Marion Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-03-16   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Marriott, Lindsey SR Leo 6:12.6 19:17.7 1
2 Keesling, Leah SR Randolph Southern 6:16.6 19:30.3 2
3 Ricks, Kate SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:18.6 19:36.5 3
4 Simmons, Zoe SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:19.4 19:38.7 4
5 Quintana, Faith SO Mishawaka 6:20.0 19:40.7 5
6 Robertson, Ashtyn SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:22.2 19:47.6 6
7 Gallagher, Mikayla SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:24.2 19:53.9 7
8 Fuelling, Emily SR Bellmont 6:24.9 19:55.9 8
9 Neher, Mackenzie SR Bellmont 6:28.3 20:06.6 9
10 Wyant, Damaris JR Mishawaka 6:29.6 20:10.5 10
11 Zorn, Elizabeth SR Wawasee 6:30.3 20:12.9 11
12 Smith, McKenzie SR Wawasee 6:31.7 20:17.2 12
13 Hanley, Grace SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:33.8 20:23.5 13
14 Aul, Madeline SR Yorktown 6:34.6 20:26.2 14
15 Scheiber, Chloe SR Huntington North 6:37.0 20:33.5 15
16 Hirschman, Jane SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:38.2 20:37.3 16
17 Miller, Alena SR Huntington North 6:38.9 20:39.5 17
18 Biernat, Samantha SR Angola 6:39.2 20:40.5 18
19 Keesling, Emma SR Randolph Southern 6:39.9 20:42.6 19
20 Hoopingarner, Kyler SR Huntington North 6:41.7 20:48.1 20
21 Gardner, Kelly SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:42.3 20:50.0 21
22 Baldwin, Amanda SR Mississinewa 6:42.5 20:50.7 22
23 Harmon, Cadee SR Huntington North 6:43.4 20:53.5 23
24 Scanameo, Suzanne SR Yorktown 6:43.9 20:55.1 24
25 Wissel, Samantha SR Randolph Southern 6:44.6 20:57.1 25
26 Guntz, Holle SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:44.8 20:57.8 26
27 Giraldo, Patricia SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:46.8 21:04.0 27
28 Scarpone, Maddie SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:47.3 21:05.5 28
29 Bankston, Annie SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:48.0 21:07.8 29
30 Smith, Maggie SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:48.4 21:08.9 30
31 Wallace, Marci SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:48.5 21:09.2 31
32 Green, Gabby SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:49.4 21:12.0 32
33 Wilhelm, Virginia SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:49.9 21:13.7 33
34 Brock, Catherine SR New Castle Chrysler 6:50.5 21:15.6 34
35 Murillo, Yarency SR West Noble 6:52.4 21:21.3 35
36 Barnack, Rachel SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:54.4 21:27.7 36
37 Johnson, Paishence FR Mishawaka 6:56.9 21:35.3 37
38 Fisher, Aurora SR Mississinewa 6:57.3 21:36.8 38
39 Kuhn, Aubrey SR Wawasee 6:58.4 21:40.1 39
40 Borland, Charlotte SR Huntington North 7:00.4 21:46.4 40
41 Hohl, Aliyah SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:00.8 21:47.4  
42 Fisher, Grace SR Bellmont 7:01.3 21:49.2 41
43 Fuchs, Megan SR Leo 7:02.2 21:51.9 42
44 Mills, Shelby SR New Castle Chrysler 7:02.5 21:52.8 43
45 Silvers-Barone, Summer SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:02.8 21:53.6 44
46 Barrett, Tonya SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:03.7 21:56.5 45
47 Kilby, Nedrah SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:04.5 21:59.2 46
48 Flores, Araceli SR West Noble 7:04.9 22:00.1 47
49 Cumming, Annie SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:05.2 22:01.1  
50 Fones, Carli SR Mississinewa 7:05.4 22:01.7 48
51 Coles, Kendyl SR Huntington North 7:05.9 22:03.4 49
52 Starnes, Mallory SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:06.2 22:04.3 50
53 Wallen, Casey SR West Noble 7:06.5 22:05.3 51
54 Pizana, Valeria SR Wawasee 7:10.6 22:18.1 52
55 Henline, Jenna SR Huntington North 7:11.1 22:19.5 53
56 Morgan, Kelsey SR Yorktown 7:11.7 22:21.5 54
57 Washington, Morgan SO Mishawaka 7:12.2 22:22.9 55
58 Hampton, Skyler SR Mishawaka 7:12.7 22:24.4 56
59 Woods-Barnes, Janelle SR Muncie Central 7:14.4 22:29.7 57
60 Howell, Calyn SR Fairfield 7:15.1 22:31.9  
61 Meyers, Autum SR Bellmont 7:16.1 22:35.2 58
62 Phillips, Taylor SR Yorktown 7:19.3 22:45.0 59
63 Schroeder, Bailey SR Wawasee 7:19.5 22:45.7 60
64 Melcher, Emma SR Huntington North 7:19.6 22:46.0  
65 Case, Zoe SR Marion 7:20.5 22:48.9  
66 Newgent, Kaitlynn SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:21.0 22:50.3 61
67 Armstrong, Kyleigh SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:21.3 22:51.1 62
68 Mendez, Madalynn SR Angola 7:21.8 22:52.7 63
69 Scott, Carrie SR Bellmont 7:21.8 22:52.9 64
70 Haines, Katie SR Wawasee 7:22.6 22:55.1 65
71 Peck, Kelsey SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:22.7 22:55.5 66
72 Gregory, Lila SR Wawasee 7:24.6 23:01.5 67
73 Kelsey, Aliyah SR Huntington North 7:25.6 23:04.5  
74 Sorenson, Amberleigh SR Yorktown 7:26.2 23:06.6 68
75 Gueber, Madison SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:26.3 23:06.9 69
76 Clemens, Taylor SR Angola 7:26.4 23:07.0 70
77 Gonzalez, Alexis SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:26.6 23:07.8 71
78 Jensen, Hayley SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:27.3 23:09.8  
79 Geiger, Anna SR Bellmont 7:28.8 23:14.5 72
80 DeLee, Rachel SR Mishawaka 7:29.7 23:17.2 73
81 Smith, Haley SO Mishawaka 7:30.0 23:18.4 74
82 Elward, Kelsey SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:31.3 23:22.3  
83 Husain, Avalon SR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:32.5 23:26.2 75
84 Wagner, Mia SR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:33.0 23:27.7  
85 Atwood, Reagan SR Wawasee 7:33.1 23:27.8  
86 Eigenbrod, Julie SR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:33.3 23:28.5  
87 Esposito, Elaine SR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:33.3 23:28.5  
88 Freeman, Madeline SR Richmond 7:33.4 23:28.9 76
89 Roberts, Breanna SR Kokomo 7:33.5 23:29.1  
90 Humphrey, Morgan SR Mississinewa 7:36.6 23:38.7 77
91 Potter, Mallory SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:38.1 23:43.4  
92 Temple, Bailey SR Angola 7:39.0 23:46.4 78
93 Gill, Preet SR Muncie Central 7:39.3 23:47.3 79
94 Phenis, Makenzie SR Randolph Southern 7:39.9 23:49.1 80
95 Lange, Macy SR Huntington North 7:40.8 23:51.9  
96 Malatinova, Lucia SR Leo 7:41.3 23:53.5 81
97 Scanameo, Michelle SR Yorktown 7:41.9 23:55.2 82
98 Foreman, Gabrielle SR West Noble 7:42.4 23:56.9 83
99 Millikan, Regan SR New Castle Chrysler 7:42.5 23:57.1 84
100 Santino, Kaitlynn SR Yorktown 7:42.9 23:58.3 85
101 Webb, Trinity FR Mishawaka 7:44.2 24:02.3  
102 Jester, Kennedy SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:45.0 24:04.8 86
103 Kramer, Kennedy SR Randolph Southern 7:45.5 24:06.6 87
104 Fisher, Zoe SR Randolph Southern 7:48.3 24:15.3 88
105 Deckard, Elizabeth SR Randolph Southern 7:48.3 24:15.3 89
106 Hord, Abigail SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 7:48.6 24:16.1  
107 Shinn, Harley SR Randolph Southern 7:49.0 24:17.5  
108 Baule, Sydney SR Muncie Central 7:49.4 24:18.4 90
109 Sauer, Avrie SR Angola 7:49.9 24:20.1 91
110 Pizana, Yanelly SR Wawasee 7:51.0 24:23.6  
111 Goldman, Aerin SR Leo 7:56.0 24:39.0 92
112 Hussong, Anna SR Marion 7:57.0 24:42.0  
113 Andrews, Cinnamon SR Kokomo 7:57.5 24:43.7  
114 Shively, Brooklynn SR Angola 8:00.8 24:54.0 93
115 Simmons, Courtney SR Angola 8:02.7 25:00.0 94
116 Stuckey, Morgan SR Leo 8:04.2 25:04.6 95
117 Greer, Claire SR Leo 8:05.1 25:07.5 96
118 Mary, Zerbe SR Mississinewa 8:05.7 25:09.2 97
119 Searcy, Aalayah SR Muncie Central 8:06.7 25:12.3 98
120 Freeman, Mackenzie SR Ft. Wayne Snider 8:08.4 25:17.6 99
121 Hutchins, Chloe SR Angola 8:10.6 25:24.4  
122 Romo, Evelin SR Wawasee 8:11.3 25:26.7  
123 Robinson, Elisabeth SR Leo 8:11.3 25:26.7 100
124 Rhoades , Kemory SR Muncie Central 8:15.5 25:39.7 101
125 Roth, Jillian SR Bellmont 8:15.7 25:40.2 102
126 Lamb, Amanda SR Richmond 8:16.3 25:42.1 103
127 Shepard, Emma SR Muncie Central 8:20.3 25:54.5 104
128 Conrad, Olivia SR Bellmont 8:21.8 25:59.1  
129 Townsend, Chelsea SR Marion 8:22.5 26:01.3  
130 McKee, Sidney SR Mississinewa 8:23.4 26:04.3 105
131 Mills, Grace SR Bellmont 8:24.5 26:07.7  
132 Whitesel, Cameron SR Randolph Southern 8:25.4 26:10.3  
133 Maciejewski, Rachel SR Ft. Wayne Snider 8:27.2 26:16.0  
134 Everetts, Katie SR Yorktown 8:28.9 26:21.4  
135 Monnier, Hannah SR Leo 8:30.0 26:24.8  
136 Grilly, Ayla SR Angola 8:33.6 26:35.9  
137 Polley, Autymn SR Ft. Wayne Snider 8:34.2 26:37.8  
138 Carpenter, Megan SR Ft. Wayne Snider 8:35.2 26:40.9  
139 Grasso, Catherine SR Yorktown 8:41.0 26:59.0  
140 Munoz, Yudith SR West Noble 8:43.0 27:05.3 106
141 Ramsell, Alyssa SR Yorktown 8:48.9 27:23.4  
142 Neher, Madison SR Bellmont 8:54.2 27:40.0  
143 Lazzell, Cheyanne SR New Castle Chrysler 8:59.2 27:55.4 107
144 Saylor, Chloe SR Mississinewa 8:59.6 27:56.6 108
145 Lopez, Jennifer SR Richmond 9:00.5 27:59.6 109
146 Lewis, Grace SR New Castle Chrysler 9:00.6 27:59.8 110
147 Sauer, Michaela SR Leo 9:01.5 28:02.8  
148 Richards, Kristen SR Richmond 9:06.4 28:17.8 111
149 Weigel, Jami SR Richmond 9:30.4 29:32.5 112
150 Griffin, Lindsey SR Richmond 9:32.5 29:38.9 113
151 Burden, Taylor SR Richmond 9:34.1 29:43.8 114
152 Porter, Sophia SR Marion 9:36.6 29:51.6  
153 Olorunda, Itore SR Muncie Central DNF  
153 Kinnie, Emma SR Muncie Central DNF  
153 Strabala, Grace SR North Central (Indianapolis) DNF  
153 Alka, Abigail SR Randolph Southern DNF  
153 Vandevord, Maria SR Richmond DNF  
153 Baldwin, Kirsten SR Richmond DNF  
153 Pyzluka, Shannon SR Richmond DNF