Rothenberg - Brown Invitational Date: 10-14-16   Venue: Colt State Park - Bristol, RI
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:06:57 25:23 35 1 6 8 9 11 20 33
2 2:07:04 25:24 37 2 3 5 12 15 17 22
3 2:08:27 25:41 61 4 7 13 18 19 21 28
4 2:11:03 26:12 96 10 14 23 24 25 26 27
5 2:18:31 27:42 138 16 29 30 31 32 34  
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McGonnigle, Michael SO-2 Connecticut 5:00.5 24:54.0 1
2 Coppinger, Pat SR-4 Vermont 5:02.3 25:02.9 2
3 Gish, Chris FR-1 Vermont 5:04.7 25:14.7 3
4 Coggins, Andrew JR-3 Brown 5:05.1 25:17.0 4
5 Lucci, Aaron JR-3 Vermont 5:05.9 25:20.9 5
6 Fiol, Aidan JR-3 Connecticut 5:06.6 25:24.1 6
7 Hale, Tom SO-2 Brown 5:07.3 25:28.0 7
8 Mas, James FR-1 Connecticut 5:07.9 25:30.9 8
9 Garrelts, Cameron FR-1 Connecticut 5:08.4 25:33.2 9
10 Font, Alec JR-3 Rhode Island 5:08.6 25:34.3 10
11 Timmerman, Parker JR-3 Connecticut 5:08.8 25:35.4 11
12 Carmody, Jack FR-1 Vermont 5:09.2 25:37.0 12
13 Stanton, Jacob FR-1 Brown 5:09.5 25:38.4 13
14 Thies, Adam SR-4 Rhode Island 5:09.5 25:38.7 14
15 Lanigan, Zachary FR Unattached 5:11.4 25:48.2  
16 Schmeck, Gavin FR-1 Vermont 5:11.6 25:49.1 15
17 Groll, Matti SR-4 Boston U. 5:13.4 25:58.1 16
18 Hopkins, Will JR-3 Vermont 5:13.5 25:58.6 17
19 Wey, Nick SO-2 Brown 5:14.0 26:00.9 18
20 O'Shea, Ronan SO-2 Brown 5:14.5 26:03.6 19
21 Abraham, Alexander FR-1 Connecticut 5:15.3 26:07.4 20
22 Smith, Tyler SO-2 Brown 5:16.3 26:12.5 21
23 Salamone, Nick SR-4 Vermont 5:16.5 26:13.4 22
24 Celico, Nick SO-2 Rhode Island 5:18.0 26:21.1 23
25 Schrank, Noah FR-1 Rhode Island 5:21.1 26:36.3 24
26 Benner, John FR-1 Vermont 5:22.2 26:42.0  
27 Caulfield, Neville FR-1 Vermont 5:23.5 26:48.2  
28 Grosner, Isaac FR-1 Vermont 5:24.3 26:52.3  
29 Maguire, Joseph FR-1 Rhode Island 5:24.6 26:53.7 25
30 Cardello, Jake FR-1 Rhode Island 5:24.7 26:54.1 26
31 Gelfand, Kasey FR-1 Vermont 5:25.1 26:56.0  
32 Wilson, Brian FR-1 Vermont 5:26.5 27:03.2  
33 Magiera, Jacob SR-4 Rhode Island 5:26.7 27:04.1 27
34 Elkort, Ross FR-1 Vermont 5:28.6 27:13.6  
35 Vance, Allen SO-2 Vermont 5:28.7 27:14.2  
36 Moore, Paul SO-2 Vermont 5:28.8 27:14.6  
37 McKie, Cameron SO-2 Brown 5:30.4 27:22.4 28
38 LaCroix, Will SO-2 Vermont 5:30.8 27:24.6  
39 O'Connell, Liam JR-3 Boston U. 5:35.6 27:48.2 29
40 Anderson, Ian SO-2 Boston U. 5:35.6 27:48.5 30
41 Prescott, Zachary SO-2 Boston U. 5:37.9 28:00.1 31
42 Groos, Dylan SO-2 Brown 5:38.3 28:02.1  
43 Heier, Zak SR-4 Vermont 5:47.8 28:48.8  
44 Erickson, Daniel SO-2 Boston U. 5:49.3 28:56.5 32
45 Roberts, Jake FR-1 Connecticut 5:53.4 29:16.8 33
46 Ward, Mike SR-4 Boston U. 5:53.9 29:19.6 34
47 Moore, Andrew SO-2 Vermont 6:06.7 30:23.2  
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:28:34 17:42 37 1 2 3 13 18 20 21
2 1:29:06 17:49 44 5 6 8 10 15 16 17
3 1:30:29 18:05 84 9 11 12 24 28 32 37
4 1:30:55 18:11 104 14 19 22 23 26 27 31
5 1:32:01 18:24 125 7 25 29 30 34 36 38
6 1:34:16 18:51 151 4 33 35 39 40 41 42
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sayer, Samantha SO-2 Vermont 5:37.5 17:28.8 1
2 Kaplan, Anna JR-3 Vermont 5:38.5 17:31.8 2
3 Albrecht, Autumn SO-2 Vermont 5:39.4 17:34.7 3
4 Breiner, Courtney SO-2 Boston U. 5:41.0 17:39.4 4
5 Hasty, Haley SO-2 Connecticut 5:41.4 17:40.8 5
6 Kane, Lindsey SO-2 Connecticut 5:43.1 17:46.0 6
7 Brehler, Alyssa JR-3 Rhode Island 5:44.2 17:49.4 7
8 Akerley, Courtney SO-2 Connecticut 5:44.5 17:50.4 8
9 Davy, Ciciely FR-1 Brown 5:44.7 17:51.1 9
10 Jordan, Danielle FR-1 Connecticut 5:45.2 17:52.5 10
11 Van Pernis, Alexis JR-3 Brown 5:46.0 17:55.2 11
12 Fullerton, Mae FR-1 Brown 5:46.2 17:55.7 12
13 Hellman, Emily FR-1 Vermont 5:46.3 17:56.1 13
14 Roecker, Meagan SR-4 Boston College 5:46.5 17:56.6 14
15 Parker, Hannah SO-2 Connecticut 5:46.8 17:57.5 15
16 Monda Oewel, Mary SO-2 Connecticut 5:46.9 17:57.9 16
17 Scahill, Lauren SO-2 Connecticut 5:48.2 18:02.0 17
18 Nerud, Morgan FR-1 Vermont 5:48.5 18:02.9 18
19 Adams, Madeline JR-3 Boston College 5:49.8 18:07.0 19
20 Pearl, Alana JR-3 Connecticut 5:51.1 18:10.8  
21 Nolan, Katie SO-2 Vermont 5:51.4 18:12.0 20
22 Peirsol, Amber SR-4 Vermont 5:51.6 18:12.5 21
23 Martin, Jessica FR-1 Boston College 5:51.7 18:12.8 22
24 Rickert, Amanda SR-4 Boston College 5:52.0 18:13.7 23
25 Richer, Julie SR-4 Vermont 5:52.3 18:14.6  
26 Srour, Lucy SO-2 Brown 5:53.7 18:19.1 24
27 Foley, Katherine JR-3 Connecticut 5:54.1 18:20.3  
28 Dissly, Laura JR-3 Vermont 5:54.6 18:21.7  
29 Hawkins, Courtney JR-3 Rhode Island 5:54.9 18:22.7 25
30 Cirelli, Mary Kate SR-4 Vermont 5:55.3 18:23.9  
31 Trumble, Lauren SO-2 Vermont 5:55.5 18:24.5  
32 Modde, Clarissa SO-2 Boston College 5:55.8 18:25.5 26
33 Flynn, Anna FR-1 Boston College 5:55.9 18:25.8 27
34 Del Rossi, Gemma JR-3 Vermont 5:56.2 18:26.8  
35 Boesch-Dining, Smita JR-3 Vermont 5:56.5 18:27.6  
36 Szapary, Hannah SO-2 Brown 5:56.7 18:28.4 28
37 Black, Lotte FR-1 Rhode Island 5:57.0 18:29.3 29
38 Bertholon, Camille FR-1 Rhode Island 5:57.9 18:32.0 30
39 Fleming, Hannah SO-2 Connecticut 5:58.0 18:32.3  
40 DiSomma, Claudia JR-3 Boston College 5:59.1 18:35.7 31
41 Bellows, Allison SO-2 Brown 5:59.6 18:37.2 32
42 Hayes, Delia SO-2 Boston College 5:59.9 18:38.4  
43 Hautiere, Chloe FR-1 Boston College 6:00.4 18:39.8  
44 Rabasco, Toni FR-1 Vermont 6:01.7 18:44.0  
45 Horgan, Emily JR-3 Vermont 6:02.0 18:44.7  
46 Romak, Christina SR-4 Boston U. 6:02.1 18:45.0 33
47 Ethier, Paige SR-4 Rhode Island 6:03.2 18:48.6 34
48 Over, Sydnee SR-4 Connecticut 6:03.4 18:49.1  
49 Wolker, Elin SO-2 Boston U. 6:03.5 18:49.3 35
50 Koski, Phoebe FR-1 Vermont 6:03.9 18:50.6  
51 Pias, Mackenzie FR-1 Connecticut 6:04.2 18:51.5  
52 Napoli, Gabrielle FR-1 Rhode Island 6:04.6 18:52.8 36
53 Nagpaul, Sunny FR-1 Vermont 6:04.7 18:53.1  
54 Bellows, Jessica SO-2 Brown 6:04.8 18:53.5 37
55 Patterson, Tia SO-2 Boston College 6:05.1 18:54.5  
56 Cooke, Luci SR-4 Brown 6:05.5 18:55.7  
57 Vaughn, Mary Kate FR-1 Boston College 6:05.7 18:56.4  
58 Gish, Margaret JR-3 Vermont 6:06.1 18:57.7  
59 McGann, Kate FR-1 Vermont 6:06.6 18:59.0  
60 Christe, Maggie SR-4 Connecticut 6:08.2 19:04.2  
61 Conway, Chloe FR-1 Brown 6:08.7 19:05.7  
62 Magill, Kelley SR-4 Rhode Island 6:08.8 19:06.0 38
63 McNulty, Katie FR-1 Rhode Island 6:11.0 19:12.7  
64 Mahoney, Maggie SO-2 Vermont 6:12.3 19:16.9  
65 Gregory, Julia JR-3 Boston College 6:12.4 19:17.2  
66 Tretheway, Colleen SR-4 Boston U. 6:14.3 19:22.9 39
67 Yancey, Colleen JR-3 Vermont 6:16.0 19:28.2  
68 Feng, Emily SR-4 Vermont 6:18.0 19:34.4  
69 Staiger, Thalia SO-2 Connecticut 6:18.7 19:36.6  
70 Balser, Denali SR-4 Vermont 6:19.0 19:37.5  
71 Belash, Ali FR-1 Vermont 6:19.0 19:37.7  
72 Lee, Chelsea FR-1 Rhode Island 6:19.8 19:40.0  
73 Sill, Victoria SO-2 Boston U. 6:19.9 19:40.4 40
74 McCollum, Megan FR-1 Connecticut 6:20.0 19:40.8  
75 Swanson, Kelsey JR-3 Connecticut 6:22.8 19:49.4  
76 Thayer, Bailey SO-2 Rhode Island 6:23.5 19:51.6  
77 Hallahan, Maggie FR-1 Vermont 6:24.0 19:53.2  
78 Gruber, Lauren FR-1 Boston U. 6:26.2 20:00.0 41
79 Bender, Gianna SO-2 Boston College 6:27.1 20:02.7  
80 Slimovitch, Rachel SO-2 Vermont 6:27.4 20:03.8  
81 Grazia, Saige SO-2 Rhode Island 6:27.7 20:04.7  
82 Seel, Abby JR-3 Boston College 6:28.5 20:07.1  
83 Beltram, Fiona JR-3 Brown 6:34.0 20:24.1  
84 Savage, Jessica SO-2 Vermont 6:34.0 20:24.3  
85 Cartier, Naomi FR-1 Boston College 6:35.2 20:28.1  
86 Nustad, Jordan SO-2 Boston U. 6:35.4 20:28.7 42