Cougar Challenge Date: 10-15-16   Venue: Cal St. San Marcos - San Marcos, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Cougar Challenge Mens 8K Cougar Challenge Womens 5K
Cougar Challenge Mens 8K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:07:12 25:26 22 1 2 3 6 10 11 14
2 2:09:16 25:51 50 5 8 9 13 15 16 17
3 2:20:13 28:02 84 7 12 20 22 23 28 32
4 2:37:54 31:34 110 4 19 24 30 33 34  
5 2:31:30 30:18 117 18 21 25 26 27 29 31
Cougar Challenge Mens 8K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Isayan, Vahagn JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 5:04.9 25:15.5 1
2 Litwiller, Josh FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 5:05.1 25:16.9 2
3 Tackett, Easton SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 5:06.2 25:22.3 3
4 Zouhry, Anass JR-3 University of Antelope Valley 5:06.7 25:24.7  
5 Evans, Jack JR-3 Soka 5:06.7 25:24.9 4
6 Plendcio, Gabe FR-1 Biola 5:07.2 25:27.1 5
7 Ceja, Chris SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 5:08.1 25:31.6 6
8 ROMERO, EDGAR SO Palomar 5:09.3 25:37.5 7
9 Thompson, Ryan SO-2 Biola 5:09.6 25:39.0 8
10 Brubacher, Miles JR-3 Biola 5:10.8 25:44.9 9
11 Lehr, Kevin FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 5:11.1 25:46.5 10
12 Terris, Steven SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 5:12.6 25:54.1 11
13 YBARRA, MARK FR Palomar 5:14.1 26:01.3 12
14 Gleeson, Robbie FR-1 Biola 5:15.0 26:06.0 13
15 Dorado, Phillip FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 5:15.6 26:09.1 14
16 Cruz, Casey FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 5:16.4 26:13.0  
17 Perez Basulto, Christian SO-2 Biola 5:17.6 26:19.0 15
18 Rossman, Kyle FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 5:20.7 26:34.3  
19 O'Neil, Jonathan SO-2 Biola 5:23.7 26:49.3 16
20 Freund, AJ SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 5:25.1 26:56.0  
21 Wilson, Timothy JR-3 Biola 5:25.2 26:56.7 17
22 Gonzalez, Joseph SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 5:29.4 27:17.4  
23 Nelson, Nic FR-1 Biola 5:33.4 27:37.3  
24 Marlette, Eric FR-1 Biola 5:34.4 27:42.5  
25 PALOMARES, CESAR SO San Diego Mesa 5:40.1 28:10.8 18
26 Seeberger, Timothy SO-2 Biola 5:43.0 28:25.2  
27 AGUIAR, FRANCISCO FR Cuyamaca 5:43.4 28:27.1  
28 Meyer, Landis SO-2 Soka 5:47.8 28:48.8 19
29 SMITH, BASILIO SO Cuyamaca 5:48.5 28:52.6  
30 FREANER, BRANDON FR Palomar 5:52.0 29:10.1 20
31 MONTGOMERY, JOSHUA FR San Diego Mesa 5:52.7 29:13.5 21
32 DE HAVEN, MATTHEW FR Palomar 5:55.3 29:26.1 22
33 GOFF, ROBERT FR Palomar 6:01.8 29:58.6 23
34 Note, Michael SO-2 Soka 6:05.2 30:15.4 24
35 VARELA, CHRIS FR San Diego Mesa 6:13.9 30:59.0 25
36 MARTINEZ, JESUS FR San Diego Mesa 6:14.6 31:02.5 26
37 DUBEREK, ALEX SO San Diego Mesa 6:27.1 32:04.5 27
38 ROSE, KONNER FR Palomar 6:37.7 32:57.2 28
39 GARCIA, YAMIL FR San Diego Mesa 6:40.4 33:10.6 29
40 Chia, Mark FR-1 Soka 7:15.0 36:02.8 30
41 DECKER, HUNTER FR San Diego Mesa 7:15.4 36:04.5 31
42 LYDA, JOSHUA FR Palomar 7:23.0 36:42.5 32
43 Kasimov, Arslan FR-1 Soka 7:31.1 37:22.6 33
44 MERLO, JOSUE FR Cuyamaca 7:31.7 37:25.4  
45 Loh, Wei Hong SR-4 Soka 7:56.5 39:28.7 34
46 VO, JASON FR San Diego Mesa 8:02.9 40:00.9  
47 CONTRERAS, OMAR SO Cuyamaca 8:48.1 43:45.5  
Cougar Challenge Womens 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:29:38 17:55 28 2 3 4 8 11 12 14
2 1:30:14 18:02 36 1 5 7 10 13 15 16
3 1:34:33 18:54 80 6 17 18 19 20 21 24
4 1:37:47 19:33 123 9 23 26 32 33 35 37
5 1:42:25 20:29 148 22 27 30 31 38 39 43
6 1:48:22 21:40 172 25 28 36 41 42    
7 2:02:54 24:34 192 29 34 40 44 45    
Cougar Challenge Womens 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rodriguez, Natalie JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 5:37.6 17:29.1 1
2 Ransom, Emily SO-2 Biola 5:38.2 17:30.7 2
3 Hunsaker, Hannah SO-2 Biola 5:43.8 17:48.2 3
4 Dawson, Lyndee SR-4 Biola 5:44.8 17:51.3 4
5 Werley, Raelyn JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 5:45.9 17:54.8 5
6 Benoit-Bucher, Hannah SO-2 Point Loma 5:49.2 18:05.0 6
7 Flora, Lisa SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 5:51.5 18:12.0 7
8 Croy, Stephanie JR-3 Biola 5:51.7 18:12.7 8
9 DOMINGUEZ, JOCELYN LA LA Harbor 5:51.8 18:13.2 9
10 Lane, Cristen SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 5:52.4 18:14.8 10
11 Clark, Michelle SR-4 Biola 5:52.7 18:15.9 11
12 Reyes, Amanda FR-1 Biola 5:54.3 18:20.9 12
13 Stonehouse, Paula JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 5:55.1 18:23.4 13
14 Quaid, Kaitlin SO-2 Biola 6:00.1 18:38.8 14
15 Omahen, Alyssa JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 6:00.9 18:41.3 15
16 Murray, Alisa SR-4 Biola 6:01.1 18:42.0  
17 Velazquez, Aholibama SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 6:01.2 18:42.4 16
18 Bartello, Brianna SO-2 Point Loma 6:08.0 19:03.5 17
19 Villarreal, Alicia FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 6:08.3 19:04.5  
20 Waller, Kaili SO-2 Biola 6:08.4 19:04.8  
21 Hernandez, Alexandra JR-3 Point Loma 6:08.6 19:05.4 18
22 Chaires, Stephanie JR-3 Biola 6:09.4 19:07.9  
23 Bartello, Marissa SO-2 Point Loma 6:09.8 19:08.9 19
24 Frye, Josie SO-2 Point Loma 6:10.3 19:10.5 20
25 Sienkiewicz, Jordan FR-1 Point Loma 6:10.7 19:11.7 21
26 Lawsen, Taylor FR-1 Biola 6:11.3 19:13.7  
27 Martin, Mikaela JR-3 Biola 6:11.4 19:14.0  
28 Almeida, Miranda SO-2 Soka 6:12.2 19:16.4 22
29 Ledesma, Melissa SO-2 Biola 6:12.5 19:17.4  
30 GARCIA, SALINA LA LA Harbor 6:13.8 19:21.4 23
31 Ferguson, Jessica FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 6:14.3 19:23.0  
32 Harder, Mackenzie FR-1 Point Loma 6:15.1 19:25.5 24
33 TOVILOVIC, KRISTINA San San Diego Mesa 6:15.7 19:27.2 25
34 MARQUEZ, JAEL LA LA Harbor 6:18.9 19:37.2 26
35 Shoenhard, Lindsey JR-3 Soka 6:21.7 19:46.1 27
36 PEREZ, JASMINE San San Diego Mesa 6:22.3 19:47.9 28
37 Thomas, Kelly SO-2 Biola 6:22.8 19:49.5  
38 ALVAREZ, KIANA Pal Palomar 6:25.8 19:58.7 29
39 Budroe, Brielle JR-3 Point Loma 6:27.3 20:03.5  
40 Swantek, Ariana SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 6:27.4 20:03.8  
41 Boutin, Christina SR-4 Soka 6:27.6 20:04.2 30
42 Amundsen, Linden SO-2 Soka 6:28.4 20:06.8 31
43 Messina, Hannah FR-1 Point Loma 6:28.6 20:07.5  
44 Jossi, Hannah JR-3 Biola 6:29.7 20:11.0  
45 Doherty, Kathryn SO-2 Biola 6:29.9 20:11.6  
46 Duran, Jocelyn JR-3 Point Loma 6:30.8 20:14.3  
47 Valenzuela, Sierra FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 6:31.3 20:15.8  
48 ESTEBAN, JOSSELIN LA LA Harbor 6:31.7 20:17.2 32
49 GONZALEZ, MARIANA LA LA Harbor 6:32.2 20:18.6 33
50 Eberwein, Shelby SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 6:32.3 20:19.0  
51 Soria, Dezirae FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 6:33.7 20:23.4  
52 AGYAN, GRACE Pal Palomar 6:35.4 20:28.5 34
53 Tello, Elise SO-2 Point Loma 6:36.5 20:32.0  
54 Baumgartner, Winter FR-1 Biola 6:37.3 20:34.6  
55 HERRERA, ALEX LA LA Harbor 6:37.4 20:34.9 35
56 Dinsdale, Hannah FR-1 Point Loma 6:39.9 20:42.5  
57 Cassidy, Bridget FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 6:42.6 20:50.8  
58 Veyna, Jocelyn SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 6:42.7 20:51.2  
59 Yee, Jessica SR-4 Biola 6:45.5 21:00.0  
60 EDWARDS, ERICA San San Diego Mesa 6:50.3 21:14.9 36
61 Ruiz, Stephanie FR-1 Point Loma 6:52.1 21:20.5  
62 Richardson, Hayley SR-4 Point Loma 6:54.0 21:26.3  
63 SANTIAGO, CECILIA LA LA Harbor 7:17.0 22:37.7 37
64 Jankowiak, Katelynn FR-1 Soka 7:28.1 23:12.3 38
65 Henderson, Shara FR-1 Soka 7:29.6 23:17.0 39
66 GUERRERO, MAYA Pal Palomar 7:40.0 23:49.2 40
67 WESTERLIND, DANIELLE San San Diego Mesa 7:40.8 23:51.8 41
68 RUVALCABA, JASMINE San San Diego Mesa 7:43.8 24:01.0 42
69 Haas, Leena FR-1 Soka 7:46.5 24:09.4 43
70 FLORES, CECILIA LA LA Harbor 7:54.5 24:34.5  
71 RICE, CHLOE Pal Palomar 8:46.0 27:14.3 44
72 AMADOR, MARLEN Pal Palomar 10:06.4 31:24.2 45