14th Annual CCSU Mini Meet Date: 10-21-16   Venue: Central Connecticut - New Britain, CT
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
MENS SUB VARSITY WOMENS SUB VARSITY
MENS VARSITY WOMENS VARSITY
WOMENS SUB VARSITY Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 54:50 10:58 26 1 3 5 8 9 10 11
2 55:13 11:02 31 2 4 6 7 12 13 19
3 57:42 11:32 106 15 18 23 24 26 27 32
4 59:16 11:51 135 17 21 30 31 36 39 43
5 1:00:28 12:05 149 16 20 28 41 44    
6 1:00:14 12:02 150 14 25 33 38 40 42 45
7 1:01:21 12:16 168 22 29 34 37 46    
8 1:06:55 13:23 229 35 47 48 49 50 51 52

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:00 17:12 15 1 2 3 4 5    
WOMENS SUB VARSITY Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Miller, Jane FR-1 Yale 5:46.3 10:45.6 1
2 Farren, Kayla JR-3 New Hampshire 5:48.1 10:48.9 2
3 Kaplan, Emily SO-2 Yale 5:50.5 10:53.4 3
4 Masters, Angelyn JR-3 New Hampshire 5:54.4 11:00.7 4
5 Zendell, Kate SO-2 Yale 5:55.4 11:02.6 5
6 Quigley, Madeline FR-1 New Hampshire 5:55.4 11:02.6 6
7 Estep, Katherine SR-4 New Hampshire 5:56.0 11:03.8 7
8 Callan, Jennie SR-4 Yale 5:56.1 11:03.9 8
9 Caron, Alyson SR Unattached 5:56.6 11:04.8  
10 Borowski, Julia JR-3 Yale 5:56.9 11:05.3 9
11 Garry, Katrina JR-3 Yale 5:57.7 11:07.0 10
12 Brawner, Megan FR Unattached 5:58.6 11:08.6  
13 Lee, Chelsea FR-1 Rhode Island 5:58.8 11:09.0  
14 McNulty, Katie FR-1 Rhode Island 5:58.9 11:09.0  
15 FitzPatrick, Delaney SR-4 Yale 5:59.0 11:09.3 11
16 Lord, Arianna FR-1 Yale 5:59.7 11:10.7  
17 Higgins, Calleigh JR-3 Yale 6:00.7 11:12.4  
18 Stratz, Brianna SO Monmouth 6:00.8 11:12.6  
19 Jones, Rachel SR-4 Yale 6:00.8 11:12.6  
20 McGrath, Casey JR-3 New Hampshire 6:03.7 11:18.0 12
21 Sansing, Morgan FR-1 New Hampshire 6:04.0 11:18.6 13
22 Schwab, Maria JR-3 Sacred Heart 6:05.4 11:21.3 14
23 Tretheway, Colleen SR-4 Boston U. 6:05.8 11:21.9 15
24 Reid, Cori SR Unattached 6:06.4 11:23.1  
25 Nyser, Samantha JR-3 Hartford 6:06.6 11:23.6 16
26 Hefnawy, Erica SO-2 Boston College 6:07.0 11:24.1 17
27 Yosif, Sabina FR-1 Boston U. 6:07.4 11:24.9 18
28 Brandon, Madeleine FR-1 New Hampshire 6:07.9 11:26.0 19
29 Ball, Jessica SR-4 Monmouth 6:08.0 11:26.2  
30 Tedeschi, Allie SO-2 Hartford 6:09.2 11:28.3 20
31 Patterson, Tia SO-2 Boston College 6:09.3 11:28.5 21
32 Maceira, Victoria JR-3 Quinnipiac 6:11.7 11:33.0 22
33 Stemple, Lela SO-2 Boston U. 6:12.1 11:33.8 23
34 Stratz, Amber SO Monmouth 6:12.5 11:34.4  
35 Steffke, Hannah FR-1 Yale 6:12.5 11:34.5  
36 Stang, Shannon SO-2 New Hampshire 6:12.7 11:34.8  
37 Conery, Michaella FR-1 New Hampshire 6:13.3 11:36.0  
38 Grazia, Saige SO-2 Rhode Island 6:14.1 11:37.5  
39 Beyer, Emily JR-3 Monmouth 6:14.4 11:38.0  
40 Sill, Victoria SO-2 Boston U. 6:14.5 11:38.3 24
41 Hammond, Sarah SR-4 Providence 6:15.1 11:39.4  
42 Conte, Caroline JR-3 Sacred Heart 6:15.6 11:40.2 25
43 Gajewski, Danielle SO-2 New Hampshire 6:15.6 11:40.2  
44 Gruber, Lauren FR-1 Boston U. 6:17.5 11:43.9 26
45 Harrington, Rachel JR-3 UMass Lowell 6:18.1 11:44.9  
46 Booker, Jazmin SR Unattached 6:19.6 11:47.7  
47 Conti, Gina SO-2 New Hampshire 6:20.7 11:49.8  
48 Nustad, Jordan SO-2 Boston U. 6:22.2 11:52.6 27
49 White, Taylor FR-1 Hartford 6:22.9 11:53.9 28
50 Savage, Chelsea SR-4 Quinnipiac 6:23.5 11:55.0 29
51 de Vries, Mary SO-2 New Hampshire 6:25.9 11:59.4  
52 McCabe, Molly JR-3 Boston College 6:27.8 12:03.0 30
53 McNeil, Hannah FR-1 Boston College 6:28.6 12:04.6 31
54 Betterbed, Dominique SO-2 Boston U. 6:29.2 12:05.6 32
55 Goodlow, Kaitlyn SO-2 Sacred Heart 6:31.3 12:09.5 33
56 Johnson, Emma SR-4 Quinnipiac 6:31.8 12:10.5 34
57 Lavin, Shannon JR-3 Fairfield 6:33.1 12:12.8  
58 DiCola, Katie JR-3 Manhattanville 6:33.2 12:13.1 35
59 Kyritsis, Christina JR-3 Boston College 6:34.8 12:16.1 36
60 Unterkoefler, Emma SO-2 Fairfield 6:36.4 12:19.0  
61 Kowalski, Alexandra SO-2 Quinnipiac 6:37.8 12:21.7 37
62 Cambiasaca, Ashley JR-3 Fairfield 6:39.8 12:25.3  
63 O'Neill, Leah JR-3 Sacred Heart 6:41.5 12:28.5 38
64 Drozdowski, Clara FR Unattached 6:41.8 12:29.1  
65 Zelenoy, Christina JR-3 Boston College 6:42.2 12:29.9 39
66 Tracy, Olivia SO-2 Sacred Heart 6:44.8 12:34.8 40
67 Hackman, Courtney SO-2 Hartford 6:45.5 12:36.1 41
68 Davies, Ahmetra FR Unattached 6:48.0 12:40.7  
69 Nacci, Sarah SR-4 Sacred Heart 6:52.3 12:48.8 42
70 DePalma, Jenny FR Unattached 6:55.6 12:54.9  
71 Thompson, Shannon FR Unattached 6:58.3 13:00.0  
72 Isern, Camila JR-3 Boston College 7:00.4 13:03.7 43
73 Hock, Samantha SR-4 Hartford 7:02.0 13:06.7 44
74 Nordland, Kerianne JR-3 Sacred Heart 7:05.7 13:13.7 45
75 Soja, Sarah FR-1 Quinnipiac 7:09.7 13:21.2 46
76 Vezza, Gabriella SR-4 Fairfield 7:10.6 13:22.8  
77 Hale, Natalie SO-2 Manhattanville 7:14.8 13:30.6 47
78 Limato, Lauren JR-3 Manhattanville 7:15.1 13:31.2 48
79 D'Aragona, Veronika SO-2 Manhattanville 7:19.6 13:39.5 49
80 O'Hanlon, Sinead FR-1 Manhattanville 7:31.1 14:01.0 50
81 Myles, Taylor SO-2 Dean College 7:36.2 14:10.6 1
82 Garcia, Stephanie SO-2 Manhattanville 7:53.3 14:42.4 51
83 Freeman, Rhyana SO-2 Northeastern 8:11.0 15:15.4  
84 Saunders, Briana SO-2 Dean College 8:20.9 15:33.9 2
85 Lopez, Manaxty FR-1 Manhattanville 8:22.7 15:37.2 52
86 Sabajo, Jade SO-2 Dean College 8:24.9 15:41.3 3
87 Fisher, Makayla SO-2 Dean College 10:50.8 20:13.4 4
88 Shelley, Brooke FR-1 Dean College 10:55.3 20:21.8 5
MENS SUB VARSITY Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:19:35 15:55 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 10
2 1:22:42 16:32 53 4 9 11 12 17 22  
3 1:25:26 17:05 79 8 13 15 18 25    
4 1:24:40 16:56 90 14 16 19 20 21 23 24

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:54:01 22:48 15 1 2 3 4 5    
MENS SUB VARSITY Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Groll, Matti SR-4 Boston U. 4:58.3 15:26.8  
2 Piotto, Roberto FR-1 Central Connecticut 4:59.6 15:31.0  
3 Chiesa, Ryan JR-3 New Hampshire 5:04.1 15:44.9 1
4 Geraci, Matthew SO-2 New Hampshire 5:05.1 15:47.9 2
5 Arredondo, Julio SO Unattached 5:06.6 15:52.5  
6 Crawford, John FR-1 New Hampshire 5:07.8 15:56.5 3
7 Powers, Kevin SR-4 UMass Lowell 5:08.8 15:59.4 4
8 Mistretta, Neil JR-3 New Hampshire 5:08.9 15:59.9 5
9 Anderson, Ian SO-2 Boston U. 5:09.1 16:00.5  
10 Clark, Davis FR-1 New Hampshire 5:11.0 16:06.3 6
11 Prescott, Zachary SO-2 Boston U. 5:11.6 16:08.3  
12 Busi, James SO-2 New Hampshire 5:14.6 16:17.6 7
13 Reed, William FR-1 Northeastern 5:15.0 16:18.7 8
14 Davidson, Eric JR-3 Central Connecticut 5:15.8 16:21.3  
15 Perusina, Daniel FR Unattached 5:16.9 16:24.7  
16 Rebecchi, Bernard JR Monmouth 5:18.2 16:28.6  
17 Munnelly, Sean FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:18.9 16:31.0 9
18 Margareci, Joseph FR-1 New Hampshire 5:19.2 16:31.7 10
19 Fitzgibbons, Patrick SO-2 New Hampshire 5:19.5 16:32.7  
20 D'Agostino, Domenick SR Unattached 5:20.9 16:37.0  
21 Schmidt, Tyler FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:21.2 16:38.2 11
22 Spelman, Ryan FR-1 New Hampshire 5:21.3 16:38.3  
23 Trajkovski, Phillip FR-1 New Hampshire 5:21.5 16:39.0  
24 Gallagher, Jackson FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:21.9 16:40.4 12
25 Delfay, Michael FR-1 Northeastern 5:22.1 16:40.8 13
26 Vaccaro, Adam SO-2 Siena 5:22.5 16:42.0 14
27 Lanternier, Samuel FR-1 New Hampshire 5:23.5 16:45.1  
28 Donovan, Connor SO-2 Northeastern 5:23.7 16:45.8 15
29 Karam, Alex JR-3 New Hampshire 5:23.8 16:46.2  
30 Harrington, Ryan FR-1 Hartford 5:24.3 16:47.6  
31 Rosales, Ittai FR-1 Siena 5:25.6 16:51.7 16
32 Demers, Phillip FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:26.4 16:54.2 17
33 Duffey, Patrick FR-1 Northeastern 5:27.2 16:56.6 18
34 Bal, Jason Unattached 5:27.5 16:57.5  
35 Turner, Randall Unattached 5:27.5 16:57.7  
36 Norton, Grant FR-1 Siena 5:27.8 16:58.4 19
37 Brower, Eric JR-3 Siena 5:27.8 16:58.5 20
38 WELCH, KYLE JR Unattached 5:30.8 17:07.7  
39 Michalka, Kevin SO-2 Hartford 5:31.4 17:09.7  
40 Mahoney, Michael SO-2 Siena 5:31.4 17:09.8 21
41 Fuchu, Mario FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:31.7 17:10.8 22
42 Verro, Joseph JR-3 New Hampshire 5:32.1 17:11.8  
43 Ward, Mike SR-4 Boston U. 5:39.8 17:35.7  
44 Carroll, Michael SO-2 Siena 5:40.9 17:39.3 23
45 Bentley, Zachary Unattached 5:40.9 17:39.4  
46 Kostis, Minas FR-1 Sacred Heart 5:44.1 17:49.1  
47 Dellaporta, Lucas FR-1 Manhattanville 5:47.9 18:01.0  
48 Ackley, Nick SO-2 Hartford 5:49.0 18:04.6  
49 Medici, Daniel SO-2 Siena 5:53.2 18:17.3 24
50 Hopkins, Thomas FR-1 Manhattanville 5:54.6 18:21.8  
51 Vinton, Daniel FR-1 Northeastern 6:01.9 18:44.6 25
52 Rubin, Ross FR-1 Dean College 6:03.8 18:50.5 1
53 Baker, Ryan FR-1 Manhattanville 6:32.9 20:20.9  
54 Scapperotti, Justin SO-2 Manhattanville 6:55.1 21:29.9  
55 Seck, Moussa SO-2 Dean College 7:16.6 22:36.5 2
56 McCulloch, Alexander SO-2 Dean College 7:38.3 23:44.0 3
57 Isaza, Kevin JR-3 Dean College 7:43.5 24:00.3 4
58 Bellevue, Emmanuel SR-4 Dean College 7:59.6 24:50.3 5
MENS VARSITY Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:16:09 15:13 40 1 2 11 12 14 17 28
2 1:16:51 15:22 66 3 4 13 22 24 31 47
3 1:17:48 15:33 106 15 16 23 25 27 41 55
4 1:17:55 15:35 123 5 8 9 49 52 65  
5 1:18:11 15:38 139 7 21 26 34 51 79 88
6 1:18:26 15:41 147 10 30 32 36 39 43 46
7 1:19:03 15:48 187 6 18 35 61 67 74 84
8 1:20:08 16:01 256 29 40 42 72 73 76 82
9 1:20:07 16:01 260 37 48 50 62 63 70  
10 1:20:06 16:01 261 33 45 57 58 68 69 75
11 1:20:35 16:07 288 44 54 60 64 66 81  
12 1:22:09 16:25 321 20 56 77 78 90 98 100
13 1:21:39 16:19 331 38 59 71 80 83    
14 1:26:24 17:16 390 19 86 87 97 101    
15 1:26:15 17:15 419 53 85 92 94 95 102 103
16 1:28:35 17:43 468 89 91 93 96 99    

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:35:27 19:05 15 1 2 3 4 5    
MENS VARSITY Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Luevano, Paul FR-1 Boston U. 4:46.8 14:51.2 1
2 Seal, Alexander SO-2 Boston U. 4:50.1 15:01.5 2
3 Raymond, Tyler SR-4 Central Connecticut 4:50.5 15:02.6 3
4 Trainor, Austin SO-2 Central Connecticut 4:53.4 15:11.6 4
5 O'Leary, Michael SO-2 Providence 4:54.6 15:15.4 5
6 Mueller, Kyle SO-2 Monmouth 4:55.2 15:17.4 6
7 Biondi, Chris FR-1 Stony Brook 4:55.5 15:18.1 7
8 O'Neill, Tom JR-3 Providence 4:55.9 15:19.3 8
9 Scola, Austin SO-2 Providence 4:57.4 15:24.2 9
10 Kenefick, Timothy JR-3 New Hampshire 4:57.7 15:24.9 10
11 Davidson, Brett FR-1 Boston U. 4:57.8 15:25.3 11
12 Pelose, Greg FR-1 Boston U. 4:57.8 15:25.4 12
13 Gioielli, Joe SR-4 Central Connecticut 4:57.9 15:25.7 13
14 Burdett, Cullin SR-4 Boston U. 4:58.1 15:26.2 14
15 Ryan, Peter FR-1 Yale 4:58.2 15:26.6 15
16 Meehan, Scott JR-3 Yale 4:58.5 15:27.6 16
17 Hertzog, Ryan SR Unattached 4:58.7 15:28.0  
18 Homan, Ethan SR-4 Boston U. 4:59.8 15:31.4 17
19 Rafferty, Ryan FR-1 Monmouth 5:00.0 15:32.0 18
20 Porto, Luis SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:00.3 15:33.2 19
21 Duka, Milan SR-4 Bryant 5:00.5 15:33.6 20
22 Lee, Matthew SR-4 Stony Brook 5:00.6 15:34.1 21
23 Norstrom, Alex SO-2 Central Connecticut 5:00.7 15:34.2 22
24 Gm, Thomas JR Yale 5:01.7 15:37.5 23
25 French, Derek SR-4 Central Connecticut 5:01.9 15:38.1 24
26 Lewis, James FR-1 Yale 5:01.9 15:38.1 25
27 Coulter, Luke FR-1 Stony Brook 5:02.0 15:38.4 26
28 Cox, Tim SR-4 Yale 5:02.0 15:38.4 27
29 Kemps, Johnny SO-2 Boston U. 5:02.1 15:38.8 28
30 Paiva, Dan SO-2 Northeastern 5:02.4 15:39.5 29
31 Fortna, Carrick Unattached 5:02.9 15:41.1  
32 Hoerner, Brett SO-2 New Hampshire 5:02.9 15:41.2 30
33 Callahan, Brendan JR-3 Central Connecticut 5:03.0 15:41.3 31
34 Ulrich, William SO-2 New Hampshire 5:03.2 15:42.2 32
35 Marlow, Rourk SR-4 Hartford 5:03.6 15:43.4 33
36 Bearkland, Andrew FR-1 Stony Brook 5:03.6 15:43.5 34
37 Sappey, Henry FR-1 Monmouth 5:04.7 15:46.6 35
38 Murphy, Joseph FR-1 New Hampshire 5:04.7 15:46.8 36
39 Langer, Christopher FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:04.8 15:47.0 37
40 McGrainer, Alexander SR-4 Rhode Island 5:04.9 15:47.5 38
41 Ochoa-Sevilla, Nicolas FR-1 New Hampshire 5:06.2 15:51.3 39
42 Novak, Luke FR-1 Northeastern 5:06.3 15:51.7 40
43 Stoner, Austin FR-1 Yale 5:06.4 15:52.1 41
44 Garbier, James JR-3 Northeastern 5:06.7 15:52.9 42
45 Saveliev, Alexander FR-1 New Hampshire 5:06.9 15:53.6 43
46 Liang, Kyle SR-4 Quinnipiac 5:07.1 15:54.3 44
47 Pierce, Willy SO-2 Hartford 5:07.3 15:54.8 45
48 Symonds, Cody SO-2 New Hampshire 5:07.3 15:54.9 46
49 Connor, Malcolm SR-4 Central Connecticut 5:07.6 15:55.8 47
50 Fortna, Carl FR-1 Sacred Heart 5:07.6 15:55.8  
51 Skelly, Chris SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:07.7 15:56.1 48
52 Feinstein, Jake SR-4 Providence 5:08.0 15:57.0 49
53 Schmith, Daniel SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:08.2 15:57.7 50
54 McDermott, Benjamin SO-2 Stony Brook 5:08.3 15:58.1 51
55 Campbell, James SR-4 Providence 5:08.8 15:59.6 52
56 Rotich, Noah SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 5:09.3 16:00.9 53
57 Allen, Matthew FR-1 Quinnipiac 5:09.4 16:01.5 54
58 Yuan, Michael JR-3 Yale 5:09.8 16:02.8 55
59 McGovern, Matthew SO-2 Bryant 5:10.1 16:03.7 56
60 Jaworski, Evan JR-3 Hartford 5:10.2 16:04.0 57
61 Herburger, Nurlan SO-2 Hartford 5:10.6 16:05.2 58
62 Maguire, Joseph FR-1 Rhode Island 5:10.7 16:05.3 59
63 Siciliano, Salvatore JR-3 Quinnipiac 5:10.8 16:05.8 60
64 DeFalco, Rob JR-3 Monmouth 5:11.8 16:08.8 61
65 Poitras, Timothy JR-3 UMass Lowell 5:12.6 16:11.4 62
66 Molvar, Joseph FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:14.0 16:15.8 63
67 Lazzaro, Joe FR-1 Quinnipiac 5:14.3 16:16.7 64
68 Flight, Salvatore SO-2 Providence 5:14.5 16:17.1 65
69 Lanza, Ben SO-2 Quinnipiac 5:14.8 16:18.0 66
70 Summonte, Kevin SR-4 Monmouth 5:15.0 16:18.7 67
71 Kyvelos, Daniel FR-1 Hartford 5:15.1 16:19.0 68
72 Garrison, Sean FR-1 Hartford 5:15.4 16:19.9 69
73 Carbone, Justin FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:15.5 16:20.3 70
74 Magiera, Jacob SR-4 Rhode Island 5:15.8 16:21.2 71
75 Duggan, Michael SO-2 Northeastern 5:16.1 16:22.2 72
76 Condon, Daniel JR-3 Northeastern 5:16.2 16:22.5 73
77 Mitchell, Ryan SO-2 Monmouth 5:17.1 16:25.1 74
78 Hale, Aedan JR-3 Hartford 5:17.5 16:26.5 75
79 McCluskey, Scott SO-2 Northeastern 5:17.5 16:26.7 76
80 Poholek, Ryan JR-3 Bryant 5:19.5 16:32.6 77
81 Landry, Richard SR-4 Bryant 5:20.3 16:35.1 78
82 Biondi, Steven JR-3 Stony Brook 5:21.2 16:38.0 79
83 Schrank, Noah FR-1 Rhode Island 5:21.6 16:39.3 80
84 Whalen, Matthew SO-2 Wagner 5:21.7 16:39.6  
85 Kramer, Reed JR-3 Quinnipiac 5:23.0 16:43.6 81
86 Neri, Jackson FR-1 Northeastern 5:23.6 16:45.3 82
87 Cardello, Jake FR-1 Rhode Island 5:24.0 16:46.8 83
88 Coyne, Brian FR Unattached 5:26.7 16:55.0  
89 Klotz, Justin FR-1 Sacred Heart 5:27.3 16:57.1  
90 Thurlow, Gavin FR-1 Sacred Heart 5:27.9 16:58.9  
91 Cabral, Bryan SO-2 Monmouth 5:28.7 17:01.2 84
92 KipChirchir, Amos SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 5:29.1 17:02.6 85
93 Ruiz, Isaiah FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:31.0 17:08.6 86
94 morales, Emanuel FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:31.6 17:10.2 87
95 Zolotarevsky, Jacob FR-1 Stony Brook 5:33.4 17:15.8 88
96 Jastrzembski, Stephen SO-2 Fairfield 5:35.2 17:21.5 89
97 Salit, Brian SO-2 Bryant 5:36.1 17:24.5 90
98 Bodie, Michael SO-2 Fairfield 5:37.2 17:27.7 91
99 Utate, Joshua SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 5:40.9 17:39.4 92
100 Salit, Timothy SO-2 Fairfield 5:41.9 17:42.3 93
101 Otun, Kazeem SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 5:42.3 17:43.5 94
102 Brienza, Richard SR-4 John Jay 5:42.7 17:44.9 1
103 Martinez, Jacinto SR-4 John Jay 5:42.9 17:45.5 2
104 Brown, Dayron JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 5:44.2 17:49.5 95
105 Margres, Chris FR-1 Fairfield 5:44.6 17:50.9 96
106 Rose, James FR-1 Sacred Heart 5:47.7 18:00.4  
107 Nieves, Aaron JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:51.5 18:12.1 97
108 McKinlay, Harrison FR-1 Bryant 5:51.6 18:12.4 98
109 Fischer, Chris FR-1 Fairfield 5:51.9 18:13.3 99
110 Gannon, Ryan SR-4 Bryant 5:54.0 18:20.1 100
111 morales, matthew FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:54.4 18:21.1 101
112 Trimbur, Gabriel FR-1 Wagner 5:57.6 18:31.3  
113 Dial, Brandon FR-1 John Jay 6:02.3 18:45.6 3
114 Grant , Javuan SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:18.8 19:37.1 102
115 Amador, Joshua FR-1 John Jay 6:22.1 19:47.3 4
116 Gangaram, Darian FR-1 John Jay 6:53.2 21:24.0 5
117 Thomas , Sherron SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 7:07.5 22:08.3 103
WOMENS VARSITY Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 51:44 10:20 25 3 4 5 6 7 10 15
2 52:50 10:34 105 1 9 16 31 48 56 73
3 53:16 10:39 115 12 18 24 28 33 42 51
4 53:21 10:40 126 8 13 26 35 44 50 69
5 53:59 10:47 178 14 20 23 59 62 63 66
6 54:04 10:48 185 17 30 38 43 57 72  
7 54:10 10:50 189 25 27 34 49 54 67 78
8 54:07 10:49 193 2 21 22 71 77 84 89
9 54:13 10:50 203 11 32 37 58 65 93 101
10 54:29 10:53 222 19 41 46 52 64 83  
11 54:41 10:56 237 29 40 45 53 70 97 100
12 56:20 11:16 353 39 68 74 81 91 92 96
13 56:31 11:18 359 47 55 82 85 90 95 98
14 56:39 11:19 378 61 75 76 80 86 94 113
15 1:00:13 12:02 426 36 79 102 103 106 107 110
16 1:04:00 12:48 470 60 88 99 111 112 114 115
17 1:03:17 12:39 513 87 104 105 108 109    

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:08:12 13:38 15 1 2 3 4 5    
WOMENS VARSITY Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Leff, Laura SO-2 Boston College 5:26.2 10:08.2 1
2 Hollowood, Keelin SR-4 Providence 5:28.6 10:12.5 2
3 Shepherd, Gemma FR-1 Yale 5:28.7 10:12.9 3
4 Raphael, Kate JR-3 Yale 5:33.7 10:22.2 4
5 Fairchild, Melissa JR-3 Yale 5:33.8 10:22.2 5
6 Healy, Sarah JR-3 Yale 5:34.2 10:23.1 6
7 Barnes, Emily SR-4 Yale 5:34.8 10:24.3 7
8 Cupp, Jenna SR-4 Monmouth 5:35.0 10:24.5 8
9 Marvin, Sarah SO-2 Boston College 5:35.8 10:26.1 9
10 Olson, Chandler SR-4 Yale 5:36.0 10:26.4 10
11 Mendelson, Brittany JR-3 Central Connecticut 5:36.5 10:27.4 11
12 Kruse, Cassandra SR-4 New Hampshire 5:37.1 10:28.4 12
13 Hanlon, Maggie SR-4 Monmouth 5:38.0 10:30.2 13
14 Breiner, Courtney SO-2 Boston U. 5:38.1 10:30.3 14
15 Chapey, Lauren FR-1 Yale 5:40.2 10:34.2 15
16 Levin, Danna SR-4 Boston College 5:40.4 10:34.7 16
17 Black, Lotte FR-1 Rhode Island 5:40.6 10:35.0 17
18 Symanski, Amanda JR-3 New Hampshire 5:40.7 10:35.2 18
19 Lodge, Melissa SO-2 Bryant 5:41.2 10:36.2 19
20 Direnzo, Garbrielle JR-3 Boston U. 5:41.5 10:36.7 20
21 Bushey, Emily Unattached 5:42.3 10:38.3  
22 Jones, Samantha SR-4 Providence 5:42.9 10:39.3 21
23 DeCicco, Alex FR-1 Providence 5:44.1 10:41.6 22
24 Gugel, Abigail FR-1 Boston U. 5:44.3 10:42.0 23
25 Shorter, Julia JR-3 New Hampshire 5:44.4 10:42.0 24
26 Hahne, Jennifer SR-4 Sacred Heart 5:44.7 10:42.6  
27 Demars, Nicole JR-3 Hartford 5:45.1 10:43.4 25
28 Garner, Tionna SR-4 Monmouth 5:45.6 10:44.4 26
29 Wesley, Julianna SO-2 Hartford 5:45.7 10:44.6 27
30 Giese, Alexandria SR-4 New Hampshire 5:45.8 10:44.7 28
31 Schultz, Juleanna FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:46.1 10:45.3 29
32 Brehler, Alyssa JR-3 Rhode Island 5:46.3 10:45.6 30
33 Modde, Clarissa SO-2 Boston College 5:46.4 10:45.9 31
34 Mondo, Madeline SO-2 Central Connecticut 5:46.5 10:46.0 32
35 Gilmore, Riley SO-2 New Hampshire 5:46.8 10:46.6 33
36 Bossi, Lauren SR-4 Hartford 5:47.3 10:47.5 34
37 Baker, Rachael SR-4 Monmouth 5:47.6 10:48.1 35
38 Cummiskey, Annais SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:47.8 10:48.5 36
39 Cronin, Victoria JR-3 Central Connecticut 5:48.2 10:49.1 37
40 Hawkins, Courtney JR-3 Rhode Island 5:48.3 10:49.3 38
41 Wilcox, Sara FR-1 Quinnipiac 5:49.1 10:50.9 39
42 Hogan, Abby SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:49.4 10:51.4 40
43 Sullivan, Jacklyn FR-1 Bryant 5:50.1 10:52.7 41
44 Murdock, Shannon SO-2 New Hampshire 5:50.1 10:52.8 42
45 Magill, Kelley SR-4 Rhode Island 5:50.4 10:53.3 43
46 Rodgers-Erickson, Kristen SR-4 Monmouth 5:50.9 10:54.3 44
47 Lyman, Lydia JR-3 UMass Lowell 5:51.2 10:54.7 45
48 Wilmonton, Elizabeth JR-3 Bryant 5:51.3 10:55.0 46
49 Vickers, Stephanie SR-4 Fairfield 5:51.5 10:55.3 47
50 Hayes, Delia SO-2 Boston College 5:51.7 10:55.7 48
51 Smith, Harriet SR-4 Hartford 5:52.2 10:56.7 49
52 Baker, Abby SR-4 Monmouth 5:52.3 10:56.8 50
53 Kelly, Isobel FR-1 New Hampshire 5:52.3 10:56.8 51
54 McNeil, Emily SR-4 Bryant 5:52.5 10:57.2 52
55 Murray, Katherine SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:52.8 10:57.8 53
56 Hassett, Heather JR-3 Hartford 5:53.4 10:58.8 54
57 Bergen, Kaylee SO-2 Fairfield 5:53.8 10:59.6 55
58 Flynn, Anna FR-1 Boston College 5:54.3 11:00.6 56
59 Bertholon, Camille FR-1 Rhode Island 5:54.6 11:01.0 57
60 Hubbell, Dawn SO-2 Central Connecticut 5:55.2 11:02.2 58
61 Romak, Christina SR-4 Boston U. 5:55.7 11:03.1 59
62 Thompson, Mae JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 5:56.4 11:04.4 60
63 Gulama, Edlyn SO-2 Northeastern 5:57.8 11:07.1 61
64 Armstrong, Hallie SR-4 Boston U. 5:58.0 11:07.4 62
65 Huerta, Alicia SO-2 Boston U. 5:58.1 11:07.6 63
66 Weiss, Olivia FR-1 Bryant 5:58.3 11:08.1 64
67 LeClair, Brandy SR-4 Central Connecticut 5:58.6 11:08.6 65
68 Schlosser, Allyson FR-1 Boston U. 5:59.3 11:09.9 66
69 Schuyler, Carly JR-3 Hartford 6:00.1 11:11.3 67
70 Ricalton, Maria SO-2 Quinnipiac 6:00.1 11:11.3 68
71 Plummer, Jenifer SO-2 Monmouth 6:00.5 11:12.2 69
72 Cavalier, Meghan SO-2 UMass Lowell 6:00.8 11:12.6 70
73 Cuffe, Dara SO-2 Providence 6:01.0 11:13.0 71
74 Ethier, Paige SR-4 Rhode Island 6:01.3 11:13.6 72
75 Vaughn, Mary Kate FR-1 Boston College 6:01.5 11:14.1 73
76 Hebert, Kaitlyn SO-2 Quinnipiac 6:01.7 11:14.3 74
77 Myers, Corinne JR-3 Northeastern 6:02.0 11:15.0 75
78 Carney, Sara FR-1 Wagner 6:04.6 11:19.7  
79 Cortina, Camila SO-2 Northeastern 6:05.1 11:20.7 76
80 LiPuma, Kaitlyn JR-3 Providence 6:05.2 11:20.9 77
81 Donlon, Ellie JR-3 Hartford 6:05.5 11:21.4 78
82 Janoda, Lena SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:06.4 11:23.0 79
83 Weyand, Audrey SO-2 Northeastern 6:07.6 11:25.3 80
84 Grodsky, Harmony JR-3 Quinnipiac 6:07.9 11:26.0 81
85 Carey, Sami JR-3 Fairfield 6:08.7 11:27.5 82
86 Lapham, Sarah JR-3 Bryant 6:09.5 11:28.9 83
87 Dougherty , Liz JR-3 Providence 6:09.8 11:29.5 84
88 Willsey, Jacqueline SR-4 Fairfield 6:10.8 11:31.4 85
89 Hanlon, Kathryn SO-2 Northeastern 6:11.2 11:32.0 86
90 Rizzo, Serena SO-2 Siena 6:11.3 11:32.2 87
91 Hicks, Kaitlin SR-4 John Jay 6:12.3 11:34.1 1
92 Sutherland , Ariela JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:13.0 11:35.3 88
93 Kartsounis, Angelica SR-4 Providence 6:14.5 11:38.2 89
94 Farren, Kelsi FR-1 Fairfield 6:14.5 11:38.2 90
95 Curtain, Meghan FR-1 Quinnipiac 6:14.6 11:38.4 91
96 Ginley, Darby JR-3 Quinnipiac 6:15.3 11:39.8 92
97 McNierney, Paxton SR-4 Central Connecticut 6:16.3 11:41.5 93
98 Bradford, Madeline JR-3 Northeastern 6:16.6 11:42.0 94
99 Kern, Katie SO-2 Fairfield 6:18.2 11:45.1 95
100 O'Meara, Marykate JR-3 Quinnipiac 6:19.1 11:46.7 96
101 Kimball, Delaney FR-1 Sacred Heart 6:19.8 11:48.1  
102 Wise, Samantha JR-3 UMass Lowell 6:20.6 11:49.5 97
103 Morrissette, Sarah SR-4 Fairfield 6:23.0 11:54.0 98
104 Miroshnikova, Ekaterina SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:24.7 11:57.2 99
105 Cote, Nicole JR-3 Sacred Heart 6:25.1 11:57.9  
106 Elder, Alexandra FR-1 Wagner 6:25.5 11:58.6  
107 Richards, Alexandra FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:32.5 12:11.7 100
108 Ricci, Morgan SO-2 Central Connecticut 6:37.8 12:21.6 101
109 Bryant, Diondra SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:44.9 12:34.8 102
110 Rivera, J'Renda JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:45.7 12:36.5 103
111 Elnick, Kathryn FR-1 Siena 6:46.1 12:37.2 104
112 Russo, Kelly SR-4 Siena 6:47.4 12:39.5 105
113 Ducharme, Ashley FR-1 Wagner 6:50.2 12:44.8  
114 Williams, Aaliyah FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:53.2 12:50.4 106
115 Askew, Chelsea FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:57.1 12:57.7 107
116 Perez, Margie SR-4 John Jay 6:58.4 13:00.1 2
117 Eigo, Agnes FR-1 Siena 7:00.9 13:04.7 108
118 Murphy, Karli FR-1 Siena 7:11.4 13:24.3 109
119 Eisenberg, Maxine SO-2 John Jay 7:20.8 13:41.9 3
120 Morales , Jomanda FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:23.2 13:46.2 110
121 Formato, Michelle JR-3 John Jay 7:23.3 13:46.4 4
122 McGuire , Ashley JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 7:52.1 14:40.1 111
123 Price , Madeline FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 7:54.1 14:43.9 112
124 Michels, Melissa JR-3 Northeastern 8:00.4 14:55.6 113
125 Johnson, Mary SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 8:04.3 15:02.9 114
126 Nagi-Hamed, Ilham SO-2 John Jay 8:40.6 16:10.7 5
127 Syers, Serwaa SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 8:41.1 16:11.5 115