34th Brown University High School Championship XC Meet Date: 10-15-16   Venue: Goddard Park - Warwick, RI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Yakaboski, Christina SR Riverhead 6:14.4 15:30.7 1
2 Kenny, Aoife FR Baccalaureate School for 6:15.1 15:32.5  
3 Kielbasa, Megan SR Riverhead 6:17.5 15:38.4 2
4 Maio, Ashlyn SR Smithfield 6:19.8 15:44.1 3
5 Dougall, Tess SR Joel Barlow 6:28.0 16:04.5  
6 Anderson, Adah SR Cumberland 6:28.9 16:06.8 4
7 Duffy, Maureen JR Westhampton Beach 6:29.6 16:08.6 5
8 Greene, Linise SR New Rochelle 6:29.9 16:09.2 6
9 Amato, Jackie JR Westhampton Beach 6:30.0 16:09.5 7
10 Dorrian, Larisa SR St. Anthony's 6:33.7 16:18.8 8
11 Bowden, Meghan SR St. Anthony's 6:35.7 16:23.7 9
12 Duffy, Cara SR Island Trees 6:36.7 16:26.2  
13 Deraveniere, Kristina SR Riverhead 6:42.2 16:39.8 10
14 Conroy, Emma SR Riverhead 6:43.8 16:43.8 11
15 Cosma, Cassandra SR Center Moriches 6:46.2 16:49.7 12
16 Jordan, Collen SR Westhampton Beach 6:46.5 16:50.5 13
17 Falbo, Sofia JR Colonie 6:46.6 16:50.8 14
18 York, Emma SO Colonie 6:46.9 16:51.4 15
19 Ruszkowski, Natalia SR Riverhead 6:47.8 16:53.7 16
20 Thomas, Christine SR Riverhead 6:50.7 17:00.8 17
21 Gaudreau, Emma SR Cumberland 6:51.8 17:03.6 18
22 Olivia, Clyne SR Barrington 6:53.3 17:07.5 19
23 Gepfert, Emma SO Colonie 6:56.8 17:16.1 20
24 Eckhoff, Ashley SR St. Anthony's 6:58.0 17:19.0 21
25 Fowler, Malia SR Bay Shore 6:58.5 17:20.3  
26 Nigri, Lauren SR Cumberland 6:59.0 17:21.5 22
27 Taylor, Abigail JR Colonie 7:00.1 17:24.4 23
28 Horton, Grace SR Smithfield 7:05.9 17:38.7 24
29 Huerta, Jacqueline SR New Rochelle 7:06.5 17:40.2 25
30 Brennan, Molly SR Westhampton Beach 7:07.0 17:41.6 26
31 Burr, Katherine SR New Rochelle 7:07.3 17:42.1 27
32 Godoy, Valerie SR New Rochelle 7:08.4 17:44.9 28
33 Roy, Helena SO Center Moriches 7:08.7 17:45.7 29
34 Martins, Haley SR Smithfield 7:10.5 17:50.1 30
35 Roces, Mia SR Riverhead 7:12.6 17:55.4 31
36 Paszkowski, Ashley JR Colonie 7:13.2 17:56.8 32
37 Bergersen, Kelly SR Farmingdale 7:13.7 17:58.0 33
38 Vito, Kara SR Lynbrook 7:13.9 17:58.7 34
39 Zito, Kheara SR Cumberland 7:15.3 18:02.1 35
40 Pares, Alexis SR St. Anthony's 7:16.3 18:04.6 36
41 Cournoyer, Alyssa SR Smithfield 7:17.1 18:06.5 37
42 Phillips, Annabelle SR New Rochelle 7:17.3 18:07.0 38
43 Kirk, Lillimae SR New Rochelle 7:17.6 18:07.8 39
44 Rizzo, Delu SR Riverhead 7:17.8 18:08.3  
45 Panciocco, Emma SR Riverhead 7:18.1 18:09.1  
46 Chelo, Colby SR Cumberland 7:18.4 18:09.7 40
47 Schaumburg, Meaghan SR Goshen 7:18.5 18:10.1  
48 Caroline, Rickerman SR Barrington 7:18.7 18:10.5 41
49 Murphy, Elizabeth SR Lynbrook 7:18.8 18:10.8 42
50 Mason, Sydnie SR Westhampton Beach 7:19.0 18:11.2 43
51 Kyle, MyKenzie SR Bedford 7:19.2 18:11.7  
52 Cheng, Janice SR Barrington 7:21.2 18:16.8 44
53 Santiago, Angelique SR Goshen 7:27.3 18:32.0  
54 Oceguera, Julissa SR New Rochelle 7:27.8 18:33.1 45
55 Masse, Sarah SR Colonie 7:29.3 18:36.9 46
56 Colasante, Melissa SR Joel Barlow 7:29.8 18:38.0  
57 Hoeflinger, Jane SR Lynbrook 7:30.8 18:40.7 47
58 Spagnolo, Elliana SR St. Mary Bay View 7:37.8 18:58.1  
59 Li, Rachel SR Goshen 7:39.7 19:02.7  
60 Penna, Toni Ann SR Farmingdale 7:40.9 19:05.7 48
61 Quas, Adeline SR Barrington 7:45.1 19:16.0 49
62 Corwin, Hanna SR Center Moriches 7:47.1 19:21.1 50
63 Dawhowski, Stephanie SR Goshen 7:47.2 19:21.5  
64 Humphrey, Lindsey JR Colonie 7:49.2 19:26.5 51
65 Bennett, Genevieve SO Colonie 7:52.5 19:34.7  
66 Tobin, Isabella SR Westhampton Beach 7:53.6 19:37.2 52
67 Baribault, Lauren SR Smithfield 7:54.1 19:38.4 53
68 Durisme, Shania SR Lynbrook 7:55.2 19:41.2 54
69 Torre, Samantha SR St. Anthony's 7:56.4 19:44.3 55
70 Ridings, Caroline SR Lynbrook 7:59.0 19:50.8 56
71 Balte, Veda SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 8:00.0 19:53.1  
72 Perrin, Laurah Archbishop Molloy 8:02.9 20:00.5 57
73 Travis, MacKenzie JR Colonie 8:03.9 20:02.9  
74 Victoria, Pizzarelli SR Farmingdale 8:06.2 20:08.6 58
75 Schwam, Alexandra SR Lynbrook 8:06.7 20:09.8 59
76 Price, Sydney SO Center Moriches 8:07.0 20:10.6 60
77 Kaufmann, Elizabeth SR Farmingdale 8:08.7 20:15.0 61
78 Rai, Ishita SR St. Mary Bay View 8:09.8 20:17.6  
79 Gutu, Crina SR Joel Barlow 8:10.8 20:20.1  
80 Pereira, Kelly SR Farmingdale 8:14.8 20:30.0 62
81 Lerman, Ava FR Oliver Ames 8:16.9 20:35.1  
82 Welch, Emily SR Taconic 8:28.4 21:03.8  
83 Campomanes, Lucia SR Barrington 8:32.5 21:13.9 63
84 Kuo, Jasmin SR Bedford 8:34.6 21:19.2  
85 Oza, Khushalee Archbishop Molloy 8:39.3 21:30.9 64
86 Spivak, Alyssa SR Center Moriches 8:40.6 21:34.2 65
87 Rogate, Antonia SR St. Anthony's 8:43.0 21:40.2 66
88 Deserio, Vincenza SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 8:47.4 21:51.0  
89 LaDuca, Caitlin SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 8:48.6 21:54.0  
90 Kahler, Siena SR St. Anthony's 8:49.3 21:55.7 67
91 Bucio, Abby FR Oliver Ames 8:50.5 21:58.8  
92 Roche, Fiona Archbishop Molloy 9:10.1 22:47.6 68
93 McNamara, Alexa SR Center Moriches 9:45.7 24:16.1 69
94 Donowski, Rebecca SR Archbishop Molloy 9:55.5 24:40.4 70
95 Wilson, Kate FR Oliver Ames 9:58.5 24:47.7  
96 Reid, Sade Archbishop Molloy 10:01.5 24:55.2 71
97 DiCuffa, Sophia SR Center Moriches 10:18.8 25:38.2 72
98 Dimond, Alexis SR Bedford 10:21.1 25:44.1  
99 Beringer, Meredith SR Farmingdale 10:22.1 25:46.4 73
100 Derisone, Christelle Archbishop Molloy 10:22.3 25:47.0 74