Marion Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-03-16   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hornocker, Margo SR Oak Hill 6:14.7 19:24.3 1
2 Gamble, Mollie SR Oak Hill 6:15.4 19:26.4 2
3 Blake, Kendall SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:18.9 19:37.2 3
4 Wehrle, Mary Anna SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:19.8 19:40.2 4
5 Stanhope, Elizabeth SR Wisdom Builders 6:22.7 19:49.0 5
6 Farr, Morgan SR Southwood 6:29.8 20:11.2 6
7 Hasty, Jenessa SR Oak Hill 6:31.6 20:16.7 7
8 Hastings, Ashlyn SR Wisdom Builders 6:35.4 20:28.7 8
9 Zeigler, Jamie SR Churubusco 6:37.3 20:34.7 9
10 Kohlheim, Sam SR Westview 6:40.9 20:45.6 10
11 Wehrle, Mariah SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:42.7 20:51.2 11
12 Atwood, Kassidy SR Southwood 6:44.4 20:56.6 12
13 Richardson, Jaelin SR Peru 6:44.4 20:56.7  
14 Hart, Savannah SR Oak Hill 6:44.8 20:57.8 13
15 Taylor, Camille SR Oak Hill 6:45.0 20:58.5 14
16 Helmuth, Jewel SR Westview 6:45.5 20:59.9 15
17 Heath, Taylor SR Southwood 6:55.8 21:32.0 16
18 Stine, Taylor SR Eastern Hancock 6:57.6 21:37.4 17
19 Loller, Noelle SR Lapel 7:02.3 21:52.2 18
20 Walters, Sarah SR Whitko 7:03.5 21:55.9  
21 Aker, Mallory SR Southern Wells 7:04.7 21:59.8 19
22 Waters, Annie SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7:05.1 22:00.8 20
23 Dodson, Ireland SR Oak Hill 7:06.4 22:05.0 21
24 Westropp, Emily SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:08.5 22:11.5 22
25 Smith, Lauren SR Lapel 7:10.3 22:17.0 23
26 Cole, Caylene SR Frankton 7:11.6 22:21.1 24
27 White, Ellie SR Southwood 7:13.5 22:26.9 25
28 Working, Whitney SR Wabash 7:13.6 22:27.3 26
29 Yohe, Hanna SR Whitko 7:15.9 22:34.3  
30 Lilly, Biggins SR Heritage 7:16.0 22:34.7 27
31 Robinson, Ginesha SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:17.4 22:39.1 28
32 Austen, Maggie SR Oak Hill 7:17.5 22:39.4 29
33 Stoltzfus, Lindsay SR Westview 7:21.1 22:50.7 30
34 Ehlers, Anya SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:21.7 22:52.6 31
35 Cox, Kaylene SR Eastbrook 7:22.9 22:56.3 32
36 Floyd, Annie SR Eastern Hancock 7:23.5 22:58.2 33
37 Burton, Madison SR Westview 7:24.0 22:59.6 34
38 Hapner, Molly SR Eastern (Greentown) 7:24.3 23:00.6 35
39 Kugler, Camile SR Wabash 7:26.2 23:06.6 36
40 Yang, Autumn SR Muncie Burris 7:27.5 23:10.6  
41 Effing, Lainey SR Eastern Hancock 7:28.0 23:12.1 37
42 Brackett, Kennedy SR Wabash 7:28.2 23:12.7 38
43 Kabel, Kate SR Oak Hill 7:30.1 23:18.6  
44 Jarrell, Rylee SR Heritage 7:33.7 23:29.8 39
45 Kinder, Lizbeth SR Muncie Burris 7:40.6 23:51.4  
46 Godfrey, Allison SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:40.9 23:52.1 40
47 Savage, Brianna SR Alexandria 7:42.5 23:57.2 41
48 Lutz, Kara SR Lapel 7:43.7 24:00.9 42
49 Coleman, Keryna SR Clinton Central 7:44.9 24:04.4 43
50 Everhart, Rozzlyn SR Heritage 7:45.7 24:07.2 44
51 Burita, Maggie SR Churubusco 7:46.1 24:08.3 45
52 Booth, Kelsey SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:47.2 24:11.8 46
53 White, Erin SR Southern Wells 7:47.3 24:12.2 47
54 Deardorff, Bailey SR Clinton Central 7:48.0 24:14.3 48
55 Durham, Liberty SR Eastern Hancock 7:48.4 24:15.6 49
56 Claire, Hipskind SR Wabash 7:49.1 24:17.5 50
57 Draves, Carman SR Westview 7:50.2 24:21.1 51
58 Manning, Eleana SR Eastbrook 7:51.0 24:23.5 52
59 Gerardot, Miranda SR Heritage 7:52.1 24:26.9 53
60 Kay, Dana SR Eastbrook 7:52.7 24:28.8 54
61 Walker, Erica SR Eastbrook 7:53.0 24:29.8 55
62 Kimmell, Payten SR Clinton Central 7:53.2 24:30.2 56
63 Hintz, Shelby SR Frankton 7:53.8 24:32.3 57
64 Stuber, Jade SR Eastbrook 7:54.3 24:33.9 58
65 Shelton, Keara SR Lapel 7:54.4 24:34.1 59
66 Braswell, Abby SR Eastbrook 7:54.9 24:35.6 60
67 Bayless, Jazzmyan SR Peru 7:55.3 24:36.9  
68 Katelyn, Sebring SR Heritage 7:58.3 24:46.1 61
69 Hiskes, Kristen SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7:59.6 24:50.3 62
70 Aker, Lindsay SR Southern Wells 8:00.5 24:53.0 63
71 Jarrell, Kelcy SR Clinton Central 8:00.7 24:53.6 64
72 Leppek, Amanda SR Whitko 8:01.0 24:54.7  
73 Vogl, Olivia SR Eastern (Greentown) 8:01.2 24:55.3 65
74 Zeigler, Heidi SR Churubusco 8:02.7 25:00.0 66
75 Poff, Abby SR Frankton 8:03.1 25:01.3 67
76 Stanhope, Catherine SR Wisdom Builders 8:04.6 25:05.9 68
77 Gaerte, Kaitlynne SR Churubusco 8:05.6 25:08.9 69
78 Godfrey, Andrea SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 8:06.1 25:10.3 70
79 Hall, Karissa SR Frankton 8:06.3 25:11.2 71
80 Munier, Margaux SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 8:07.0 25:13.2 72
81 Cabello, Sarah SR Liberty Christian 8:09.0 25:19.4  
82 Miller, Alyssa SR Westview 8:10.0 25:22.5 73
83 Harcus, Lauryn SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 8:10.6 25:24.4 74
84 King, Madeline SR Alexandria 8:12.3 25:29.8 75
85 Zent, Madisen SR Alexandria 8:13.9 25:34.7 76
86 Cooper, Paige SR Muncie Burris 8:15.0 25:38.3  
87 Archer, Chelsea SR Wabash 8:15.1 25:38.5 77
88 Collester, Rebecca SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 8:15.6 25:40.1 78
89 Whitacre, Anna Grace SR Heritage 8:15.7 25:40.4 79
90 Goff, Eva SR Southwood 8:16.6 25:43.1 80
91 Van Zant, Victoria SR Wisdom Builders 8:17.5 25:45.9 81
92 Horsley, Faith SR Southern Wells 8:17.7 25:46.5 82
93 Uecker, Ashley SR Churubusco 8:17.7 25:46.6 83
94 Sabinske, Lily SR Southern Wells 8:18.2 25:48.0 84
95 Wehrly, Angel SR Wabash 8:19.9 25:53.4 85
96 Compton, Alissa SR Frankton 8:20.4 25:54.9 86
97 Everitt, Baylee SR Lapel 8:22.6 26:01.7 87
98 Hibbs, Olivia SR Westview 8:27.4 26:16.7 88
99 Hood, Harmony SR Alexandria 8:28.6 26:20.3 89
100 Bechtold, Makayla SR Southwood 8:29.2 26:22.2 90
101 Brubaker, Jessica SR Southwood 8:29.5 26:23.2 91
102 Kurucz, Amy SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 8:30.1 26:25.0  
103 Cline, Sophia SR Lapel 8:31.8 26:30.4 92
104 Rich, Paige SR Lapel 8:35.7 26:42.5 93
105 Bontempo, Jessica SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 8:36.2 26:43.9  
106 Engle, Noelle SR Wisdom Builders 8:36.3 26:44.4 94
107 Houston, Oliva SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 8:44.2 27:08.7  
108 Mooney, Leanne SR Madison-Grant 8:45.3 27:12.2  
109 Engle, Mary SR Wisdom Builders 8:45.3 27:12.3 95
110 Addison, Miranda SR Eastern (Greentown) 8:49.9 27:26.6 96
111 Selking, Claire SR Heritage 8:50.5 27:28.5 97
112 Warner, Mercede SR Alexandria 8:50.7 27:29.2 98
113 Kelly-Rigney, Isabelle SR Alexandria 8:54.6 27:41.3 99
114 Davis, Kaitlyn SR Alexandria 8:55.6 27:44.4 100
115 Hunter, Chelsea SR Alexandria 8:56.4 27:46.8  
116 Rusche, Sydney SR Lapel 9:02.4 28:05.6  
117 White, Catie SR Eastern (Greentown) 9:06.5 28:18.1 101
118 Moyer, Angel SR Whitko 9:07.6 28:21.5  
119 Ferguson, Lauren SR Clinton Central 9:17.3 28:51.8 102
120 Riser, Sherrie SR Frankton 9:22.9 29:09.1 103
121 Law, Makla SR Eastern Hancock 9:23.7 29:11.5 104
122 Witt, Katrina SR Eastern (Greentown) 9:25.4 29:16.8 105