR Miller Place 6:22.8 19:49.5 22
24 Butterfield, Camille SR Hackley School 6:23.2 19:50.8 23
25 Montgomery, Madison SR Goshen 6:23.6 19:52.0 24
26 Shadan, Raquel SR Roslyn 6:25.1 19:56.4 25
27 Bain, Sarah SR St. Mary Bay View 6:25.2 19:57.0 26
28 Fish, Kyle SR South Kingstown 6:26.1 19:59.7 27
29 Schachner, Therese SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 6:26.3 20:00.3 28
30 Southwick, Hannah SR South Kingstown 6:26.5 20:00.9 29
31 Phair, Grace SR Monument Mountain 6:27.2 20:03.0 30
32 Flesaker, Michelle SR Trevor Day School 6:27.3 20:03.6  
33 Cobb, Abby SR South Kingstown 6:28.3 20:06.7 31
34 O'BRIEN, DEVYN SR Mercy 6:28.5 20:07.3 32
35 Barlow, Tori SR Mercy 6:28.7 20:07.9 33
36 Phair, Meryl SR Monument Mountain 6:29.5 20:10.2 34
37 Coulton, Christina SR Hampton Bays 6:31.2 20:15.6 35
38 Haynes, Chloe SR Hampton Bays 6:31.5 20:16.4 36
39 Cruz, Clara SR St. Mary Bay View 6:32.0 20:17.9 37
40 O'Mara, Ava SR Poly Prep Country Day 6:32.7 20:20.2 38
41 Denaver, Jordan SR Poly Prep Country Day 6:32.9 20:20.7 39
42 Manteau, Alienor SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 6:33.2 20:21.9 40
43 Harris, Roxanne SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 6:34.2 20:25.0 41
44 Johanndottir, Jasmin SR Monument Mountain 6:34.4 20:25.5 42
45 Schaumberg, Tessa SR Goshen 6:35.3 20:28.3 43
46 Barreca, Nicole SR Miller Place 6:35.6 20:29.2 44
47 Standora, Fernanda SR Marymount School 6:36.5 20:31.9 45
48 Zamroz, Catherine SR Island Trees 6:36.8 20:33.0 46
49 Bruce, Kat SR Wahconah 6:37.0 20:33.6  
50 Troyan, Hailey SR Hampton Bays 6:37.3 20:34.5 47
51 Abatangelo, Lumei SR Southampton 6:38.2 20:37.3 48
52 Cutter, Alice SR Poly Prep Country Day 6:39.3 20:40.8 49
53 Griffen, Bailey SR Hackley School 6:39.6 20:41.6 50
54 Gendron, Cassandra SR St. Mary Bay View 6:40.5 20:44.5 51
55 Jordan, Jennifer SR Westhampton Beach 6:40.7 20:45.2  
56 Murphy, Maeve SR Westhampton Beach 6:42.2 20:49.7  
57 Hacket, Sabrina SR Barrington 6:43.3 20:53.2 52
58 Ellis, Rita SR Mercy 6:43.5 20:53.8 53
59 Murphy, Marisa SR Island Trees 6:43.7 20:54.4 54
60 Barrows, Aliya SR St. Mary Bay View 6:44.8 20:57.9 55
61 Barreca, Jackie SR Miller Place 6:45.2 20:59.1 56
62 Rosin, Sascha SR Mattituck 6:45.5 21:00.0 57
63 Dinizio, Meg SR Mattituck 6:46.0 21:01.4 58
64 Broderick, Maeven SR Monument Mountain 6:46.2 21:02.0 59
65 Spence, Serina SR Marymount School 6:46.3 21:02.6 60
66 Smith, Shania SR Poly Prep Country Day 6:46.6 21:03.3 61
67 Gwinn, Reilly SR Westhampton Beach 6:47.3 21:05.5  
68 Laverty, Eileen SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 6:49.3 21:11.7 62
69 Gallagher, Emma SR Shelter Island 6:49.5 21:12.5 63
70 Garrison, Lily SR Shelter Island 6:49.9 21:13.8 64
71 Murry, Olivia SR Marymount School 6:50.3 21:14.9 65
72 Krekorian, Caroline SR South Kingstown 6:50.4 21:15.3 66
73 Gagliardo, Michelle SR Southampton 6:50.7 21:16.1 67
74 Sefrenak, Lily SR Barrington 6:51.9 21:19.9 68
75 Coulombe, Destinee SR Chicopee 6:52.6 21:22.0 69
76 Guevara, Siara SR Miller Place 6:53.5 21:25.0 70
77 Stewart-Wood, Julia SR Hackley School 6:53.7 21:25.3 71
78 O'Connell, Mary Rose SR Hampton Bays 6:53.8 21:25.8 72
79 Fish, Mackenzie SR South Kingstown 6:54.9 21:29.1 73
80 Hayes, Grace SR Mercy 6:55.3 21:30.5 74
81 Cournoyer, Faye SR Mount St. Charles 6:55.6 21:31.3 75
82 Theroux, Britney SR Mount St. Charles 6:56.1 21:33.0 76
83 Shotts, Lucy SR Packer Collegiate Institu 6:56.7 21:34.9  
84 Prescod, Ashley SR Brearley School 6:57.2 21:36.4 77
85 Purcell, Evie SR Southampton 6:57.5 21:37.2 78
86 Cardillo, Gabrelle SR Island Trees 6:57.6 21:37.6 79
87 Bryne, Kendra SR Goshen 6:57.8 21:38.2 80
88 Villareal, Emelys SR Southold 6:57.9 21:38.6  
89 Boutin, Emily SR Pope Francis 6:58.1 21:39.3 81
90 Murphy, Caitlyn SR St. Mary Bay View 6:59.9 21:44.8 82
91 Schaeffler, Frances SR Hackley School 7:00.1 21:45.4 83
92 Conte, Mia JR Convent of the Sacred Heart 7:00.2 21:45.8 84
93 Noonan, Megan SR Center Moriches 7:00.4 21:46.2 85
94 Jenkofsky, Brittany SR Island Trees 7:01.1 21:48.4 86
95 Kloc, Riley SR Barrington 7:01.3 21:49.2 87
96 Donahue, Tara SR Island Trees 7:01.5 21:49.7 88
97 Cochran, Pauline SR Brearley School 7:01.6 21:50.1 89
98 Fini, Victoria SR Goshen 7:02.2 21:51.8 90
99 Noecker, Stella SR Mount St. Charles 7:02.6 21:53.3 91
100 Recio, Eleanora SR Roslyn 7:02.9 21:54.0 92
101 Serrao, Briana SR Pope Francis 7:04.1 21:57.7 93
102 Dern, Sarah SR Mercy 7:06.0 22:03.7 94
103 Friesen, Sadie SR Hackley School 7:06.7 22:05.7 95
104 Mercer, Riplee SR Southampton 7:06.9 22:06.4 96
105 Schaefer, Julia SR Center Moriches 7:08.2 22:10.5 97
106 Tutt, Abigail SR Barrington 7:08.7 22:12.1 98
107 O'Sullivan, Caroline SR Marymount School 7:08.9 22:12.7 99
108 Psutka, Corry SR Wahconah 7:09.2 22:13.7  
109 Daly, Elizabeth SR Marymount School 7:11.4 22:20.6 100
110 Schutte, Olivia SR Mattituck 7:12.8 22:24.8 101
111 Rinaldi, Julia SR Elwood/John Glenn 7:13.6 22:27.4 102
112 Eller, Kerry SR Barrington 7:13.9 22:28.2 103
113 MacKinnon, Sidney SR Mount St. Charles 7:14.1 22:28.8 104
114 Guitierrez, Sofia JR Marymount School 7:14.6 22:30.5 105
115 Crispino, Gianna SR Mount St. Charles 7:15.9 22:34.5 106
116 Loewenson, Irene SR Brearley School 7:16.4 22:36.1 107
117 Flynn, Hannah SR Monument Mountain 7:17.3 22:38.8 108
118 McDonald, Anna SR Brearley School 7:18.2 22:41.8 109
119 Fay, Amelia SR Marymount School 7:19.1 22:44.5 110
120 Hayes, Mary SR Taconic 7:19.6 22:45.9 111
121 Mercer, Enola SR Southampton 7:19.8 22:46.7 112
122 Decelles, Mary SR Taconic 7:21.8 22:52.7 113
123 Binder, Caitlin SR Shelter Island 7:23.3 22:57.4 114
124 Valle, Olivia SR Mercy 7:24.6 23:01.4 115
125 Sereda, Anastasiya SR Chicopee 7:28.7 23:14.4 116
126 Rivera, Kimberly SR Hampton Bays 7:29.0 23:15.1 117
127 Scolforo, Carli SR Taconic 7:30.1 23:18.6 118
128 Hartman, Isabella SR Brearley School 7:31.5 23:23.0 119
129 McNamara, Alexa SR Center Moriches 7:31.9 23:24.3 120
130 O'Connor, Shannon SR Mount St. Charles 7:35.3 23:34.8 121
131 Schmidt, Maddie SR Mattituck 7:35.6 23:35.5 122
132 Shardlow, Jennifer SR Mount St. Charles 7:37.6 23:41.9 123
133 Lazits, Aubrey SR Taconic 7:38.8 23:45.5 124
134 Czarniecki, Alex SR Chicopee 7:40.2 23:50.0 125
135 Frasco, Francesca SR Shelter Island 7:40.9 23:52.0 126
136 Brewer, Phobe SR Trevor Day School 7:42.5 23:57.3  
137 Guidette, Ava SR Monument Mountain 7:46.0 24:08.1 127
138 Mooney, Abby SR Taconic 7:46.7 24:10.2 128
139 Smith, Rachel Hampton Bays 7:48.1 24:14.6 129
140 Gray, Autumn SR Miller Place 7:50.4 24:21.7 130
141 Solit, Rebecca SR Brearley School 7:50.8 24:22.9 131
142 Decelles, Carly SR Taconic 7:52.6 24:28.6 132
143 Tynan, Rachel SR Taconic 7:56.8 24:41.6 133
144 Mitchell, Gina SR Chicopee 7:57.0 24:42.2 134
145 Richard, Tiffany SR Pope Francis 7:57.6 24:43.9 135
146 Martinez Majdisova, Emma SO Shelter Island 8:01.1 24:55.0 136
147 Figueroa, Ana SR Chicopee 8:03.6 25:02.7 137
148 Jordan, Kelsey SR Westhampton Beach 8:04.6 25:05.8  
149 Ashe, Katherine SR Pope Francis 8:06.3 25:11.1 138
150 McDonald, Caroline SR Brearley School 8:07.9 25:16.0 139
151 Lingg, Alexandria SR Center Moriches 8:08.9 25:19.0 140
152 Dawson, Mary SR Goshen 8:09.5 25:21.1 141
153 Houston, savanah SR Chicopee 8:11.9 25:28.4 142
154 Parrow, Ashlyn SR Chicopee 8:13.5 25:33.5 143
155 Pollan, Kaitlyn SR Elwood/John Glenn 8:13.9 25:34.8 144
156 Marchese, Jessica SR Elwood/John Glenn 8:14.6 25:37.0 145
157 Cohen, Sophie SR Monument Mountain 8:20.5 25:55.2 146
158 Warren, Devyn SR Elwood/John Glenn 8:34.4 26:38.5 147
159 Caudio, Joliz Martin Luther 8:36.5 26:44.8  
160 Gurney, Lauren SR Shelter Island 8:37.5 26:47.9 148
161 Russell, Sydni-Sophia SR Trevor Day School 8:39.9 26:55.4  
162 Kelly, Olivia SR Elwood/John Glenn 8:45.6 27:13.3 149
163 McNierney, Deirdre SR Elwood/John Glenn 8:47.2 27:18.1 150
164 Waybrecht, Kyra SR Center Moriches 8:55.5 27:44.0 151
165 Somoza-Gonzalez, Elena SR Elwood/John Glenn 9:00.4 27:59.3 152
166 Pykon, Jordyn SR Trevor Day School 9:05.0 28:13.5  
167 Adamowicz, Chloe SR Roslyn 9:06.5 28:18.2 153
168 Ren, Jina SR Elwood/John Glenn 9:34.3 29:44.7  
169 Nassim, Gabriella SR Roslyn 9:50.1 30:33.7 154
170 Glasco, Natya SR Roslyn 10:37.7 33:01.6 155