34th Brown University High School Championship XC Meet Date: 10-15-16   Venue: Goddard Park - Warwick, RI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Arsenault, Kelly SR Winnacunnet 5:48.6 18:03.0 1
2 Kanaley, Bridget SR Bay Shore 5:50.3 18:08.5 2
3 Tenney, Kathryn SR Colonie 5:52.9 18:16.6 3
4 Iocca, Kelly SR Connetquot 5:58.4 18:33.5 4
5 Chambers, Amanda SR Colonie 6:01.6 18:43.7 5
6 O'Brien, Marilyn SR Colonie 6:04.1 18:51.2 6
7 Tara, Hauff SR West Babylon 6:04.2 18:51.7 7
8 Drennan, MaryKate SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:04.5 18:52.4 8
9 Caamano, Angeline JR Manhasset 6:04.8 18:53.6 9
10 Brennan, Lauren SR Merrimack 6:05.5 18:55.6 10
11 Bisognano, Sophia SR Colonie 6:07.2 19:00.9 11
12 Carrillo, Bailey SR Merrimack 6:08.3 19:04.3 12
13 Carpenter, Sydney SR Bay Shore 6:09.3 19:07.4 13
14 Iocca, Katie SR Connetquot 6:09.4 19:07.9 14
15 Corbett, Grace SR Merrimack 6:10.1 19:09.9 15
16 Licata, Kaitlyn SR Sachem North 6:11.9 19:15.7 16
17 Singh, Roshni SR Bay Shore 6:12.1 19:16.1 17
18 Critchley, Josephine JR West Babylon 6:12.4 19:17.1 18
19 Carlson, Amanda SR Sachem North 6:13.9 19:21.8 19
20 Trifoli, Sofia SR Bay Shore 6:14.4 19:23.4 20
21 Pirkl, Anna SR Bay Shore 6:15.3 19:26.3 21
22 Hilbert, Jacqueline SR Farmingdale 6:15.8 19:27.7 22
23 Derasse, Samantha SR Manhasset 6:16.1 19:28.7 23
24 Stevens, Jacqueline SR Northport 6:16.5 19:29.8 24
25 Surian, Catherine SR Bay Shore 6:17.2 19:31.9 25
26 Marcello, Hailey St. John the Baptist 6:17.6 19:33.4 26
27 Mott, Gabriella SR Sachem North 6:18.4 19:35.8 27
28 Connolly, Lauren SR Winnacunnet 6:18.5 19:36.2 28
29 McDonnell, Jordyn SR Sachem North 6:19.5 19:39.2 29
30 Schretzmayer, Aileen SR St. Anthony's 6:22.5 19:48.4 30
31 Plansker, Olivia SR Manhasset 6:22.7 19:49.2 31
32 Forde, Zada SR Amherst-Pelham 6:23.1 19:50.4 32
33 Hutchinson, Melanie SR Merrimack 6:23.3 19:50.9 33
34 Tsoumpas, Angela SR Manhasset 6:23.8 19:52.7 34
35 O'Leary, Sarah SR Colonie 6:24.3 19:54.1 35
36 Kim, Sophie SR Merrimack 6:24.7 19:55.3 36
37 Tsoumpas, Emily SR Manhasset 6:25.3 19:57.1 37
38 Regan, Grace SR Kingston 6:25.6 19:58.0 38
39 Ciuffetelli, Madison SR Half Hollow Hills East 6:25.8 19:58.8 39
40 Pellegrini, Samantha SR Colonie 6:26.0 19:59.3 40
41 Roell, Bridget SR St. Anthony's 6:26.2 20:00.0 41
42 House, Rachel SR Merrimack 6:26.5 20:00.9 42
43 Raysor, Moriah SR New Rochelle 6:26.8 20:01.9 43
44 Boufford, Caitlin SR Londonderry 6:27.2 20:03.1 44
45 Fiorillo, Emily SR St. John the Baptist 6:27.4 20:03.9 45
46 Beggins, Dana SR West Babylon 6:27.8 20:05.1 46
47 Norfleet, Loren SR Colonie 6:28.0 20:05.7 47
48 Graetzer, Ashley SR Sachem North 6:28.2 20:06.2 48
49 Jiang, Cindy SR Kingston 6:28.5 20:07.1 49
50 Brown, Jasmine SR Londonderry 6:28.9 20:08.4 50
51 McCarthy, Caroline SR Oliver Ames 6:30.5 20:13.3 51
52 Bottone , Jenna Half Hollow Hills East 6:30.8 20:14.5 52
53 Loewald, Anna SR Oliver Ames 6:32.7 20:20.1 53
54 Mandel, Tara SR Farmingdale 6:34.4 20:25.4 54
55 Pajaras, Brianna SR Kings Park 6:34.5 20:25.8 55
56 St.Lawrence, Dylan SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:34.7 20:26.5 56
57 Furman, Jennifer SR St. Anthony's 6:35.6 20:29.2 57
58 Hallock, Samantha SR Half Hollow Hills East 6:36.0 20:30.4 58
59 Fricke, Augusta SR Amherst-Pelham 6:37.0 20:33.5 59
60 Vullo, Guilianna SR St. John the Baptist 6:37.4 20:34.7 60
61 Noe, Maggie SR Kingston 6:37.6 20:35.3 61
62 Rainville, Jordan SR Oliver Ames 6:38.0 20:36.6 62
63 Hurtado, Tiffany SR Kings Park 6:38.5 20:38.2 63
64 Gregoire, Kalin SR Londonderry 6:39.5 20:41.4 64
65 Pizzuto, Olivia SR Riverhead 6:39.7 20:42.0  
66 Kilkelly, Chloe JR Oliver Ames 6:40.5 20:44.6 65
67 Benitez, Briana SR Connetquot 6:41.4 20:47.4 66
68 Dashnaw, Allaura SR Sachem North 6:41.7 20:48.1 67
69 Barry, Katrina SR Half Hollow Hills East 6:42.4 20:50.3 68
70 Shin , Caren SR Northport 6:42.7 20:51.4 69
71 Womack, Alyssa SR Kings Park 6:43.0 20:52.3 70
72 Mullins, Olivia SR Timberlane 6:43.4 20:53.6  
73 Goodman, Krista SR Sachem North 6:43.7 20:54.4 71
74 Hund, Meghan SR St. Anthony's 6:43.9 20:54.9 72
75 Hopley, Julia SR Amherst-Pelham 6:43.9 20:55.1 73
76 DeMarco Jr, Mia SR Merrimack 6:44.1 20:55.5 74
77 Downey, Ellie JR West Babylon 6:44.3 20:56.4 75
78 Beattie, Deanna SR Connetquot 6:46.0 21:01.5 76
79 Keefer, Paige SR West Babylon 6:46.5 21:03.2 77
80 Rice, Anna FR Oliver Ames 6:46.9 21:04.4 78
81 Zopf, Laura SR Kings Park 6:49.9 21:13.7 79
82 Doris, Jill SR Londonderry 6:50.2 21:14.7 80
83 Carlson, Blair SR Winnacunnet 6:50.4 21:15.2 81
84 Drexel, Aimee SR Riverhead 6:51.1 21:17.4  
85 Briggs, Emily SR Northport 6:51.6 21:18.8 82
86 Scibisz, Krista SR Winnacunnet 6:51.8 21:19.5 83
87 Towse, Sarah SR Amherst-Pelham 6:51.9 21:19.9 84
88 Saturno, Caleigh SR Northport 6:52.0 21:20.2 85
89 Billings, Elena SR Kings Park 6:52.3 21:21.1 86
90 Borovicka, Cailin SR Londonderry 6:52.5 21:21.6 87
91 VanDyke, Morgan SR Northport 6:52.9 21:22.9 88
92 Kropp, Amanda SR Northport 6:53.2 21:23.9 89
93 Zhu, Xin Yu SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:53.4 21:24.5 90
94 Brienner, Elizabeth SR Connetquot 6:53.6 21:25.1 91
95 D'Alonzo, Danielle SR St. Anthony's 6:53.8 21:25.7 92
96 Nielson, Lily SR Kings Park 6:54.0 21:26.4 93
97 Williams, Natalie SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:54.3 21:27.3 94
98 Johnson, Gabby SR New Rochelle 6:55.3 21:30.6 95
99 Rourke, Kaelyn SR Londonderry 6:55.6 21:31.2 96
100 Narayanan, Neosha SR Amherst-Pelham 6:55.8 21:32.0 97
101 O'Leary, Melissa SR Kings Park 6:56.3 21:33.6 98
102 Ewanyk, Rachel SR Northport 6:57.0 21:35.7 99
103 Donze, Kayley SR Oliver Ames 6:57.5 21:37.4 100
104 Heller, Rachel SR Half Hollow Hills East 6:57.6 21:37.7 101
105 Gilroy, Kaleigh SR Archbishop Molloy 6:57.8 21:38.1 102
106 Simonetti, Sabrina SR Bay Shore 6:58.9 21:41.5 103
107 Spyhalsky , Autumn SR Kingston 6:59.1 21:42.2 104
108 Schleier, Jill SR St. John the Baptist 6:59.8 21:44.4 105
109 Marcucci, Gabriella SR Riverhead 7:00.0 21:44.9  
110 Sheridan, Lily SR Manhasset 7:00.4 21:46.3 106
111 Lou, Jessie SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:00.6 21:46.9 107
112 Wooster, Taylor SR Oliver Ames 7:01.0 21:48.3 108
113 Wall, McKenzy SR Winnacunnet 7:02.6 21:53.3 109
114 Haab, Natalie SR West Babylon 7:03.1 21:54.8 110
115 Sensini, Clara SR Kingston 7:03.4 21:55.5 111
116 Yeley, Taylor SR Winnacunnet 7:03.6 21:56.1 112
117 Samuels, Meesha SR Archbishop Molloy 7:03.8 21:56.8 113
118 Ni, Ning Ting SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:05.4 22:01.8 114
119 Feledy, Nicole SR Half Hollow Hills East 7:05.6 22:02.5 115
120 Natale, Victoria SR St. Anthony's 7:06.2 22:04.3 116
121 Decker, Anna SR Farmingdale 7:06.5 22:05.3 117
122 Giuliani, Brittany SR Half Hollow Hills East 7:07.6 22:08.6 118
123 Rena, Michaels SR Farmingdale 7:10.1 22:16.5 119
124 Kovaleski, Thea SR Kingston 7:10.3 22:17.1 120
125 Robie, Sophie SR Winnacunnet 7:10.9 22:19.0 121
126 Torres, Leslie SR West Babylon 7:11.2 22:19.7 122
127 Speck, Anna SR Joel Barlow 7:13.0 22:25.3 123
128 Akley, Kyra SR Farmingdale 7:13.1 22:25.8 124
129 Gilleran, Christine SR Farmingdale 7:13.5 22:27.0 125
130 DeSilvacLean-O', Lillian SR Amherst-Pelham 7:14.9 22:31.3 126
131 Maliborska, Michelle SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:16.0 22:34.9 127
132 Diaz, Vanessa SR Archbishop Molloy 7:16.4 22:36.0 128
133 Ryder, Camryn St. John the Baptist 7:17.8 22:40.3 129
134 Jackson, Kiera SR New Rochelle 7:18.2 22:41.5 130
135 Longendyke, Livi SR Kingston 7:22.5 22:54.9 131
136 Connolly, Erin SR St. Anthony's 7:23.0 22:56.5 132
137 Katzmann, Samantha SR Joel Barlow 7:25.2 23:03.2 133
138 McKeon, Grace SR Joel Barlow 7:25.7 23:05.0 134
139 Breiner, Erica SR Connetquot 7:26.2 23:06.5 135
140 Deutsch, Zoey SR New Rochelle 7:26.8 23:08.4 136
141 McDade, Paige SR Archbishop Molloy 7:27.3 23:09.9 137
142 McGuinness, Patricia SR St. John the Baptist 7:35.9 23:36.5 138
143 Maher, Cristina SR Farmingdale 7:38.0 23:43.0 139
144 Fox, Audrey SR New Rochelle 7:40.2 23:49.9 140
145 Rossi, Elena SR Archbishop Molloy 7:42.9 23:58.4 141
146 McGrath, Claire SR St. John the Baptist 7:44.8 24:04.4 142
147 Moore, Lexie SR Connetquot 7:48.6 24:16.0 143
148 O'Connor, Kacey SR Joel Barlow 7:50.3 24:21.4 144
149 Fassman, Anastatia SR Joel Barlow 8:14.9 25:37.8 145
150 Farone, Emily SR Timberlane 8:21.7 25:59.1  
151 Owens, Olivia SR Joel Barlow 8:31.4 26:29.1 146
152 Duff, Grace SR Timberlane 8:34.6 26:39.0  
153 Rodriguez, Solenny SR New Rochelle 8:37.1 26:46.9 147