Marion Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-03-16   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Fendel, Gabe JR Hamilton South 4:56.3 15:20.8 1
2 McIntire, Bailey SR South Adams 4:58.8 15:28.3 2
3 Kintzele, Jakob SR Chesterton 5:02.8 15:41.0 3
4 Meyer, Carter SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:03.3 15:42.3 4
5 Hamlin, Jesse SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:04.1 15:44.9 5
6 Stoltzfus, Richmond SR Westview 5:05.0 15:47.7 6
7 Harless, Brady SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:06.4 15:51.9 7
8 Wagoner, Ben SR Hamilton South 5:08.2 15:57.8 8
9 Stevens, Christian SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:08.5 15:58.7 9
10 Starnes, Dustin SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:09.1 16:00.4 10
11 Hernandez, Zeb SR Warsaw Community 5:09.3 16:01.0 11
12 Powers, Cole SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:09.4 16:01.3 12
13 Winters, Dawson SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:09.6 16:02.0 13
14 Brokaw, Jack SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:10.0 16:03.3 14
15 Miller, Derek SR Westview 5:10.0 16:03.3 15
16 Clements, Braden SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:10.9 16:06.0 16
17 Yoder, Kent SR Westview 5:11.1 16:06.8 17
18 Goetz, Connor SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:11.4 16:07.7 18
19 Smenyak, Andrew SR Chesterton 5:11.7 16:08.6 19
20 Watson, Brayden SR Hamilton South 5:13.3 16:13.4 20
21 Freeman, Zach SR Noblesville 5:13.6 16:14.3 21
22 Urban, Josh SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:14.5 16:17.2 22
23 Pirkle, Alex SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:14.7 16:17.7 23
24 Miller, Landon SR Fairfield 5:14.7 16:18.0 24
25 Eagleson, Caleb SR New Palestine 5:15.4 16:20.1 25
26 Yoder, Matthew SR Westview 5:16.2 16:22.5 26
27 Ramirez, Xavi SR Warsaw Community 5:16.5 16:23.5 27
28 Howett, Lucas SR Warsaw Community 5:17.0 16:24.9 28
29 Amburgy, Justin SR Noblesville 5:18.1 16:28.3 29
30 White, Connor SR Eastbrook 5:18.8 16:30.6 30
31 Neuzerling, Levi SR Noblesville 5:19.0 16:31.2 31
32 Jinks, Walker SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:19.1 16:31.6 32
33 Huckabee, Brendan SR Hamilton South 5:20.1 16:34.6 33
34 Deiser, Joe SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:20.2 16:34.9 34
35 Cambron, AJ SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:20.6 16:36.0 35
36 Lang, Hunter SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:21.3 16:38.5 36
37 Crowder, Chase SR New Palestine 5:21.8 16:39.8 37
38 Waldron, Cory SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:22.0 16:40.4 38
39 Ruppert, Ryan SR Homestead 5:22.1 16:40.8 39
40 Wallace, Hunter SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:22.2 16:41.1 40
41 Just, Jack SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:22.7 16:42.6  
42 Hunter, Ian SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:23.3 16:44.7 41
43 Voelz, Samuel SR New Palestine 5:23.5 16:45.3 42
44 Bayne, Connor SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:23.7 16:45.9 43
45 Contreras, Erick SR West Noble 5:23.8 16:46.2 44
46 Prochaska, Josh SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:23.9 16:46.3 45
47 Wilson, Grant SO Hamilton South 5:24.6 16:48.7 46
48 Delaney, Emmett SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:24.9 16:49.7 47
49 Conaway, James SR Hamilton South 5:25.7 16:51.9 48
50 Firenze, Brady SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:26.3 16:54.0 49
51 McDaniel, Zach SR Chesterton 5:26.6 16:54.7 50
52 Dvorak, Sam SR Homestead 5:26.6 16:55.0 51
53 Obergfell, Clay SR Noblesville 5:27.4 16:57.2 52
54 Kovach, Jack SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:27.7 16:58.4  
55 Sorg, Zachary SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:28.1 16:59.5  
56 Jennings, Roman SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:28.4 17:00.5 53
57 Green, Bailey SR Homestead 5:28.6 17:01.0 54
58 Weber, Isaac SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:29.0 17:02.3 55
59 Fink, Matthew SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:29.4 17:03.4  
60 Logan, Jacob R. SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:29.6 17:04.1 56
61 O'Connor, Nathan SR Chesterton 5:29.7 17:04.3 57
62 Cummings, Ian SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:29.8 17:04.7 58
63 Eyer, Jacob SR Churubusco 5:29.9 17:05.0 59
64 Busch, Stephen SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:29.9 17:05.2 60
65 Manning, Michael SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:30.0 17:05.5 61
66 Mills, Taylor SR Warsaw Community 5:30.1 17:05.7 62
67 Shoemaker, Jordan SR West Noble 5:30.7 17:07.4 63
68 Contreras, Justin SR West Noble 5:30.9 17:08.1 64
69 Winebrenner, Ian SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:31.5 17:09.9 65
70 Steinmetz, Eric SR Hamilton South 5:32.0 17:11.5 66
71 Miller, Wyatt SR South Adams 5:32.0 17:11.6 67
72 Green, Cooper SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:32.0 17:11.7  
73 Balciunas, Luke SR Noblesville 5:32.4 17:12.9 68
74 Springer, Trey SR Churubusco 5:32.4 17:13.0 69
75 Cook, Channing SR Eastbrook 5:33.2 17:15.3 70
76 Swinehart, James SR Homestead 5:33.9 17:17.6 71
77 Longoria, Abraham SR West Noble 5:34.1 17:18.2 72
78 Jarosinski, Brady SO Hamilton South 5:34.3 17:18.8  
79 Neff, Jarred SR Homestead 5:34.8 17:20.2 73
80 Minto, Aidan SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:34.8 17:20.4 74
81 Derickson, Nick SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:35.1 17:21.2 75
82 Cook, Carter SR Homestead 5:35.4 17:22.2 76
83 Thompson, Dakota SR West Noble 5:35.6 17:22.9 77
84 Jones, Abe SR Westview 5:35.8 17:23.5 78
85 Rathbun, James SO Hamilton South 5:36.0 17:24.0  
86 Taflinger, Justin SR Kokomo 5:36.3 17:25.0 79
87 Adkins, John SR Chesterton 5:37.4 17:28.4 80
88 Miller, Martin SR Westview 5:37.7 17:29.2 81
89 Lough, Jacob SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:38.2 17:30.7 82
90 Thiru, Shreeram SR Muncie Burris 5:38.4 17:31.4 83
91 Johnson, Antwine SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:38.6 17:32.1 84
92 Jennings, Bryce SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:39.1 17:33.6 85
93 Auer, Tristan SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:39.2 17:33.9 86
94 Hawes, Jack SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:39.3 17:34.4  
95 Southern, Brady JR Hamilton South 5:39.7 17:35.4  
96 Angell, Truman SR Noblesville 5:40.0 17:36.5 87
97 Cripe, Colten SR Fairfield 5:40.1 17:36.9 88
98 Derloshon, Simon SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:40.3 17:37.5 89
99 Keedy, Will SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:40.9 17:39.3  
100 Keily, Sam SR Churubusco 5:41.1 17:39.9 90
101 Miller, Jarrett SR Homestead 5:41.1 17:40.0 91
102 Santoscoy, Eduardo SR Homestead 5:41.2 17:40.1  
103 Olson, Dylan SR Chesterton 5:41.2 17:40.2 92
104 Wiseman, Isaiah SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:41.5 17:41.0 93
105 Cisco, Landon SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:41.6 17:41.4  
106 Cahill, Collin SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:41.8 17:42.0 94
107 Hipkiss, Blake SR Noblesville 5:41.9 17:42.3 95
108 Eash, Carson SR Westview 5:41.9 17:42.5 96
109 Austin, Drew SR New Palestine 5:42.5 17:44.3 97
110 Schmucker, Logan SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:43.0 17:45.6 98
111 Swan, Conor SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:43.7 17:48.0  
112 Bach, Jon SR Chesterton 5:44.2 17:49.5 99
113 Gottschalk, Nathaniel SR Warsaw Community 5:44.3 17:49.8 100
114 Mast, Nathan SR West Noble 5:44.8 17:51.5 101
115 Dea, Corey SR Kokomo 5:45.5 17:53.7 102
116 Jones, Mason SR Westview 5:45.8 17:54.5  
117 Winski, Sam SR Chesterton 5:46.0 17:55.1  
118 Dunn, Jake SR Homestead 5:46.1 17:55.3  
119 Agnew, Tyson SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:46.6 17:57.0 103
120 Neideck, Ben SR Eastbrook 5:47.1 17:58.5 104
121 Commeville, Jack SR Noblesville 5:47.2 17:58.8  
122 Burke, Aden SR West Noble 5:47.5 17:59.8 105
123 VanKley, Mathew SR Chesterton 5:47.7 18:00.4  
124 Keller, Ethan SR Eastbrook 5:48.1 18:01.6 106
125 Bazzoni, Nick SR Warsaw Community 5:48.4 18:02.4 107
126 Westrate, Ethan SR New Palestine 5:48.8 18:03.9 108
127 Roberts, JC SR Kokomo 5:49.0 18:04.3 109
128 Callison, Zane SR Eastbrook 5:49.4 18:05.7 110
129 Staton, Alexander SR Muncie Burris 5:49.4 18:05.7 111
130 Myers, Andy SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:49.6 18:06.3 112
131 Schlegel, Todd SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:49.8 18:07.0 113
132 Anderson, William SR Noblesville 5:50.3 18:08.3  
133 Dye, Kennis SR Warsaw Community 5:50.6 18:09.4 114
134 Whitaker, Devin SR New Palestine 5:51.0 18:10.6 115
135 Page, Isaac SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:51.8 18:13.0  
136 Weaver, Michael SR West Noble 5:51.8 18:13.2  
137 Connor, Jared SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:54.3 18:20.9  
138 Stirm, Caleb SR New Palestine 5:54.4 18:21.2 116
139 Borror, Luke SR Westview 5:54.7 18:22.1  
140 Flemming, Justin SR Warsaw Community 5:54.7 18:22.3  
141 Sweitzer, Bryan SR Muncie Burris 5:55.4 18:24.2 117
142 Falloon, Benjamin SR Homestead 5:55.6 18:24.8  
143 Berry, Drew SR Chesterton 5:56.3 18:27.0  
144 Ward, Alex SR Kokomo 5:56.6 18:28.0 118
145 Simcox, Max SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:57.2 18:29.9 119
146 Anderson , Tristan SR Adams Central 5:57.6 18:31.0 120
147 Kolvoord, Bradlee SR Churubusco 5:57.6 18:31.3 121
148 Metzger, Hunter SR Warsaw Community 5:58.5 18:34.0  
149 Kirklin, Aaron SR New Palestine 5:58.9 18:35.1  
150 Oliver, Corey SR Adams Central 6:00.2 18:39.1 122
151 Boylan, Michael SR Muncie Burris 6:00.5 18:40.1 123
152 Lerch, Xander SR Fairfield 6:00.6 18:40.3 124
153 Day, T J SR Warsaw Community 6:02.4 18:46.1  
154 Campbell, Alex SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:02.9 18:47.5 125
155 Guzman, Saul SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:03.5 18:49.6  
156 Kolvoord, Brandon SR Churubusco 6:03.8 18:50.3 126
157 Koehl, Tommy SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:04.5 18:52.5  
158 Gerber, Luke SR South Adams 6:05.2 18:54.7 127
159 Stephen, Daniel SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:05.7 18:56.3  
160 Schipper, Josh SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:06.6 18:59.1  
161 Dobbins, Quinn SR New Palestine 6:08.4 19:04.6  
162 Kochanski, Jason SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:08.6 19:05.4  
163 Lehman, Trey SR South Adams 6:16.5 19:29.8 128
164 Tabberson, Coly SR Muncie Burris 6:18.3 19:35.5 129
165 Zheng, Stanley SR Muncie Burris 6:18.5 19:36.1 130
166 Lenoir, Nigel SR Kokomo 6:19.0 19:37.6 131
167 Bayouth, Javier SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:25.8 19:58.8 132
168 Clay, Nolan SR Muncie Burris 6:26.6 20:01.1 133
169 Doriot, Spencer SR Fairfield 6:27.8 20:04.9 134
170 Dague, Nick SR Adams Central 6:28.2 20:06.4 135
171 Dohm, Aidan SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:28.8 20:08.2  
172 Shaffer, Cayden SR Adams Central 6:30.2 20:12.4 136
173 Lehman, Christopher SR Fairfield 6:33.8 20:23.5 137
174 Sheeley, Thomas SR West Noble 6:34.2 20:24.8  
175 Abad, Alan SR West Noble 6:34.6 20:26.2  
176 Banuelos, Dario SR South Adams 6:35.3 20:28.3 138
177 Egly, Luke SR Adams Central 6:37.3 20:34.6 139
178 Wesseler, Ethan SR Fairfield 6:39.1 20:40.2 140
179 Nieto, Omar SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:41.3 20:46.9 141
180 Stephenson, Logan SR South Adams 6:41.7 20:48.2 142
181 Geise, Ben SR Churubusco 6:43.6 20:54.1 143
182 Litchfield, Jeff SR Adams Central 6:44.6 20:57.2 144
183 Skinner, Jacob SR Churubusco 6:47.8 21:07.3 145
184 Lybarger, Cole SR Churubusco 6:49.5 21:12.4  
185 Hammond, Jack SR Eastbrook 6:58.5 21:40.4 146
186 Stutzman, Nick SR South Adams 7:00.6 21:47.0 147
187 Barber, Nathaniel SR Muncie Burris 7:00.7 21:47.2  
188 Ealey, Gavin SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:01.1 21:48.5 148
189 Ealey, Clay SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:04.1 21:57.7 149
190 Agler, Lucas SR Adams Central 7:16.6 22:36.6 150
191 Graft, Cody SR Churubusco 7:21.7 22:52.4  
192 Yeakle, Austin SR Eastbrook 7:26.5 23:07.5 151
193 Strand, Jared SR Eastbrook 8:10.6 25:24.3  
194 Harrison, Kyler SR New Palestine DNF  
194 Hoffman, Eric SR Noblesville DNF