Marion Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-03-16   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Butche, Brennan SR Mississinewa 5:07.7 15:55.9 1
2 Orchard, Cade SR Delta 5:14.5 16:17.3 2
3 Everetts, Josh SR Western 5:14.9 16:18.4 3
4 Emery, Will SR Leo 5:20.3 16:35.3 4
5 Mortorff, Josiah SR Angola 5:22.2 16:41.2 5
6 Griner, Luke SR Wawasee 5:23.1 16:43.8 6
7 Hare, Spencer SR Wawasee 5:23.4 16:44.8 7
8 Bradley, Sam SR Angola 5:24.1 16:47.0 8
9 Escamilla, Salvador SR Concord 5:25.3 16:50.7 9
10 Kratz, Kevin SR Yorktown 5:26.0 16:52.8 10
11 Shoemaker, Luke SR Concord 5:27.2 16:56.8 11
12 Zeddis, Luke SR Norwell 5:27.8 16:58.5 12
13 Arvidson, David SR Concord 5:31.0 17:08.6 13
14 Ahrens, Kody SR Norwell 5:31.3 17:09.5 14
15 Mills, Nathan SR Columbia City 5:32.5 17:13.1 15
16 Adkins, Britton SR New Castle Chrysler 5:33.2 17:15.3 16
17 Owings, Luke SR Concord 5:33.6 17:16.5 17
18 Lawson, Kyle SR Bellmont 5:33.7 17:16.7 18
19 Springer, Jalen SR Marion 5:34.4 17:19.0 19
20 Gephart, Justin SR Bellmont 5:34.8 17:20.4 20
21 Groom, Jonathan SO Mishawaka 5:38.2 17:30.8 21
22 Melton, Jeff SR New Castle Chrysler 5:38.4 17:31.6 22
23 Ross, Carson SR Bellmont 5:39.2 17:34.0 23
24 Stovall, Braedyn SR Muncie Central 5:39.4 17:34.6 24
25 Delee, Greg SR Leo 5:39.7 17:35.5 25
26 Bourne, Kyler SR Angola 5:40.2 17:37.0 26
27 Griner, Sam SR Wawasee 5:40.7 17:38.7 27
28 Graham, Chris SR New Castle Chrysler 5:41.1 17:40.0 28
29 Hoffert, Bennett SR Wawasee 5:41.5 17:41.1 29
30 Compton, Nick SR Columbia City 5:41.8 17:41.9 30
31 Miller, Trenton SR Delta 5:44.3 17:50.0 31
32 Quintana, Casey FR Mishawaka 5:44.8 17:51.3 32
33 Corral, jacob SR Bellmont 5:45.4 17:53.3 33
34 Gomez, Jonathan SR Concord 5:45.4 17:53.3 34
35 Byrd, Kavan SR Muncie Central 5:46.0 17:55.2 35
36 Heckert, Austin SR Bellmont 5:46.7 17:57.3 36
37 Ryan, Nevin SR Bellmont 5:46.8 17:57.5 37
38 Lorch, Rob SR Yorktown 5:46.8 17:57.6 38
39 Zylstra, John JR Mishawaka 5:47.4 17:59.4 39
40 Hovermale, James SR Marion 5:47.6 17:59.9 40
41 Williams, Dylan SO Mishawaka 5:47.8 18:00.7 41
42 Fox, Ryan SR Delta 5:48.4 18:02.5 42
43 Wakeman, Landon SR Columbia City 5:48.5 18:03.0 43
44 Hamilton, Max SR Angola 5:49.2 18:05.1 44
45 Shigley, Noah SR Marion 5:50.4 18:08.8 45
46 Schwartz, Tyler SR Concord 5:50.4 18:08.8 46
47 Reeves, Julian SR Richmond 5:51.2 18:11.2 47
48 Knoll, Konnor SR Angola 5:51.9 18:13.5 48
49 Kennedy, Matt SR Columbia City 5:52.2 18:14.4 49
50 Granfield, Andrew SR Western 5:52.7 18:15.8 50
51 Williamson, Lance SR Bellmont 5:53.3 18:17.7 51
52 Taylor, Alex SR Western 5:54.1 18:20.3 52
53 Lechner, Tyler SR Western 5:54.4 18:21.2 53
54 Hoeksema, Micah SR Marion 5:54.7 18:22.0 54
55 Miller, Kienan SR Leo 5:54.8 18:22.3 55
56 Medina, Bryan SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 5:55.6 18:25.1 56
57 Thompson, Nathaniel SR Leo 5:56.0 18:26.2 57
58 Ragle, Trevor SR New Castle Chrysler 5:57.2 18:29.9 58
59 McPherson, Robert SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 5:58.1 18:32.7 59
60 Wilburn, Jaycee SR New Castle Chrysler 5:58.4 18:33.5 60
61 Harding, AJ SR Leo 5:58.7 18:34.5 61
62 Stetler, Riley SR Bellmont 5:58.9 18:35.1  
63 Schraw, Nikolas SR Concord 6:00.5 18:40.2 62
64 Wills, Kyle SR Delta 6:00.8 18:41.2 63
65 Soulliere, JP SR Angola 6:01.8 18:44.2 64
66 Morgan, Tyler SR Marion 6:01.8 18:44.3 65
67 Landgrebe, Adam JR Mishawaka 6:01.9 18:44.4 66
68 Mills, Nick SR Columbia City 6:02.1 18:45.3 67
69 Brown, Emerson SR Bellmont 6:02.2 18:45.5  
70 Kelley, Kole SR Bellmont 6:02.8 18:47.4  
71 Weiss, Sean SR Yorktown 6:04.4 18:52.3 68
72 Koch, Malachi SR Delta 6:04.7 18:53.2 69
73 Mlungwana, Athi SR Yorktown 6:04.9 18:53.7 70
74 Tilton, Logan SR Richmond 6:06.0 18:57.3 71
75 Bourne, Nathan SR Angola 6:06.1 18:57.5 72
76 Tucker, Johnathan SR Mississinewa 6:06.4 18:58.5 73
77 Bell, Tariq SR Muncie Central 6:08.0 19:03.4 74
78 Robinson, Sam SR Mississinewa 6:08.3 19:04.4 75
79 Barnes, Joel SR Marion 6:08.8 19:06.1 76
80 Fowerbaugh, Joel SR Leo 6:08.9 19:06.2 77
81 Crisp, Austin SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:09.0 19:06.4 78
82 Stauffer, Reilly SR Norwell 6:09.1 19:06.9 79
83 Setser, Donovin SR Leo 6:09.6 19:08.3 80
84 Dimond, Hunter SR Leo 6:10.0 19:09.6  
85 Conley, Thomas SR Wawasee 6:10.1 19:10.0 81
86 Foster, Brandon SR Delta 6:11.5 19:14.5 82
87 Henemyre, Timothy SR Richmond 6:12.2 19:16.4 83
88 Brock, Ben SR New Castle Chrysler 6:12.6 19:17.8 84
89 Bonsack, Caleb SR Yorktown 6:12.9 19:18.6 85
90 Baker-Stahl, Luc SR Richmond 6:13.5 19:20.6 86
91 Ostrander, Devon SR Angola 6:13.7 19:21.2  
92 Harber, Jack SR Yorktown 6:14.4 19:23.5 87
93 Matteson, Jake SR Columbia City 6:14.5 19:23.7 88
94 Byrd, Ethan SO Mishawaka 6:15.6 19:27.0 89
95 Lamons, Camdon SR Norwell 6:16.6 19:30.3 90
96 Dibisceglie, Chris SR New Castle Chrysler 6:17.1 19:31.8 91
97 Jakob , Tyler SR Mississinewa 6:17.7 19:33.5 92
98 Dirig, Levi SR Norwell 6:17.7 19:33.7 93
99 Faurote, Isiah SR Wawasee 6:18.9 19:37.2 94
100 Vance, Tyler SR New Castle Chrysler 6:21.3 19:44.8  
101 Kern, Wally SR Yorktown 6:21.4 19:45.1 95
102 Thomma, Robert SR Muncie Central 6:21.6 19:45.8 96
103 Schaefer, Holden SR Columbia City 6:22.5 19:48.5 97
104 Santos, Kevin SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:22.9 19:49.8 98
105 Castillo, Tyler SR Concord 6:23.4 19:51.3  
106 Bennett, Solomon SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:23.5 19:51.6 99
107 Ehmer, Jacob SR Mississinewa 6:23.7 19:52.1 100
108 Nicholson, Nate SR Western 6:23.7 19:52.2 101
109 Stauffer, Lucas SR Norwell 6:23.9 19:52.8 102
110 Love, Zach SR Leo 6:24.1 19:53.3  
111 Zentz, Zach SR Western 6:24.5 19:54.8 103
112 Purtee, Hunter SR Western 6:25.1 19:56.4 104
113 Willams, Trey SR New Castle Chrysler 6:26.3 20:00.4  
114 Thomma, Matthew SR Muncie Central 6:26.7 20:01.6 105
115 Slater, Kaiden SR Norwell 6:29.6 20:10.6 106
116 Fowerbaugh, Erik SR Leo 6:30.4 20:13.1  
117 Lee, Ashtin SR Columbia City 6:30.7 20:14.1  
118 Nisen, Noah SR Concord 6:31.1 20:15.3  
119 Page, Corbin SR Mississinewa 6:31.8 20:17.4 107
120 Roberts, Garrett SR Concord 6:32.1 20:18.5  
121 Martinez, A.J. SR Muncie Central 6:32.6 20:20.0 108
122 Smith, Isaac SR Yorktown 6:32.8 20:20.4  
123 Kidd, Brandon SR Wawasee 6:33.2 20:21.8 109
124 Bettner, Colin SR Richmond 6:34.0 20:24.2 110
125 McCarthy, Jason SR Angola 6:35.1 20:27.5  
126 Davis, Chris SR Yorktown 6:37.6 20:35.5  
127 Warpool, Austin SR Marion 6:38.9 20:39.4 111
128 Gallatin, Joe SR Muncie Central 6:39.4 20:41.1 112
129 Jackson, Jace SR New Castle Chrysler 6:39.5 20:41.5  
130 Prince, Luke SR Delta 6:39.7 20:41.8 113
131 Fisher, Raven SR Mississinewa 6:40.9 20:45.8 114
132 Perry, John SR Yorktown 6:42.4 20:50.3  
133 Clark, Tanner SR Columbia City 6:44.7 20:57.5  
134 Vivanco, Luis SR Richmond 6:45.5 21:00.0 115
135 Drabenstott, Michael SR Wawasee 6:45.7 21:00.5  
136 Yoder, Benson SR Wawasee 6:45.8 21:00.8  
137 Hearld, Tim SR Columbia City 6:52.1 21:20.4  
138 Sotero, Josue SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:52.5 21:21.8 116
139 McDaniel, Aidan SR Richmond 6:56.9 21:35.3 117
140 Julian, Ben SR Richmond 6:59.8 21:44.5  
141 Barron, Luis SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 7:04.2 21:58.3 118
142 Moles, Jacob SR Muncie Central 7:04.6 21:59.3  
143 Schenck, Thomas SR Marion 7:06.9 22:06.5  
144 Crisp, Elijah SR Mississinewa 7:06.9 22:06.5  
145 Dall, Nick SR Delta 7:24.0 22:59.8  
146 Allford, Nathan SR Muncie Central 7:26.5 23:07.4  
147 Tran, Tony SR Richmond 7:28.8 23:14.6  
148 Truax, Nathan SR Muncie Central 7:32.0 23:24.6  
149 Jara, Andres SR Norwell 7:35.1 23:34.1  
150 Wisnieski, Austin SR Marion 7:44.7 24:04.1  
151 Harvey, Elijah SR Mississinewa 7:46.3 24:08.8  
152 Nash, Bryce SR Mississinewa 8:10.7 25:24.7  
153 Kissinger, Jasper SR Norwell 8:14.3 25:36.0  
154 Carver, Houston SR Richmond DNF