Meet
Results
Upcoming
Meets
Rankings
Search
About
Sign Up
Marion Cross Country Invitational
Date:
09-03-16
Venue:
Indiana Wesleyan XC Course - Marion, IN
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
Yoder, Carmen
SR
Warsaw Community
6:24.8
19:55.6
1
2
Dombroski, Kat
SR
Noblesville
6:28.4
20:06.8
2
3
Dvorak, Julia
SR
Homestead
6:32.3
20:19.0
3
4
Brown, Courtney
SR
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
6:34.6
20:26.3
4
5
Jones, Rhyah
SR
Homestead
6:39.4
20:41.0
5
6
Kiess, Skylar
SR
Homestead
6:40.0
20:42.9
6
7
Judy, Grace
SR
Noblesville
6:43.6
20:54.1
7
8
Eaton, Brynn
SR
Noblesville
6:43.9
20:55.1
8
9
Loeffler, Hannah
SR
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
6:47.5
21:06.2
9
10
Alphin, Sam
FR
Hamilton South
6:50.2
21:14.7
10
11
Kable, Jadynn
SR
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
6:54.2
21:27.1
11
12
Thurber, Kiana
SR
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
6:54.4
21:27.7
12
13
Wilkins, Maya
SR
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
6:54.9
21:29.2
13
14
Howett, Amslie
SR
Warsaw Community
6:55.7
21:31.8
14
15
Swink, Elizabeth
SR
Homestead
6:57.3
21:36.5
15
16
Lushin, Olivia
SR
Western
6:58.5
21:40.3
16
17
Davis, Kara
SR
Homestead
7:02.2
21:51.9
17
18
Berelsman, Tsige
SR
Warsaw Community
7:02.6
21:53.1
18
19
Jones, Rhylee
SR
Homestead
7:02.9
21:54.0
19
20
Hooks , Mallory
SR
Warsaw Community
7:03.4
21:55.7
20
21
Britton, Ashley
SR
Noblesville
7:04.8
22:00.1
21
22
Saine, Chalaina
SR
Homestead
7:05.5
22:02.3
22
23
Everidge, Allison
SO
Hamilton South
7:05.7
22:02.9
23
24
Desenberg, Lex
SR
Warsaw Community
7:06.3
22:04.6
24
25
Kiess, Holly
SR
Homestead
7:06.8
22:06.3
26
Phipps, Meredith
SR
Warsaw Community
7:07.2
22:07.5
25
27
Kuiper, Kilah
SR
Noblesville
7:08.3
22:10.9
26
28
Tippey, Raegan
SR
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
7:08.6
22:11.8
27
29
Reinholt, Leah
SR
Warsaw Community
7:08.7
22:12.1
28
30
McLaughlin, Emily
SR
Homestead
7:08.8
22:12.3
31
Jones, Allison
SR
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
7:09.8
22:15.6
29
32
Clark, Stephanie
JR
Hamilton South
7:11.6
22:21.0
30
33
Givens, Georgia
SR
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
7:11.8
22:21.8
34
Dawson, Megan
SR
Warsaw Community
7:13.8
22:27.8
35
Myers, Marni
FR
Hamilton South
7:15.6
22:33.4
31
36
Beckham, Remi
SR
Warsaw Community
7:16.0
22:34.7
37
Palmer, Sierra
SR
Warsaw Community
7:17.1
22:38.1
38
Getts, Bronwyn
SR
Western
7:17.8
22:40.3
32
39
Miller, Gracie
SR
Noblesville
7:19.2
22:44.8
33
40
Carter, Sarah
SR
Homestead
7:20.5
22:48.8
41
Kenndey, Sophie
SR
Noblesville
7:21.6
22:52.1
34
42
Welpott, Elizabeth
SR
Pendleton Heights
7:21.8
22:52.8
35
43
McNarney, Madie
FR
Hamilton South
7:24.0
22:59.7
36
44
Lietzke, Clara
SR
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
7:24.2
23:00.2
45
Read, Rachel
SR
Noblesville
7:27.2
23:09.6
46
Kenney, Tara
SR
Chesterton
7:27.3
23:09.9
37
47
Stout, Kylah
SR
Pendleton Heights
7:28.0
23:12.1
38
48
Lushin, Hannah
SR
Western
7:28.3
23:13.1
39
49
Congrove, Savannah
SR
Noblesville
7:28.5
23:13.8
50
Keating, Kaylah
SR
Noblesville
7:29.1
23:15.5
51
Mercier, Kylie
SR
Chesterton
7:29.2
23:15.8
40
52
Senefeld, Avi
SR
North Central (Indianapolis)
7:30.4
23:19.6
41
53
Brown, Jackie
SR
North Central (Indianapolis)
7:30.8
23:20.9
42
54
Martinez, Paola
SR
Concord
7:32.8
23:26.9
43
55
Wilson, Savannah
SR
Pendleton Heights
7:34.6
23:32.5
44
56
Quintana, Carolina
SR
Mishawaka
7:34.9
23:33.6
45
57
Willem, Olivia
SR
North Central (Indianapolis)
7:35.5
23:35.3
46
58
Wesphal, Peyton
SR
Chesterton
7:37.4
23:41.3
47
59
Hughes, Gillian
SR
Huntington North
7:38.5
23:44.7
48
60
Eckrich, Julia
SR
Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger
7:39.6
23:48.2
49
61
Claxton, Jama
SR
Western
7:40.5
23:50.9
50
62
Babb, Erica
SR
Western
7:40.5
23:50.9
51
63
Wozniak, Kirsten
SR
Chesterton
7:40.7
23:51.7
52
64
Thomas, Ashlee
SR
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
7:41.1
23:52.9
65
Graham, Hannah
JR
Mishawaka
7:41.8
23:54.9
53
66
Dubinger , Meghan
SR
North Central (Indianapolis)
7:42.9
23:58.3
54
67
Gamero, Leslie
SR
Brebeuf Jesuit
7:42.9
23:58.3
55
68
Elder, Cleary
SR
North Central (Indianapolis)
7:43.0
23:58.7
56
69
McKinney, Betsy
SR
Pendleton Heights
7:43.0
23:58.7
57
70
Surfus, Mary
SR
Huntington North
7:43.5
24:00.3
58
71
Boster, Libby
SR
Chesterton
7:45.5
24:06.4
59
72
Worthington, Jennah
SR
Western
7:46.6
24:09.7
60
73
Amstutz, Katarina
SR
North Central (Indianapolis)
7:46.6
24:09.8
61
74
Schroeder, Maggie
SR
Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger
7:47.0
24:11.2
62
75
Palmer, Megan
SR
Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger
7:47.3
24:11.9
63
76
Arroyo, Ashley
SR
Concord
7:47.3
24:12.1
64
77
Eisaman, Olivia
SR
Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger
7:47.5
24:12.7
65
78
Nalliah, Lisa
SR
Huntington North
7:47.6
24:13.0
66
79
Olvera, Brenda
SR
Ft. Wayne Northrop
7:53.1
24:29.9
67
80
Sturmer, Aria
SR
North Central (Indianapolis)
7:53.7
24:32.0
68
81
Maluvac, Hannah
SR
Chesterton
7:53.8
24:32.1
69
82
Leady, Kailtlynn
SR
Chesterton
7:54.5
24:34.4
70
83
Shafer, Sam
SR
North Central (Indianapolis)
7:54.8
24:35.2
84
Kirchner, Kayla
SR
Chesterton
7:55.4
24:37.3
85
Cavacini, Maria
SR
Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger
7:57.1
24:42.3
71
86
Rhed, Gabby
SR
Chesterton
7:58.1
24:45.5
87
Wadowski, Natalia
SR
Chesterton
7:59.1
24:48.6
88
Ness, Jackie
SR
Huntington North
7:59.1
24:48.8
72
89
Lee, Abby
SR
Concord
7:59.6
24:50.2
73
90
Niednagel, Sarah
SR
Brebeuf Jesuit
8:00.1
24:51.8
74
91
Marrufo, Athziry
SR
Concord
8:00.4
24:52.8
75
92
Davis, Abby
SR
Pendleton Heights
8:02.0
24:57.8
76
93
Hart, Sarah Peyton
SR
North Central (Indianapolis)
8:02.0
24:57.9
94
Peace, Makinzi
SR
South Adams
8:04.8
25:06.3
95
Gula, Moira
SR
Brebeuf Jesuit
8:05.3
25:08.1
77
96
Knight, Isabel
SR
Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger
8:06.3
25:11.0
78
97
Redmond, Chandyn
SR
Concord
8:06.7
25:12.2
79
98
Kern, Alexis
SR
Concord
8:06.7
25:12.4
80
99
Klopfenstein, Maya
SR
Concord
8:10.5
25:24.3
81
100
Mai, Tracy
SR
Ft. Wayne Northrop
8:10.7
25:24.9
82
101
Williams, Maigan
SR
New Palestine
8:13.1
25:32.2
83
102
Wineland, Mackenzie
SR
Columbia City
8:13.4
25:33.1
103
Roberts, Katelyn
SR
Concord
8:13.8
25:34.5
104
Talarico, Sophia
SR
Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger
8:13.9
25:34.8
84
105
Benbow, Cassidy
SR
Pendleton Heights
8:14.4
25:36.4
85
106
Morris, Ashlyn
SR
Brebeuf Jesuit
8:17.8
25:46.8
86
107
Baird, Tabitha
SR
Ft. Wayne Northrop
8:20.2
25:54.2
87
108
Kepney, Jada
SR
Ft. Wayne Snider
8:21.1
25:56.9
88
109
Pollitt, Brittany
SR
New Palestine
8:21.3
25:57.7
89
110
Getty, Anna
SR
Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger
8:21.4
25:58.0
111
Cicchiello, Margaret
SR
Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers
8:21.9
25:59.7
112
Schafer, Lily
SR
Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers
8:23.0
26:02.9
113
Tong, Darlene
SR
Huntington North
8:23.1
26:03.4
90
114
Spohn, Abigail
SR
Brebeuf Jesuit
8:23.4
26:04.2
91
115
Wilson, Sydni
SR
New Palestine
8:24.2
26:06.7
92
116
Fiedler, Autumn
SR
Norwell
8:24.5
26:07.8
117
Isakson, Payton
SR
North Central (Indianapolis)
8:24.9
26:08.9
118
Burnau, Haley
SR
Huntington North
8:25.1
26:09.6
93
119
Cole, Victoria
SR
Pendleton Heights
8:25.6
26:11.1
94
120
Kimes, Daphne
SR
Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger
8:26.3
26:13.3
121
Melbert, Katherine
SR
Brebeuf Jesuit
8:26.9
26:15.1
95
122
Wiggington, Evelyn
SR
New Palestine
8:27.1
26:15.7
96
123
Till, Kiera
SR
Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger
8:27.8
26:17.8
124
Haslup, Emily
SR
Ft. Wayne Snider
8:29.4
26:22.8
97
125
Hart, Haley
SR
Angola
8:29.4
26:22.8
126
Wimmer, Autum
SR
Pendleton Heights
8:31.1
26:28.3
127
Amato, Phoenix
SR
Ft. Wayne Northrop
8:32.4
26:32.1
98
128
Conn, Hailie
SR
Ft. Wayne Snider
8:36.8
26:45.7
99
129
Moore, Rachel
SR
Huntington North
8:37.2
26:47.2
100
130
Adams, Shelby
SR
Wawasee
8:39.1
26:52.9
131
Evans, Sydney
SO
Mishawaka
8:40.4
26:57.0
101
132
Anikoh, Nife
SR
Ft. Wayne Snider
8:41.0
26:59.0
102
133
Leonard, Jennifer
SR
Huntington North
8:43.2
27:05.9
134
Youtsey, Jillian
SR
Pendleton Heights
8:43.7
27:07.4
135
Pries, Alana
SR
Ft. Wayne Northrop
8:44.6
27:10.0
103
136
Udongo, Bri
FR
Mishawaka
8:44.9
27:11.2
104
137
Baker, Katelyn
SR
Wawasee
8:46.8
27:16.9
138
Huss, Elisse
SR
Norwell
8:47.4
27:18.7
139
Neher, Katie
SR
Northwestern
8:48.1
27:21.0
140
Snellenberger, Kaitlyn
SR
Angola
8:48.3
27:21.5
141
Gish, Jenni
SR
New Palestine
8:49.8
27:26.2
105
142
Gregory, Debrah
SR
New Palestine
8:51.4
27:31.2
106
143
Gebke, Ella
SR
Brebeuf Jesuit
8:53.2
27:36.7
107
144
Line, Karlye
SO
Mishawaka
8:53.4
27:37.4
108
145
Burson, Audrey
SR
South Adams
8:54.6
27:41.2
146
Christianson, Alex
SR
Norwell
8:56.3
27:46.6
147
Ramsell, Maddie
SR
Yorktown
8:59.8
27:57.2
148
Heaver, Sarah
SR
Northwestern
8:59.9
27:57.6
149
Davis, Isabella
SR
Delta
9:00.2
27:58.7
150
Smith, Abby
SR
Brebeuf Jesuit
9:02.8
28:06.5
151
Neu, Graycen
SR
Delta
9:08.5
28:24.2
152
Melton, Sydney
SO
Mishawaka
9:10.7
28:31.1
109
153
Nelson, Alice
SR
Leo
9:11.8
28:34.8
154
Hartsough, Chloe
SR
Concord
9:12.4
28:36.5
155
Marcum, Josie
SR
Northwestern
9:14.9
28:44.2
156
Zentz, Rachel
SR
Western
9:16.2
28:48.3
110
157
Berenyi, Megan
SR
Brebeuf Jesuit
9:18.2
28:54.4
158
Waitt, Ann
SR
New Palestine
9:21.1
29:03.7
111
159
Emminger, Rachel
SR
New Palestine
9:21.5
29:04.6
160
Sorrells, Caroline
SR
Brebeuf Jesuit
9:21.7
29:05.5
161
Hamm, Jennifer
SR
Angola
9:24.1
29:12.7
162
Lepper, Kylynn
SR
Norwell
9:27.0
29:21.7
163
Hazen, Katie
SR
Yorktown
9:30.0
29:31.3
164
Phillips, Mikayla
SR
Northwestern
9:31.0
29:34.2
165
Pfefferkorn, Caitlin
SR
Ft. Wayne Snider
9:32.4
29:38.6
112
166
Boyd, Tyra
SR
Yorktown
9:34.0
29:43.7
167
Braun, Mary
SR
Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers
9:37.9
29:55.6
168
Settlemyre, Luba
SR
New Palestine
9:39.0
29:59.1
169
Smith, Ella
SR
Bellmont
DNF
169
Brown, Raleigh
SR
Northwestern
DNF
169
Schroeder, Sydney
SR
Norwell
DNF
169
Talbot, Natalie
SR
Delta
DNF
169
Puitz, Molly
SR
Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers
DNF
169
Paxson, Lauren
SR
Delta
DNF
169
Doerner, Alex
SR
Yorktown
DNF
169
Gonzalez, Marta
SR
Leo
DNF
169
Magers, Addison
SR
Pendleton Heights
DNF
169
Daut, Luisa
SR
Delta
DNF
169
Marrufo, Bianca
SR
Concord
DNF
169
Martinez, Indry
SR
Ft. Wayne Northrop
DNF
169
Fleetwood, Clara
SR
New Palestine
DNF
169
Saunders, Kristina
SR
Huntington North
DNF
169
Lucas, Sarah
SR
New Castle Chrysler
DNF
169
Dunnuck, Saddie
SR
Norwell
DNF
169
McCowin, Alexis
SR
Ft. Wayne Wayne
DNF
169
Epple, Anna
SR
Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers
DNF