Santa Clara Bronco Invitational Date: 10-15-16   Venue: Santa Clara - Santa Clara, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's Open 8K Non-Division I Women's Open 6K Division I
Men's Invitational 8K Non-Division I Women's Open 6K Non-Division I
Men's Invitational 8K Division I Women's Invitational 6K Non-Division I
Men's Open 8K Division I Women's Invitational 6K Division I
Men's Open 8K Non-Division I Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:08:48 25:45 35 3 5 6 10 11 12 14
2 2:10:26 26:05 79 2 13 17 22 25 36 68
3 2:10:49 26:09 86 4 9 15 18 40 43 52
4 2:12:21 26:28 142 1 27 32 35 47 77  
5 2:14:12 26:50 179 21 31 37 44 46 53 63
6 2:14:26 26:53 183 20 23 30 45 65 66 90
7 2:14:31 26:54 189 7 34 42 51 55 60 76
8 2:15:38 27:07 223 19 33 50 57 64 67 79
9 2:16:04 27:12 236 16 29 59 61 71 74 89
10 2:16:13 27:14 245 26 41 48 58 72 80  
11 2:16:30 27:18 245 8 38 49 69 81 87 88
12 2:17:42 27:32 277 28 39 54 73 83 86  
13 2:18:31 27:42 303 24 56 70 75 78 84 91
14 2:31:58 30:23 464 82 94 95 96 97 99 103
15 2:35:02 31:00 469 62 100 101 102 104 106  
16 2:33:57 30:47 473 85 92 93 98 105    
Men's Open 8K Non-Division I Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hyatt, Chance JR-3 Carroll 5:03.0 25:06.1 1
2 Babdour, Yousef UNA 5:03.2 25:07.2  
3 Bramblett, Jordan SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:03.9 25:10.9 2
4 Nishi, Sam Cal Poly Distance Club 5:05.5 25:18.5 3
5 Willers, Benny SR UNA 5:05.8 25:20.2  
6 Baxter, Wyatt UNA 5:06.2 25:22.1  
7 Zufall, Blake UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:10.1 25:41.7 4
8 Woollard, Landon Cal Poly Distance Club 5:10.2 25:42.2 5
9 Pinon, Jonathan FR UNA 5:11.7 25:49.5  
10 Sindel, Eric Cal Poly Distance Club 5:12.0 25:51.0 6
11 Johnson, Bryan FR UNA 5:12.0 25:51.1  
12 Mullen, Wyatt Stanford Club 5:12.7 25:54.3 7
13 Magana, Juan Pablo SO De Anza 5:12.8 25:54.8 8
14 Myers, Chris UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:13.1 25:56.4 9
15 Pati�o, Cesar JR UNA 5:13.3 25:57.5  
16 Palazzo, Anthony Cal Poly Distance Club 5:13.4 25:58.0 10
17 Serpa, Ethan Cal Poly Distance Club 5:13.5 25:58.3 11
18 Celum, Clay SR UNA 5:13.8 26:00.1  
19 Letwin, Luke Cal Poly Distance Club 5:14.0 26:00.9 12
20 Petersen, Andrew SR-4 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:14.3 26:02.6 13
21 Busse, Thomas Cal Poly Distance Club 5:14.5 26:03.7 14
22 Dialesandro, Jake UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:14.6 26:03.8 15
23 Ruvalcaba, Arthur JR-3 Holy Names 5:15.2 26:07.1 16
24 Herrera, Matthew FR UNA 5:15.6 26:08.8  
25 Salas Jr, Jesus JR UNA 5:16.0 26:11.0  
26 Arminio, Vincent SR-4 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:16.1 26:11.2 17
27 Misuraca, Evan SO UNA 5:16.7 26:14.6  
28 Cobert, Adam UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:17.0 26:16.0 18
29 Colosi, Paul FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 5:17.7 26:19.2 19
30 Rushing, Jordon SR UNA 5:17.9 26:20.3  
31 Frisbie, David FR Las Positas 5:18.2 26:22.1 20
32 Lackner, Mike FR American River 5:19.1 26:26.4 21
33 Siegel, Matthew FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:19.6 26:28.8 22
34 Harper, Ben UNA 5:19.7 26:29.1  
35 Connolly, Zach FR Las Positas 5:19.9 26:30.4 23
36 Nussdorfer, Zach SO Santa Rosa 5:20.2 26:31.7 24
37 Miller, Kyle JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:20.4 26:32.6 25
38 Rivas, Guillermo FR-1 UC Merced 5:20.4 26:32.9 26
39 Linke, Baird SR-4 Carroll 5:20.8 26:35.0 27
40 Breeze, Remington FR UNA 5:21.4 26:37.8  
41 Flores, Ramon FR UNA 5:22.0 26:40.6  
42 Leon, Jesus SO-2 Cal St. East Bay 5:22.1 26:41.2 28
43 Johnson, Julian FR-1 Holy Names 5:22.4 26:42.6 29
44 Yeshiwas, David SO Las Positas 5:22.4 26:42.8 30
45 Scheidt, Devin FR American River 5:22.6 26:43.5 31
46 Ryerson, Layne SO-2 Carroll 5:22.7 26:44.4 32
47 Feng, Kevin SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 5:22.8 26:44.6 33
48 Melanson, Tj Stanford Club 5:23.4 26:47.6 34
49 Fix, Pierce SO-2 Carroll 5:23.4 26:47.6 35
50 Bradford, Blake SR-4 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:23.7 26:49.0 36
51 Euerle, William SR UNA 5:24.0 26:50.8  
52 Morris, Matt SO American River 5:24.1 26:51.0 37
53 Balaoing, Ralph SO De Anza 5:24.1 26:51.2 38
54 Leon, Esteban FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 5:24.2 26:51.7 39
55 Jones, Eric UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:24.2 26:51.9 40
56 Latavec, Nate Cal Poly Distance Club 5:24.5 26:53.4  
57 Tyler, Anthony SO-2 UC Merced 5:25.0 26:55.5 41
58 Mikkelson, Tom Stanford Club 5:25.2 26:56.9 42
59 Hicks, Brian Cal Poly Distance Club 5:25.3 26:57.2  
60 Grovers, Joseph UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:26.0 27:00.7 43
61 Jospeh, Dejon SO American River 5:26.6 27:03.6 44
62 Kirby, Jordan FR Las Positas 5:27.2 27:06.7 45
63 Aguirre, Casey SO American River 5:27.4 27:07.8 46
64 Mullener, Joe FR-1 Carroll 5:27.6 27:08.5 47
65 Jones, Christopher SR-4 UC Merced 5:27.8 27:09.6 48
66 Martinez, Kristian SR-4 Academy of Art 5:29.3 27:17.1  
67 Gebrehiwet, Senai FR De Anza 5:29.5 27:17.9 49
68 Breault, Raymond FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 5:29.7 27:19.0 50
69 Degleris, Anthony Stanford Club 5:30.6 27:23.7 51
70 Siino, Nick UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:30.7 27:24.0 52
71 Taggart, Logan FR American River 5:30.7 27:24.0 53
72 Fetter, Kyle JR-3 Cal St. East Bay 5:31.0 27:25.3 54
73 Shlesinger, Noah UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:31.8 27:29.4  
74 Geslin, Alexis Stanford Club 5:31.8 27:29.4 55
75 Lane, Brady SO Santa Rosa 5:31.9 27:29.8 56
76 Reinman, Solomon FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 5:32.1 27:30.8 57
77 Ayala, Luis SR-4 UC Merced 5:32.2 27:31.5 58
78 Massini, Adam Cal Poly Distance Club 5:32.4 27:32.7  
79 Machado, Ethan JR-3 Holy Names 5:32.5 27:32.8 59
80 Bereket, Michael Stanford Club 5:33.0 27:35.5 60
81 Mejia, David JR-3 Holy Names 5:33.8 27:39.3 61
82 Busse, Matthew Cal Poly Distance Club 5:33.9 27:39.7  
83 Deng, Buay FR-1 Dominican (Cal.) 5:33.9 27:39.9 62
84 Hill, Matt FR UNA 5:34.0 27:40.5  
85 Fowler, Nick FR American River 5:34.5 27:42.7 63
86 Douglas-Hiley, Dalton FR American River 5:34.6 27:43.2  
87 Hodgens, Ryan Cal Poly Distance Club 5:34.7 27:43.7  
88 Yamaya, Takehiro JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 5:34.8 27:44.4 64
89 Bolds, Jahdai FR Las Positas 5:34.8 27:44.6 65
90 Greene, Bret SO Las Positas 5:34.9 27:45.0 66
91 Kretschmann, John SO American River 5:35.2 27:46.5  
92 Pina, Jose UNA 5:35.5 27:48.1  
93 Harwood, Tyler Cal Poly Distance Club 5:35.6 27:48.6  
94 Colby, Lincoln Cal Poly Distance Club 5:35.7 27:48.8  
95 Tomlinson, Cameron FR UNA 5:35.7 27:49.1  
96 Kang, Harmen FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 5:35.8 27:49.3 67
97 Marlow, Trent JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:36.5 27:52.6 68
98 Chu, Bryan UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:36.8 27:54.5  
99 Omer, Ahmed SO De Anza 5:37.1 27:55.8 69
100 Escandon, Brandon FR Santa Rosa 5:37.2 27:56.1 70
101 Mitchell, Garrett SO-2 Holy Names 5:38.6 28:03.1 71
102 Quezada, Andres SO-2 UC Merced 5:38.7 28:03.6 72
103 Kanlong, Zach JR-3 Cal St. East Bay 5:38.8 28:04.4 73
104 Lemus, Anthony FR-1 Holy Names 5:38.9 28:05.0 74
105 Arbaugh, Ben UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:39.3 28:06.7  
106 Rossi, Nathan JR-3 Cal St. Monterey Bay 5:39.7 28:08.7  
107 Pfeifer, Ross Cal Poly Distance Club 5:40.0 28:10.0  
108 Becker, Devan FR Santa Rosa 5:40.3 28:11.8 75
109 Whealen, Jake UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:41.9 28:19.7  
110 Becich, Michael Stanford Club 5:41.9 28:19.8 76
111 Smith, Taylor JR-3 Carroll 5:42.1 28:20.5 77
112 Marin, Jeffery FR Santa Rosa 5:42.4 28:22.0 78
113 Nicaragua, Julio JR UNA 5:42.4 28:22.4  
114 Chevreuil, Vincent FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 5:42.5 28:22.5 79
115 Snyder, Cole SR UNA 5:42.6 28:23.3  
116 Barretto, Ruy UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:42.9 28:24.9  
117 Arrieta, Taylor JR-3 UC Merced 5:43.1 28:25.9 80
118 Anjum, Zahid FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 5:43.8 28:29.2  
119 Godinez, Ivan FR De Anza 5:44.1 28:30.6 81
120 Wiswall, Charles SR California Maritime Academy 5:45.3 28:36.8 82
121 Morales, Juan SR UNA 5:45.6 28:38.0  
122 Siegel, Noah SR-4 Cal St. East Bay 5:45.9 28:39.8 83
123 Tsugawa, Jason UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:46.2 28:41.3  
124 Merle, Leo FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 5:46.4 28:42.0  
125 Drake, Evan FR Santa Rosa 5:46.5 28:42.8 84
126 Pence, Ethan Cal Poly Distance Club 5:46.7 28:43.7  
127 Lee, Garek SO San Mateo 5:46.9 28:44.5 85
128 Olson, Cameron SO-2 Cal St. East Bay 5:47.0 28:45.0 86
129 Miranda, Osvaldo FR De Anza 5:48.8 28:54.0 87
130 Corona-Sanchez, Antonio JR UNA 5:49.0 28:55.1  
131 Hernandez Roma, Jose SO De Anza 5:49.4 28:57.0 88
132 Walton, Rhodes UNA 5:50.0 29:00.2  
133 Trujillo, Fredy JR-3 Holy Names 5:50.1 29:00.7 89
134 Hunt, Austin JR-3 Simpson (Cal.) 5:50.6 29:02.9  
135 Summer, Jonathan UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:51.1 29:05.5  
136 Busby, Luke SO Las Positas 5:51.7 29:08.3 90
137 Carpenter, Aidan UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:51.9 29:09.3  
138 Lambert, Scott Stanford Club 5:52.0 29:10.1  
139 Messner, Shane Cal Poly Distance Club 5:52.1 29:10.3  
140 Wohlgemuth, Ross Cal Poly Distance Club 5:52.1 29:10.5  
141 Tan, Gavin UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:52.9 29:14.3  
142 Rodriguez, Marc SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 5:53.0 29:15.1  
143 Hougo, Drake Stanford Club 5:53.3 29:16.3  
144 Dejesus, Felipe Cal Poly Distance Club 5:53.4 29:16.7  
145 Lewis, Andrew UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:53.6 29:18.1  
146 Padilla, Brian FR Santa Rosa 5:55.4 29:26.7 91
147 Krein, Kevin Cal Poly Distance Club 5:56.2 29:31.0  
148 Smith, Marshall Cal Poly Distance Club 5:56.7 29:33.1  
149 Voigtlander, Kyle FR San Mateo 5:58.2 29:40.5 92
150 Gaul, Brian Cal Poly Distance Club 5:59.0 29:44.6  
151 Blanco, Jesus Cal Poly Distance Club 5:59.6 29:47.6  
152 Negi, Abhay UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:59.7 29:48.4  
153 Palmgren, Joshua FR Santa Rosa 6:00.0 29:49.9  
154 Jones, Patrick FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 6:02.7 30:03.1  
155 Lopez, Able UNA 6:02.8 30:03.4  
156 Macias, Juan SO-2 Holy Names 6:03.0 30:04.5  
157 Dai, Alan Stanford Club 6:03.1 30:05.2  
158 Larrarte, Marcel FR San Mateo 6:04.6 30:12.6 93
159 Henze, Caleb FR Las Positas 6:05.3 30:15.9  
160 Rink, Anthony FR Santa Rosa 6:05.3 30:16.2  
161 Alcosiba, Kevin A SO-2 Simpson (Cal.) 6:05.8 30:18.4  
162 Mondragon, Eddie FR Santa Rosa 6:06.1 30:20.0  
163 Sorensen, Andrew Cal Poly Distance Club 6:06.6 30:22.3  
164 Croeni, Dylan SR California Maritime Academy 6:07.1 30:24.8 94
165 Rahman, Samir UC Davis XC & Track Club 6:09.7 30:37.9  
166 Jilk, Tylor Stanford Club 6:09.9 30:39.1  
167 Chen, Oliver FR California Maritime Academy 6:11.5 30:46.7 95
168 Padilla, Abel SO De Anza 6:12.8 30:53.5  
169 Anderson, Mike SO California Maritime Academy 6:14.6 31:02.4 96
170 Rosenfeld, Stephen SO California Maritime Academy 6:15.7 31:07.7 97
171 Martinez, David FR San Mateo 6:16.3 31:10.6 98
172 Gonzalez, Alfonso JR California Maritime Academy 6:17.4 31:16.1 99
173 Flores, Gerardo UC Davis XC & Track Club 6:17.4 31:16.3  
174 Barragan, Daison FR-1 Dominican (Cal.) 6:18.6 31:22.2 100
175 Reynolds, Alec Cal Poly Distance Club 6:18.7 31:22.6  
176 Tahquechi, Jorden FR-1 Dominican (Cal.) 6:19.5 31:26.5 101
177 Khong, Kevin SO De Anza 6:19.7 31:27.4  
178 Martinez, Ricky FR UNA 6:19.9 31:28.7  
179 Villapudua, Gabriel SO-2 Dominican (Cal.) 6:25.8 31:57.8 102
180 Jaarsma, Pj JR California Maritime Academy 6:26.5 32:01.2 103
181 Manlapaz, Ainsley SO California Maritime Academy 6:28.4 32:10.9  
182 Simpson, Douglas SO UNA 6:32.1 32:29.1  
183 Suen, Chris SR-4 Dominican (Cal.) 6:33.4 32:35.8 104
184 Hall, Patrick FR San Mateo 6:52.2 34:09.4 105
185 Olson, Martin JR-3 Simpson (Cal.) 6:55.9 34:27.4  
186 Andrew, Bichlmeier SR California Maritime Academy 7:06.9 35:22.1  
187 Gollott, Ryan SR-4 Dominican (Cal.) 7:09.4 35:34.6 106
188 Pritchard, Jacob UC Davis XC & Track Club 7:34.5 37:39.7  
189 Zamora, Mathieu SO California Maritime Academy 7:38.0 37:56.8  
190 McDonald, Charles FR California Maritime Academy 8:15.4 41:02.9  
Women's Open 6K Division I Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:53:34 22:42 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Women's Open 6K Division I Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McClaughlin, Hope FR-1 San Diego 5:52.1 21:52.8 1
2 Moore, Zani SO-2 San Diego 5:56.5 22:09.1 2
3 Tenuta, Mary JR-3 San Diego 6:10.0 22:59.4 3
4 Gonzales, Jessica SO-2 Loyola Marymount 6:11.8 23:06.2  
5 Khan, Taylor SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 6:12.7 23:09.7  
6 Peabody, Kelly SO-2 San Diego 6:13.1 23:11.1 4
7 Eikelberner, Emma FR-1 Santa Clara 6:14.6 23:16.8  
8 Purtzer, Hailey FR-1 San Diego 6:15.9 23:21.7 5
9 Roessling, Ally FR-1 San Diego 6:19.6 23:35.3 6
10 Morales, Camille SO-2 San Diego 6:24.6 23:54.0 7
11 Green, Julia SO-2 Santa Clara 6:30.4 24:15.6  
12 Gonzalez, Olivia SR-4 San Diego 6:34.1 24:29.5  
13 Brodow, Amanda SO-2 San Diego 6:36.4 24:38.1  
14 Rask, Tatum FR-1 Pepperdine 6:38.9 24:47.3  
15 Duncan, Erin FR-1 San Diego 6:41.4 24:56.6  
16 Brodow, Erika SO-2 San Diego 6:41.8 24:58.1  
17 Mac, Karen JR-3 Santa Clara 6:43.9 25:05.9  
18 Dawley, Jillian SO-2 Loyola Marymount 6:53.5 25:41.9  
19 Vozarova, Viktoria SR-4 San Diego 6:55.1 25:47.7  
20 Laughlin, Katherine FR-1 Santa Clara 7:04.0 26:21.0  
Women's Open 6K Non-Division I Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:54:24 22:52 71 6 9 14 19 23 26 48
2 1:55:35 23:07 76 8 10 12 18 28 52 62
3 1:55:10 23:02 97 3 7 15 32 40 50 59
4 1:54:40 22:56 97 4 5 21 25 42 56 60
5 1:58:11 23:38 147 2 30 33 38 44 45 67
6 1:57:58 23:35 148 1 11 34 47 55 66 83
7 2:00:41 24:08 175 13 20 36 43 63 64 81
8 2:01:23 24:16 189 17 24 29 58 61 84 90
9 2:02:27 24:29 210 31 35 37 53 54 65 70
10 2:02:59 24:35 226 16 27 41 69 73 82 86
11 2:04:54 24:58 263 22 39 51 74 77    
12 2:09:21 25:52 357 46 68 78 80 85 92 95
13 2:11:12 26:14 365 49 57 79 87 93 97 102
14 2:15:41 27:08 416 71 72 88 91 94    
15 2:23:58 28:47 443 75 76 89 98 105    
16 2:32:35 30:31 499 96 99 100 101 103 104 106
Women's Open 6K Non-Division I Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Garcia, Analicia SO-2 Sonoma St. 5:38.5 21:02.2 1
2 Keating, Sally UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:39.0 21:03.9 2
3 Reid, Janie JR-3 Carroll 5:45.2 21:27.2 3
4 Allen, Hannah Cal Poly Distance Club 5:45.3 21:27.3 4
5 Meuter, Leah Cal Poly Distance Club 5:46.7 21:32.5 5
6 Dorn, Keili SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:50.2 21:45.9 6
7 Quintero, Natalia SR UNA 5:51.0 21:48.6  
8 Esposito, Leah SR-4 Carroll 5:51.6 21:51.0 7
9 Holloway, Sarah FR UNA 5:52.7 21:55.2  
10 Tucker, Alexandria FR UNA 5:53.0 21:56.3  
11 Semone, Lucie FR UNA 5:56.1 22:07.7  
12 Beaudoin, Taylor FR UNA 5:57.5 22:13.0  
13 McClish, Shannon SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 5:58.4 22:16.2 8
14 Garside, Lisa SR-4 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:00.9 22:25.8 9
15 Lopez, Emily JR UNA 6:03.9 22:36.8  
16 Rich, Jordan FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 6:09.3 22:56.9 10
17 Schmidgall, Carlyn FR UNA 6:09.5 22:57.7  
18 Casillas, Jasmine FR-1 Sonoma St. 6:12.1 23:07.5 11
19 Anderson, Ashley SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 6:12.8 23:10.1 12
20 McAuley, Grace FR UNA 6:12.9 23:10.4  
21 Brown, Ashley SO-2 Academy of Art 6:13.1 23:11.0  
22 Costilla-Mancha, Angelica FR-1 UC Merced 6:13.4 23:12.3 13
23 Chrisman, Rachel SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:13.9 23:14.2 14
24 Mundel, Samantha SO-2 Carroll 6:15.2 23:19.0 15
25 Morgan, Hope FR UNA 6:15.5 23:20.2  
26 Contreras, Carmen JR UNA 6:16.6 23:24.0  
27 Perez-Lopez, Michele SO De Anza 6:16.6 23:24.2 16
28 Gregory, Kat Stanford Club 6:16.7 23:24.5 17
29 Meredith, Lizzie JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 6:16.8 23:24.9 18
30 Embro, Jessica SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:17.1 23:26.0 19
31 Lammers, Adria FR UNA 6:17.1 23:26.1  
32 Ochoa, Erika JR-3 UC Merced 6:18.2 23:30.2 20
33 Baker, Louise Cal Poly Distance Club 6:18.3 23:30.6 21
34 Perko, Megan FR-1 Cal St. Monterey Bay 6:18.7 23:32.1 22
35 Fucella, Joy FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:18.8 23:32.5 23
36 Chevreuil, Lucie SO UNA 6:19.0 23:33.2  
37 Wood, Maggie Stanford Club 6:19.8 23:36.1 24
38 Wenzel, Megan Cal Poly Distance Club 6:20.2 23:37.6 25
39 Lewis, Emma FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:20.7 23:39.6 26
40 Renteria, Alyssa SO De Anza 6:20.8 23:39.9 27
41 Burton, Autumn JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 6:22.9 23:47.8 28
42 Dignadice, Madeline JR-3 Academy of Art 6:24.2 23:52.5  
43 Heliou, Amelie Stanford Club 6:27.3 24:04.2 29
44 Cunniffe, Julia UC Davis XC & Track Club 6:27.5 24:05.0 30
45 Castro, Myha SO-2 San Francisco St. 6:27.6 24:05.3 31
46 Fifield, Macala SR-4 Carroll 6:27.7 24:05.5 32
47 Paniagua-Urru, Kathie UC Davis XC & Track Club 6:28.1 24:07.1 33
48 Schutze, Camille JR-3 Sonoma St. 6:28.3 24:07.9 34
49 Tait, Sophia SO-2 San Francisco St. 6:28.9 24:10.2 35
50 Zaldana, Sara JR-3 UC Merced 6:29.2 24:11.3 36
51 Vicente, lilana FR-1 San Francisco St. 6:30.4 24:15.8 37
52 Martinez, Beatriz JR-3 Academy of Art 6:30.8 24:17.1  
53 Breadmore, Kiara UC Davis XC & Track Club 6:31.2 24:18.5 38
54 Robinson, Chelsea JR-3 Cal St. Monterey Bay 6:32.9 24:25.1 39
55 Gardner, Amelia SO-2 Carroll 6:33.6 24:27.7 40
56 Camacho, Daniela SO De Anza 6:34.5 24:31.0 41
57 Weiner, Erin Cal Poly Distance Club 6:34.8 24:32.1 42
58 Gionet-Gonzalez, Julia FR-1 UC Merced 6:35.0 24:32.8 43
59 Love, Savannah UC Davis XC & Track Club 6:36.2 24:37.2 44
60 Merritt, Annie UC Davis XC & Track Club 6:36.3 24:37.6 45
61 Archuleta, Aryana FR American River 6:36.5 24:38.2 46
62 Mesker, Mikayla SO-2 Sonoma St. 6:36.8 24:39.5 47
63 Ford, Taylor SO-2 Simpson (Cal.) 6:37.2 24:40.9  
64 Muchtar, Mariah SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:38.0 24:44.1 48
65 Martinez, Dahlia JR-3 Holy Names 6:38.3 24:45.1 49
66 Bullick, Teal SO-2 Carroll 6:39.5 24:49.5 50
67 Momini, Fattima JR-3 Cal St. Monterey Bay 6:40.6 24:53.8 51
68 Mahoney, Sophia SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 6:40.9 24:54.8 52
69 Cross, Emily FR-1 San Francisco St. 6:41.3 24:56.1 53
70 Josephson, Carly FR-1 San Francisco St. 6:42.4 25:00.5 54
71 Downum, Sierra JR-3 Sonoma St. 6:42.7 25:01.6 55
72 Koski, Samantha Cal Poly Distance Club 6:43.6 25:05.0 56
73 Arellanes, Solana JR-3 Holy Names 6:43.8 25:05.5 57
74 Martinez, Amaris Stanford Club 6:44.1 25:06.8 58
75 Stromberg, Kaitlin SO-2 Carroll 6:44.8 25:09.3 59
76 Degnan, Emma Cal Poly Distance Club 6:45.3 25:11.2 60
77 Dicke, Molly Stanford Club 6:45.5 25:12.1 61
78 Carvalho, Erin FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 6:46.1 25:14.1 62
79 Fajardo, Sammantha SR-4 UC Merced 6:46.3 25:14.8 63
80 Alvarez, Gabby Cal Poly Distance Club 6:47.0 25:17.7  
81 Martinez, Karina SO-2 UC Merced 6:48.3 25:22.3 64
82 Pennington, Taylor FR-1 San Francisco St. 6:48.7 25:23.9 65
83 Brett, Breanne SR-4 Sonoma St. 6:48.8 25:24.3 66
84 Lee, Mina UC Davis XC & Track Club 6:49.5 25:26.7 67
85 Camacho, Danel FR American River 6:49.5 25:26.9 68
86 Demachkie, Isabella JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 6:49.7 25:27.7  
87 Kadakia, Priya FR De Anza 6:49.9 25:28.3 69
88 Chien, Casey SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 6:50.8 25:31.8  
89 Padilla, Christine JR UNA 6:51.0 25:32.6  
90 Leonard, Morgan FR-1 San Francisco St. 6:51.4 25:33.9 70
91 Hawkins, Latavia FR-1 Academy of Art 6:53.3 25:41.2  
92 Wood, Beverlee SO-2 San Francisco St. 6:54.7 25:46.3  
93 Law, Angelina FR Santa Rosa 6:56.0 25:51.2 71
94 Drake-Tripp, Ana SO Santa Rosa 6:56.2 25:51.9 72
95 Jones, Julia UC Davis XC & Track Club 6:56.8 25:54.2  
96 Cadena, Priscilla FR De Anza 6:57.4 25:56.3 73
97 Mulay, Molly FR-1 Cal St. Monterey Bay 6:57.4 25:56.3 74
98 D'Annibale, Gianna FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 6:57.5 25:56.7  
99 Hernandez, Gabriela SO Modesto 6:57.6 25:57.1 75
100 Carretero, Lisette SO Modesto 6:58.1 25:59.1 76
101 Rendon, Kenia JR-3 Cal St. East Bay 6:58.3 25:59.7  
102 Crowley, Allison SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 7:00.2 26:06.8 77
103 Villa, Mayra FR American River 7:00.9 26:09.2 78
104 Smithback, Chelsea SR-4 Holy Names 7:01.3 26:10.7 79
105 White, Andrea UC Davis XC & Track Club 7:02.2 26:14.1  
106 Montague, Hannah FR American River 7:02.3 26:14.7 80
107 Ramirez, Claribel SR-4 UC Merced 7:03.4 26:18.7 81
108 Williams, April FR De Anza 7:07.1 26:32.6 82
109 Kochuten, Alanna FR California Maritime Academy 7:08.5 26:37.6  
110 Towne, Taylor SO-2 Sonoma St. 7:09.6 26:41.8 83
111 Ward, Avery Cal Poly Distance Club 7:09.8 26:42.7  
112 Panza, Isabelle SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 7:10.9 26:46.8  
113 Wallace, Liz Stanford Club 7:11.4 26:48.6 84
114 Kleefeld, Carlyn FR American River 7:12.3 26:52.0 85
115 Blankenship, Zoe FR De Anza 7:12.6 26:53.0 86
116 Shaw, Rachel Cal Poly Distance Club 7:14.0 26:58.1  
117 Goods, Tailor FR-1 Holy Names 7:14.9 27:01.5 87
118 Manalo, Eunisse FR Santa Rosa 7:15.1 27:02.2 88
119 Boysen, Raissa SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 7:15.6 27:04.0  
120 Jackson, Khiely FR UNA 7:15.8 27:05.0  
121 Taylor, Renee FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 7:15.9 27:05.4  
122 Charron, Mallory UC Davis XC & Track Club 7:16.2 27:06.4  
123 Robinson, Christina JR-3 Sonoma St. 7:17.0 27:09.4  
124 Martin, Wailani FR San Mateo 7:19.1 27:17.2  
125 Smith, Shannon FR San Mateo 7:19.6 27:19.2  
126 Martinez, Rosa JR-3 Sonoma St. 7:20.4 27:21.9  
127 Moore, Farley FR-1 San Francisco St. 7:20.6 27:22.8  
128 Armas, Joseline SO Modesto 7:21.0 27:24.4 89
129 Barkdoll, Taylor FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 7:23.5 27:33.8  
130 Schweibold, Reece UC Davis XC & Track Club 7:25.3 27:40.3  
131 Munguia, Miroslava UC Davis XC & Track Club 7:25.7 27:41.9  
132 Reddick, Katie UC Davis XC & Track Club 7:26.4 27:44.6  
133 Sohoni, Alex FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 7:29.4 27:55.7  
134 Hembree, Amy Stanford Club 7:29.5 27:55.9 90
135 Munoz, Zuley FR Santa Rosa 7:30.4 27:59.3 91
136 Clark, Jessa Stanford Club 7:31.8 28:04.5  
137 Stahl, Aubrei SO American River 7:32.4 28:07.0 92
138 Savella, Rhica JR-3 Holy Names 7:33.3 28:10.0 93
139 Casado, Alexis FR UNA 7:34.1 28:13.2  
140 Dewing, Madison FR De Anza 7:34.9 28:16.2  
141 Romero, Gabriela Stanford Club 7:36.3 28:21.3  
142 Provan, Claudia FR Santa Rosa 7:45.7 28:56.5 94
143 Needles, Ciara FR American River 7:46.0 28:57.4 95
144 Britzman, Anna UC Davis XC & Track Club 7:46.4 28:59.0  
145 Harter, Hannah UC Davis XC & Track Club 7:52.9 29:23.3  
146 Salyer, Makenzie UC Davis XC & Track Club 7:53.5 29:25.6  
147 Gelin, Gerlanda "G.G." FR-1 Mills 7:54.4 29:29.0 96
148 Bautista, Mariel SR-4 Holy Names 7:56.8 29:37.9 97
149 Schnider, Kanani Stanford Club 7:58.1 29:42.7  
150 Domingos, Frances FR Modesto 8:00.7 29:52.4 98
151 Kennedy, Constance "CoCo" FR-1 Mills 8:02.6 29:59.5 99
152 Curry, Gwyn JR California Maritime Academy 8:08.4 30:20.9  
153 Lopez Romero, Renata FR San Mateo 8:09.1 30:23.8  
154 Vaca, Lupita FR-1 Mills 8:15.4 30:47.2 100
155 Maroon, Mary FR-1 Mills 8:17.5 30:54.9 101
156 Villanueva, Aleia SO-2 Simpson (Cal.) 8:19.1 31:01.1  
157 Johnson, Bethany SO California Maritime Academy 8:20.3 31:05.6  
158 Santoro, Danielle SO-2 Holy Names 8:23.6 31:17.8 102
159 Esparza, Evelyn SO California Maritime Academy 8:24.8 31:22.2  
160 Meyer, Katie FR-1 Mills 8:25.6 31:25.3 103
161 Schultz, Laura FR-1 Mills 8:40.5 32:20.7 104
162 Kenney, Madison Stanford Club 9:00.8 33:36.6  
163 Eichman, Marissa FR Modesto 9:19.3 34:45.5 105
164 Shell, Sabrina FR Las Positas 9:26.1 35:10.7  
165 DuVernois, Sylvia FR-1 Mills 9:34.0 35:40.4 106
166 Argueta, Dianne FR San Mateo 9:40.5 36:04.6  
167 Kompaniet, Marissa FR-1 Simpson (Cal.) 9:42.8 36:13.1  
Women's Invitational 6K Non-Division I Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:56:27 23:17 15 1 2 3 4 5 6  
Women's Invitational 6K Non-Division I Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Shanahan, Danielle SR UNA 5:17.0 19:42.0  
2 Tsolis, Tori Strava TC 5:39.0 21:03.8  
3 Landa, Mackenzie JR UNA 5:40.1 21:08.0  
4 Hansel, Chloe FR UNA 5:40.4 21:09.2  
5 Clark, Hadley SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 5:54.2 22:00.8 1
6 Arndt, Ariane FR UNA 5:55.2 22:04.4  
7 Gonzales, Allison UNA 6:00.2 22:23.1  
8 Bernd, Kelly FR UNA 6:02.4 22:31.1  
9 McIntyre, Jessie SR-4 Cal St. Monterey Bay 6:09.6 22:58.2 2
10 Allen, Jordan SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 6:14.0 23:14.3 3
11 Aguilar, Fern FR-1 Cal St. Monterey Bay 6:26.0 23:59.1 4
12 Barajas, Ashlyn FR-1 Cal St. Monterey Bay 6:30.4 24:15.5 5
13 Baron, Alex FR-1 Cal St. Monterey Bay 6:50.2 25:29.3 6
Women's Invitational 6K Division I Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:45:09 21:01 60 5 7 8 12 28 40 52
2 1:46:10 21:14 138 3 11 16 46 62    
3 1:47:24 21:28 148 15 29 32 34 38 63 67
4 1:47:38 21:31 169 6 27 36 45 55 93  
5 1:47:46 21:33 172 13 19 42 44 54 98  
6 1:46:41 21:20 172 1 25 33 49 64 78 84
7 1:47:33 21:30 183 4 21 30 39 89 94 116
8 1:47:10 21:26 188 2 18 23 68 77 91 107
9 1:48:50 21:46 232 14 37 50 56 75 79 114
10 1:49:04 21:48 236 20 31 43 61 81 82 97
11 1:49:10 21:50 248 17 24 53 74 80 92 96
12 1:49:45 21:57 291 26 59 65 69 72 88  
13 1:50:21 22:04 308 9 41 73 85 100 104 119
14 1:52:07 22:25 326 10 22 70 99 125    
15 1:52:37 22:31 381 48 51 57 108 117    
16 1:52:47 22:33 425 60 83 86 95 101 103 106
17 1:53:54 22:46 456 58 76 102 105 115 118 122
18 1:54:36 22:55 458 47 71 109 110 121 129  
19 1:55:50 23:10 491 35 111 112 113 120 124 126
20 1:56:54 23:22 493 66 87 90 123 127 128  
Women's Invitational 6K Division I Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Caro, Jocelyn SR-4 Texas Tech 5:18.6 19:47.9 1
2 Campos, Camille SO-2 Hawaii 5:22.8 20:03.4 2
3 Hinkle, Jenna JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 5:24.6 20:10.1 3
4 Sandoval, Jenny FR-1 San Jose St. 5:25.7 20:14.5 4
5 Taite, Taylor SO-2 UCLA 5:33.0 20:41.4  
6 Tio Peig, Nuria JR-3 California 5:34.5 20:47.2  
7 Riggs, Josie SR-4 Southern Utah 5:34.9 20:48.5 5
8 Bolt, Abby FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:35.2 20:49.8 6
9 Nickerson, Angie JR-3 Southern Utah 5:35.5 20:50.8 7
10 Dimick, Sharlie JR-3 Southern Utah 5:37.0 20:56.6 8
11 Moore, Spencer JR-3 UNLV 5:37.6 20:58.8 9
12 Quinones, Amy SO-2 Sacramento St. 5:37.8 20:59.5 10
13 O'Connell, Kelsey SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 5:38.4 21:01.7 11
14 Tyndall, Ashley JR-3 Southern Utah 5:38.8 21:03.3 12
15 Hughes, Andrea SR-4 San Diego 5:39.2 21:04.7 13
16 Medved, Sarah JR-3 Portland State 5:39.8 21:06.9 14
17 Carino, Marisa JR-3 Loyola Marymount 5:40.2 21:08.6 15
18 Ross, Miranda SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 5:40.4 21:09.1 16
19 Balsan, Elizabeth FR-1 Grand Canyon 5:40.5 21:09.5 17
20 Martinez , Montana JR-3 Hawaii 5:41.5 21:13.1 18
21 Benster, Lindsay SR-4 San Diego 5:41.6 21:13.6 19
22 Amberg, Cristina JR-3 New Mexico St. 5:42.9 21:18.6 20
23 Zambrano, Jeanette SO-2 San Jose St. 5:43.2 21:19.6 21
24 Albano, Carmela JR-3 Sacramento St. 5:43.8 21:21.7 22
25 Cross, Alli SR-4 Hawaii 5:44.3 21:23.6 23
26 Fieberling, Emily JR-3 UCLA 5:44.9 21:26.1  
27 Montoya, Mariah JR-3 Grand Canyon 5:45.4 21:27.9 24
28 Schunk, Hattie JR-3 Texas Tech 5:45.6 21:28.4 25
29 East, Katy JR-3 Northern Colorado 5:45.6 21:28.5 26
30 Dorris, Haley JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:45.6 21:28.7 27
31 Glassman, Brighton SO-2 Southern Utah 5:46.0 21:29.9 28
32 Hubert, Emily SO-2 Loyola Marymount 5:46.0 21:30.0 29
33 Aldapa, Adilene SO-2 San Jose St. 5:46.0 21:30.2 30
34 Amberg, Cassandra JR-3 New Mexico St. 5:46.2 21:30.7 31
35 Garcia, Elena SO-2 Loyola Marymount 5:46.6 21:32.3 32
36 Torres, Jasmine JR-3 Texas Tech 5:47.0 21:33.8 33
37 Wohlenberg, Hannah FR-1 Loyola Marymount 5:47.2 21:34.4 34
38 Sheaffer, Lindsay SR-4 Pepperdine 5:47.4 21:35.1 35
39 Leon, Neylene JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:48.0 21:37.6 36
40 De Luca, Nevina SO-2 Portland State 5:48.3 21:38.8 37
41 Vorgitch, Madelyn SO-2 Loyola Marymount 5:48.5 21:39.3 38
42 Herberg, Natalie SO-2 California 5:49.4 21:42.7  
43 Nunes, Karina SR-4 San Jose St. 5:49.6 21:43.3 39
44 Navarrete-Lamas, Julieta FR-1 Southern Utah 5:49.8 21:44.3 40
45 Ziff, Angela JR-3 UNLV 5:49.9 21:44.6 41
46 Kuhn, Cassidy FR-1 San Diego 5:50.2 21:45.8 42
47 Quintero, Stephanie SO-2 New Mexico St. 5:50.6 21:47.1 43
48 Mitchell, Ashley SR-4 San Diego 5:50.7 21:47.5 44
49 Teliha, Ali SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:50.9 21:48.2 45
50 Wilson, Celeste FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 5:51.0 21:48.8 46
51 Gonzales, Jasmine FR-1 Pacific 5:51.1 21:49.2 47
52 Anderson, Sarah FR-1 UC Davis 5:51.3 21:49.8 48
53 Chapman, Denae FR-1 Texas Tech 5:51.5 21:50.5 49
54 Marine, Demi FR-1 Portland State 5:51.7 21:51.2 50
55 Thigpen, Brynna JR-3 UC Davis 5:51.7 21:51.5 51
56 Amundsen, Emma FR-1 Southern Utah 5:51.8 21:51.8 52
57 Hildebrandt, Paige FR-1 Grand Canyon 5:51.9 21:52.0 53
58 Kapple, Sarah SR-4 San Diego 5:52.5 21:54.4 54
59 English, Hanna FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:52.6 21:54.5 55
60 Trapp, Cheryn SR-4 Portland State 5:52.9 21:55.9 56
61 Macleod, Clara SR-4 UC Davis 5:53.4 21:57.6 57
62 Abundis, Yulisa SO-2 UTSA 5:53.8 21:59.0 58
63 Kennedy, Cami SO-2 Northern Colorado 5:53.9 21:59.4 59
64 Wood, Hannah SO-2 Santa Clara 5:53.9 21:59.6 60
65 Gomez, Nichole SO-2 New Mexico St. 5:54.1 22:00.2 61
66 Yanco, Tori SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 5:54.2 22:00.5 62
67 Garcia, Lorena SR-4 Loyola Marymount 5:54.2 22:00.8 63
68 Hanson, Lynda JR-3 Texas Tech 5:54.4 22:01.3 64
69 Gonzales, Rikki SR-4 Northern Colorado 5:54.5 22:01.9 65
70 Laygo, Brittany SR-4 Fresno State 5:55.0 22:03.5 66
71 Danforth, Kyla FR-1 Loyola Marymount 5:55.1 22:04.0 67
72 Alch, Rebecca FR-1 UCLA 5:55.3 22:04.8  
73 Fuhrman, Maddie FR-1 Hawaii 5:55.8 22:06.5 68
74 Sargent, Cammy SO-2 Northern Colorado 5:55.8 22:06.6 69
75 Heinemann, Haley JR-3 Sacramento St. 5:56.3 22:08.5 70
76 Wylie, Emily FR-1 Pacific 5:56.3 22:08.6 71
77 Thompson, Alicia SO-2 Northern Colorado 5:56.5 22:09.1 72
78 Williams, Sara SR-4 UNLV 5:56.7 22:09.8 73
79 Henry, Anna SR-4 Grand Canyon 5:58.0 22:14.9 74
80 Gibson, Kaila SO-2 Portland State 5:58.7 22:17.6 75
81 Kohler, Grace SR-4 UTSA 5:59.3 22:19.7 76
82 Kauffman, Maddy FR-1 Southern Utah 5:59.6 22:20.8  
83 Setzer, Tristan SO-2 Hawaii 6:00.4 22:23.7 77
84 Mulholland, Maggy SR-4 Texas Tech 6:00.8 22:25.3 78
85 Reynolds, Jocelyn SO-2 Portland State 6:00.9 22:25.6 79
86 Peterson, Lacey SR-4 Grand Canyon 6:01.0 22:25.9 80
87 Yescas, Julia FR-1 New Mexico St. 6:01.4 22:27.5 81
88 Marquez, Regina SO-2 New Mexico St. 6:01.6 22:28.2 82
89 Wood, Julia SR-4 Santa Clara 6:01.7 22:28.6 83
90 Nance, Bret Leigh FR-1 Texas Tech 6:01.9 22:29.4 84
91 Amburgey, Caitlin FR-1 UNLV 6:02.7 22:32.5 85
92 Martinez, Allison JR-3 Santa Clara 6:03.1 22:33.8 86
93 Taylor, Morgan FR-1 Southern Utah 6:03.5 22:35.5  
94 Gallardo, Jessica FR-1 Texas Tech 6:04.3 22:38.3  
95 Johnson, Kyra SR-4 Fresno State 6:05.7 22:43.7 87
96 Thomas, Erin SO-2 Northern Colorado 6:06.1 22:45.0 88
97 Hanson, Camilla FR-1 San Jose St. 6:06.3 22:45.8 89
98 Walker, Annelis FR-1 Fresno State 6:06.4 22:46.2 90
99 Foss, Caitlyn SR-4 Hawaii 6:06.7 22:47.2 91
100 Stroupe, Kellie SR-4 Grand Canyon 6:06.8 22:47.5 92
101 Timbrell, Allie SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 6:06.9 22:48.0 93
102 Cahalan, Ashley SO-2 San Jose St. 6:07.0 22:48.3 94
103 Nunez, Danielle SO-2 Loyola Marymount 6:07.1 22:48.6  
104 Sanchez, Marisa FR-1 Santa Clara 6:07.1 22:48.9 95
105 Cardwell, Natalie SR-4 Grand Canyon 6:07.5 22:50.4 96
106 Hanson, Corinne FR-1 New Mexico St. 6:07.7 22:50.9 97
107 North-Cole, Natalie SO-2 San Diego 6:07.9 22:51.6 98
108 Orozco, Jocelyn JR-3 Sacramento St. 6:08.0 22:52.0 99
109 Wallace, Erica FR-1 Grand Canyon 6:08.9 22:55.4  
110 Allen, Kennedy FR-1 UNLV 6:09.1 22:56.1 100
111 Obermeyer, Noelani FR-1 Santa Clara 6:09.2 22:56.6 101
112 Soto, Yarithza FR-1 Grand Canyon 6:09.3 22:57.0  
113 Gonzales, Gabby FR-1 UTSA 6:09.4 22:57.5 102
114 Klumb, Karolin FR-1 New Mexico St. 6:09.7 22:58.6  
115 McCullough, Bevin SO-2 Santa Clara 6:11.1 23:03.6 103
116 Eskin, Lindy JR-3 UNLV 6:11.2 23:04.2 104
117 Voss, Emily SO-2 UTSA 6:12.2 23:07.7 105
118 Amershek, Kaylee SO-2 Texas Tech 6:12.9 23:10.4  
119 Rudolph, Marisa JR-3 Santa Clara 6:13.1 23:11.2 106
120 Bond, Taylor SR-4 Grand Canyon 6:13.5 23:12.7  
121 Kuehn, Kaitlyn SR-4 Santa Clara 6:13.6 23:13.1  
122 Beaumont, Haley SO-2 Hawaii 6:13.8 23:13.7 107
123 Goins, Olivia SR-4 UC Davis 6:14.0 23:14.4 108
124 Lakdawala, Myra SR-4 Pacific 6:14.6 23:16.6 109
125 Romero, Michaela FR-1 New Mexico St. 6:14.9 23:17.7  
126 Ferris, Jamie SO-2 Santa Clara 6:15.3 23:19.4  
127 Cote, Madison FR-1 Pacific 6:16.4 23:23.5 110
128 Froebe, Elise SO-2 Pepperdine 6:17.1 23:26.2 111
129 Maness, Sam FR-1 Pepperdine 6:17.8 23:28.6 112
130 Wilson, Bri FR-1 Pepperdine 6:18.0 23:29.3 113
131 Chaplin, Alana SO-2 Portland State 6:18.2 23:30.1 114
132 Estrada, Sarah FR-1 UTSA 6:18.4 23:30.7 115
133 Martin , Kennedy SR-4 Portland State 6:19.9 23:36.6  
134 Casazza, Gio FR-1 Hawaii 6:21.1 23:41.1  
135 Stacey, Jessica JR-3 San Jose St. 6:21.4 23:42.0 116
136 Chandler, Jacqueline FR-1 California 6:21.8 23:43.7  
137 Antonino, Emily FR-1 UC Davis 6:21.9 23:44.0 117
138 Gilbert, Colleen FR-1 UTSA 6:23.0 23:47.9 118
139 Snow, Nicole FR-1 UNLV 6:23.0 23:48.1 119
140 Perez, Lupita FR-1 Pepperdine 6:23.8 23:51.2 120
141 Winkler, Emma FR-1 Pacific 6:25.7 23:58.2 121
142 Jones, Bailie JR-3 Grand Canyon 6:26.6 24:01.3  
143 Agular, Elda FR-1 San Jose St. 6:26.9 24:02.4  
144 Sauceda, Stephanie FR-1 UTSA 6:27.0 24:03.0 122
145 Viramontes, Jennifer SR-4 Fresno State 6:28.7 24:09.4 123
146 Zumpano, Andrea FR-1 Pepperdine 6:29.7 24:13.1 124
147 Hoshijo, Kai SO-2 Hawaii 6:31.2 24:18.7  
148 Flores, Olivia FR-1 UTSA 6:35.1 24:33.3  
149 Kittle, Ashley SO-2 Sacramento St. 6:38.4 24:45.6 125
150 Persinger, Cori FR-1 Pepperdine 6:40.7 24:53.9 126
151 Biggers, Yamilet FR-1 UNLV 6:43.5 25:04.5  
152 Samson, Taylor SR-4 Fresno State 6:45.5 25:11.9 127
153 Riggs, Sarah FR-1 UCLA 6:47.2 25:18.2  
154 Miguel, Alexis FR-1 Fresno State 6:47.6 25:19.9 128
155 Garcia-Arce, Bela FR-1 Pepperdine 6:54.7 25:46.4  
156 Silva, Haley SO-2 Pacific 6:55.1 25:47.8 129
157 Campana, Alex JR-3 Pepperdine 7:02.0 26:13.4  
Men's Invitational 8K Non-Division I Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:02:00 24:24 18 1 2 3 5 7    
2 2:08:21 25:40 47 6 8 10 11 12 15  
3 2:09:20 25:52 56 4 9 13 14 16 17  
Men's Invitational 8K Non-Division I Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Leach, Matt Strava TC 4:47.5 23:49.3 1
2 Halsted, Trevor Strava TC 4:49.5 23:59.3 2
3 Leibold, Collin Strava TC 4:51.8 24:10.7 3
4 Berriatua, Joseph SR UNA 4:53.1 24:17.0  
5 Intravaia, Jason JR UNA 4:53.4 24:18.6  
6 Kwan, Nathan SR UNA 4:54.5 24:24.1  
7 Blunt, Carter FR UNA 4:55.0 24:26.7  
8 Henderson, Connor SR-4 Cal St. Monterey Bay 4:56.0 24:31.6 4
9 Montoya, Bernie SR UNA 4:57.2 24:37.6  
10 Appel, Evan Strava TC 4:57.8 24:40.4 5
11 Byers, Reesey SR UNA 4:58.3 24:42.9  
12 Ehrenberg, Andy FR UNA 4:58.4 24:43.5  
13 Joyce, Thomas SR UNA 4:58.5 24:43.8  
14 Hassen, Hassen (ozzi SO American River 4:58.7 24:44.7 6
15 Burkhardt, Andrew FR UNA 4:59.1 24:47.1  
16 Kassa, Teddy UNA 5:00.2 24:52.2  
17 Harrigan-Cota, Daniel JR UNA 5:02.0 25:01.5  
18 Spencer, Cole UNA 5:02.4 25:03.1  
19 Hutchinson, Ian FR UNA 5:03.7 25:09.6  
20 Dholakia, Amar SR UNA 5:05.5 25:18.9  
21 B�nz, Benedikt Strava TC 5:06.0 25:21.2 7
22 Walker, Ross SO American River 5:08.3 25:32.5 8
23 Snel, Zech JR-3 Cal St. Monterey Bay 5:09.4 25:38.0 9
24 Kelly, Riley FR UNA 5:12.4 25:52.9  
25 Wells, Conor SO American River 5:13.3 25:57.5 10
26 Janes, Tyler FR UNA 5:13.7 25:59.6  
27 Ambriz, Daniel FR American River 5:14.2 26:02.0 11
28 Gonzales, Christian UNA 5:14.3 26:02.3  
29 Shanahan, Joe SO American River 5:14.7 26:04.7 12
30 Torres, Ryan SR-4 Cal St. Monterey Bay 5:15.8 26:09.8 13
31 Wallach, Alex JR-3 Cal St. Monterey Bay 5:17.2 26:16.9 14
32 Woolfolk, Christian FR American River 5:20.1 26:31.3 15
33 Gonzales, Evan JR-3 Cal St. Monterey Bay 5:22.6 26:43.7 16
34 Morris, Jason SR-4 Cal St. Monterey Bay 5:27.2 27:06.8 17
35 Downs, Nick FR UNA 5:28.8 27:14.5  
Men's Invitational 8K Division I Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:01:07 24:13 79 6 8 12 25 28 106 121
2 2:01:28 24:17 88 4 14 15 17 38 73 77
3 2:01:56 24:23 117 5 9 22 39 42 56 61
4 2:01:58 24:23 125 1 13 20 44 47 63 87
5 2:01:54 24:22 145 2 3 37 45 58 67 70
6 2:03:15 24:39 158 16 24 32 40 46 55 60
7 2:03:41 24:44 182 11 19 23 51 78 79 115
8 2:04:08 24:49 209 27 33 36 49 64 65 66
9 2:04:33 24:54 225 18 31 34 53 89 93 96
10 2:04:12 24:50 234 7 26 59 68 74 86 99
11 2:05:58 25:11 304 21 29 76 88 90 109 111
12 2:06:44 25:20 344 41 48 81 82 92 102 103
13 2:06:36 25:19 351 43 71 72 80 85 91 101
14 2:06:47 25:21 355 57 62 69 83 84 94 97
15 2:08:01 25:36 379 35 54 75 107 108 119  
16 2:09:12 25:50 394 10 50 100 114 120 122  
17 2:09:09 25:49 410 30 52 95 116 117 118  
18 2:11:53 26:22 529 98 104 105 110 112 113  
Men's Invitational 8K Division I Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Arias-Sheridan , Gabe JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:43.2 23:27.8 1
2 Bautista, Miguel JR-3 Texas Tech 4:44.1 23:32.5 2
3 Keter, Benard SR-4 Texas Tech 4:45.0 23:37.0 3
4 De La Torre, Daniel JR-3 UCLA 4:46.5 23:44.0 4
5 Avila, Adam SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 4:46.8 23:45.9 5
6 Pina, Jose SO-2 San Jose St. 4:47.1 23:47.0 6
7 Ceja, Jordy SO-2 UC Davis 4:48.8 23:55.6 7
8 Branagh, Ben SR-4 San Jose St. 4:49.2 23:57.8 8
9 Baier, George JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 4:50.9 24:06.2 9
10 Heath, Nick SO-2 Pepperdine 4:51.1 24:07.2 10
11 Jones, Leland FR-1 California 4:52.0 24:11.6 11
12 Huff, Craig JR-3 San Jose St. 4:52.1 24:11.9 12
13 McDermott, Noah JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:52.4 24:13.6 13
14 Marshall, Jackson SO-2 UCLA 4:52.5 24:14.1 14
15 Smith, Cole SO-2 UCLA 4:53.6 24:19.6 15
16 Vientos, Brandon SR-4 Loyola Marymount 4:54.2 24:22.3 16
17 Trujillo, Millen FR-1 UCLA 4:55.0 24:26.5 17
18 De Santiago, Ricardo SR-4 New Mexico St. 4:55.4 24:28.3 18
19 Tu, Cameron JR-3 California 4:55.5 24:29.2 19
20 Spooner, Josh JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:55.6 24:29.4 20
21 Cisneros , Alejandro JR-3 Portland State 4:55.7 24:30.1 21
22 Lay, Austin FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 4:56.1 24:32.1 22
23 Leach, Max SO-2 California 4:56.1 24:32.2 23
24 Polerecky, Jack SO-2 Loyola Marymount 4:56.4 24:33.5 24
25 Zeratsion, Huruy SO-2 San Jose St. 4:56.6 24:34.5 25
26 Horvath, Jon JR-3 UC Davis 4:56.9 24:36.0 26
27 Davidson, Jack FR-1 Santa Clara 4:56.9 24:36.1 27
28 Gonzalez, Josue JR-3 San Jose St. 4:57.1 24:36.7 28
29 Biedebach, Michael FR-1 Portland State 4:57.3 24:38.1 29
30 Proctor, Samuel JR-3 Grand Canyon 4:57.4 24:38.4 30
31 Kosgei, Eli JR-3 New Mexico St. 4:57.5 24:39.0 31
32 Holton, Mat SO-2 Loyola Marymount 4:57.6 24:39.3 32
33 Olivero, Xander FR-1 Santa Clara 4:57.6 24:39.6 33
34 Perez, Marco SR-4 New Mexico St. 4:57.7 24:39.7 34
35 Gonzalez, Joel JR-3 Fresno State 4:57.9 24:41.1 35
36 Greenough, Ryan SR-4 Santa Clara 4:58.2 24:42.4 36
37 Mickey, Todd JR-3 Texas Tech 4:58.5 24:43.9 37
38 Sotomayor , Arturo SO-2 UCLA 4:58.6 24:44.2 38
39 Bright, Jackson JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 4:58.7 24:44.9 39
40 Pederson, Koby SO-2 Loyola Marymount 4:59.0 24:46.6 40
41 Pedrotti, James JR-3 San Diego 4:59.1 24:46.8 41
42 Verdin, Andrew SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 4:59.2 24:47.2 42
43 Bertschy, Montgomery JR-3 UTSA 5:00.1 24:51.7 43
44 Labadie, Mason SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:00.3 24:52.7 44
45 Wondaferew, Ebenether JR-3 Texas Tech 5:00.5 24:54.0 45
46 Fredlund, Christopher JR-3 Loyola Marymount 5:00.5 24:54.1 46
47 Chance, Edward SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:00.8 24:55.3 47
48 Burke, Liam JR-3 San Diego 5:01.2 24:57.3 48
49 Westfall, Noah JR-3 Santa Clara 5:01.2 24:57.5 49
50 Fox, Ben SR-4 Pepperdine 5:01.6 24:59.5 50
51 Hamilton III, Eugene SO-2 California 5:02.1 25:02.0 51
52 Retana, Jose SR-4 Grand Canyon 5:02.1 25:02.0 52
53 Valenzuela, Aaron SO-2 New Mexico St. 5:02.5 25:04.0 53
54 Vega, Esteban SO-2 Fresno State 5:02.8 25:05.1 54
55 McLennan, Jordan SO-2 Loyola Marymount 5:02.9 25:05.8 55
56 Guijarro, Carlos SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 5:03.1 25:06.8 56
57 Scheuer, Samuel JR-3 Sacramento St. 5:03.1 25:07.0 57
58 Gift, Nathan FR-1 Texas Tech 5:03.2 25:07.2 58
59 Goins, Austin SR-4 UC Davis 5:03.4 25:08.1 59
60 Heink, Jacob FR-1 Loyola Marymount 5:03.5 25:08.8 60
61 Douglass, James FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 5:03.6 25:09.1 61
62 Changco, Elijah FR-1 Sacramento St. 5:03.8 25:10.3 62
63 Boffman, Raymond SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:03.8 25:10.5 63
64 Gonzalez, Fernando FR-1 Santa Clara 5:04.3 25:12.5 64
65 Davidson, Benjamin FR-1 Santa Clara 5:04.3 25:12.6 65
66 Brumbaugh, Aaron SO-2 Santa Clara 5:04.4 25:13.1 66
67 Melendez, Andrew JR-3 Santa Clara 5:04.4 25:13.3  
68 Blunt, Clark JR-3 Texas Tech 5:04.4 25:13.4 67
69 Loasby, Harry JR-3 Loyola Marymount 5:04.5 25:13.8  
70 Katzman, Zachary FR-1 UC Davis 5:04.7 25:14.6 68
71 Salcido, Ryan JR-3 Sacramento St. 5:04.7 25:14.6 69
72 Rivera, Nick SR-4 Texas Tech 5:05.0 25:16.1 70
73 Vasquez, Saul JR-3 UTSA 5:05.0 25:16.3 71
74 Cruz, Alex JR-3 UTSA 5:05.1 25:16.7 72
75 Davis, Maxwell JR-3 UCLA 5:05.4 25:18.1 73
76 Zuniga, Joacim SO-2 Texas Tech 5:05.4 25:18.3  
77 Abundez-Dominguez, Oliver JR-3 UC Davis 5:05.4 25:18.4 74
78 Reyes, Efren JR-3 Fresno State 5:05.5 25:18.8 75
79 Estrada, Branden SO-2 Loyola Marymount 5:06.0 25:21.0  
80 Trevizo, Eduardo FR-1 Texas Tech 5:06.0 25:21.4  
81 Gaskell, Cameron FR-1 Portland State 5:06.4 25:23.1 76
82 Mountcastle, Daniel FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 5:06.6 25:24.1  
83 Bazargan, Sahm SO-2 UCLA 5:06.8 25:25.4 77
84 Hogan, John JR-3 California 5:07.1 25:26.8 78
85 Paradise, Vincent FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 5:07.5 25:28.6  
86 Boyden, Wilder SO-2 Santa Clara 5:07.8 25:30.1  
87 Malone-White, Evan JR-3 California 5:08.2 25:32.0 79
88 Von Dohlen, John JR-3 UTSA 5:08.3 25:32.4 80
89 Bruce, Patrick FR-1 San Diego 5:08.4 25:32.9 81
90 Smith, Matthew SR-4 San Diego 5:08.9 25:35.8 82
91 Schraer, Aidan JR-3 Sacramento St. 5:09.2 25:37.3 83
92 Avila, Ricardo SO-2 Sacramento St. 5:09.4 25:38.1 84
93 Sepulveda, Pedro FR-1 UTSA 5:09.6 25:39.2 85
94 Pope, Charlie FR-1 UC Davis 5:09.7 25:39.7 86
95 Cummings, Patricks FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:09.7 25:39.8 87
96 Wikler, Justin JR-3 Portland State 5:10.1 25:41.7 88
97 Gonzalez, Daniel JR-3 New Mexico St. 5:10.3 25:42.7 89
98 Richardson , Ben SR-4 Portland State 5:10.8 25:45.2 90
99 Dozier, Nolan FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:11.3 25:47.6  
100 Burschinger, Will SO-2 Santa Clara 5:11.7 25:49.6  
101 Chatham, Luca SO-2 UTSA 5:12.0 25:51.0 91
102 Manis, Mitch SO-2 San Diego 5:12.2 25:51.8 92
103 Colmenero, David SR-4 New Mexico St. 5:12.4 25:52.9 93
104 Valerio, Juan FR-1 Sacramento St. 5:12.4 25:53.1 94
105 Anciaux, Matthew FR-1 Grand Canyon 5:13.0 25:55.8 95
106 Beyale III, Herbert SR-4 New Mexico St. 5:14.7 26:04.5 96
107 Goode, Christopher JR-3 Sacramento St. 5:15.0 26:05.9 97
108 Irish, Tristan SO-2 Northern Colorado 5:15.0 26:06.0 98
109 Hoppe, Fenn FR-1 UC Davis 5:15.6 26:08.9 99
110 Lagerstrom, Brennan FR-1 Santa Clara 5:16.1 26:11.6  
111 Allison, Treet FR-1 Pepperdine 5:16.4 26:12.9 100
112 Whatley, Shea FR-1 Texas Tech 5:16.6 26:13.8  
113 Luevano, Martin FR-1 UTSA 5:16.6 26:13.9 101
114 Wallace, Stephen SR-4 New Mexico St. 5:16.8 26:15.0  
115 Hodges, Tyler JR-3 San Diego 5:17.4 26:17.8 102
116 Coriz, Marchez SR-4 New Mexico St. 5:17.4 26:18.0  
117 Beasley, Matthew SR-4 San Diego 5:17.5 26:18.6 103
118 Remington, Isaiah FR-1 Northern Colorado 5:17.6 26:19.0 104
119 Rogerson, Joshua SO-2 Northern Colorado 5:18.1 26:21.2 105
120 Mateo, Evaristo FR-1 San Jose St. 5:18.5 26:23.3 106
121 Walker, Ryan SO-2 Fresno State 5:19.4 26:27.8 107
122 Kuzminsky, Jack JR-3 Fresno State 5:19.5 26:28.2 108
123 Stafford, Andrew FR-1 Portland State 5:19.7 26:29.1 109
124 Romero, Jeremy FR-1 Northern Colorado 5:20.4 26:32.8 110
125 Emeterio, Jacob FR-1 Portland State 5:20.6 26:33.7 111
126 Wagner, Kingston SR-4 Northern Colorado 5:20.7 26:34.3 112
127 Sanchez, Anthony JR-3 UC Davis 5:20.8 26:34.9  
128 Campbell, Josh FR-1 Northern Colorado 5:21.3 26:37.4 113
129 Wile, Torin SR-4 Pepperdine 5:21.5 26:38.4 114
130 Lewis, Josh JR-3 California 5:22.2 26:41.9 115
131 Hale, Gage JR-3 Grand Canyon 5:22.5 26:43.3 116
132 Salazar, Angel FR-1 Grand Canyon 5:23.8 26:49.6 117
133 Baker, Christopher JR-3 Grand Canyon 5:25.0 26:55.8 118
134 Viano, Michael FR-1 Fresno State 5:28.2 27:11.5 119
135 Frantal, Jalen FR-1 Pepperdine 5:28.7 27:14.1 120
136 Dimick, Ryan JR-3 UC Davis 5:30.7 27:24.0  
137 Cotton, Ethan JR-3 Portland State 5:33.1 27:36.1  
138 Gutierrez, Juan FR-1 San Jose St. 5:35.3 27:46.7 121
139 Serrao, Nick SO-2 Pepperdine 5:37.7 27:58.6 122
Men's Open 8K Division I Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:11:06 26:13 16 1 2 3 4 6 8  
2 2:19:02 27:48 42 5 7 9 10 11    
Men's Open 8K Division I Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lapovich, Grant SR-4 Loyola Marymount 5:10.7 25:44.5 1
2 Sasser, Alex SO-2 Loyola Marymount 5:14.1 26:01.3 2
3 Joerger, Brian SO-2 Loyola Marymount 5:15.2 26:07.0 3
4 Wells, Nicolas JR-3 Loyola Marymount 5:20.4 26:33.0 4
5 Stalun, Jefferey SR-4 Santa Clara 5:20.5 26:33.4 5
6 Rodgers, Joey SO-2 Loyola Marymount 5:21.9 26:40.5 6
7 Jimenez, Johnny FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:23.9 26:50.0  
8 Brown, Xolan FR-1 UC Davis 5:23.9 26:50.0  
9 Corey, Ross FR-1 Santa Clara 5:24.8 26:54.8 7
10 Sickman, Matthew FR-1 San Diego 5:26.9 27:05.0  
11 Stein, Matthew FR-1 Loyola Marymount 5:29.6 27:18.6 8
12 O'Hagan, John SO-2 Santa Clara 5:40.3 28:11.5 9
13 Tooley, Jean Baptiste FR-1 Santa Clara 5:42.3 28:21.5 10
14 Ratto, Daniel FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:44.4 28:32.0  
15 Rosen-Duran, Eli SO-2 San Diego 5:44.8 28:34.2  
16 Owens, Logan JR-3 San Diego 5:45.2 28:36.2  
17 Sargent, Brynn JR-3 Santa Clara 5:50.2 29:01.1 11