Marion Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-03-16   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Petersen, Eric SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:47.0 17:58.1 1
2 Lazo, Raul SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:51.7 18:13.0 2
3 Sandstrom, Soren SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:57.0 18:29.1 3
4 Nelson, Kearns SR Noblesville 5:59.5 18:37.2 4
5 Habib, Zayaan SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:01.2 18:42.3 5
6 Weaver, Logan SR Homestead 6:02.9 18:47.5 6
7 Jackson, James SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:02.9 18:47.5 7
8 Welker, Cal SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:04.5 18:52.6 8
9 Haynes, Kyler SR Chesterton 6:05.4 18:55.4 9
10 Stutsman, Jason SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:05.5 18:55.7 10
11 Anderson, Brady SR Noblesville 6:06.9 19:00.1 11
12 Burchett, Sam SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:09.5 19:08.2 12
13 Meyer, Logan SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:09.9 19:09.4 13
14 Parmelee, Phil SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:10.5 19:11.1 14
15 Ferguson, Anthony SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:10.7 19:11.9  
16 Hunter, Isaac SR Homestead 6:10.8 19:12.2 15
17 Casey, Korbin SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:11.1 19:13.1  
18 Smith, Grant SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:11.7 19:15.1 16
19 Caylor, Luke SR Chesterton 6:12.4 19:17.1 17
20 Harmon, Carson SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:12.5 19:17.3 18
21 Taylor, Jack SR Noblesville 6:12.6 19:17.7 19
22 Dinius, Harrison SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:13.1 19:19.4 20
23 Rosales, Vince SR Homestead 6:13.7 19:21.2 21
24 Miller, Logan SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:18.3 19:35.3  
25 Stahlhut, Ben SR Chesterton 6:19.4 19:38.9 22
26 Kannianen, Noah SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:19.5 19:39.3  
27 Sullivan, Conner SR Noblesville 6:19.6 19:39.5 23
28 MacDonald, Eli SR Homestead 6:21.8 19:46.3 24
29 Foley, Eric SR Noblesville 6:22.5 19:48.4 25
30 Love, Austin SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:22.9 19:49.8  
31 Donnelly, Aaron SR Noblesville 6:23.1 19:50.4 26
32 Espinoza, Richard SR Noblesville 6:24.9 19:55.8 27
33 Maggart, Jacob SR Homestead 6:28.7 20:07.9 28
34 Thatcher, Robert SR Homestead 6:29.0 20:08.6 29
35 Tippey, Dathan SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:29.5 20:10.1 30
36 Bassett, David SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:30.9 20:14.7  
37 Imel, Bennett SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:31.2 20:15.5  
38 Simpson, Patrick SR Noblesville 6:31.3 20:16.0  
39 Evans, Jon SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:31.9 20:17.9  
40 Johnson, Austin SR Chesterton 6:33.5 20:22.7 31
41 Rousu, Logan SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:34.5 20:25.8  
42 Penafiel, Ralph SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:34.8 20:26.9 32
43 Crowell, Reece SR Homestead 6:35.2 20:28.0 33
44 Calvin, Nash SR Noblesville 6:35.4 20:28.7  
45 Neuenschwander, Nathan SR Homestead 6:36.0 20:30.5  
46 Ober, Maxwell SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:36.6 20:32.3  
47 Vazquez, Carlos SR Leo 6:37.7 20:35.8  
48 Ratliff, Peyton SR Homestead 6:38.6 20:38.6  
49 Henkel, Luke SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:38.9 20:39.5  
50 Keedy, Sam SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:39.6 20:41.5  
51 Wright, Brock SR New Palestine 6:40.3 20:44.0  
52 Brown, Mose SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:41.9 20:48.8  
53 Kaufmann, Ethan SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:43.3 20:53.2 34
54 Byron, Chase SR Warsaw Community 6:43.7 20:54.4 35
55 Nguyen, Ricky SR Noblesville 6:44.0 20:55.4  
56 Smith, Jonathan SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:44.7 20:57.6  
57 Morgendahl, Finn SR Warsaw Community 6:45.0 20:58.5 36
58 Ashton, Jeremy SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:45.9 21:01.3  
59 Mason, Allen SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:46.1 21:01.9  
60 Kimmel, Luke SR Noblesville 6:48.4 21:09.0  
61 Porter, Brian SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:48.4 21:09.1  
62 Shepherd , Trent SR Warsaw Community 6:48.7 21:10.1 37
63 Baron, Jacob SR Chesterton 6:49.1 21:11.2 38
64 Volk, Sebastian SR Chesterton 6:49.9 21:13.6 39
65 Schlutz, Eric SR Homestead 6:50.3 21:15.1  
66 Bouyer, Nehemiah SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:50.4 21:15.3  
67 King, Chase SR Homestead 6:50.5 21:15.7  
68 Archambault, Logan SR Chesterton 6:50.8 21:16.6 40
69 Hoff, Spencer SR Homestead 6:51.1 21:17.2  
70 Thompson, Ethan SR Warsaw Community 6:51.9 21:19.8 41
71 Zerr, Sean SR Noblesville 6:53.7 21:25.4  
72 Forestal, Ethan SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:54.0 21:26.5  
73 Dachenhaus, Jacob SR Warsaw Community 6:54.9 21:29.2 42
74 Lloyd, Jett SR Chesterton 6:55.0 21:29.5  
75 Brimhall, Ethan SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:55.7 21:31.8  
76 LaLonde, Elizabeth SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:56.8 21:35.2 1
77 Walker, Brandon SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:57.7 21:37.9  
78 Nelson-Mercer, Ben SR Noblesville 6:59.0 21:41.8  
79 Wells, Spencer SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:59.0 21:41.9 43
80 Konarski, Travis SR Chesterton 6:59.2 21:42.7  
81 Bowling, Jared SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:00.0 21:45.0 44
82 Corbett, Adrian SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:00.3 21:46.1  
83 Osborn, Josh SR Chesterton 7:01.1 21:48.6  
84 Muldoon, Andrew SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:01.7 21:50.4  
85 Dunn, Ethan SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:02.8 21:53.7  
86 Williams, Henry SR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:07.1 22:07.0 45
87 Mast, Blake SR Homestead 7:07.4 22:08.0  
88 Merz, Nathan SR Homestead 7:07.7 22:09.1  
89 Smith, Conor SR Homestead 7:09.4 22:14.3  
90 Nguyen, Max SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:11.0 22:19.3  
91 Clark, Josh SR Homestead 7:11.6 22:21.2  
92 Radalia, Casey SR Homestead 7:12.2 22:23.0  
93 Hull, Meghan SR Chesterton 7:12.3 22:23.1 2
94 Mueller, Kaitlyn SR Homestead 7:12.5 22:24.0 3
95 Sedlaczek, Angelina SR Homestead 7:12.6 22:24.2 4
96 Kim, Philip SR Homestead 7:14.2 22:29.2  
97 Hogenson, Brock SR Warsaw Community 7:14.3 22:29.5 46
98 Bellamy, Maygan SR Warsaw Community 7:15.4 22:33.0 5
99 Swartzentruber, Keller SR Warsaw Community 7:16.7 22:37.0 47
100 Kehler, Caitlin SR Warsaw Community 7:17.4 22:39.1 6
101 DiGregory, Ben SR Homestead 7:17.4 22:39.2  
102 Hermann, Alex SR Warsaw Community 7:17.7 22:39.9 7
103 Flemming, Austin SR Warsaw Community 7:18.2 22:41.5  
104 Flennery, Jacob SR Homestead 7:18.2 22:41.6  
105 Strickler, Taylor SR Warsaw Community 7:18.4 22:42.1 8
106 Johnson, Chloe SR Homestead 7:19.5 22:45.5 9
107 Vega, Kevin SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:22.3 22:54.3  
108 Bell, Colin SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:23.2 22:57.2 48
109 McGeath, Patrick SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:25.4 23:03.9  
110 Morton, Abraham SR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:26.9 23:08.6 49
111 Shanahan, Natalie SR New Palestine 7:27.2 23:09.6  
112 Hull, Morgan SR Chesterton 7:27.2 23:09.6 10
113 Zeissig, Dwayne SR Noblesville 7:27.4 23:10.1  
114 McGuire, Grace SR Homestead 7:27.9 23:11.7 11
115 Debruyn, Chase SR Noblesville 7:28.0 23:11.9  
116 Grosfeld, David SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:28.3 23:13.1  
117 Scherrer, Tom SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:28.6 23:13.8  
118 Hopper, Jack SR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:30.4 23:19.4 50
119 Larimer, Ben SR Chesterton 7:31.0 23:21.5  
120 Roser, Logan SR Homestead 7:31.0 23:21.5  
121 Ramos, Aiden SR Homestead 7:31.2 23:22.0  
122 Bassett, Grace SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:31.7 23:23.6 12
123 Moon, Tristan SR New Palestine 7:32.1 23:24.8  
124 Norris, Marston SR Warsaw Community 7:32.2 23:25.0  
125 Hensley, Austin SR Noblesville 7:32.3 23:25.5  
126 Cunningham, Trevor SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:32.7 23:26.8 51
127 Blinn, Logan SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:32.9 23:27.3 52
128 Mejia, Victor SR Warsaw Community 7:34.0 23:30.8  
129 Thomas, Zach SR Chesterton 7:36.4 23:38.1  
130 Hagedorn, Charlotte SR Homestead 7:36.5 23:38.6 13
131 Davis, Zoe SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:36.6 23:38.7 14
132 Fugate, Jemina SR Warsaw Community 7:37.9 23:42.7 15
133 Merchant, Raegan SR Warsaw Community 7:38.7 23:45.3 16
134 Moore, Aneka SR Homestead 7:39.7 23:48.5 17
135 Kelaghan, James SR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:39.9 23:49.1 53
136 Luce, Sydney SR Noblesville 7:42.6 23:57.5 18
137 Garriot, Hanna SR Chesterton 7:45.2 24:05.4 19
138 Meintel, Jordan SR Homestead 7:46.7 24:10.1  
139 Merz, Megan SR Homestead 7:47.8 24:13.5 20
140 Pilarski, Olivea SR Chesterton 7:48.0 24:14.3 21
141 McNicholas, Aiden SR Chesterton 7:49.1 24:17.6  
142 Leininger, Josie SR Warsaw Community 7:49.3 24:18.2 22
143 Crauge, Logan SR Chesterton 7:49.4 24:18.5  
144 Doyle, Ella SR Warsaw Community 7:49.4 24:18.7  
145 Ratcliffe, Lydia SR Noblesville 7:49.6 24:19.1 23
146 Schmahl, Lauren SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:49.9 24:20.2 24
147 Acevedo, Sofi SR Chesterton 7:50.2 24:21.1 25
148 Mondragon, Elvira SR Noblesville 7:50.3 24:21.3 26
149 Neuenschwander, Natalie SR Homestead 7:50.7 24:22.5  
150 Hepler, Ashlynn SR Warsaw Community 7:52.0 24:26.5  
151 Hoke, Stephen SR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:52.5 24:28.1  
152 Gerig, Madeline SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:52.7 24:28.7 27
153 Wunderlich, Austin SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:53.3 24:30.8 54
154 Kreamer, Elle SR Homestead 7:53.7 24:31.8  
155 Fitzgeraid, Cassie SR Noblesville 7:54.5 24:34.3 28
156 Raffin, Rose SR Chesterton 7:55.1 24:36.3 29
157 Thomas, Lexy SR Homestead 7:56.0 24:39.0  
158 Szaday, Ben SR Leo 8:00.1 24:51.8  
159 Bernth, Nicole SR Chesterton 8:00.8 24:53.9 30
160 Purdy, Matthew SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8:01.6 24:56.3  
161 Renholzberger, Ellie SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8:01.7 24:56.9 31
162 Ellis, Nolan SR New Palestine 8:02.6 24:59.6  
163 Burchfield, Courtland SR Leo 8:02.7 25:00.0  
164 Mumma, Ben SR Homestead 8:02.8 25:00.3  
165 Wolke, Lauren SR Noblesville 8:03.1 25:01.3 32
166 Delagrange, Tyler SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8:03.3 25:01.7  
167 Spears, Emily SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8:04.2 25:04.6 33
168 Tilbury, Anna SR Homestead 8:05.6 25:08.9  
169 Detrick, Kayla SR Homestead 8:06.0 25:10.0  
170 Ruppert, Sydney SR Homestead 8:06.5 25:11.8  
171 Iles, Cade SR Noblesville 8:07.7 25:15.5  
172 Lewis, Liza SR Warsaw Community 8:09.5 25:21.1  
173 Dennis, Noelle SR Noblesville 8:09.6 25:21.5 34
174 Fentz, Emma SR Noblesville 8:09.9 25:22.3 35
175 McNicholas, Clare SR Chesterton 8:11.2 25:26.3  
176 Toliver, Alexis SR Homestead 8:11.6 25:27.6  
177 Rhinesmith, Jackie SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8:12.4 25:30.2 36
178 Davis, Shunterra SR Warsaw Community 8:14.2 25:35.5  
179 Turley, Audrey SR Warsaw Community 8:14.3 25:36.0  
180 Scheibel, Andrew SR Ft. Wayne Snider 8:16.6 25:43.0 55
181 Bruner, Morgan SR Warsaw Community 8:17.7 25:46.4  
182 Rosen, Jared SR Brebeuf Jesuit 8:17.7 25:46.7  
183 Cusick, Kelly SR Warsaw Community 8:19.6 25:52.3  
184 Sutton, Jessica SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8:20.4 25:55.0 37
185 Hansen, Audrey SR Warsaw Community 8:21.9 25:59.4  
186 Jeffries, Jessica SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8:24.3 26:06.9 38
187 Shriver, Karen SR New Palestine 8:24.3 26:07.1  
188 Porter, Jackson SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8:24.7 26:08.4  
189 Lehman, Alicia SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8:24.8 26:08.4 39
190 Stauffer, Becca SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8:25.0 26:09.1 40
191 Gudeman, Kylee SR Warsaw Community 8:26.6 26:14.0  
192 Scarpone, Anna SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8:26.6 26:14.3  
193 Manion, Katie SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8:27.8 26:18.0  
194 Mann, Julia SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8:28.5 26:19.9  
195 Ward, Kate SR Homestead 8:29.2 26:22.1  
196 Jepsen, Noelle SR Homestead 8:29.2 26:22.3  
197 Waterman, Cici SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8:29.9 26:24.3  
198 Clayton, Hannah SR Noblesville 8:33.5 26:35.5  
199 Holtmeyer, Caitlyn SR Homestead 8:35.4 26:41.5  
200 Wilson, Abby SR Warsaw Community 8:35.5 26:41.8  
201 Remocaldo, Avery SR Warsaw Community 8:36.8 26:45.7  
202 Slate, Kaylie SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8:37.1 26:46.8 41
203 Hall, Riley SR Chesterton 8:37.5 26:47.9  
204 Carroll, Ally SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8:37.5 26:48.0  
205 Sohail, Ameena SR Homestead 8:39.4 26:53.9  
206 Radalia, Charly SR Homestead 8:41.7 27:01.2  
207 McCrea, Lauren SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8:41.7 27:01.2 42
208 Carpenter, Sydney SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8:43.9 27:08.0  
209 gray, john henry 8 Eastern Hancock MS 8:44.0 27:08.3  
210 Phillips, Nate SR Brebeuf Jesuit 8:44.4 27:09.4  
211 Raffin, Marie SR Chesterton 8:44.4 27:09.4  
212 Michael, Laurin SR Noblesville 8:44.8 27:10.8  
213 Walter, Jessica SR Homestead 8:45.2 27:12.1  
214 Cross, Brsndon SO Eastern Hancock MS 8:46.8 27:16.8  
215 Force, Leah SR Homestead 8:47.6 27:19.5  
216 Adams, Victoria SR Chesterton 8:50.7 27:29.0  
217 Miller, Hannah SR Chesterton 8:52.2 27:33.6  
218 Bibler, William SR Warsaw Community 8:55.6 27:44.2  
219 Flowtow, Benito SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 8:56.4 27:46.8  
220 Vega, Miriam SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8:58.7 27:54.0  
221 Englehart, Grace SR Homestead 8:59.1 27:55.2  
222 Stratton, Elisa SR North Central (Indianapolis) 9:03.9 28:10.0  
223 Zimmerman, Hannah SR Homestead 9:04.7 28:12.5  
224 Waterman, Jenna SR Noblesville 9:04.8 28:12.9  
225 Fisher, Margo SR Noblesville 9:05.4 28:14.7  
226 Witte, Michael SR Leo 9:09.9 28:28.7  
227 Bloomer, Coco SR North Central (Indianapolis) 9:10.0 28:29.1  
228 Menzie, Kendall SR Warsaw Community 9:13.1 28:38.7  
229 Watson, Madeleine SR Brebeuf Jesuit 9:13.7 28:40.6  
230 Green, Sarah SR Brebeuf Jesuit 9:18.5 28:55.3  
231 Whitlow, Lauren SR Chesterton 9:18.6 28:55.7  
232 Farner, Timothy SR Warsaw Community 9:20.1 29:00.5  
233 Caito, Caroline SR Brebeuf Jesuit 9:26.4 29:20.1  
234 McCabe, Devin SR Noblesville 9:27.2 29:22.6  
235 Eldridge, Meghan SR Chesterton 9:28.7 29:27.2  
236 O'Brien, Kelsie SR North Central (Indianapolis) 9:29.2 29:28.8  
237 Lahmeyer, Natalie SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 9:35.8 29:49.1  
238 Lopez, Kimberly SR Warsaw Community 9:38.0 29:56.1  
239 Meyer, Jennifer SR Huntington North 9:39.9 30:01.9  
240 Custer, Travis SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 9:45.1 30:18.2  
241 Pfeffer, Leia SR North Central (Indianapolis) 9:45.7 30:20.0  
242 Hipskind, Sarah SR Brebeuf Jesuit 9:46.4 30:22.1  
243 Hagan, Amber SR Warsaw Community 9:56.1 30:52.4  
244 Owens, Jordan SR New Palestine 10:12.2 31:42.2  
245 Smelley, Keelyn SR Chesterton 10:12.6 31:43.5  
246 Skiba, Jonas SR Brebeuf Jesuit 10:13.7 31:47.0  
247 Brenna, Farrell SR Chesterton 10:34.9 32:52.8  
248 Slagel, Esabella SR Huntington North 11:09.5 34:40.3  
249 Kryder, Isabella SR Huntington North 11:40.9 36:17.9